Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STREET CORPSTT · Entity 242 | Director | May 20, 2026 | May 22, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
STATE STREET CORP
Report date May 20, 2026 · Filed May 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 28,696 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 1,526 · Balance 28,696 F1: Payment of Director's annual stock award. F2: Includes Director's stock compensation dividend equivalents acquired through the date of this report. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Payment of Director's annual stock award.
F2: Includes Director's stock compensation dividend equivalents acquired through the date of this report.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 17:06 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,526 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-26-000353 · wk-form4_1779469600.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Sullivan Sean · CIK 0001704680 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,696 F1 · shares: Payment of Director's annual stock award. F2 · balance_after: Includes Director's stock compensation dividend equivalents acquired through the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 20:04 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,406 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-25-000368 · wk-form4_1747425884.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Sullivan Sean · CIK 0001704680 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,463 F1 · shares: Payment of Director's annual stock award. F2 · balance_after: Includes Director's stock compensation dividend equivalents acquired through the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 20:08 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,514 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-24-000636 · wk-form4_1715976495.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Sullivan Sean · CIK 0001704680 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,231 F1 · shares: Payment of Director's stock award. F2 · balance_after: Includes Director's stock compensation dividend equivalents acquired through the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 20:24 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,849 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-23-000613 · wf-form4_168452787449079.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Sullivan Sean · CIK 0001704680 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,963 F1 · shares: Payment of Director's stock award. F2 · balance_after: Includes Director's stock compensation dividend equivalents acquired through the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 20:26 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,912 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-22-000545 · wf-form4_165307834122588.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Sullivan Sean · CIK 0001704680 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,534 F1 · shares: Payment of Director's stock award. F2 · balance_after: Includes Director's stock compensation dividend equivalents acquired through the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 20:44 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,319 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-21-000591 · wf-form4_162162985656369.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Sullivan Sean · CIK 0001704680 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,289 F1 · shares: Payment of Director's stock award. F2 · balance_after: Includes Director's stock compensation dividend equivalents acquired through the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 20:09 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,341 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000851 · wf-form4_159017812441625.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Sullivan Sean · CIK 0001704680 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,663 F1 · shares: Payment of Director's stock award. F2 · balance_after: Includes Director's stock compensation dividend equivalents acquired through the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 20:18 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,155 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-19-000464 · wf-form4_155812429141139.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Sullivan Sean · CIK 0001704680 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,086 F1 · shares: Payment of Director's stock award. F2 · balance_after: Includes Director's stock compensation dividend equivalents acquired through the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2018 Filed May 18, 2018 20:21 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,929 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-18-000413 · wf-form4_152667490106798.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Sullivan Sean · CIK 0001704680 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,840 F1 · shares: Payment of Director's stock award. F2 · balance_after: Includes Director's stock compensation dividend equivalents acquired through the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 20:20 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,880 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-17-000386 · wf-form4_149522520114928.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Sullivan Sean · CIK 0001704680 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,880 F1 · shares: Payment of Director's stock award. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.