Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 25 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 6 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 3 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 2 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 07, 2003 Filed May 9, 2003 15:25 UTC |
REILLY MICHAEL KDirector
|
OtherCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 877 | $28.50 | $24,994.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-03-000103 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 REILLY MICHAEL K · CIK 0000939617 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Michael K. Reilly Trust Disclosed balance after: 8,246 F1 · kind: Award of 877 shares pursuant to Issuer's 2000 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan. F2 · balance_after: The Reporting Person holds 15,000 common shares indirectly in his IRA. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2003 Filed May 9, 2003 19:34 UTC |
HAMSON MICHAEL SDirector
|
OtherCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 877 | $28.50 | $24,994.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-03-000104 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAMSON MICHAEL S · CIK 0001169705 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,766 F1 · kind: Award of 877 shares pursuant to Issuer's 2000 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan. F2 · balance_after: The Reporting Person holds 49,430 Australian CHESS Depositary Interests (CDIs) (4,943 common shares). The CDIs evidence beneficial ownership of shares of the Issuer's common stock on a ten-for-one basis. In addition, the Reporting Person holds 48,000 CDIs (4,800 common shares) by Hillstream Pty Ltd, which is controlled by Mr. Hamson's spouse. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2003 Filed May 9, 2003 15:01 UTC |
BANKS BRITT DVice President
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $28.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-03-000089 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 BANKS BRITT D · CIK 0001141220 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2013-05-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on May 6, 2004. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2003 Filed May 9, 2003 15:02 UTC |
DOW JOHN A SExecutive Vice President
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $28.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-03-000090 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 DOW JOHN A S · CIK 0001064606 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2013-05-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on May 6, 2004 Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2003 Filed May 9, 2003 15:03 UTC |
ENOS THOMAS LVice President
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $28.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-03-000091 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 ENOS THOMAS L · CIK 0001064607 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2013-05-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on May 6, 2004. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2003 Filed May 9, 2003 15:04 UTC |
FRANCISCO DAVID HExecutive Vice President
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $28.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-03-000092 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2013-05-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on May 6, 2004. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2003 Filed May 9, 2003 19:05 UTC |
HANSEN BRUCE DSenior Vice President
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $28.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-03-000093 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 HANSEN BRUCE D · CIK 0001064614 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2013-05-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on May 6, 2004. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2003 Filed May 9, 2003 19:06 UTC |
HARQUAIL DAVIDPresident, Newmont Capital
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $28.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-03-000094 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 HARQUAIL DAVID · CIK 0001174293 · President, Newmont Capital 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2013-05-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on May 6, 2004. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2003 Filed May 9, 2003 19:08 UTC |
LASSONDE PIERREDirector · President
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $28.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-03-000096 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 LASSONDE PIERRE · CIK 0001168059 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2013-05-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on May 6, 2004. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2003 Filed May 9, 2003 15:07 UTC |
KARRAS DONALD GVice President
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,250 | $0.00 Strike: $28.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-03-000095 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 KARRAS DONALD G · CIK 0001064616 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,250 shares Expires 2013-05-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on May 6, 2004. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2003 Filed May 9, 2003 19:10 UTC |
MAHONEY THOMAS PVice President
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,250 | $0.00 Strike: $28.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-03-000097 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 MAHONEY THOMAS P · CIK 0001174294 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,250 shares Expires 2013-05-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on May 6, 2004. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2003 Filed May 9, 2003 15:12 UTC |
MURDY WAYNE WDirector · Chairman and CEO
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 45,000 | $0.00 Strike: $28.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-03-000098 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares Expires 2013-05-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on May 6, 2004. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2003 Filed May 9, 2003 19:13 UTC |
PEAT DAVID WVice President
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,250 | $0.00 Strike: $28.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-03-000099 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 PEAT DAVID W · CIK 0001174517 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,250 shares Expires 2013-05-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on May 6, 2004. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2003 Filed May 9, 2003 19:14 UTC |
PERRY RICHARDVice President
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $28.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-03-000100 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 PERRY RICHARD · CIK 0001174434 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2013-05-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on May 6, 2004. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2003 Filed May 9, 2003 19:15 UTC |
SANTA CRUZ CARLOSVice President
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $28.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-03-000101 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 SANTA CRUZ CARLOS · CIK 0001173853 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2013-05-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on May 6, 2004. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2003 Filed May 9, 2003 19:20 UTC |
SANTA CRUZ CARLOSVice President
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $28.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-03-000102 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 SANTA CRUZ CARLOS · CIK 0001173853 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2013-05-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on May 6, 2004. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2002 Filed Dec 31, 2003 20:05 UTC |
HARQUAIL DAVIDPres. of Newmont Capital Ltd.
|
SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 11,447 | $49.15 | $562,620.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001506 · a03-0705_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HARQUAIL DAVID · CIK 0001174293 · Pres. of Newmont Capital Ltd. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By retirement plan. Disclosed balance after: 0 F3 · balance_after: The reporting person directly holds 94,574 shares of common stock of Newmont Mining Corporation. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2002 Filed Dec 31, 2003 20:05 UTC |
HARQUAIL DAVIDPres. of Newmont Capital Ltd.
|
SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 10,300 | $49.15 | $506,245.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001506 · a03-0705_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HARQUAIL DAVID · CIK 0001174293 · Pres. of Newmont Capital Ltd. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse's retirement plan. Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2001 Filed Mar 4, 2011 00:32 UTC |
KERR THOMAS R.SVP, North American Operations
|
SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 648 | $55.40 | $35,899.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-11-000045 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KERR THOMAS R. · CIK 0001480228 · SVP, North American Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,260 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 25, 2011 solely to cover taxes and fees. Read SEC document |
| Date not disclosed Filed May 19, 2003 19:11 UTC |
GALLAGHER ROBERT JOSEPHPres, Newmont Indonesia
|
OtherCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 3,003 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-03-000108 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GALLAGHER ROBERT JOSEPH · CIK 0001231905 · Pres, Newmont Indonesia 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: Not disclosed Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.