Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STREET CORPSTT · Entity 242 | EVP and Chief Risk Officer | February 26, 2021 | March 02, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
STATE STREET CORP
Report date February 26, 2021 · Filed March 02, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 98,363 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2021-03-01 transaction · row 4
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
4 source rowsRow 1 · 2021-02-26 · Grant · Acquired 17,950 · Balance 98,363 F1: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to State Street Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. F2: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Row 2 · 2021-02-26 · Grant · Acquired 11,680 · Balance 110,043 F3: Settlement of a performance award granted on February 26, 2018 as part of 2017 compensation. F2: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Row 3 · 2021-02-26 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,620 · Balance 104,423 F4: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of a performance award granted on February 26, 2018 as part of 2017 compensation. F2: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Row 4 · 2021-03-01 · Sale · Disposed 6,060 · Balance 98,363 F5: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2019. F2: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to State Street Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan.
F2: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report.
F3: Settlement of a performance award granted on February 26, 2018 as part of 2017 compensation.
F4: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of a performance award granted on February 26, 2018 as part of 2017 compensation.
F5: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2019.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 22:36 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,060 | $74.61 | $452,136.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-21-000503 · wf-form4_161472454229934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,363 F5 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2019. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 22:36 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,620 | $72.77 | $408,967.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-21-000503 · wf-form4_161472454229934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,423 F4 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of a performance award granted on February 26, 2018 as part of 2017 compensation. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 22:36 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,680 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-21-000503 · wf-form4_161472454229934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,043 F3 · shares: Settlement of a performance award granted on February 26, 2018 as part of 2017 compensation. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 22:36 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,950 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-21-000503 · wf-form4_161472454229934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,363 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to State Street Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 21:38 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,609 | $73.99 | $119,049.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-21-000467 · wf-form4_161359788617098.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,413 F4 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2019. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 21:38 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,541 | $73.99 | $188,008.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-21-000467 · wf-form4_161359788617098.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,022 F3 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2018. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 21:38 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,216 | $73.50 | $309,876.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-21-000467 · wf-form4_161359788617098.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,563 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded deferred stock. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:17 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,095 | $67.73 | $141,894.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000723 · wf-form4_158318380237546.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,189 F5 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2018. F8 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $67.60 through $68.15, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to State Street Corporation, any security holder of State Street Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:17 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,966 | $67.09 | $400,258.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000723 · wf-form4_158318380237546.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,284 F5 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2018. F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $66.60 through $67.55, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to State Street Corporation, any security holder of State Street Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:17 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,800 | $66.26 | $251,788.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000723 · wf-form4_158318380237546.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,250 F5 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2018. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $65.60 through $66.58, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to State Street Corporation, any security holder of State Street Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:17 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,144 | $69.38 | $842,550.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000723 · wf-form4_158318380237546.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,050 F4 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of a performance award granted on February 27, 2017 as part of 2016 compensation. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:17 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,005 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000723 · wf-form4_158318380237546.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,194 F3 · shares: Settlement of a performance award granted on February 27, 2017 as part of 2016 compensation. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:17 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,036 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000723 · wf-form4_158318380237546.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,189 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to State Street Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 21:35 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,942 | $77.73 | $539,601.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000672 · wf-form4_158214811520319.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,153 F3 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plans adopted by the reporting person on February 27, 2017, February 28, 2018 and February 28, 2019. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $77.40 through $78.05, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to State Street Corporation, any security holder of State Street Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 21:35 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,548 | $77.85 | $354,061.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-20-000672 · wf-form4_158214811520319.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,095 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded deferred stock. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 22:25 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,668 | $73.52 | $122,631.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-19-000373 · wf-form4_155191112245272.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,092 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 27, 2017. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $73.42 through $73.61, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to State Street Corporation, any security holder of State Street Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. F3 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 22:25 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,900 | $72.95 | $211,555.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-19-000373 · wf-form4_155191112245272.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,760 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 27, 2017. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $72.42 through $73.34 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to State Street Corporation, any security holder of State Street Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. F3 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 22:25 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,771 | $71.55 | $627,565.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-19-000373 · wf-form4_155191112245272.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,660 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 27, 2017. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $71.31 through $72.26, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to State Street Corporation, any security holder of State Street Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. F3 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 23:01 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,177 | $72.80 | $1,104,885.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-19-000364 · wf-form4_155174049660571.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,431 F4 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of a performance award granted on February 29, 2016 as part of 2015 compensation. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 23:01 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | GrantCommon Stock | 28,516 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-19-000364 · wf-form4_155174049660571.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,608 F3 · shares: Settlement of a performance award granted on February 29, 2016 as part of 2015 compensation. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 23:01 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,065 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-19-000364 · wf-form4_155174049660571.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,092 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to State Street Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:25 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,689 | $69.97 | $537,999.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-19-000328 · wf-form4_155069789433880.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,027 F3 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plans adopted by the reporting person on February 27, 2017 and February 28, 2018. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $69.45 through $70.37, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to State Street Corporation, any security holder of State Street Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:25 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,858 | $70.66 | $343,266.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-19-000328 · wf-form4_155069789433880.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,716 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded deferred stock. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 21:08 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,500 | $108.50 | $488,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-18-000344 · wf-form4_151993849396501.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,200 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 27, 2017. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $108.19 through $108.80, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to State Street Corporation, any security holder of State Street Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. F3 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 21:08 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,748 | $107.92 | $620,324.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-18-000344 · wf-form4_151993849396501.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,700 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 27, 2017. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $107.27 through $108.18, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to State Street Corporation, any security holder of State Street Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. F3 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 21:26 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,517 | $106.82 | $1,123,425.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-18-000334 · wf-form4_151985315177553.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,448 F4 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of a performance award granted on February 19, 2015 as part of 2014 compensation. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 21:26 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,765 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-18-000334 · wf-form4_151985315177553.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,965 F3 · shares: Settlement of a performance award granted on February 19, 2015 as part of 2014 compensation. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 21:26 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,296 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-18-000334 · wf-form4_151985315177553.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,200 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to State Street Corporation 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 22:07 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,901 | $104.08 | $614,176.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-18-000297 · wf-form4_151916441401829.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,904 F3 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plans adopted by the reporting person on January 30, 2015 and February 27, 2017. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 103.57 through 104.46, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to State Street Corporation, any security holder of State Street Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 22:07 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,091 | $103.19 | $422,150.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-18-000297 · wf-form4_151916441401829.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,805 F3 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plans adopted by the reporting person on January 30, 2015 and February 27, 2017. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 102.57 through 103.56, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to State Street Corporation, any security holder of State Street Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 22:07 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,162 | $103.96 | $952,481.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-18-000297 · wf-form4_151916441401829.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,896 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded deferred stock. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 21:13 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,684 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-17-000316 · wf-form4_148840280365159.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,759 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to State Street Corporation 2006 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:18 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,675 | $80.59 | $376,758.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-17-000272 · wf-form4_148736631383404.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,075 F3 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 30, 2015. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:18 UTC | STATE STREET CORP STT · Entity 242 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,711 | $81.91 | $1,286,888.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093751-17-000272 · wf-form4_148736631383404.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kuritzkes Andrew P · CIK 0001497324 · EVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,750 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded deferred stock. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.