Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
1 purchase rows · 17 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | 1 | 2 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 3 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 20:09 UTC |
O'Sullivan SeanDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,341 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000851 · wf-form4_159017812441625.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Sullivan Sean · CIK 0001704680 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,663 F1 · shares: Payment of Director's stock award. F2 · balance_after: Includes Director's stock compensation dividend equivalents acquired through the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 20:08 UTC |
Meaney William LDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,341 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000850 · wf-form4_159017810201826.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meaney William L · CIK 0001566391 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,775 F1 · shares: Payment of Director's stock award. F2 · balance_after: Includes Director's stock compensation dividend equivalents acquired through the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 20:07 UTC |
Freda William CDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,341 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000848 · wf-form4_159017805944822.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Freda William C · CIK 0001626695 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,318 F1 · shares: Payment of Director's stock award. F2 · balance_after: Includes Director's stock compensation dividend equivalents acquired through the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 20:08 UTC |
MATHEW SARADirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,341 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000849 · wf-form4_159017808168344.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MATHEW SARA · CIK 0001192748 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,551 F1 · shares: Payment of Director's stock award. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 20:07 UTC |
Fawcett Amelia C.Director
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,341 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000847 · wf-form4_159017803737160.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fawcett Amelia C. · CIK 0001383961 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,851 F1 · shares: Payment of Director's stock award. F2 · balance_after: Includes Director's stock compensation dividend equivalents acquired through the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 20:07 UTC |
Dugle Lynn ADirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,341 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000846 · wf-form4_159017801565445.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dugle Lynn A · CIK 0001453368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,390 F1 · shares: Payment of Director's stock award. F2 · balance_after: Includes Director's stock compensation dividend equivalents acquired through the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 20:06 UTC |
de Saint-Aignan PatrickDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,341 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000845 · wf-form4_159017799161339.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 de Saint-Aignan Patrick · CIK 0001444295 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,134 F1 · shares: Payment of Director's stock award. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 20:06 UTC |
Chandoha Marie ADirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,341 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000844 · wf-form4_159017796452757.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chandoha Marie A · CIK 0001656828 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,469 F1 · shares: Payment of Director's stock award. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 22:35 UTC |
RICHARDS MICHAEL LEVP and Chief Admin Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 381 | $56.31 | $21,454.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000830 · wf-form4_158992769313939.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RICHARDS MICHAEL L · CIK 0001807269 · EVP and Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,645 F2 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 29, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 22:35 UTC |
Taraporevala CyrusEVP; President and CEO of SSGA
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 947 | $54.41 | $51,526.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000831 · wf-form4_158992771556292.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taraporevala Cyrus · CIK 0001454920 · EVP; President and CEO of SSGA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,297 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded deferred stock. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 22:35 UTC |
RICHARDS MICHAEL LEVP and Chief Admin Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6 | $54.41 | $326.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000830 · wf-form4_158992769313939.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 RICHARDS MICHAEL L · CIK 0001807269 · EVP and Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By domestic partner Disclosed balance after: 554 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded deferred stock. F3 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 22:35 UTC |
RICHARDS MICHAEL LEVP and Chief Admin Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 465 | $54.41 | $25,300.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000830 · wf-form4_158992769313939.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RICHARDS MICHAEL L · CIK 0001807269 · EVP and Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,026 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded deferred stock. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 22:34 UTC |
PLANSKY JOHNEVP; CEO Charles River Develop
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 313 | $54.41 | $17,030.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000829 · wf-form4_158992767237365.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PLANSKY JOHN · CIK 0001782452 · EVP; CEO Charles River Develop 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,187 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded deferred stock. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 22:34 UTC |
LEHNER JOHNExecutive Vice President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 535 | $54.41 | $29,109.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000828 · wf-form4_158992765059705.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEHNER JOHN · CIK 0001787633 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,360 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded deferred stock. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 22:34 UTC |
Grove Hannah MExecutive Vice President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 123 | $54.41 | $6,692.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000827 · wf-form4_158992762758864.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grove Hannah M · CIK 0001704679 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,008 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded deferred stock. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 22:33 UTC |
CHAKAR NADINEExecutive Vice President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 707 | $54.41 | $38,467.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000826 · wf-form4_158992760645970.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHAKAR NADINE · CIK 0001782457 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,681 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded deferred stock. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 22:33 UTC |
BANERJEE AUNOYExecutive Vice President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 372 | $54.41 | $20,240.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000825 · wf-form4_158992758190560.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BANERJEE AUNOY · CIK 0001787627 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,490 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded deferred stock. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 22:32 UTC |
AMBROSIUS JOERGExecutive Vice President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 74 | $54.41 | $4,026.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000824 · wf-form4_158992755861762.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AMBROSIUS JOERG · CIK 0001782535 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,243 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded deferred stock. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2020 Filed May 1, 2020 20:03 UTC |
Appleyard IanEVP, CAO and Global Controller
|
SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $64.61 | $323,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000762 · wf-form4_158836337843768.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Appleyard Ian · CIK 0001740298 · EVP, CAO and Global Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,859 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:17 UTC |
Kuritzkes Andrew PEVP and Chief Risk Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,095 | $67.73 | $141,894.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000723 · wf-form4_158318380237546.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,189 F5 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2018. F8 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $67.60 through $68.15, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to State Street Corporation, any security holder of State Street Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:17 UTC |
Kuritzkes Andrew PEVP and Chief Risk Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 5,966 | $67.09 | $400,258.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000723 · wf-form4_158318380237546.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,284 F5 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2018. F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $66.60 through $67.55, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to State Street Corporation, any security holder of State Street Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:17 UTC |
Kuritzkes Andrew PEVP and Chief Risk Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 3,800 | $66.26 | $251,788.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000723 · wf-form4_158318380237546.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,250 F5 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2018. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $65.60 through $66.58, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to State Street Corporation, any security holder of State Street Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:19 UTC |
Taraporevala CyrusEVP; President and CEO of SSGA
|
GrantCommon Stock | 22,332 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000731 · wf-form4_158318397738360.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taraporevala Cyrus · CIK 0001454920 · EVP; President and CEO of SSGA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,244 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to State Street Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:19 UTC |
PLANSKY JOHNEVP; CEO Charles River Develop
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9,641 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000730 · wf-form4_158318395617327.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PLANSKY JOHN · CIK 0001782452 · EVP; CEO Charles River Develop 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,500 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to State Street Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:19 UTC |
O HANLEY RONALD PDirector · Chairman, President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 20,518 | $69.38 | $1,423,538.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000729 · wf-form4_158318393547331.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 O HANLEY RONALD P · CIK 0001180495 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,450 F3 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of a performance award granted on February 27, 2017 as part of 2016 compensation. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:19 UTC |
O HANLEY RONALD PDirector · Chairman, President and CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 46,263 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000729 · wf-form4_158318393547331.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 O HANLEY RONALD P · CIK 0001180495 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,968 F2 · shares: Settlement of a performance award granted on February 27, 2017 as part of 2016 compensation. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:19 UTC |
O HANLEY RONALD PDirector · Chairman, President and CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 43,287 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000729 · wf-form4_158318393547331.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O HANLEY RONALD P · CIK 0001180495 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,705 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to State Street Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:18 UTC |
Nolan ElizabethExecutive Vice President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,414 | $69.38 | $167,483.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000728 · wf-form4_158318391544461.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nolan Elizabeth · CIK 0001722378 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,197 F3 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the stock award granted on February 27, 2020 pursuant to State Street Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:18 UTC |
Nolan ElizabethExecutive Vice President
|
GrantCommon Stock | 5,135 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000728 · wf-form4_158318391544461.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nolan Elizabeth · CIK 0001722378 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,611 F2 · shares: Stock award granted pursuant to State Street Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:18 UTC |
Nolan ElizabethExecutive Vice President
|
GrantCommon Stock | 4,173 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000728 · wf-form4_158318391544461.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nolan Elizabeth · CIK 0001722378 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,476 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to State Street Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:18 UTC |
MARTIN IAN PExecutive Vice President
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,542 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000726 · wf-form4_158318387119203.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MARTIN IAN P · CIK 0001782455 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,554 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to State Street Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:18 UTC |
Milrod Donna MExecutive Vice President
|
GrantCommon Stock | 11,609 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000727 · wf-form4_158318389221378.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Milrod Donna M · CIK 0001493239 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,609 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to State Street Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:16 UTC |
Horgan Kathryn MExecutive Vice President
|
GrantCommon Stock | 11,314 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000722 · wf-form4_158318377999002.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Horgan Kathryn M · CIK 0001698378 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,212 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to State Street Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:17 UTC |
Maiuri Louis DEVP & Chief Operating Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,739 | $69.38 | $467,551.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000725 · wf-form4_158318384786167.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Maiuri Louis D · CIK 0001676784 · EVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,850 F3 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of a performance award granted on February 27, 2017 as part of 2016 compensation. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:17 UTC |
Maiuri Louis DEVP & Chief Operating Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 15,602 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000725 · wf-form4_158318384786167.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Maiuri Louis D · CIK 0001676784 · EVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,589 F2 · shares: Settlement of a performance award granted on February 27, 2017 as part of 2016 compensation. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:17 UTC |
Maiuri Louis DEVP & Chief Operating Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 23,807 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000725 · wf-form4_158318384786167.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maiuri Louis D · CIK 0001676784 · EVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,987 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to State Street Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:17 UTC |
LEHNER JOHNExecutive Vice President
|
GrantCommon Stock | 5,608 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000724 · wf-form4_158318382535579.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEHNER JOHN · CIK 0001787633 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,895 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to State Street Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:17 UTC |
Kuritzkes Andrew PEVP and Chief Risk Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,144 | $69.38 | $842,550.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000723 · wf-form4_158318380237546.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,050 F4 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of a performance award granted on February 27, 2017 as part of 2016 compensation. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:17 UTC |
Kuritzkes Andrew PEVP and Chief Risk Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 24,005 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000723 · wf-form4_158318380237546.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,194 F3 · shares: Settlement of a performance award granted on February 27, 2017 as part of 2016 compensation. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:17 UTC |
Kuritzkes Andrew PEVP and Chief Risk Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 16,036 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000723 · wf-form4_158318380237546.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,189 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to State Street Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:15 UTC |
Erickson AndrewExecutive Vice President
|
GrantCommon Stock | 12,482 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000720 · wf-form4_158318373621641.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Erickson Andrew · CIK 0001676785 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,753 F2 · shares: Settlement of a performance award granted on February 27, 2017 as part of 2016 compensation. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:15 UTC |
Erickson AndrewExecutive Vice President
|
GrantCommon Stock | 22,922 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000720 · wf-form4_158318373621641.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Erickson Andrew · CIK 0001676785 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,271 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to State Street Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:16 UTC |
Grove Hannah MExecutive Vice President
|
GrantCommon Stock | 4,427 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000721 · wf-form4_158318375600450.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grove Hannah M · CIK 0001704679 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,131 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to State Street Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:15 UTC |
CHAKAR NADINEExecutive Vice President
|
GrantCommon Stock | 8,755 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000719 · wf-form4_158318371545305.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHAKAR NADINE · CIK 0001782457 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,388 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to State Street Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:15 UTC |
CARP JEFFREY NEVP, CLO and Secretary
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,550 | $69.38 | $940,099.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000718 · wf-form4_158318369398674.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CARP JEFFREY N · CIK 0001287958 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,659 F5 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of a performance award granted on February 27, 2017 as part of 2016 compensation. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:15 UTC |
CARP JEFFREY NEVP, CLO and Secretary
|
GrantCommon Stock | 30,551 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000718 · wf-form4_158318369398674.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CARP JEFFREY N · CIK 0001287958 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,209 F4 · shares: Settlement of a performance award granted on February 27, 2017 as part of 2016 compensation. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:15 UTC |
CARP JEFFREY NEVP, CLO and Secretary
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,883 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000718 · wf-form4_158318369398674.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CARP JEFFREY N · CIK 0001287958 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,658 F3 · shares: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to State Street Corporation 2017 Equity Incentive Plan under supplemental retirement plan. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:15 UTC |
CARP JEFFREY NEVP, CLO and Secretary
|
GrantCommon Stock | 19,676 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000718 · wf-form4_158318369398674.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARP JEFFREY N · CIK 0001287958 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,775 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to State Street Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:14 UTC |
Atkinson Tracy AExecutive Vice President
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9,444 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000716 · wf-form4_158318364655985.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Atkinson Tracy A · CIK 0001338351 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,207 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to State Street Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:14 UTC |
BANERJEE AUNOYExecutive Vice President
|
GrantCommon Stock | 5,804 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000717 · wf-form4_158318366822619.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BANERJEE AUNOY · CIK 0001787627 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,862 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to State Street Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.