Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HOPE BANCORP INCHOPE · Entity 4609 | Director | May 21, 2026 | May 23, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HOPE BANCORP INC
Report date May 21, 2026 · Filed May 23, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 67,716 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-21 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-21 · Grant · Acquired 7,373 · Balance 67,716 F1: Total 7,373 Restricted Stock Units ("RSU") were granted on May 21, 2026 pursuant to the Hope Bancorp, Inc. 2024 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 7,373 shares will vest either on the one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. |
| Non-qualified stock option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $17.18 · Expires 2026-09-01 | Direct | 20,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-21 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 20,000 F2: Non-qualified stock options were granted on September 1, 2016 pursuant to the BBCN Bancorp, Inc. 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan. These options were fully vested as of September 1, 2018. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Total 7,373 Restricted Stock Units ("RSU") were granted on May 21, 2026 pursuant to the Hope Bancorp, Inc. 2024 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 7,373 shares will vest either on the one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier.
F2: Non-qualified stock options were granted on September 1, 2016 pursuant to the BBCN Bancorp, Inc. 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan. These options were fully vested as of September 1, 2018.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 21, 2026 Filed May 23, 2026 00:00 UTC | HOPE BANCORP INC HOPE · Entity 4609 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,373 | $12.45 | $91,793.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001680724-26-000002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zuehls Dale S. · CIK 0001680724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,716 F1 · shares: Total 7,373 Restricted Stock Units ("RSU") were granted on May 21, 2026 pursuant to the Hope Bancorp, Inc. 2024 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 7,373 shares will vest either on the one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 28, 2025 00:00 UTC | HOPE BANCORP INC HOPE · Entity 4609 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,107 | $10.08 | $91,798.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-078032 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zuehls Dale S. · CIK 0001680724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,343 F1 · shares: Total 9,107 Restricted Stock Units ("RSU") were granted on May 22, 2025 pursuant to the Hope Bancorp, Inc. 2024 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 9,107 shares will vest either on the one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2024 Filed Jul 9, 2024 00:30 UTC | HOPE BANCORP INC HOPE · Entity 4609 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,019 | $10.51 | $94,789.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-082257 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zuehls Dale S. · CIK 0001680724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,236 F1 · shares: Total 9,019 Restricted Stock Units ("RSU") were granted on July 3, 2024 pursuant to the Hope Bancorp, Inc. 2024 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 9,019 shares will vest either on the one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 22:58 UTC | HOPE BANCORP INC HOPE · Entity 4609 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,116 | $8.60 | $61,197.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-032296 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zuehls Dale S. · CIK 0001680724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,217 F1 · shares: Total 7,116 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on May 23, 2023 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 7,116 shares will vest either on the one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2023 Filed May 4, 2023 21:46 UTC | HOPE BANCORP INC HOPE · Entity 4609 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 98 | $8.18 | $801.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-027392 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zuehls Dale S. · CIK 0001680724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,101 Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2023 Filed May 4, 2023 21:46 UTC | HOPE BANCORP INC HOPE · Entity 4609 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 12,402 | $8.09 | $100,332.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-027392 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zuehls Dale S. · CIK 0001680724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,003 Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 22:54 UTC | HOPE BANCORP INC HOPE · Entity 4609 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,984 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-031465 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Zuehls Dale S. · CIK 0001680724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,984 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Total 3,984 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on May 20, 2021 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 3,984 shares will vest either on the one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. F2 · price: Total 3,984 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on May 20, 2021 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 3,984 shares will vest either on the one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Total 3,984 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on May 20, 2021 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 3,984 shares will vest either on the one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Total 3,984 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on May 20, 2021 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 3,984 shares will vest either on the one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 22:54 UTC | HOPE BANCORP INC HOPE · Entity 4609 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,451 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-031465 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zuehls Dale S. · CIK 0001680724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,601 F1 · shares: Total 4,451 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on May 19, 2022 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 4,451 shares will vest either on the one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 22:54 UTC | HOPE BANCORP INC HOPE · Entity 4609 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,984 | $13.75 | $54,780.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-031465 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zuehls Dale S. · CIK 0001680724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,150 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 22:50 UTC | HOPE BANCORP INC HOPE · Entity 4609 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,666 | $15.36 | $102,389.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-035502 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Zuehls Dale S. · CIK 0001680724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,666 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Total 6,666 RSU were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the 2019 ICP. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 6,666 shares will vest either on the one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Total 6,666 RSU were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the 2019 ICP. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 6,666 shares will vest either on the one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Total 6,666 RSU were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the 2019 ICP. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 6,666 shares will vest either on the one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 22:50 UTC | HOPE BANCORP INC HOPE · Entity 4609 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,984 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-035502 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Zuehls Dale S. · CIK 0001680724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,984 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,984 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Total 3,984 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on May 20, 2021 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 3,984 shares will vest either on the one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. F1 · price: Total 3,984 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on May 20, 2021 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 3,984 shares will vest either on the one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Total 3,984 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on May 20, 2021 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 3,984 shares will vest either on the one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Total 3,984 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on May 20, 2021 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 3,984 shares will vest either on the one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 22:50 UTC | HOPE BANCORP INC HOPE · Entity 4609 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,666 | $15.36 | $102,389.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-035502 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zuehls Dale S. · CIK 0001680724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,166 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2020 Filed Jun 22, 2020 20:47 UTC | HOPE BANCORP INC HOPE · Entity 4609 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,666 | $9.18 | $61,193.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-038216 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Zuehls Dale S. · CIK 0001680724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,666 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,666 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Total 6,666 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 6,666 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Total 6,666 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 6,666 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Total 6,666 Restricted Stock Units (RSU) were granted on June 18, 2020 pursuant to the HOPE Bancorp, Inc. 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan ("2019 ICP"). Each RSU, which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hope common stock. 6,666 shares will vest either on one-year anniversary of grant date or the date of the next Hope Bancorp stockholders meeting, whichever is earlier. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2018 Filed Sep 5, 2018 23:02 UTC | HOPE BANCORP INC HOPE · Entity 4609 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-049656 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Zuehls Dale S. · CIK 0001680724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock · 2,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Total 7,500 restricted stock units were granted on September 1, 2016 pursuant to the BBCN Bancorp, Inc. 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOPE Bancorp, Inc. common stock. 1/3 of the award vested immediately on the grant date, with the remaining 2/3 vesting in 2 equal annual installments thereafter. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Total 7,500 restricted stock units were granted on September 1, 2016 pursuant to the BBCN Bancorp, Inc. 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOPE Bancorp, Inc. common stock. 1/3 of the award vested immediately on the grant date, with the remaining 2/3 vesting in 2 equal annual installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2018 Filed Sep 5, 2018 23:02 UTC | HOPE BANCORP INC HOPE · Entity 4609 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-049656 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zuehls Dale S. · CIK 0001680724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Total 7,500 restricted stock units were granted on September 1, 2016 pursuant to the BBCN Bancorp, Inc. 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOPE Bancorp, Inc. common stock. 1/3 of the award vested immediately on the grant date, with the remaining 2/3 vesting in 2 equal annual installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 23:22 UTC | HOPE BANCORP INC HOPE · Entity 4609 | GrantNon-qualified stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $17.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-140283 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Zuehls Dale S. · CIK 0001680724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2026-09-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on September 1, 2016 pursuant to the BBCN Bancorp, Inc. 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan. 1/3 of the options vested immediately on the grant date, with the remaining 2/3 vesting in two equal annual installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 23:22 UTC | HOPE BANCORP INC HOPE · Entity 4609 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-140283 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Zuehls Dale S. · CIK 0001680724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common stock · 5,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Total 7,500 restricted stock units were granted on September 1, 2016 pursuant to the BBCN Bancorp, Inc. 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOPE Bancorp, Inc. common stock. 1/3 of the award vested immediately on the grant date, with the remaining 2/3 vesting in 2 equal annual installments thereafter. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Total 7,500 restricted stock units were granted on September 1, 2016 pursuant to the BBCN Bancorp, Inc. 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOPE Bancorp, Inc. common stock. 1/3 of the award vested immediately on the grant date, with the remaining 2/3 vesting in 2 equal annual installments thereafter. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Total 7,500 restricted stock units were granted on September 1, 2016 pursuant to the BBCN Bancorp, Inc. 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOPE Bancorp, Inc. common stock. 1/3 of the award vested immediately on the grant date, with the remaining 2/3 vesting in 2 equal annual installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 23:22 UTC | HOPE BANCORP INC HOPE · Entity 4609 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-140283 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zuehls Dale S. · CIK 0001680724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 F1 · price: Total 7,500 restricted stock units were granted on September 1, 2016 pursuant to the BBCN Bancorp, Inc. 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOPE Bancorp, Inc. common stock. 1/3 of the award vested immediately on the grant date, with the remaining 2/3 vesting in 2 equal annual installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.