Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 4 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 02:51 UTC |
Gault Jeffrey MDirector · See Remarks
|
SaleCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 30,000 | $25.99 | $779,688.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-029071 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gault Jeffrey M · CIK 0001420947 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,352 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These common shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.91 to $26.06, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Americold Realty Trust, any security holder of Americold Realty Trust, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of common shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2018 Filed Sep 20, 2018 13:28 UTC |
BURKLE RONALD WDirector · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 16,530,191 | $23.54 | $389,074,411.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-051750 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURKLE RONALD W · CIK 0001015899 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote 1 and Remarks below Disclosed balance after: 38,422,583 F1 · ownership.nature: All securities reported on this Form 4 are held by YF ART Holdings, L.P. ("YFA"). Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2018 Filed Sep 20, 2018 18:53 UTC |
Harron James AndrewSee Remarks
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-024955 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Harron James Andrew · CIK 0001753389 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 10,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on October 1, 2019 and 2020. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on October 1, 2019 and 2020. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on October 1, 2019 and 2020. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on October 1, 2019 and 2020. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2018 Filed Sep 20, 2018 20:08 UTC |
Fortress Investment Group LLC10% owner
FIG Blue LLC10% owner
Fortress Operating Entity I LP10% owner
Hybrid GP Holdings LLC10% owner
FIG LLC10% owner
CF Cold GP LLC10% owner
CF Cold LP10% owner
|
SaleCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 7,235,529 | $23.54 | $170,304,093.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-051847 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fortress Investment Group LLC · CIK 0001380393 · 10% owner FIG Corp. · CIK 0001387345 · 10% owner Fortress Operating Entity I LP · CIK 0001387344 · 10% owner Hybrid GP Holdings LLC · CIK 0001500292 · 10% owner FIG LLC · CIK 0001245521 · 10% owner CF Cold GP LLC · CIK 0001728223 · 10% owner CF Cold LP · CIK 0001728261 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held through CF Cold LP. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2018 Filed Sep 20, 2018 22:34 UTC |
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC10% owner
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC10% owner
GS Capital Partners VI Parallel LP10% owner
GS Capital Partners VI Fund, L.P.10% owner
GS Capital Partners VI GmbH & Co KG10% owner
GSCP VI GmbH IceCap Investment, L.P.10% owner
IceCap2 Holdings, L.P.10% owner
|
SaleCommon Shares | 9,083,280 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000769993-18-000487 · ownershipdoc09192018113813.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC · CIK 0000886982 · 10% owner GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC · CIK 0000769993 · 10% owner GS Capital Partners VI Parallel LP · CIK 0001386577 · 10% owner GS Capital Partners VI Offshore Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001394285 · 10% owner GSCP VI Offshore IceCap Investment, L.P. · CIK 0001728652 · 10% owner GS Capital Partners VI Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001394287 · 10% owner GS Capital Partners VI GmbH & Co KG · CIK 0001386557 · 10% owner GSCP VI GmbH IceCap Investment, L.P. · CIK 0001728653 · 10% owner Opportunity Partners Offshore-B Co-Invest AIV, L.P. · CIK 0001645919 · 10% owner IceCap2 Holdings, L.P. · CIK 0001728650 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 14,746,324 F4 · shares: Pursuant to an underwriting agreement, dated September 13, 2018 (the "Underwriting Agreement") and a prospectus dated September 13, 2018, and in connection with a registered public offering (the "Offering") of the common shares, par value $0.01 per share (the "Common Shares"), of Americold Realty Trust (the "Company"), the GS Investors, as selling shareholders, sold 7,537,921 Common Shares at $23.53715 per share, which represents the $24.50 Offering price per Common Share, less an underwriting discount of $0.96285 per Common Share. The Offering was consummated on September 18, 2018. F5 · shares: In connection with the Offering and pursuant to the Underwriting Agreement, the underwriters exercised their option (the "Over-Allotment Option") to purchase additional Common Shares from the selling shareholders. The Over-Allotment Option closed simultaneously with the Offering on September 18, 2018. The GS Investors sold an additional 1,545,359 Common Shares pursuant to the underwriters' exercise of the Over-Allotment Option. F4 · price: Pursuant to an underwriting agreement, dated September 13, 2018 (the "Underwriting Agreement") and a prospectus dated September 13, 2018, and in connection with a registered public offering (the "Offering") of the common shares, par value $0.01 per share (the "Common Shares"), of Americold Realty Trust (the "Company"), the GS Investors, as selling shareholders, sold 7,537,921 Common Shares at $23.53715 per share, which represents the $24.50 Offering price per Common Share, less an underwriting discount of $0.96285 per Common Share. The Offering was consummated on September 18, 2018. F8 · balance_after: Goldman Sachs beneficially owns directly and GS Group may be deemed to beneficially own indirectly 185,096 Common Shares and Goldman Sachs also had open short positions of 7,093 Common Shares, reflecting changes due to exempt transactions. Both Goldman Sachs and GS Group may be deemed to beneficially own indirectly, in the aggregate 14,561,228 Common Shares owned by the GS Investors because affiliates of Goldman Sachs and GS Group are the general partner, managing limited partner, managing general partner, managing partner, managing member or member of each of the GS Investors. Goldman Sachs is a subsidiary of GS Group. Goldman Sachs is the investment manager of certain of the GS Investors. F1 · ownership.nature: This statement is being filed by The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. ("GS Group"), Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC ("Goldman Sachs"), GS Capital Partners VI Parallel, L.P. ("GS Parallel"), GS Capital Partners VI Offshore Fund, L.P. ("GS Offshore"), GS Capital Partners VI Fund, L.P. ("GS Cap Partners VI"), GS Capital Partners VI GmbH & CO. KG ("GS Germany"), Opportunity Partners Offshore-B Co-Invest AIV, L.P. ("Opportunity Partners" and, together with GS Parallel, GS Offshore, GS Cap Partners VI and GS Germany, the "GS Funds"), GSCP VI Offshore IceCap Investment, L.P. ("GSCP Offshore IceCap Investment"), GSCP VI GmbH IceCap Investment, L.P. ("GSCP GmbH IceCap Investment"), IceCap2 Holdings, L.P. ("IceCap2 Holdings" and, together with GS Parallel, GSCP Offshore IceCap Investment, GS Cap Partners VI and GSCP GmbH IceCap Investment, the "GS Investors"), GS Advisors VI, L.L.C. ("GS Advisors VI"), (continued in Footnote 2) F2 · ownership.nature: Goldman, Sachs Management GP GmbH ("GS GmbH"), GSCP VI Advisors, L.L.C. ("GSCP VI Advisors"), GSCP VI Offshore Advisors, L.L.C. ("GSCP VI Offshore Advisors") and Opportunity Partners Offshore-B Co-Invest AIV Advisors, Ltd. ("Opportunity Advisors" and, together with GS Group, Goldman Sachs, the GS Funds, GSCP Offshore IceCap Investment, GSCP GmbH IceCap Investment, IceCap2 Holdings, GS Advisors VI, GS GmbH, GSCP VI Advisors and GSCP VI Offshore Advisors, the "Reporting Persons"). F3 · ownership.nature: Due to the electronic system's limitation of 10 Reporting Persons per joint filing, this statement is being filed in duplicate. F4 · ownership.nature: Pursuant to an underwriting agreement, dated September 13, 2018 (the "Underwriting Agreement") and a prospectus dated September 13, 2018, and in connection with a registered public offering (the "Offering") of the common shares, par value $0.01 per share (the "Common Shares"), of Americold Realty Trust (the "Company"), the GS Investors, as selling shareholders, sold 7,537,921 Common Shares at $23.53715 per share, which represents the $24.50 Offering price per Common Share, less an underwriting discount of $0.96285 per Common Share. The Offering was consummated on September 18, 2018. F5 · ownership.nature: In connection with the Offering and pursuant to the Underwriting Agreement, the underwriters exercised their option (the "Over-Allotment Option") to purchase additional Common Shares from the selling shareholders. The Over-Allotment Option closed simultaneously with the Offering on September 18, 2018. The GS Investors sold an additional 1,545,359 Common Shares pursuant to the underwriters' exercise of the Over-Allotment Option. F6 · ownership.nature: As of September 18, 2018, as a result of the Offering and the Over-Allotment Option, GS Parallel beneficially owns directly 1,437,753 Common Shares, which may be deemed to be beneficially owned indirectly by GS Parallel's general partner, GS Advisors VI. GSCP Offshore IceCap Investment beneficially owns directly 4,348,878 Common Shares, which may be deemed to be beneficially owned indirectly by GS Offshore and indirectly by GS Offshore's general partner, GSCP VI Offshore Advisors. GS Cap Partners VI beneficially owns directly 5,228,467 Common Shares, which may be deemed to be beneficially owned indirectly by GS Cap Partners VI's general partner, GSCP VI Advisors. GSCP GmbH IceCap Investment beneficially owns directly 185,846 Common Shares, which may be deemed to be beneficially owned indirectly by GS Germany and indirectly by GS Germany's general partner, GS GmbH. (continued in Footnote 7) F7 · ownership.nature: IceCap2 Holdings beneficially owns directly 3,360,284 Common Shares, which may be deemed to be beneficially owned indirectly by Opportunity Partners and indirectly by Opportunity Partner's general partner, Opportunity Advisors. F8 · ownership.nature: Goldman Sachs beneficially owns directly and GS Group may be deemed to beneficially own indirectly 185,096 Common Shares and Goldman Sachs also had open short positions of 7,093 Common Shares, reflecting changes due to exempt transactions. Both Goldman Sachs and GS Group may be deemed to beneficially own indirectly, in the aggregate 14,561,228 Common Shares owned by the GS Investors because affiliates of Goldman Sachs and GS Group are the general partner, managing limited partner, managing general partner, managing partner, managing member or member of each of the GS Investors. Goldman Sachs is a subsidiary of GS Group. Goldman Sachs is the investment manager of certain of the GS Investors. F9 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of all Common Shares in excess of their pecuniary interest, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any such person or entity is the beneficial owner of, or has any pecuniary interest in, such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2018 Filed Sep 12, 2018 21:55 UTC |
Rodriguez Carlos VEVP and COO
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-024309 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rodriguez Carlos V · CIK 0001551733 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 12,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on October 1, 2019 and 2020. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on October 1, 2019 and 2020. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on October 1, 2019 and 2020. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on October 1, 2019 and 2020. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2018 Filed Aug 22, 2018 17:36 UTC |
Musgrave ThomasSee Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 46,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-023073 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Musgrave Thomas · CIK 0001728301 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,000 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 46,000 shares Expires 2025-09-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On August 20, 2018, Mr. Musgrave made a net exercise of 110,000 stock options, resulting in his acquisition of 35,532 common shares of Americold Realty Trust. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options to acquire common shares vested 20% on September 21, 2016 and 2017 and remainder vest ratably on September 21, 2018, 2019 and 2020. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2018 Filed Aug 22, 2018 17:36 UTC |
Musgrave ThomasSee Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 64,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-023073 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Musgrave Thomas · CIK 0001728301 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,000 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 64,000 shares Expires 2023-12-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On August 20, 2018, Mr. Musgrave made a net exercise of 110,000 stock options, resulting in his acquisition of 35,532 common shares of Americold Realty Trust. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options to acquire common shares vested 20% on December 19, 2014, 2015, 2016 and 2017 and remainder vest on December 19, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2018 Filed Aug 22, 2018 17:36 UTC |
Musgrave ThomasSee Remarks
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 74,468 | $23.99 | $1,786,487.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-023073 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Musgrave Thomas · CIK 0001728301 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,476 Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2018 Filed Aug 22, 2018 17:36 UTC |
Musgrave ThomasSee Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 110,000 | $9.81 | $1,079,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-023073 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Musgrave Thomas · CIK 0001728301 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,944 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2018 Filed Aug 16, 2018 23:02 UTC |
Smernoff MarcSee Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 240,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-022615 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Smernoff Marc · CIK 0001728302 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,000 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 240,000 shares Expires 2025-05-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On August 14, 2018, Mr. Smernoff made a net exercise of 240,000 stock options, resulting in his acquisition of 75,507 common shares of Americold Realty Trust. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options to acquire common shares vested 20% each on May 13, 2016, 2017 and 2018 and reminder vest ratably on May 13, 2019 and 2020. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2018 Filed Aug 16, 2018 23:02 UTC |
Smernoff MarcSee Remarks
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 164,493 | $23.12 | $3,803,078.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-022615 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Smernoff Marc · CIK 0001728302 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,507 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2018 Filed Aug 16, 2018 23:02 UTC |
Smernoff MarcSee Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 240,000 | $9.81 | $2,354,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-022615 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smernoff Marc · CIK 0001728302 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2018 Filed Aug 15, 2018 21:39 UTC |
NOVOSEL THOMAS CSee Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-022477 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 NOVOSEL THOMAS C · CIK 0001229401 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 10,000 shares Expires 2026-03-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On August 13, 2018, Mr. Novosel made a net exercise of 70,000 stock options, resulting in his acquisition of 22,726 common shares of Americold Realty Trust. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options to acquire common shares vested 20% on March 22, 2017 and 2018 and remainder vest ratably on March 22, 2019, 2020 and 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2018 Filed Aug 15, 2018 21:39 UTC |
NOVOSEL THOMAS CSee Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-022477 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 NOVOSEL THOMAS C · CIK 0001229401 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 60,000 shares Expires 2023-10-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On August 13, 2018, Mr. Novosel made a net exercise of 70,000 stock options, resulting in his acquisition of 22,726 common shares of Americold Realty Trust. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options to acquire common shares vested 20% on October 30, 2014, 2015, 2016 and 2017 and remainder vest on October 30, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2018 Filed Aug 15, 2018 21:39 UTC |
NOVOSEL THOMAS CSee Remarks
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 47,274 | $22.98 | $1,086,356.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-022477 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 NOVOSEL THOMAS C · CIK 0001229401 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,726 Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2018 Filed Aug 15, 2018 21:39 UTC |
NOVOSEL THOMAS CSee Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 70,000 | $9.81 | $686,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-022477 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NOVOSEL THOMAS C · CIK 0001229401 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2018 Filed Jun 15, 2018 17:05 UTC |
Musgrave ThomasSee Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-016792 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Musgrave Thomas · CIK 0001728301 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,000 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 20,000 shares Expires 2023-12-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On June 13, 2018, Mr. Musgrave made a net exercise of 100,000 stock options, resulting in his acquisition of 29,944 common shares of Americold Realty Trust (the "Company"). The transactions described herein were pursuant to an exception to a lock-up agreement between Mr. Musgrave and the underwriters with respect to the initial public offering of the Company. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options to acquire common shares vested 20% on December 19, 2014, 2015, 2016 and 2017 and remainder vest on December 19, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2018 Filed Jun 15, 2018 17:05 UTC |
Musgrave ThomasSee Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-016792 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Musgrave Thomas · CIK 0001728301 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 25,000 shares Expires 2023-06-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On June 13, 2018, Mr. Musgrave made a net exercise of 100,000 stock options, resulting in his acquisition of 29,944 common shares of Americold Realty Trust (the "Company"). The transactions described herein were pursuant to an exception to a lock-up agreement between Mr. Musgrave and the underwriters with respect to the initial public offering of the Company. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options to acquire common shares vested 20% on February 25, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 and 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2018 Filed Jun 15, 2018 17:05 UTC |
Musgrave ThomasSee Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 55,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-016792 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Musgrave Thomas · CIK 0001728301 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 55,000 shares Expires 2022-05-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On June 13, 2018, Mr. Musgrave made a net exercise of 100,000 stock options, resulting in his acquisition of 29,944 common shares of Americold Realty Trust (the "Company"). The transactions described herein were pursuant to an exception to a lock-up agreement between Mr. Musgrave and the underwriters with respect to the initial public offering of the Company. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options to acquire common shares vested 20% on October 31, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015 and 2016. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2018 Filed Jun 15, 2018 17:05 UTC |
Musgrave ThomasSee Remarks
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 70,056 | $21.70 | $1,520,215.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-016792 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Musgrave Thomas · CIK 0001728301 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,944 Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2018 Filed Jun 15, 2018 17:05 UTC |
Musgrave ThomasSee Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 100,000 | $9.81 | $981,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-016792 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Musgrave Thomas · CIK 0001728301 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2018 Filed Jun 14, 2018 20:05 UTC |
Boehler Fred WDirector · CEO, President and Trustee
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001557302-18-000005 · wf-form4_152900672285239.xml · derivative · entry 6 Boehler Fred W · CIK 0001557302 · Director · CEO, President and Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 50,000 shares Expires 2027-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On June 12, 2018, Mr. Boehler made a net exercise of 730,000 stock options, resulting in his acquisition of 218,592 common shares of Americold Realty Trust (the "Company"). The transactions described herein were pursuant to an exception to a lock-up agreement between Mr. Boehler and the underwriters with respect to the initial public offering of the Company. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of these options was contingent upon achievement of a 2016 performance target for Adjusted EBITDA for 2016, which was satisfied, so options vested 20% on January 1, 2018 and the remainder vest ratably on January 1, 2019, 2020, 2021 and 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2018 Filed Jun 14, 2018 20:05 UTC |
Boehler Fred WDirector · CEO, President and Trustee
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 120,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001557302-18-000005 · wf-form4_152900672285239.xml · derivative · entry 5 Boehler Fred W · CIK 0001557302 · Director · CEO, President and Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,000 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 120,000 shares Expires 2026-12-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On June 12, 2018, Mr. Boehler made a net exercise of 730,000 stock options, resulting in his acquisition of 218,592 common shares of Americold Realty Trust (the "Company"). The transactions described herein were pursuant to an exception to a lock-up agreement between Mr. Boehler and the underwriters with respect to the initial public offering of the Company. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options to acquire common shares vested 20% each on December 14, 2016 and 2017 and remainder vest ratably on December 14, 2018, 2019 and 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2018 Filed Jun 14, 2018 20:05 UTC |
Boehler Fred WDirector · CEO, President and Trustee
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 160,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001557302-18-000005 · wf-form4_152900672285239.xml · derivative · entry 4 Boehler Fred W · CIK 0001557302 · Director · CEO, President and Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 160,000 shares Expires 2024-03-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On June 12, 2018, Mr. Boehler made a net exercise of 730,000 stock options, resulting in his acquisition of 218,592 common shares of Americold Realty Trust (the "Company"). The transactions described herein were pursuant to an exception to a lock-up agreement between Mr. Boehler and the underwriters with respect to the initial public offering of the Company. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options to acquire common shares vested 20% each on March 27, 2015, 2016, 2017 and 2018 and remainder vest on March 27, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2018 Filed Jun 14, 2018 20:05 UTC |
Boehler Fred WDirector · CEO, President and Trustee
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 400,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001557302-18-000005 · wf-form4_152900672285239.xml · derivative · entry 3 Boehler Fred W · CIK 0001557302 · Director · CEO, President and Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 400,000 shares Expires 2023-02-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On June 12, 2018, Mr. Boehler made a net exercise of 730,000 stock options, resulting in his acquisition of 218,592 common shares of Americold Realty Trust (the "Company"). The transactions described herein were pursuant to an exception to a lock-up agreement between Mr. Boehler and the underwriters with respect to the initial public offering of the Company. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options to acquire common shares vested 20% each on February 4, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 and 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2018 Filed Jun 14, 2018 20:05 UTC |
Boehler Fred WDirector · CEO, President and Trustee
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 511,408 | $21.70 | $11,097,553.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001557302-18-000005 · wf-form4_152900672285239.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Boehler Fred W · CIK 0001557302 · Director · CEO, President and Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,592 Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2018 Filed Jun 14, 2018 20:05 UTC |
Boehler Fred WDirector · CEO, President and Trustee
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 730,000 | $9.81 | $7,161,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001557302-18-000005 · wf-form4_152900672285239.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boehler Fred W · CIK 0001557302 · Director · CEO, President and Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 730,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 21:20 UTC |
Gault Jeffrey MDirector · See Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-013252 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gault Jeffrey M · CIK 0001420947 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,001,747 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 100,000 shares Expires 2022-02-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On May 15, 2018, Mr. Gault made a net exercise of 100,000 stock options, resulting in his acqusition of 53,352 common shares of beneficial interest of Americold Realty Trust (the "Company"). The transactions described herein were pursuant to an exception to a lock-up agreement between Mr. Gault and the underwriters with respect to the initial public offering of the Company. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options to acquire common shares of beneficial interest vested 20% each on February 1, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016 and 2017. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 21:20 UTC |
Gault Jeffrey MDirector · See Remarks
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 46,648 | $21.03 | $981,007.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-013252 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gault Jeffrey M · CIK 0001420947 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,352 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 21:20 UTC |
Gault Jeffrey MDirector · See Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 100,000 | $9.81 | $981,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-013252 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gault Jeffrey M · CIK 0001420947 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 21:16 UTC |
NOVOSEL THOMAS CSee Remarks
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-013246 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 NOVOSEL THOMAS C · CIK 0001229401 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 5,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest on May 15, 2019. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest on May 15, 2019. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest on May 15, 2019. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest on May 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2018 Filed Mar 29, 2018 21:32 UTC |
Snyder James C JRGeneral Counsel and EVP
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,625 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001389389-18-000005 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Snyder James C JR · CIK 0001389389 · General Counsel and EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,625 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 15,625 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on April 2, 2020, 2021 and 2022. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on April 2, 2020, 2021 and 2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on April 2, 2020, 2021 and 2022. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on April 2, 2020, 2021 and 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 12, 2018 21:45 UTC |
BURKLE RONALD WDirector · 10% owner
YF Art Holdings, L.P.Director · 10% owner
YF Art Holdings GP, LLCDirector · 10% owner
Yucaipa American Alliance Fund I, LPDirector · 10% owner
Yucaipa American Alliance Fund I, LLCDirector · 10% owner
YUCAIPA AMERICAN FUNDS, LLCDirector · 10% owner
YUCAIPA AMERICAN MANAGEMENT, LLCDirector · 10% owner
|
OtherCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 7,235,529 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-019028 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURKLE RONALD W · CIK 0001015899 · Director · 10% owner YF Art Holdings, L.P. · CIK 0001728394 · Director · 10% owner YF Art Holdings GP, LLC · CIK 0001728463 · Director · 10% owner Yucaipa American Alliance Fund I, LP · CIK 0001330612 · Director · 10% owner Yucaipa American Alliance Fund I, LLC · CIK 0001490584 · Director · 10% owner YUCAIPA AMERICAN FUNDS, LLC · CIK 0001452934 · Director · 10% owner YUCAIPA AMERICAN MANAGEMENT, LLC · CIK 0001452932 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote 2 and Remarks below Disclosed balance after: 54,952,774 F1 · kind: On March 8, 2018, YF ART Holdings, L.P. ("YFA") distributed to CF Cold LP, a limited partner of YFA, 7,235,529 common shares of beneficial interest, par value $0.01 per share, of the Issuer, allocated to CF Cold LP, and CF Cold LP ceased to be a limited partner of YFA. The transaction described herein is a distribution by YFA to a limited partner and is exempt from the lock-up agreement YFA entered into with the representatives of the underwriters for the Issuer's initial public offering and from the letter agreement YFA entered into with the Issuer on March 8, 2018. F2 · ownership.nature: All securities reported on this Form 4 are held by YFA. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 17:18 UTC |
Musgrave ThomasSee Remarks
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,063 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-001771 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Musgrave Thomas · CIK 0001728301 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,063 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 14,063 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2020, 2021 and 2022. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2020, 2021 and 2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2020, 2021 and 2022. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2020, 2021 and 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 22:12 UTC |
Power AndrewDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,250 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-001760 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Power Andrew · CIK 0001641275 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,250 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 6,250 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2019, 2020 and 2021. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2019, 2020 and 2021. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2019, 2020 and 2021. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2019, 2020 and 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 22:17 UTC |
Patterson Mark RDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,250 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-001770 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Patterson Mark R · CIK 0001500081 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,250 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 6,250 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2019, 2020 and 2021. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2019, 2020 and 2021. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2019, 2020 and 2021. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2019, 2020 and 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 22:17 UTC |
Patterson Mark RDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 6,250 | $16.00 | $100,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-001770 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patterson Mark R · CIK 0001500081 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,250 Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 22:19 UTC |
NOVOSEL THOMAS CSee Remarks
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,063 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-001773 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 NOVOSEL THOMAS C · CIK 0001229401 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,063 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 14,063 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2020, 2021 and 2022. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2020, 2021 and 2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2020, 2021 and 2022. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2020, 2021 and 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 22:16 UTC |
ALBURGER GEORGE J JRDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,250 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-001768 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ALBURGER GEORGE J JR · CIK 0001248361 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,250 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 6,250 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2019, 2020 and 2021. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2019, 2020 and 2021. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2019, 2020 and 2021. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2019, 2020 and 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 22:15 UTC |
Heistand James RDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,250 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-001766 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Heistand James R · CIK 0001520993 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,250 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 6,250 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2019, 2020 and 2021. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2019, 2020 and 2021. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2019, 2020 and 2021. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2019, 2020 and 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 22:15 UTC |
Heistand James RDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 31,250 | $16.00 | $500,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-001766 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heistand James R · CIK 0001520993 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,250 Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 22:15 UTC |
MACKAY MICHELLEDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,250 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-001765 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MACKAY MICHELLE · CIK 0001581054 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,250 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 6,250 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2019, 2020 and 2021. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2019, 2020 and 2021. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2019, 2020 and 2021. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2019, 2020 and 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 22:14 UTC |
Gault Jeffrey MDirector · See Remarks
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 300,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-001764 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gault Jeffrey M · CIK 0001420947 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,000 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 300,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2019, 2020 and 2021. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2019, 2020 and 2021. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2019, 2020 and 2021. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2019, 2020 and 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 22:10 UTC |
Boehler Fred WDirector · CEO and President
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 78,125 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-001757 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Boehler Fred W · CIK 0001557302 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,125 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 78,125 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2020, 2021 and 2022. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2020, 2021 and 2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2020, 2021 and 2022. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2020, 2021 and 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 22:09 UTC |
Darweesh AndreaChief HR Officer and EVP
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,625 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-001756 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Darweesh Andrea · CIK 0001728298 · Chief HR Officer and EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,625 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 15,625 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2020, 2021 and 2022. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2020, 2021 and 2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2020, 2021 and 2022. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2020, 2021 and 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 22:08 UTC |
Smernoff MarcSee Remarks
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 25,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-001755 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Smernoff Marc · CIK 0001728302 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 25,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2020, 2021 and 2022. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2020, 2021 and 2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2020, 2021 and 2022. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to acquire one common share of Americold Realty Trust. The RSUs will vest ratably on January 23, 2020, 2021 and 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 25, 2018 18:30 UTC |
BURKLE RONALD WDirector · 10% owner
YF Art Holdings, L.P.Director · 10% owner
YF Art Holdings GP, LLCDirector · 10% owner
Yucaipa American Alliance Fund I, LPDirector · 10% owner
Yucaipa American Alliance Fund I, LLCDirector · 10% owner
YUCAIPA AMERICAN FUNDS, LLCDirector · 10% owner
YUCAIPA AMERICAN MANAGEMENT, LLCDirector · 10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionCommon shares purchase warrants dated December 10, 2009 · Derivative | 18,574,619 | $0.00 Strike: $9.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005466 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 BURKLE RONALD W · CIK 0001015899 · Director · 10% owner YF Art Holdings, L.P. · CIK 0001728394 · Director · 10% owner YF Art Holdings GP, LLC · CIK 0001728463 · Director · 10% owner Yucaipa American Alliance Fund I, LP · CIK 0001330612 · Director · 10% owner Yucaipa American Alliance Fund I, LLC · CIK 0001490584 · Director · 10% owner YUCAIPA AMERICAN FUNDS, LLC · CIK 0001452934 · Director · 10% owner YUCAIPA AMERICAN MANAGEMENT, LLC · CIK 0001452932 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes 2 and 3 and Remarks below Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 18,574,619 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Warrants expire on the earliest to occur of (i) 5:00 p.m. New York time on January 31, 2019, (ii) the closing of a qualified sale transaction and (iii) the closing of a qualified initial public offering. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 25, 2018 18:30 UTC |
BURKLE RONALD WDirector · 10% owner
YF Art Holdings, L.P.Director · 10% owner
YF Art Holdings GP, LLCDirector · 10% owner
Yucaipa American Alliance Fund I, LPDirector · 10% owner
Yucaipa American Alliance Fund I, LLCDirector · 10% owner
YUCAIPA AMERICAN FUNDS, LLCDirector · 10% owner
YUCAIPA AMERICAN MANAGEMENT, LLCDirector · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 13,581,284 | $14.90 | $202,415,456.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005466 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BURKLE RONALD W · CIK 0001015899 · Director · 10% owner YF Art Holdings, L.P. · CIK 0001728394 · Director · 10% owner YF Art Holdings GP, LLC · CIK 0001728463 · Director · 10% owner Yucaipa American Alliance Fund I, LP · CIK 0001330612 · Director · 10% owner Yucaipa American Alliance Fund I, LLC · CIK 0001490584 · Director · 10% owner YUCAIPA AMERICAN FUNDS, LLC · CIK 0001452934 · Director · 10% owner YUCAIPA AMERICAN MANAGEMENT, LLC · CIK 0001452932 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes 2 and 3 and Remarks below Disclosed balance after: 62,188,303 F2 · ownership.nature: All securities reported on this Form 4 are held by YFA. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 25, 2018 18:30 UTC |
BURKLE RONALD WDirector · 10% owner
YF Art Holdings, L.P.Director · 10% owner
YF Art Holdings GP, LLCDirector · 10% owner
Yucaipa American Alliance Fund I, LPDirector · 10% owner
Yucaipa American Alliance Fund I, LLCDirector · 10% owner
YUCAIPA AMERICAN FUNDS, LLCDirector · 10% owner
YUCAIPA AMERICAN MANAGEMENT, LLCDirector · 10% owner
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 12,147,801 | $15.00 | $182,217,015.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005466 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BURKLE RONALD W · CIK 0001015899 · Director · 10% owner YF Art Holdings, L.P. · CIK 0001728394 · Director · 10% owner YF Art Holdings GP, LLC · CIK 0001728463 · Director · 10% owner Yucaipa American Alliance Fund I, LP · CIK 0001330612 · Director · 10% owner Yucaipa American Alliance Fund I, LLC · CIK 0001490584 · Director · 10% owner YUCAIPA AMERICAN FUNDS, LLC · CIK 0001452934 · Director · 10% owner YUCAIPA AMERICAN MANAGEMENT, LLC · CIK 0001452932 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes 2 and 3 and Remarks below Disclosed balance after: 75,769,587 F1 · kind: Represents the cashless exercise of common share purchase warrants (the "Warrants") held by YF Art Holdings, L.P. ("YFA") to purchase 18,574,619 common shares of beneficial interest, par value $0.01 per share, of the Issuer ("Common Shares"). Pursuant to the terms of the Warrants, the Issuer withheld 12,147,801 Common Shares to pay the exercise price, and issued 6,426,818 Common Shares to YFA. F2 · ownership.nature: All securities reported on this Form 4 are held by YFA. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.