TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Milrod Donna M

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
83103
SEC CIK
0001493239

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
STATE STREET CORPSTT · Entity 242Executive Vice PresidentFebruary 15, 2025February 19, 2025
VALMONT INDUSTRIES INCVMI · Entity 3580DirectorApril 30, 2019May 01, 2019

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

STATE STREET CORP

Report date February 15, 2025 · Filed February 19, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect43,151 Ending reported balance After 2025-02-15 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2025-02-15 · Grant · Acquired 10,452 · Balance 52,650

F1: Settlement of a performance award granted on February 25, 2022 as part of 2021 compensation.

Row 2 · 2025-02-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 6,019 · Balance 46,631

F2: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of a performance award granted on February 25, 2022 as part of 2021 compensation.

Row 3 · 2025-02-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,480 · Balance 43,151

F3: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded deferred stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Settlement of a performance award granted on February 25, 2022 as part of 2021 compensation.

F2: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of a performance award granted on February 25, 2022 as part of 2021 compensation.

F3: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded deferred stock.

VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC

Report date April 30, 2019 · Filed May 01, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,247 Reported balance After 2019-04-30 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-04-30 · Grant · Acquired 964 · Balance 1,247

F1: Restricted stock unit award which vests on the anniversary of the grant date, unless deferred by reporting person, and on vesting settled in an equal number of shares of common stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted stock unit award which vests on the anniversary of the grant date, unless deferred by reporting person, and on vesting settled in an equal number of shares of common stock.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

CABELAS INC

Report date September 25, 2017 · Filed September 25, 2017

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-09-25. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2017-09-25 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-09-25 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,031 · Balance 0

F1: Disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated October 3, 2016, as amended by the Amendment to Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated April 17, 2017, and as otherwise amended from time to time (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among issuer, Bass Pro Group, LLC, and Prairie Merger Sub, Inc., in exchange for a cash payment of $61.50 per share.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $51.35 · Expires 2023-06-04Direct0 Reported balance After 2017-09-25 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2017-09-25 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,047 · Balance 0

F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, upon consummation of the transactions contemplated thereby, these stock options were automatically cancelled and, in exchange therefor, the reporting person became entitled to the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (i) the number of common shares subject to such stock option multiplied by (ii) the excess, if any, of (A) $61.50 over (B) the exercise price per common share of such stock option.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $50.45 · Expires 2024-06-06Direct0 Reported balance After 2017-09-25 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2017-09-25 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,139 · Balance 0

F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, upon consummation of the transactions contemplated thereby, these stock options were automatically cancelled and, in exchange therefor, the reporting person became entitled to the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (i) the number of common shares subject to such stock option multiplied by (ii) the excess, if any, of (A) $61.50 over (B) the exercise price per common share of such stock option.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated October 3, 2016, as amended by the Amendment to Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated April 17, 2017, and as otherwise amended from time to time (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among issuer, Bass Pro Group, LLC, and Prairie Merger Sub, Inc., in exchange for a cash payment of $61.50 per share.

F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, upon consummation of the transactions contemplated thereby, these stock options were automatically cancelled and, in exchange therefor, the reporting person became entitled to the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (i) the number of common shares subject to such stock option multiplied by (ii) the excess, if any, of (A) $61.50 over (B) the exercise price per common share of such stock option.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 23:28 UTC STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,480 $99.16 $345,076.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000093751-25-000145 · wk-form4_1740007673.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Milrod Donna M · CIK 0001493239 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,151

F3 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded deferred stock.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 23:28 UTC STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,019 $99.16 $596,844.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000093751-25-000145 · wk-form4_1740007673.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Milrod Donna M · CIK 0001493239 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,631

F2 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of a performance award granted on February 25, 2022 as part of 2021 compensation.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 23:28 UTC STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 GrantCommon Stock 10,452 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000093751-25-000145 · wk-form4_1740007673.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Milrod Donna M · CIK 0001493239 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,650

F1 · shares: Settlement of a performance award granted on February 25, 2022 as part of 2021 compensation.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 21:23 UTC STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 SaleCommon Stock 101 $95.36 $9,631.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000093751-24-000956 · wk-form4_1732051409.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Milrod Donna M · CIK 0001493239 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,198

F2 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 29, 2024.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 21:23 UTC STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 893 $95.48 $85,263.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000093751-24-000956 · wk-form4_1732051409.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Milrod Donna M · CIK 0001493239 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,299

F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded deferred stock.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 19, 2024 20:32 UTC STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 SaleCommon Stock 102 $80.65 $8,226.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000093751-24-000700 · wk-form4_1724099519.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Milrod Donna M · CIK 0001493239 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,192

F2 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 29, 2024.

Read SEC document
August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 19, 2024 20:32 UTC STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 714 $80.55 $57,512.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000093751-24-000700 · wk-form4_1724099519.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Milrod Donna M · CIK 0001493239 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,294

F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded deferred stock.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 3, 2024 20:10 UTC STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 SaleCommon Stock 101 $74.33 $7,507.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000093751-24-000643 · wk-form4_1717445446.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Milrod Donna M · CIK 0001493239 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,008

F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 29, 2024.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 20:03 UTC STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 713 $77.57 $55,307.41
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000093751-24-000623 · wk-form4_1715976149.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Milrod Donna M · CIK 0001493239 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,109

F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded deferred stock.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 21:57 UTC STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 GrantCommon Stock 9,663 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000093751-24-000549 · wk-form4_1709071026.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Milrod Donna M · CIK 0001493239 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,822

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to State Street Corporation Amended and Restated 2017 Stock Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 21:05 UTC STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 SaleCommon Stock 3,200 $72.33 $231,456.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000093751-24-000532 · wk-form4_1708981485.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Milrod Donna M · CIK 0001493239 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,159

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $72.33 through $72.34, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to State Street Corporation, any security holder of State Street Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 23:44 UTC STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,172 $73.03 $377,711.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000093751-24-000525 · wk-form4_1708472675.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Milrod Donna M · CIK 0001493239 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,359

F3 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded deferred stock.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 23:44 UTC STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,562 $73.03 $333,162.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000093751-24-000525 · wk-form4_1708472675.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Milrod Donna M · CIK 0001493239 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,531

F2 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of a performance award granted on February 26, 2021 as part of 2020 compensation.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 23:44 UTC STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 GrantCommon Stock 11,183 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000093751-24-000525 · wk-form4_1708472675.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Milrod Donna M · CIK 0001493239 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,093

F1 · shares: Settlement of a performance award granted on February 26, 2021 as part of 2020 compensation.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:18 UTC STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 GrantCommon Stock 11,609 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000093751-20-000727 · wf-form4_158318389221378.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Milrod Donna M · CIK 0001493239 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,609

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to State Street Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
April 30, 2019 Filed May 1, 2019 20:17 UTC VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 GrantCommon Stock 964 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000900440-19-000049 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Milrod Donna M · CIK 0001493239 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,247

F1 · price: Restricted stock unit award which vests on the anniversary of the grant date, unless deferred by reporting person, and on vesting settled in an equal number of shares of common stock.

Read SEC document
April 24, 2018 Filed Apr 26, 2018 17:41 UTC VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 GrantCommon Stock 283 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000900440-18-000040 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Milrod Donna M · CIK 0001493239 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 283

F1 · price: Restricted stock unit award which vests on the anniversary of the grant date and on vesting settled in an equal number of shares of common stock.

Read SEC document
September 25, 2017 Filed Sep 25, 2017 16:21 UTC CABELAS INC CAB · Entity 172969 Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 3,139 Not disclosed Strike: $50.45 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-022541 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Milrod Donna M · CIK 0001493239 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,139 shares

Expires 2024-06-06

F2 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, upon consummation of the transactions contemplated thereby, these stock options were automatically cancelled and, in exchange therefor, the reporting person became entitled to the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (i) the number of common shares subject to such stock option multiplied by (ii) the excess, if any, of (A) $61.50 over (B) the exercise price per common share of such stock option.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, upon consummation of the transactions contemplated thereby, these stock options were automatically cancelled and, in exchange therefor, the reporting person became entitled to the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (i) the number of common shares subject to such stock option multiplied by (ii) the excess, if any, of (A) $61.50 over (B) the exercise price per common share of such stock option.

Read SEC document
September 25, 2017 Filed Sep 25, 2017 16:21 UTC CABELAS INC CAB · Entity 172969 Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 3,047 Not disclosed Strike: $51.35 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-022541 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Milrod Donna M · CIK 0001493239 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,047 shares

Expires 2023-06-04

F2 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, upon consummation of the transactions contemplated thereby, these stock options were automatically cancelled and, in exchange therefor, the reporting person became entitled to the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (i) the number of common shares subject to such stock option multiplied by (ii) the excess, if any, of (A) $61.50 over (B) the exercise price per common share of such stock option.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, upon consummation of the transactions contemplated thereby, these stock options were automatically cancelled and, in exchange therefor, the reporting person became entitled to the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (i) the number of common shares subject to such stock option multiplied by (ii) the excess, if any, of (A) $61.50 over (B) the exercise price per common share of such stock option.

Read SEC document
September 25, 2017 Filed Sep 25, 2017 16:21 UTC CABELAS INC CAB · Entity 172969 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 3,031 $61.50 $186,406.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-022541 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Milrod Donna M · CIK 0001493239 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: Disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated October 3, 2016, as amended by the Amendment to Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated April 17, 2017, and as otherwise amended from time to time (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among issuer, Bass Pro Group, LLC, and Prairie Merger Sub, Inc., in exchange for a cash payment of $61.50 per share.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 17:38 UTC CABELAS INC CAB · Entity 172969 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,239 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001267130-17-000056 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Milrod Donna M · CIK 0001493239 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,239 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units granted on June 6, 2016, that vested on June 6, 2017.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units granted on June 6, 2016, that vested on June 6, 2017.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 17:38 UTC CABELAS INC CAB · Entity 172969 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,239 $54.50 $67,525.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001267130-17-000056 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Milrod Donna M · CIK 0001493239 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,031

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.