TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

HA DAISY Y

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
26779
SEC CIK
0001595570

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
HOPE BANCORP INCHOPE · Entity 4609DirectorAugust 03, 2026August 04, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

HOPE BANCORP INC

Report date August 03, 2026 · Filed August 04, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy self and spouse as Trustees of Kim Ha Living Trust346,120 Reported balance After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 3 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-08-03 · Sale · Disposed 26,995 · Balance 346,120

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect14,831 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-03 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 14,831

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy self as Trustee of Kana Trust141,427 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-03 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 141,427

Non-qualified stock option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $17.18 · Expires 2026-09-01Direct20,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-03 · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 20,000

F1: Non-qualified stock options were granted on September 1, 2016 pursuant to the BBCN Bancorp, Inc. 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan. These options were fully vested as of September 1, 2018.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Non-qualified stock options were granted on September 1, 2016 pursuant to the BBCN Bancorp, Inc. 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan. These options were fully vested as of September 1, 2018.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 4, 2026 23:30 UTC HOPE BANCORP INC HOPE · Entity 4609 SaleCommon Stock 26,995 $14.25 $384,543.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-333368 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

HA DAISY Y · CIK 0001595570 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By self and spouse as Trustees of Kim Ha Living Trust

Disclosed balance after: 346,120

Read SEC document
May 21, 2026 Filed May 23, 2026 00:00 UTC HOPE BANCORP INC HOPE · Entity 4609 GrantCommon Stock 4,337 $12.45 $53,995.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001595570-26-000002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HA DAISY Y · CIK 0001595570 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,831

F1 · shares: Total 4,337 Restricted Stock Units ("RSU") were granted on May 21,2026 pursuant to the Hope Bancorp, Inc. 2024 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 4,337 shares will vest either on the one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2026 Filed May 9, 2026 00:00 UTC HOPE BANCORP INC HOPE · Entity 4609 SaleCommon Stock 12,000 $12.53 $150,360.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-215241 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

HA DAISY Y · CIK 0001595570 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By self and spouse as Trustees of Kim Ha Living Trust

Disclosed balance after: 373,115

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reporting person undertakes to provide to HOPE Bancorp, Inc., any security holder of HOPE Bancorp, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 7, 2026 01:00 UTC HOPE BANCORP INC HOPE · Entity 4609 SaleCommon Stock 31,020 $12.48 $387,129.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-041608 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

HA DAISY Y · CIK 0001595570 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By self and spouse as Trustees of Kim Ha Living Trust

Disclosed balance after: 0

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.87 to $12.51, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to HOPE Bancorp, Inc., any security holder of HOPE Bancorp, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
February 05, 2026 Filed Feb 7, 2026 01:00 UTC HOPE BANCORP INC HOPE · Entity 4609 SaleCommon Stock 25,533.35 $12.57 $320,954.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-041608 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

HA DAISY Y · CIK 0001595570 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By self and spouse as Trustees of Kim Ha Living Trust

Disclosed balance after: 31,020

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.56 to $12.60, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to HOPE Bancorp, Inc., any security holder of HOPE Bancorp, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2025 Filed May 28, 2025 00:00 UTC HOPE BANCORP INC HOPE · Entity 4609 GrantCommon Stock 5,357 $10.08 $53,998.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-078026 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HA DAISY Y · CIK 0001595570 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 452,163

F1 · shares: Total 5,357 Restricted Stock Units ("RSU") were granted on May 22, 2025 pursuant to the Hope Bancorp, Inc. 2024 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 5,357 shares will vest either on the one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier.

Read SEC document
November 07, 2024 Filed Nov 7, 2024 21:06 UTC HOPE BANCORP INC HOPE · Entity 4609 SaleCommon Stock 27,104 $13.83 $374,840.19
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-123300 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HA DAISY Y · CIK 0001595570 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 446,806

F1 · shares: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.76 to $13.95, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to HOPE Bancorp, Inc., any security holder of HOPE Bancorp, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
July 03, 2024 Filed Jul 9, 2024 00:30 UTC HOPE BANCORP INC HOPE · Entity 4609 GrantCommon Stock 5,137 $10.51 $53,989.87
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-082252 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HA DAISY Y · CIK 0001595570 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 473,910

F1 · shares: Total 5,137 Restricted Stock Units ("RSU") were granted on July 3, 2024 pursuant to the Hope Bancorp, Inc. 2024 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 5,137 shares will vest either on the one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 22:51 UTC HOPE BANCORP INC HOPE · Entity 4609 GrantCommon Stock 6,279 $8.60 $53,999.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-032283 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HA DAISY Y · CIK 0001595570 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 468,773

F1 · shares: Total 6,279 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on May 23, 2023 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 6,279 shares will vest either on the one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 22:32 UTC HOPE BANCORP INC HOPE · Entity 4609 GrantCommon Stock 3,927 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-031445 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HA DAISY Y · CIK 0001595570 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 462,494

F1 · shares: Total 3,927 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on May 19, 2022 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 3,927 shares will vest either on the one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier.

Read SEC document
July 21, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2022 22:22 UTC HOPE BANCORP INC HOPE · Entity 4609 GiftCommon Stock 141,427 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-008932 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HA DAISY Y · CIK 0001595570 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Self as Trustee of Kana Trust

Disclosed balance after: 141,427

F2 · balance_after: On July 21, 2021, 141,427 Hope shares were transferred as a gift to a trust (Kana Trust) of which the reporting owner is the trustee.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 22:56 UTC HOPE BANCORP INC HOPE · Entity 4609 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 5,882 $15.36 $90,347.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-035505 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

HA DAISY Y · CIK 0001595570 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,882 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Total 5,882 RSU were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the 2019 ICP. Each RSU, represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 5,882 shares will vest either on the one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Total 5,882 RSU were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the 2019 ICP. Each RSU, represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 5,882 shares will vest either on the one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Total 5,882 RSU were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the 2019 ICP. Each RSU, represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 5,882 shares will vest either on the one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 22:56 UTC HOPE BANCORP INC HOPE · Entity 4609 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,516 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-035505 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

HA DAISY Y · CIK 0001595570 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,516

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,516 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Total 3,516 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on May 20, 2021 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 3,516 shares will vest either on the one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier.

F1 · price: Total 3,516 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on May 20, 2021 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 3,516 shares will vest either on the one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Total 3,516 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on May 20, 2021 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 3,516 shares will vest either on the one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Total 3,516 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on May 20, 2021 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 3,516 shares will vest either on the one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 22:56 UTC HOPE BANCORP INC HOPE · Entity 4609 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,882 $15.36 $90,347.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-035505 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HA DAISY Y · CIK 0001595570 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 455,051

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 18, 2020 Filed Jun 22, 2020 19:12 UTC HOPE BANCORP INC HOPE · Entity 4609 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 5,882 $9.18 $53,996.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-038117 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

HA DAISY Y · CIK 0001595570 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,882

Underlying: Common stock · 5,882 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Total 5,882 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 5,882 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Total 5,882 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 5,882 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Total 5,882 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 5,882 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2018 Filed Sep 4, 2018 22:59 UTC HOPE BANCORP INC HOPE · Entity 4609 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-049350 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HA DAISY Y · CIK 0001595570 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 449,169

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Total 7,500 restricted stock units were granted on September 1, 2016 pursuant to the BBCN Bancorp, Inc. 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOPE Bancorp, Inc. common stock. 1/3 of the award vested immediately on the grant date, with the remaining 2/3 vesting in 2 equal annual installments thereafter.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 23:05 UTC HOPE BANCORP INC HOPE · Entity 4609 GrantNon-qualified stock option (right to buy) · Derivative 20,000 $0.00 Strike: $17.18 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-140263 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

HA DAISY Y · CIK 0001595570 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Underlying: Common stock · 20,000 shares

Expires 2026-09-01

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on September 1, 2016 pursuant to the BBCN Bancorp, Inc. 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan. 1/3 of the options vested immediately on the grant date, with the remaining 2/3 vesting in two equal annual installments thereafter.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 23:05 UTC HOPE BANCORP INC HOPE · Entity 4609 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-140263 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

HA DAISY Y · CIK 0001595570 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,000

Underlying: Common stock · 5,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Total 7,500 restricted stock units were granted on September 1, 2016 pursuant to the BBCN Bancorp, Inc. 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOPE Bancorp, Inc. common stock. 1/3 of the award vested immediately on the grant date, with the remaining 2/3 vesting in 2 equal annual installments thereafter.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Total 7,500 restricted stock units were granted on September 1, 2016 pursuant to the BBCN Bancorp, Inc. 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOPE Bancorp, Inc. common stock. 1/3 of the award vested immediately on the grant date, with the remaining 2/3 vesting in 2 equal annual installments thereafter.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Total 7,500 restricted stock units were granted on September 1, 2016 pursuant to the BBCN Bancorp, Inc. 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOPE Bancorp, Inc. common stock. 1/3 of the award vested immediately on the grant date, with the remaining 2/3 vesting in 2 equal annual installments thereafter.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 23:05 UTC HOPE BANCORP INC HOPE · Entity 4609 GrantCommon Stock 2,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-140263 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HA DAISY Y · CIK 0001595570 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 444,169

F1 · price: Total 7,500 restricted stock units were granted on September 1, 2016 pursuant to the BBCN Bancorp, Inc. 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOPE Bancorp, Inc. common stock. 1/3 of the award vested immediately on the grant date, with the remaining 2/3 vesting in 2 equal annual installments thereafter.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2016 Filed Sep 4, 2018 22:59 UTC HOPE BANCORP INC HOPE · Entity 4609 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-049350 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

HA DAISY Y · CIK 0001595570 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common stock · 2,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Total 7,500 restricted stock units were granted on September 1, 2016 pursuant to the BBCN Bancorp, Inc. 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOPE Bancorp, Inc. common stock. 1/3 of the award vested immediately on the grant date, with the remaining 2/3 vesting in 2 equal annual installments thereafter.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Total 7,500 restricted stock units were granted on September 1, 2016 pursuant to the BBCN Bancorp, Inc. 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOPE Bancorp, Inc. common stock. 1/3 of the award vested immediately on the grant date, with the remaining 2/3 vesting in 2 equal annual installments thereafter.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.