Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
NEWMONT Corp /DE/
Report date September 30, 2005 · Filed October 04, 2005
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2005-10-04. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,255 |
Reported balance
After 2005-09-30 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2005-09-30 · Grant · Acquired 3 · Balance 1,255 F1: Converted on a 1-for-1 basis. F2: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Converted on a 1-for-1 basis.
F2: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 30, 2005 Filed Oct 4, 2005 12:53 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 3 | $47.17 | $141.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-05-000123 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,255 Underlying: Common Stock · 3 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2005 Filed Jun 2, 2005 16:59 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 3 | $37.24 | $111.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-05-000097 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,252 Underlying: Common Stock · 3 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2005 Filed Apr 28, 2005 15:54 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $38.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-05-000082 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2015-04-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning April 27, 2006. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2005 Filed Apr 1, 2005 18:03 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 3 | $42.25 | $126.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-05-000075 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,249 Underlying: Common Stock · 3 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2005 Filed Mar 22, 2005 18:52 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 1,636 | $44.54 | $72,867.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-05-000067 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,036 F1 · balance_after: As of February 28, 2005 the reporting person held 5,691 shares of Newmont Mining Corporation common stock in his 401-K Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2005 Filed Feb 28, 2005 19:25 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 9,209 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-05-000041 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,672 Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2005 Filed Feb 8, 2005 16:23 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 1,719 | $41.12 | $70,685.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-05-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,463 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2005 Filed Feb 2, 2005 18:03 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 444 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-05-000020 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,182 F1 · price: Forfeiture of restricted stock. F2 · balance_after: As of January 31, 2005 the reporting person held 5,645 shares of Newmont Mining Corporation common stock in his 401-K Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2004 Filed Dec 9, 2004 13:54 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $45.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-04-000158 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · Executive VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2014-12-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning December 7, 2005. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2004 Filed Dec 2, 2004 13:29 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 3 | $47.35 | $142.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-04-000149 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,245 Underlying: Common Stock · 3 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. F3 · balance_after: As of November 30, 2004 the reporting person held 5,593 shares of Newmont Mining Corporation common stock in his 401-K Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2004 Filed Oct 4, 2004 15:01 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 2 | $45.53 | $91.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-04-000122 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,242 Underlying: Common Stock · 2 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. F3 · balance_after: As of September 30, 2004 the reporting person held 5,583 shares of Newmont Mining Corporation common stock in his 401-K Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2004 Filed Aug 3, 2004 12:51 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 20 | $40.47 | $809.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-04-000092 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,239 Underlying: Common Stock · 20 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. F3 · balance_after: As of July 31, 2004 the reporting person held 5,575 shares of Newmont Mining Corporation common stock in his 401-K Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2004 Filed Jul 2, 2004 13:16 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 27 | $38.76 | $1,046.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-04-000085 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,219 Underlying: Common Stock · 27 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. F3 · balance_after: As of June 30, 2004 the reporting person held 5,577 shares of Newmont Mining Corporation common stock in his 401-K Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2004 Filed Apr 29, 2004 14:51 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $40.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-04-000057 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2014-04-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning April 27, 2005. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2004 Filed Apr 2, 2004 13:42 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 1 | $46.63 | $46.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-04-000052 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,192 Underlying: Common Stock · 1 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. F3 · balance_after: As of March 31, 2004 the reporting person held 5,336 shares of Newmont Mining Corporation common stock in his 401-K Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2004 Filed Mar 22, 2004 15:38 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 1,636 | $44.38 | $72,605.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-04-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,626 F1 · balance_after: As of February 29, 2004 the reporting person held 5,251 shares of Newmont Mining Corporation common stock in his 401-K Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2004 Filed Feb 5, 2004 14:16 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 15,647 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-04-000021 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,262 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2004 Filed Feb 3, 2004 16:07 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 2,023 | $41.30 | $83,549.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-04-000013 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,615 F1 · balance_after: As of January 30, 2004 the reporting person held 5,170 shares of Newmont Mining Corporation common stock in his 401-K Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2003 Filed Jan 2, 2004 16:15 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 24 | $48.61 Strike: $0.00 | $1,166.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-04-000001 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,191 Underlying: Common Stock · 24 shares Expires 1988-08-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2003 Filed Dec 31, 2003 09:38 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $23.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001498 · a03-0698_ex.xml · derivative · entry 15 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · Exec. Vice Pres., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2011-11-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in 4 equal installments on November 12, 2002, 2003, 2004 and 2005. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2003 Filed Dec 31, 2003 09:38 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $28.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001498 · a03-0698_ex.xml · derivative · entry 14 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · Exec. Vice Pres., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2012-05-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in 4 equal installments on May 14, 2003, 2004, 2005 and 2006. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2003 Filed Dec 31, 2003 09:38 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 200 | $49.13 | $9,826.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001498 · a03-0698_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · Exec. Vice Pres., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,638 F3 · balance_after: As of November 30, 2003 the reporting person held 5,067 shares of Newmont Mining Corporation common stock in his 401-K Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2003 Filed Dec 31, 2003 09:38 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 600 | $49.08 | $29,448.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001498 · a03-0698_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · Exec. Vice Pres., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,838 Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2003 Filed Dec 31, 2003 09:38 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 2,600 | $49.12 | $127,712.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001498 · a03-0698_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · Exec. Vice Pres., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,438 Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2003 Filed Dec 31, 2003 09:38 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 1,500 | $49.11 | $73,665.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001498 · a03-0698_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · Exec. Vice Pres., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,038 Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2003 Filed Dec 31, 2003 09:38 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 1,700 | $49.10 | $83,470.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001498 · a03-0698_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · Exec. Vice Pres., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,538 Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2003 Filed Dec 31, 2003 09:38 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 1,700 | $49.04 | $83,368.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001498 · a03-0698_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · Exec. Vice Pres., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,238 Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2003 Filed Dec 31, 2003 09:38 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 1,700 | $49.03 | $83,351.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001498 · a03-0698_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · Exec. Vice Pres., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,938 Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2003 Filed Dec 31, 2003 09:38 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 10,000 | $23.67 | $236,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001498 · a03-0698_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · Exec. Vice Pres., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,638 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2003 Filed Dec 31, 2003 09:38 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 300 | $49.13 | $14,739.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001498 · a03-0698_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · Exec. Vice Pres., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,638 Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2003 Filed Dec 31, 2003 09:38 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 3,400 | $49.14 | $167,076.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001498 · a03-0698_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · Exec. Vice Pres., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,938 Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2003 Filed Dec 31, 2003 09:38 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 300 | $49.01 | $14,703.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001498 · a03-0698_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · Exec. Vice Pres., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,338 Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2003 Filed Dec 31, 2003 09:38 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 6,000 | $49.15 | $294,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001498 · a03-0698_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · Exec. Vice Pres., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,638 Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2003 Filed Dec 31, 2003 09:38 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 10,000 | $28.56 | $285,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001498 · a03-0698_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · Exec. Vice Pres., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,638 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2003 Filed Dec 31, 2003 11:50 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $28.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001503 · a03-0696_ex.xml · derivative · entry 27 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · Exec. Vice Pres., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2008-05-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal installments on May 19, 1999, 2000, 2001 and 2002. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2003 Filed Dec 31, 2003 11:50 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $28.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001503 · a03-0696_ex.xml · derivative · entry 26 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · Exec. Vice Pres., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2008-01-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in two equal installments on January 27, 1999 and 2000. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2003 Filed Dec 31, 2003 11:50 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $31.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001503 · a03-0696_ex.xml · derivative · entry 25 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · Exec. Vice Pres., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2007-11-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal installments on November 18, 1998, 1999, 2000 and 2001. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2003 Filed Dec 31, 2003 11:50 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 Strike: $37.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001503 · a03-0696_ex.xml · derivative · entry 24 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · Exec. Vice Pres., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2007-05-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal installments on May 21, 1998, 1999, 2000 and 2001. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2003 Filed Dec 31, 2003 11:50 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $40.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001503 · a03-0696_ex.xml · derivative · entry 23 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · Exec. Vice Pres., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2005-11-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in two equal installments on November 15, 1996 and 1997. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2003 Filed Dec 31, 2003 11:50 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 33,000 | $0.00 Strike: $44.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001503 · a03-0696_ex.xml · derivative · entry 22 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · Exec. Vice Pres., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,000 shares Expires 2005-07-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in two equal installments on July 19, 1996 and 1997. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2003 Filed Dec 31, 2003 11:50 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 4,500 | $49.01 | $220,545.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001503 · a03-0696_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 21 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · Exec. Vice Pres., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,638 F7 · balance_after: As of November 30, 2003 the reporting person held 5,067 shares of Newmont Mining Corporation common stock in his 401-K Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2003 Filed Dec 31, 2003 11:50 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 15,500 | $48.99 | $759,345.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001503 · a03-0696_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 20 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · Exec. Vice Pres., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,138 Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2003 Filed Dec 31, 2003 11:50 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 20,000 | $28.32 | $566,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001503 · a03-0696_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · Exec. Vice Pres., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,638 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2003 Filed Dec 31, 2003 11:50 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 100 | $49.13 | $4,913.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001503 · a03-0696_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · Exec. Vice Pres., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,638 Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2003 Filed Dec 31, 2003 11:50 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 3,100 | $49.02 | $151,962.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001503 · a03-0696_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · Exec. Vice Pres., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,738 Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2003 Filed Dec 31, 2003 11:50 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 2,700 | $48.97 | $132,219.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001503 · a03-0696_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · Exec. Vice Pres., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,838 Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2003 Filed Dec 31, 2003 11:50 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 4,100 | $49.00 | $200,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001503 · a03-0696_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · Exec. Vice Pres., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,538 Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2003 Filed Dec 31, 2003 11:50 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 10,000 | $28.84 | $288,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001503 · a03-0696_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · Exec. Vice Pres., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,638 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2003 Filed Dec 31, 2003 11:50 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 200 | $48.97 | $9,794.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001503 · a03-0696_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · Exec. Vice Pres., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,638 Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2003 Filed Dec 31, 2003 11:50 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 100 | $48.98 | $4,898.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001503 · a03-0696_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 FRANCISCO DAVID H · CIK 0001064611 · Exec. Vice Pres., Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,838 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.