Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STREET CORPSTT · Entity 242 | Executive Vice President | March 11, 2026 | March 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
STATE STREET CORP
Report date March 11, 2026 · Filed March 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 56,162 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-11 · Sale · Disposed 16,100 · Balance 56,162 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $124.26 through $124.43, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to State Street Corporation, any security holder of State Street Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $124.26 through $124.43, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to State Street Corporation, any security holder of State Street Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 20:05 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,100 | $124.32 | $2,001,552.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001782452-26-000002 · wk-form4_1773345953.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PLANSKY JOHN · CIK 0001782452 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,162 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $124.26 through $124.43, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to State Street Corporation, any security holder of State Street Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 21:17 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,769 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-26-000146 · wk-form4_1772486256.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PLANSKY JOHN · CIK 0001782452 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,262 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to State Street Corporation Amended and Restated 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:03 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,729 | $127.97 | $989,080.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-26-000114 · wk-form4_1771448614.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 PLANSKY JOHN · CIK 0001782452 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,493 F3 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded deferred stock. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:03 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,595 | $127.97 | $1,227,872.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-26-000114 · wk-form4_1771448614.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PLANSKY JOHN · CIK 0001782452 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,222 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of a performance award granted on February 24, 2023 as part of 2022 compensation. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:03 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,786 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-26-000114 · wk-form4_1771448614.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PLANSKY JOHN · CIK 0001782452 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,817 F1 · shares: Settlement of a performance award granted on February 24, 2023 as part of 2022 compensation. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:13 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,601 | $116.84 | $420,740.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-25-000660 · wk-form4_1763500421.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PLANSKY JOHN · CIK 0001782452 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,031 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded deferred stock. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 20:42 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,622 | $88.83 | $1,032,382.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-25-000230 · wk-form4_1746477724.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PLANSKY JOHN · CIK 0001782452 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,632 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $88.69 through $89.06, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to State Street Corporation, any security holder of State Street Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:49 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,694 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-25-000181 · wk-form4_1741124950.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PLANSKY JOHN · CIK 0001782452 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,254 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to State Street Corporation Amended and Restated 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 23:29 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,181 | $99.16 | $513,747.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-25-000155 · wk-form4_1740007781.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 PLANSKY JOHN · CIK 0001782452 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,560 F3 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded deferred stock. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 23:29 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,274 | $99.16 | $522,969.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-25-000155 · wk-form4_1740007781.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PLANSKY JOHN · CIK 0001782452 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,741 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of a performance award granted on February 25, 2022 as part of 2021 compensation. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 23:29 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,907 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-25-000155 · wk-form4_1740007781.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PLANSKY JOHN · CIK 0001782452 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,015 F1 · shares: Settlement of a performance award granted on February 25, 2022 as part of 2021 compensation. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2024 Filed Oct 21, 2024 20:09 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,859 | $91.32 | $1,265,603.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-24-000906 · wk-form4_1729541350.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PLANSKY JOHN · CIK 0001782452 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,108 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $91.22 through $91.46, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to State Street Corporation, any security holder of State Street Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2024 Filed Aug 26, 2024 20:04 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,200 | $82.91 | $1,011,502.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-24-000702 · wk-form4_1724702637.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PLANSKY JOHN · CIK 0001782452 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,967 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $82.52 through $83.12, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to State Street Corporation, any security holder of State Street Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 22:01 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,104 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-24-000560 · wk-form4_1709071270.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PLANSKY JOHN · CIK 0001782452 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,167 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to State Street Corporation Amended and Restated 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 23:45 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,150 | $73.03 | $376,104.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-24-000526 · wk-form4_1708472691.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 PLANSKY JOHN · CIK 0001782452 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,063 F3 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded deferred stock. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 23:45 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,640 | $73.03 | $265,829.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-24-000526 · wk-form4_1708472691.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PLANSKY JOHN · CIK 0001782452 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,213 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of a performance award granted on February 26, 2021 as part of 2020 compensation. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 23:45 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,164 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-24-000526 · wk-form4_1708472691.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PLANSKY JOHN · CIK 0001782452 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,853 F1 · shares: Settlement of a performance award granted on February 26, 2021 as part of 2020 compensation. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2023 Filed Dec 4, 2023 21:03 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,447 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-23-000725 · wk-form4_1701723808.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PLANSKY JOHN · CIK 0001782452 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,689 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to State Street Corporation Amended and Restated 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 21:32 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,787 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-23-000536 · wf-form4_167761989644306.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PLANSKY JOHN · CIK 0001782452 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,242 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to State Street Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:07 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,168 | $92.22 | $1,029,912.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-23-000513 · wf-form4_167710004125401.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PLANSKY JOHN · CIK 0001782452 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,455 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $92.12 through $92.39, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to State Street Corporation, any security holder of State Street Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 21:16 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,146 | $94.11 | $390,180.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-23-000510 · wf-form4_167666855696688.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 PLANSKY JOHN · CIK 0001782452 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,623 F3 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded deferred stock. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 21:16 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,898 | $94.11 | $460,950.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-23-000510 · wf-form4_167666855696688.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PLANSKY JOHN · CIK 0001782452 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,769 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of a performance award granted on February 27, 2020 as part of 2019 compensation. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 21:16 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,505 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-23-000510 · wf-form4_167666855696688.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PLANSKY JOHN · CIK 0001782452 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,667 F1 · shares: Settlement of a performance award granted on February 27, 2020 as part of 2019 compensation. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2020 Filed Aug 18, 2020 20:15 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 382 | $70.53 | $26,942.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000951 · wf-form4_159778171946603.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PLANSKY JOHN · CIK 0001782452 · EVP; CEO Charles River Develop 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,805 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded deferred stock. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 22:34 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 313 | $54.41 | $17,030.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000829 · wf-form4_158992767237365.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PLANSKY JOHN · CIK 0001782452 · EVP; CEO Charles River Develop 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,187 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded deferred stock. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:19 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,641 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000730 · wf-form4_158318395617327.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PLANSKY JOHN · CIK 0001782452 · EVP; CEO Charles River Develop 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,500 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to State Street Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 21:37 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,589 | $77.85 | $123,703.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000677 · wf-form4_158214822440199.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PLANSKY JOHN · CIK 0001782452 · EVP; CEO Charles River Develop 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,859 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded deferred stock. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 21:11 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 312 | $72.54 | $22,632.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-19-000665 · wf-form4_157419785461951.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PLANSKY JOHN · CIK 0001782452 · EVP; CEO Charles River Develop 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,448 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded deferred stock. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2019 Filed Aug 19, 2019 20:10 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 313 | $48.81 | $15,277.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-19-000564 · wf-form4_156624541719522.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PLANSKY JOHN · CIK 0001782452 · EVP; CEO Charles River Develop 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,760 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded deferred stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.