Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 12 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 5 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 26, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 17:47 UTC |
Kim Kevin SungDirector · Chairman, President & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,552 | $8.50 | $81,192.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-039416 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kim Kevin Sung · CIK 0001445181 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 611,462 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2020 Filed Jun 22, 2020 20:47 UTC |
Zuehls Dale S.Director
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,666 | $9.18 | $61,193.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-038216 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Zuehls Dale S. · CIK 0001680724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,666 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,666 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Total 6,666 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 6,666 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Total 6,666 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 6,666 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Total 6,666 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 6,666 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2020 Filed Jun 22, 2020 20:42 UTC |
Whang Scott Yoon-sukDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,803 | $9.18 | $89,991.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-038211 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Whang Scott Yoon-suk · CIK 0001417498 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,803 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,803 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Total 9,803 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 9,803 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Total 9,803 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 9,803 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Total 9,803 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 9,803 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2020 Filed Jun 22, 2020 20:18 UTC |
TAYLOR JOHNDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,666 | $9.18 | $61,193.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-038157 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 TAYLOR JOHN · CIK 0001544933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,666 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,666 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Total 6,666 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 6,666 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Total 6,666 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 6,666 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Total 6,666 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 6,666 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2020 Filed Jun 22, 2020 20:06 UTC |
LEWIS WILLIAM JDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,666 | $9.18 | $61,193.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-038132 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 LEWIS WILLIAM J · CIK 0001241248 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,666 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,666 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Total 6,666 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 6,666 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Total 6,666 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 6,666 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Total 6,666 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 6,666 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2020 Filed Jun 22, 2020 19:57 UTC |
LEE CHUNG HYUNDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,882 | $9.18 | $53,996.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-038128 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 LEE CHUNG HYUN · CIK 0001250287 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,882 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,882 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Total 5,882 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 5,882 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Total 5,882 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 5,882 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Total 5,882 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 5,882 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2020 Filed Jun 22, 2020 19:52 UTC |
Koh StevenDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,019 | $9.18 | $82,794.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-038126 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Koh Steven · CIK 0001301733 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,019 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,019 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Total 9,019 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 9,019 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Total 9,019 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 9,019 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Total 9,019 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 9,019 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2020 Filed Jun 22, 2020 19:37 UTC |
JHUNG JIN CHULDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,882 | $9.18 | $53,996.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-038120 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 JHUNG JIN CHUL · CIK 0001250289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,882 Underlying: Common stock · 5,882 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Total 5,882 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 5,882 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Total 5,882 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 5,882 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Total 5,882 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 5,882 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2020 Filed Jun 22, 2020 19:43 UTC |
Kim Joon KyungDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,666 | $9.18 | $61,193.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-038122 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kim Joon Kyung · CIK 0001789837 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,666 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,666 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Total 6,666 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 6,666 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Total 6,666 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 6,666 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Total 6,666 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 6,666 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2020 Filed Jun 22, 2020 19:12 UTC |
HA DAISY YDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,882 | $9.18 | $53,996.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-038117 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 HA DAISY Y · CIK 0001595570 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,882 Underlying: Common stock · 5,882 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Total 5,882 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 5,882 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Total 5,882 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 5,882 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Total 5,882 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 5,882 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2020 Filed Jun 22, 2020 19:18 UTC |
Hwang JamesDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,666 | $9.18 | $61,193.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-038118 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hwang James · CIK 0001770520 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,666 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,666 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Total 6,666 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 6,666 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Total 6,666 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 6,666 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Total 6,666 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 6,666 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2020 Filed Jun 22, 2020 19:05 UTC |
Doo JinhoDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,882 | $9.18 | $53,996.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-038116 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Doo Jinho · CIK 0001681464 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,882 Underlying: Common stock · 5,882 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Total 5,882 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 5,882 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Total 5,882 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 5,882 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Total 5,882 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 5,882 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2020 Filed Jun 22, 2020 18:59 UTC |
Byun DonaldDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,666 | $9.18 | $61,193.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-038115 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Byun Donald · CIK 0001301728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,666 Underlying: Common stock · 6,666 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Total 6,666 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 6,666 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Total 6,666 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 6,666 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Total 6,666 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 6,666 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 21:29 UTC |
Koh StevenDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 55,439 | $9.12 | $505,492.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-037022 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Koh Steven · CIK 0001301733 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Various Trusts Disclosed balance after: 3,304,710 Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 10, 2020 20:52 UTC |
Koh StevenDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 110,681 | $10.94 | $1,211,182.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-035554 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Koh Steven · CIK 0001301733 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Various Trusts Disclosed balance after: 3,360,149 Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 5, 2020 22:16 UTC |
Koh StevenDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 135,171 | $10.64 | $1,438,624.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-034783 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Koh Steven · CIK 0001301733 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Various Trusts Disclosed balance after: 3,470,830 Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2020 Filed Jun 5, 2020 22:16 UTC |
Koh StevenDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 90,000 | $9.74 | $876,690.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-034783 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Koh Steven · CIK 0001301733 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Various Trusts Disclosed balance after: 3,606,001 Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 21:59 UTC |
Koh StevenDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 30,913 | $9.78 | $302,174.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-034172 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Koh Steven · CIK 0001301733 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Various Trusts Disclosed balance after: 3,696,001 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 21:59 UTC |
Koh StevenDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 18,875 | $9.47 | $178,670.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-034172 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Koh Steven · CIK 0001301733 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Various Trusts Disclosed balance after: 3,726,914 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.46 to $9.47, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to HOPE Bancorp, Inc., any security holder of HOPE Bancorp, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 21:59 UTC |
Koh StevenDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 5,760 | $9.61 | $55,353.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-034172 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Koh Steven · CIK 0001301733 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Various Trusts Disclosed balance after: 3,745,789 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.610 to $9.615, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to HOPE Bancorp, Inc., any security holder of HOPE Bancorp, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2020 Filed May 29, 2020 23:42 UTC |
Koh StevenDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 41,081 | $10.11 | $415,205.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-033066 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Koh Steven · CIK 0001301733 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Various Trusts Disclosed balance after: 3,751,549 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.10 to $10.12, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to HOPE Bancorp, Inc., any security holder of HOPE Bancorp, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2020 Filed May 29, 2020 23:42 UTC |
Koh StevenDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $10.36 | $518,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-033066 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Koh Steven · CIK 0001301733 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Various Trusts Disclosed balance after: 3,792,630 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.34 to $10.37, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to HOPE Bancorp, Inc., any security holder of HOPE Bancorp, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:58 UTC |
KIM JASON KEVP & Chief Comm Banking Ofc
|
Exercise / conversionTime-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,813 | $8.97 | $16,262.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-032055 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 KIM JASON K · CIK 0001452653 · EVP & Chief Comm Banking Ofc 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,626 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,626 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Total 5,439 RSU were granted on May 23, 2019 pursuant to the 2017 LTIP and the 2019 ICP. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. Installments of 1,813 shares each will vest annually on May 23, 2020, 2021, and 2022. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Total 5,439 RSU were granted on May 23, 2019 pursuant to the 2017 LTIP and the 2019 ICP. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. Installments of 1,813 shares each will vest annually on May 23, 2020, 2021, and 2022. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Total 5,439 RSU were granted on May 23, 2019 pursuant to the 2017 LTIP and the 2019 ICP. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. Installments of 1,813 shares each will vest annually on May 23, 2020, 2021, and 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:58 UTC |
KIM JASON KEVP & Chief Comm Banking Ofc
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 623 | $8.97 | $5,588.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-032055 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KIM JASON K · CIK 0001452653 · EVP & Chief Comm Banking Ofc 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,316 Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:58 UTC |
KIM JASON KEVP & Chief Comm Banking Ofc
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,813 | $8.97 | $16,262.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-032055 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KIM JASON K · CIK 0001452653 · EVP & Chief Comm Banking Ofc 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,939 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:48 UTC |
KIM KYU S.SEVP, Eastern Region President
|
Exercise / conversionTime-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,813 | $8.97 | $16,262.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-032047 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 KIM KYU S. · CIK 0001402559 · SEVP, Eastern Region President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,626 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,626 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Total 5,439 RSU were granted on May 23, 2019 pursuant to the 2017 LTIP and the 2019 ICP. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. Installment of 1,813 shares each will vest annually on May 23, 2020, 2021, and 2022. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Total 5,439 RSU were granted on May 23, 2019 pursuant to the 2017 LTIP and the 2019 ICP. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. Installment of 1,813 shares each will vest annually on May 23, 2020, 2021, and 2022. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Total 5,439 RSU were granted on May 23, 2019 pursuant to the 2017 LTIP and the 2019 ICP. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. Installment of 1,813 shares each will vest annually on May 23, 2020, 2021, and 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:48 UTC |
KIM KYU S.SEVP, Eastern Region President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 623 | $8.97 | $5,588.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-032047 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KIM KYU S. · CIK 0001402559 · SEVP, Eastern Region President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,624 Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:48 UTC |
KIM KYU S.SEVP, Eastern Region President
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,813 | $8.97 | $16,262.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-032047 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KIM KYU S. · CIK 0001402559 · SEVP, Eastern Region President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,247 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:53 UTC |
Kim Kevin SungDirector · Chairman, President & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionTime-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,639 | $8.97 | $131,311.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-032051 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Kim Kevin Sung · CIK 0001445181 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,278 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,278 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Total 43,917 RSU were granted on May 23, 2019 pursuant to the 2017 LTIP and the 2019 ICP. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. Installments of 14,639 shares each will vest annually on May 23, 2020, 2021, and 2022. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Total 43,917 RSU were granted on May 23, 2019 pursuant to the 2017 LTIP and the 2019 ICP. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. Installments of 14,639 shares each will vest annually on May 23, 2020, 2021, and 2022. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Total 43,917 RSU were granted on May 23, 2019 pursuant to the 2017 LTIP and the 2019 ICP. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. Installments of 14,639 shares each will vest annually on May 23, 2020, 2021, and 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:53 UTC |
Kim Kevin SungDirector · Chairman, President & CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,029 | $8.97 | $45,110.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-032051 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kim Kevin Sung · CIK 0001445181 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 601,910 Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:53 UTC |
Kim Kevin SungDirector · Chairman, President & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,639 | $8.97 | $131,311.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-032051 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kim Kevin Sung · CIK 0001445181 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 606,939 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:43 UTC |
Ko AlexEVP, CFO
|
Exercise / conversionTime-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,054 | $8.97 | $18,424.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-032038 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Ko Alex · CIK 0001442518 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,110 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,110 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Total 6,164 RSU were granted on May 23, 2019 pursuant to the 2017 LTIP and the 2019 ICP. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. Installment of 2,054 shares will vest on May 23, 2020, and 2,055 shares each will vest annually on May 23, 2021, and 2022. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Total 6,164 RSU were granted on May 23, 2019 pursuant to the 2017 LTIP and the 2019 ICP. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. Installment of 2,054 shares will vest on May 23, 2020, and 2,055 shares each will vest annually on May 23, 2021, and 2022. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Total 6,164 RSU were granted on May 23, 2019 pursuant to the 2017 LTIP and the 2019 ICP. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. Installment of 2,054 shares will vest on May 23, 2020, and 2,055 shares each will vest annually on May 23, 2021, and 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:43 UTC |
Ko AlexEVP, CFO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 706 | $8.97 | $6,332.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-032038 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ko Alex · CIK 0001442518 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,905 Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:43 UTC |
Ko AlexEVP, CFO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,054 | $8.97 | $18,424.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-032038 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ko Alex · CIK 0001442518 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,611 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:34 UTC |
Koh PeterEVP, Chief Credit Officer
|
Exercise / conversionTime-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,692 | $8.97 | $15,177.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-032024 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Koh Peter · CIK 0001521137 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,384 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,384 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Total 5,076 RSU were granted on May 23, 2019 pursuant to the 2017 LTIP and the 2019 ICP. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. Installments of 1,692 shares each will vest annually on May 23, 2020, 2021, and 2022. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Total 5,076 RSU were granted on May 23, 2019 pursuant to the 2017 LTIP and the 2019 ICP. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. Installments of 1,692 shares each will vest annually on May 23, 2020, 2021, and 2022. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Total 5,076 RSU were granted on May 23, 2019 pursuant to the 2017 LTIP and the 2019 ICP. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. Installments of 1,692 shares each will vest annually on May 23, 2020, 2021, and 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:34 UTC |
Koh PeterEVP, Chief Credit Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 582 | $8.97 | $5,220.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-032024 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Koh Peter · CIK 0001521137 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,039 Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:34 UTC |
Koh PeterEVP, Chief Credit Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,692 | $8.97 | $15,177.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-032024 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Koh Peter · CIK 0001521137 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,621 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:28 UTC |
Malone David PDirector · SEVP, Chief Operating Officer
|
Exercise / conversionTime-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,283 | $8.97 | $38,418.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-032016 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Malone David P · CIK 0001680721 · Director · SEVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,566 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,566 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Total 12,849 RSU were granted on May 23, 2019 pursuant to the 2017 LTIP and the 2019 ICP. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. Installment of 4,283 shares each will vest annually on May 23, 2020, 2021, and 2022. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Total 12,849 RSU were granted on May 23, 2019 pursuant to the 2017 LTIP and the 2019 ICP. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. Installment of 4,283 shares each will vest annually on May 23, 2020, 2021, and 2022. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Total 12,849 RSU were granted on May 23, 2019 pursuant to the 2017 LTIP and the 2019 ICP. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. Installment of 4,283 shares each will vest annually on May 23, 2020, 2021, and 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:28 UTC |
Malone David PDirector · SEVP, Chief Operating Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,472 | $8.97 | $13,203.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-032016 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Malone David P · CIK 0001680721 · Director · SEVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,489 Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:28 UTC |
Malone David PDirector · SEVP, Chief Operating Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,283 | $8.97 | $38,418.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-032016 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malone David P · CIK 0001680721 · Director · SEVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,961 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:21 UTC |
Stenger ThomasEVP, Chief Risk Officer
|
Exercise / conversionTime-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,232 | $8.97 | $11,051.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-032008 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Stenger Thomas · CIK 0001777703 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,466 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,466 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Total 3,698 RSU were granted on May 23, 2019 pursuant to the 2017 LTIP and 2019 ICP. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. Installments of 1,232 shares each will vest annually on May 23, 2020, 2021, and 2022. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Total 3,698 RSU were granted on May 23, 2019 pursuant to the 2017 LTIP and 2019 ICP. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. Installments of 1,232 shares each will vest annually on May 23, 2020, 2021, and 2022. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Total 3,698 RSU were granted on May 23, 2019 pursuant to the 2017 LTIP and 2019 ICP. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. Installments of 1,232 shares each will vest annually on May 23, 2020, 2021, and 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:21 UTC |
Stenger ThomasEVP, Chief Risk Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 424 | $8.97 | $3,803.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-032008 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stenger Thomas · CIK 0001777703 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,566 Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:21 UTC |
Stenger ThomasEVP, Chief Risk Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,232 | $8.97 | $11,051.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-032008 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stenger Thomas · CIK 0001777703 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,990 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:15 UTC |
Van Hung QuocEVP, Chief Information Officer
|
Exercise / conversionTime-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,452 | $8.97 | $21,994.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-031992 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Van Hung Quoc · CIK 0001777549 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,903 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,903 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Total 7,355 RSU were granted on May 23, 2019 pursuant to the 2017 LTIP and 2019 ICP. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. Installments of 2,451 shares will vest on May 23, 2020, and 2,452 shares each will vest annually on May 2021, and 2022. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Total 7,355 RSU were granted on May 23, 2019 pursuant to the 2017 LTIP and 2019 ICP. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. Installments of 2,451 shares will vest on May 23, 2020, and 2,452 shares each will vest annually on May 2021, and 2022. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Total 7,355 RSU were granted on May 23, 2019 pursuant to the 2017 LTIP and 2019 ICP. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. Installments of 2,451 shares will vest on May 23, 2020, and 2,452 shares each will vest annually on May 2021, and 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:15 UTC |
Van Hung QuocEVP, Chief Information Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 843 | $8.97 | $7,561.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-031992 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Van Hung Quoc · CIK 0001777549 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,008 Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:15 UTC |
Van Hung QuocEVP, Chief Information Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,452 | $8.97 | $21,994.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-031992 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Van Hung Quoc · CIK 0001777549 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,851 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:15 UTC |
Van Hung QuocEVP, Chief Information Officer
|
Exercise / conversionTime-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,700 | $8.97 | $24,219.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-031992 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Van Hung Quoc · CIK 0001777549 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,100 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,100 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Total 13,500 RSU were granted on May 2, 2018 pursuant to the BBCN Bancorp, Inc. 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2016 ICP"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. Installments of 2,700 shares each will vest annually over five years beginning May 24, 2019. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Total 13,500 RSU were granted on May 2, 2018 pursuant to the BBCN Bancorp, Inc. 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2016 ICP"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. Installments of 2,700 shares each will vest annually over five years beginning May 24, 2019. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Total 13,500 RSU were granted on May 2, 2018 pursuant to the BBCN Bancorp, Inc. 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2016 ICP"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. Installments of 2,700 shares each will vest annually over five years beginning May 24, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:15 UTC |
Van Hung QuocEVP, Chief Information Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 928 | $8.97 | $8,324.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-031992 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Van Hung Quoc · CIK 0001777549 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,399 Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:15 UTC |
Van Hung QuocEVP, Chief Information Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,700 | $8.97 | $24,219.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-031992 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Van Hung Quoc · CIK 0001777549 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,327 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2020 Filed May 7, 2020 22:05 UTC |
LEWIS WILLIAM JDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $8.69 | $21,725.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-027774 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEWIS WILLIAM J · CIK 0001241248 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.