Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 9 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 10, 2017 Filed Nov 14, 2017 00:12 UTC |
SEGALAS DONNELLDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 8,800 | $11.34 | $99,792.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-042252 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SEGALAS DONNELL · CIK 0001259017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,450 Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2017 Filed Nov 7, 2017 19:58 UTC |
KEYES KEVINDirector · CEO & President
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 300,000 | $11.12 | $3,335,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-041355 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KEYES KEVIN · CIK 0001508136 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 984,778 F1 · price: The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The highest price at which the shares were purchased was $11.13 and the lowest price at which the shares were purchased was $11.093. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote in this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through dividend reinvestments. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2017 Filed Sep 1, 2017 21:36 UTC |
Finkelstein David LChief Investment Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 100,000 | $12.49 | $1,248,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-034184 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Finkelstein David L · CIK 0001688537 · Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,000 F1 · price: The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price, rounded to the nearest hundredth. The highest price at which the shares were purchased was $12.50 and the lowest price at which the shares were purchased was $12.44. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2017 Filed Aug 17, 2017 22:39 UTC |
Bovich Francine J.Director
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 13,500 | $12.29 | $165,915.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-032629 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bovich Francine J. · CIK 0001534336 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,500 F1 · price: The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price, rounded to the nearest hundredth. The highest price at which the shares were purchased was $12.29 and the lowest price at which the shares were purchased was $12.2899. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 9, 2017 21:26 UTC |
SEGALAS DONNELLDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 200 | $12.19 | $2,437.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-030919 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SEGALAS DONNELL · CIK 0001259017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 2,100 F1 · balance_after: Represents shares of Common Stock held by The Katherine Lacy Segalas Devlin Irrevocable Trust (the "Trust") for the benefit of an immediate family member of the reporting person. The reporting person is co-trustee of the Trust. Includes a previous gift of 1,900 shares of Common Stock received by the Trust in 2012. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of shares of Common Stock held by the Trust. F1 · ownership.nature: Represents shares of Common Stock held by The Katherine Lacy Segalas Devlin Irrevocable Trust (the "Trust") for the benefit of an immediate family member of the reporting person. The reporting person is co-trustee of the Trust. Includes a previous gift of 1,900 shares of Common Stock received by the Trust in 2012. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of shares of Common Stock held by the Trust. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 9, 2017 21:26 UTC |
SEGALAS DONNELLDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $12.18 | $6,088.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-030919 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SEGALAS DONNELL · CIK 0001259017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,650 Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 9, 2017 21:26 UTC |
SEGALAS DONNELLDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 9,000 | $12.19 | $109,684.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-030919 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SEGALAS DONNELL · CIK 0001259017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,150 Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2017 Filed Aug 9, 2017 21:26 UTC |
SEGALAS DONNELLDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 8,000 | $12.09 | $96,706.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-030919 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SEGALAS DONNELL · CIK 0001259017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,150 Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 30, 2017 21:43 UTC |
HAYLON MICHAEL EDirector
|
GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 11,451 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-022894 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 HAYLON MICHAEL E · CIK 0001222407 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,052 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,451 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis one year after the date of grant unless the director elects to defer the settlement of the DSUs until after a termination of service pursuant to the Annaly Capital Management, Inc. 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis one year after the date of grant unless the director elects to defer the settlement of the DSUs until after a termination of service pursuant to the Annaly Capital Management, Inc. 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis one year after the date of grant unless the director elects to defer the settlement of the DSUs until after a termination of service pursuant to the Annaly Capital Management, Inc. 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. F3 · balance_after: Reflects the aggregate amount of DSUs granted during the tenure of the respective director net of any conversions. F4 · balance_after: Includes 14,886 DSUs acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment for which no additional price was paid. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 30, 2017 22:34 UTC |
SEGALAS DONNELLDirector
|
GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 11,451 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-022917 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 SEGALAS DONNELL · CIK 0001259017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,666 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,451 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis one year after the date of grant unless the director elects to defer the settlement of the DSUs until after a termination of service pursuant to the Annaly Capital Management, Inc. 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis one year after the date of grant unless the director elects to defer the settlement of the DSUs until after a termination of service pursuant to the Annaly Capital Management, Inc. 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis one year after the date of grant unless the director elects to defer the settlement of the DSUs until after a termination of service pursuant to the Annaly Capital Management, Inc. 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. F3 · balance_after: Reflects the aggregate amount of DSUs granted during the tenure of the respective director net of any conversions. F4 · balance_after: Includes 9,500 DSUs acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment for which no additional price was paid. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 30, 2017 22:26 UTC |
Schaefer John HDirector
|
GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 11,451 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-022916 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 SCHAEFER JOHN H · CIK 0001188749 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,278 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,451 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis one year after the date of grant unless the director elects to defer the settlement of the DSUs until after a termination of service pursuant to the Annaly Capital Management, Inc. 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis one year after the date of grant unless the director elects to defer the settlement of the DSUs until after a termination of service pursuant to the Annaly Capital Management, Inc. 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis one year after the date of grant unless the director elects to defer the settlement of the DSUs until after a termination of service pursuant to the Annaly Capital Management, Inc. 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Reflects the aggregate amount of DSUs granted during the tenure of the respective director net of any conversions. F3 · balance_after: Includes 6,848 DSUs acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment for which no additional price was paid. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 30, 2017 21:56 UTC |
Bovich Francine J.Director
|
GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 11,451 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-022902 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bovich Francine J. · CIK 0001534336 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,304 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,451 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis one year after the date of grant unless the director elects to defer the settlement of the DSUs until after a termination of service pursuant to the Annaly Capital Management, Inc. 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis one year after the date of grant unless the director elects to defer the settlement of the DSUs until after a termination of service pursuant to the Annaly Capital Management, Inc. 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis one year after the date of grant unless the director elects to defer the settlement of the DSUs until after a termination of service pursuant to the Annaly Capital Management, Inc. 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Reflects the aggregate amount of DSUs granted during the tenure of the respective director net of any conversions. F3 · balance_after: Includes 9,500 DSUs acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment for which no additional price was paid. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 30, 2017 22:20 UTC |
GREEN JONATHAN DDirector
|
GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 11,451 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-022915 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 GREEN JONATHAN D · CIK 0001235658 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,052 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,451 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis one year after the date of grant unless the director elects to defer the settlement of the DSUs until after a termination of service pursuant to the Annaly Capital Management, Inc. 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis one year after the date of grant unless the director elects to defer the settlement of the DSUs until after a termination of service pursuant to the Annaly Capital Management, Inc. 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis one year after the date of grant unless the director elects to defer the settlement of the DSUs until after a termination of service pursuant to the Annaly Capital Management, Inc. 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. F3 · balance_after: Reflects the aggregate amount of DSUs granted during the tenure of the respective director net of any conversions. F4 · balance_after: Includes 14,886 DSUs acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment for which no additional price was paid. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 30, 2017 21:48 UTC |
BRADY KEVINDirector
|
GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 11,451 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-022897 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 11 BRADY KEVIN · CIK 0001239239 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,666 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,451 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis one year after the date of grant unless the director elects to defer the settlement of the DSUs until after a termination of service pursuant to the Annaly Capital Management, Inc. 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis one year after the date of grant unless the director elects to defer the settlement of the DSUs until after a termination of service pursuant to the Annaly Capital Management, Inc. 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis one year after the date of grant unless the director elects to defer the settlement of the DSUs until after a termination of service pursuant to the Annaly Capital Management, Inc. 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. F4 · balance_after: Reflects the aggregate amount of DSUs granted during the tenure of the respective director net of any conversions. F5 · balance_after: Includes 9,500 DSUs acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment for which no additional price was paid. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 30, 2017 21:38 UTC |
NORDBERG E WAYNEDirector
|
GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 11,451 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-022893 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 8 NORDBERG E WAYNE · CIK 0001111624 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,052 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,451 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis one year after the date of grant unless the director elects to defer the settlement of the DSUs until after a termination of service pursuant to the Annaly Capital Management, Inc. 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis one year after the date of grant unless the director elects to defer the settlement of the DSUs until after a termination of service pursuant to the Annaly Capital Management, Inc. 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis one year after the date of grant unless the director elects to defer the settlement of the DSUs until after a termination of service pursuant to the Annaly Capital Management, Inc. 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. F3 · balance_after: Reflects the aggregate amount of DSUs granted during the tenure of the respective director net of any conversions. F4 · balance_after: Includes 14,886 DSUs acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment for which no additional price was paid. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2016 Filed Nov 10, 2016 23:25 UTC |
Coffey Timothy PChief Credit Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 30,000 | $10.15 | $304,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-085908 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coffey Timothy P · CIK 0001688842 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,000 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price of $10.146641, rounded to the nearest hundredth. The highest price at which the shares were purchased was $10.15 and the lowest price at which the shares were purchased was $10.14. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2016 Filed Nov 7, 2016 23:39 UTC |
Finkelstein David LChief Investment Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 100,000 | $10.30 | $1,030,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-085217 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Finkelstein David L · CIK 0001688537 · Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.