Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
1 purchase rows · 1 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 1 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 5, 2024 02:04 UTC |
Viessmann MaximilianDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 58,608,959 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-24-000042 · es240434694_4-viessmann.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Viessmann Maximilian · CIK 0002004869 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 58,608,959 F1 · price: As previously disclosed, on January 2, 2024, Carrier Global Corporation (the "Issuer") completed its previously announced acquisition of the climate solutions business of Viessmann Group GmbH & Co. KG ("Viessmann Group KG"), pursuant to a Share Purchase Agreement (the "Share Purchase Agreement") by and between Viessmann Group KG, the Issuer, and Johann Purchaser GmbH ("Purchaser"), a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer. Pursuant to the Share Purchase Agreement, the purchase price paid by Purchaser to Viessmann Group KG consisted of (i) EUR 10.2 billion in cash, and (ii) 58,608,959 shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Common Stock"), the acquisition of which is reported herein. F2 · ownership.nature: Held by Viessmann Group KG. The reporting person serves as the President and Chief Executive Officer and the controlling stockholder of the sole general partner and sole managing limited partner of Viessmann Group KG, and accordingly may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock held by Viessmann Group KG. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 15, 2023 21:41 UTC |
Agrawal AjaySenior VP, Strategy & Services
|
SaleCommon Stock | 16,500 | $57.99 | $956,764.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-011150 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Agrawal Ajay · CIK 0001808151 · Senior VP, Strategy & Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,920 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price for shares sold in multiple transactions. The sale prices range from $57.9707 to $58.10 per share. The reporting person has provided to the issuer and undertakes to provide to the Commission staff or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 4, 2023 21:15 UTC |
Goris Patrick P.Senior Vice President & CFO
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit RSU · Derivative | 18,457 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-010658 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Goris Patrick P. · CIK 0001696060 · Senior Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,457 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units (RSU) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted these RSUs on December 1, 2020 and these are the last of three tranches that vested over a three-year period. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 4, 2023 21:15 UTC |
Goris Patrick P.Senior Vice President & CFO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,263 | $53.22 | $386,536.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-010658 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Goris Patrick P. · CIK 0001696060 · Senior Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,603 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 4, 2023 21:15 UTC |
Goris Patrick P.Senior Vice President & CFO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,457 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-010658 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Goris Patrick P. · CIK 0001696060 · Senior Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,866 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units (RSU) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 16:15 UTC |
White Timothy NPresident, Refrigeration
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit RSU · Derivative | 10,611 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-008678 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 White Timothy N · CIK 0001879699 · President, Refrigeration 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,611 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units (RSU) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On September 1, 2021, the reporting person was granted RSUs. These RSUs fully vested on the Transaction Date. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 16:15 UTC |
White Timothy NPresident, Refrigeration
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,632 | $57.94 | $210,438.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-008678 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 White Timothy N · CIK 0001879699 · President, Refrigeration 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,317 Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 16:15 UTC |
White Timothy NPresident, Refrigeration
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,611 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-008678 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 White Timothy N · CIK 0001879699 · President, Refrigeration 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,949 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units (RSU) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 23:17 UTC |
Crockett KyleVice President, Controller
|
Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $25.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-007791 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Crockett Kyle · CIK 0001807898 · Vice President, Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,258 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2030-02-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 23:17 UTC |
Crockett KyleVice President, Controller
|
SaleCommon Stock | 6,817 | $59.22 | $403,670.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-007791 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Crockett Kyle · CIK 0001807898 · Vice President, Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price for shares sold in multiple transactions. The sale prices range from $59.2101 to $59.2250 per share. The reporting person has provided to the issuer and undertakes to provide to the Commission staff or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 23:17 UTC |
Crockett KyleVice President, Controller
|
Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 5,183 | $59.22 | $306,937.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-007791 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Crockett Kyle · CIK 0001807898 · Vice President, Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,859 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 23:17 UTC |
Crockett KyleVice President, Controller
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,000 | $25.58 | $306,960.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-007791 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crockett Kyle · CIK 0001807898 · Vice President, Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,042 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The Stock Appreciation Rights (SARs) were settled in shares in accordance with terms of the award. For Section 16 reporting purposes, the exercise of SARs for stock is treated as an exempt acquisition of the shares underlying the SARs at the exercise price per share specified in the award of SARs and a simultaneous sale back to the issuer of a number of the underlying shares having a value, based on the market price of the issuer's stock on the date of the exercise, equal to the product of the number of underlying SARs times the exercise price per share. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 21:38 UTC |
Timperman JurgenPresident, Fire & Security
|
Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 134,597 | $0.00 Strike: $25.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-23-002117 · es230387377_4-timperman.xml · derivative · entry 13 Timperman Jurgen · CIK 0001808090 · President, Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 134,597 shares Expires 2033-02-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 21:38 UTC |
Timperman JurgenPresident, Fire & Security
|
Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 136,014 | $0.00 Strike: $20.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-23-002117 · es230387377_4-timperman.xml · derivative · entry 12 Timperman Jurgen · CIK 0001808090 · President, Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 136,014 shares Expires 2029-06-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 21:38 UTC |
Timperman JurgenPresident, Fire & Security
|
SaleCommon Stock | 33,000 | $59.20 | $1,953,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-23-002117 · es230387377_4-timperman.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Timperman Jurgen · CIK 0001808090 · President, Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 6,747 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 21:38 UTC |
Timperman JurgenPresident, Fire & Security
|
SaleCommon Stock | 76,639 | $59.38 | $4,550,593.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-23-002117 · es230387377_4-timperman.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Timperman Jurgen · CIK 0001808090 · President, Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price for shares sold in multiple transactions. The sale prices range from $59.31 to $59.52 per share. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and undertakes to provide to the Commission staff or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 21:38 UTC |
Timperman JurgenPresident, Fire & Security
|
Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 14,609 | $59.53 | $869,673.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-23-002117 · es230387377_4-timperman.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Timperman Jurgen · CIK 0001808090 · President, Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,639 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 21:38 UTC |
Timperman JurgenPresident, Fire & Security
|
Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 14,211 | $59.40 | $844,133.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-23-002117 · es230387377_4-timperman.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Timperman Jurgen · CIK 0001808090 · President, Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,248 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 21:38 UTC |
Timperman JurgenPresident, Fire & Security
|
Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 29,138 | $59.34 | $1,729,048.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-23-002117 · es230387377_4-timperman.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Timperman Jurgen · CIK 0001808090 · President, Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,459 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 21:38 UTC |
Timperman JurgenPresident, Fire & Security
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 134,597 | $25.58 | $3,442,991.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-23-002117 · es230387377_4-timperman.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Timperman Jurgen · CIK 0001808090 · President, Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,597 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The Stock Appreciation Rights (SARs) were settled in shares in accordance with terms of the award. For Section 16 reporting purposes, the exercise of SARs for stock is treated as an exempt acquisition of the shares underlying the SARs at the exercise price per share specified in the award of SARs and a simultaneous sale back to the issuer of a number of the underlying shares having a value, based on the market price of the issuer's stock on the date of the exercise, equal to the product of the number of underlying SARs times the exercise price per share. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 21:38 UTC |
Timperman JurgenPresident, Fire & Security
|
SaleCommon Stock | 87,811 | $59.14 | $5,193,168.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-23-002117 · es230387377_4-timperman.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Timperman Jurgen · CIK 0001808090 · President, Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price for shares sold in multiple transactions. The sale prices range from $59.070 to $59.225 per share. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and undertakes to provide to the Commission staff or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 21:38 UTC |
Timperman JurgenPresident, Fire & Security
|
Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 23,384 | $59.14 | $1,382,929.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-23-002117 · es230387377_4-timperman.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Timperman Jurgen · CIK 0001808090 · President, Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,811 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 21:38 UTC |
Timperman JurgenPresident, Fire & Security
|
Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 12,402 | $59.12 | $733,206.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-23-002117 · es230387377_4-timperman.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Timperman Jurgen · CIK 0001808090 · President, Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,195 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 21:38 UTC |
Timperman JurgenPresident, Fire & Security
|
Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 12,417 | $59.05 | $733,223.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-23-002117 · es230387377_4-timperman.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Timperman Jurgen · CIK 0001808090 · President, Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,597 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 21:38 UTC |
Timperman JurgenPresident, Fire & Security
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 136,014 | $20.95 | $2,849,493.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-23-002117 · es230387377_4-timperman.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Timperman Jurgen · CIK 0001808090 · President, Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,014 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The Stock Appreciation Rights (SARs) were settled in shares in accordance with terms of the award. For Section 16 reporting purposes, the exercise of SARs for stock is treated as an exempt acquisition of the shares underlying the SARs at the exercise price per share specified in the award of SARs and a simultaneous sale back to the issuer of a number of the underlying shares having a value, based on the market price of the issuer's stock on the date of the exercise, equal to the product of the number of underlying SARs times the exercise price per share. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 21:39 UTC |
Timperman JurgenPresident, Fire & Security
|
Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 260,000 | $0.00 Strike: $20.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-23-001663 · es220368452_4-timperman.xml · derivative · entry 5 Timperman Jurgen · CIK 0001808090 · President, Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,014 Underlying: Common Stock · 260,000 shares Expires 2029-06-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 21:39 UTC |
Timperman JurgenPresident, Fire & Security
|
SaleCommon Stock | 74,419 | $45.01 | $3,349,346.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-23-001663 · es220368452_4-timperman.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Timperman Jurgen · CIK 0001808090 · President, Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 39,747 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price for shares sold in multiple transactions. The sale prices range from $45.00 to $45.165 per share. The reporting person has provided to the issuer and undertakes to provide to the Commission staff or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 21:39 UTC |
Timperman JurgenPresident, Fire & Security
|
SaleCommon Stock | 138,956 | $45.01 | $6,253,937.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-23-001663 · es220368452_4-timperman.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Timperman Jurgen · CIK 0001808090 · President, Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price for shares sold in multiple transactions. The sale prices range from $45.00 to $45.165 per share. The reporting person has provided to the issuer and undertakes to provide to the Commission staff or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 21:39 UTC |
Timperman JurgenPresident, Fire & Security
|
Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 121,044 | $45.01 | $5,447,778.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-23-001663 · es220368452_4-timperman.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Timperman Jurgen · CIK 0001808090 · President, Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,956 Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 21:39 UTC |
Timperman JurgenPresident, Fire & Security
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 260,000 | $20.95 | $5,447,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-23-001663 · es220368452_4-timperman.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Timperman Jurgen · CIK 0001808090 · President, Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 260,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The Stock Appreciation Rights (SARs) were settled in shares in accordance with terms of the award. For Section 16 reporting purposes, the exercise of SARs for stock is treated as an exempt acquisition of the shares underlying the SARs at the exercise price per share specified in the award of SARs and a simultaneous sale back to the issuer of a number of the underlying shares having a value, based on the market price of the issuer's stock on the date of the exercise, equal to the product of the number of underlying SARs times the exercise price per share. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2023 Filed May 26, 2023 20:07 UTC |
O'Connor Kevin J.Senior VP & CLO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 21,049 | $41.13 | $865,688.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006240 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor Kevin J. · CIK 0001808321 · Senior VP & CLO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,083 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price for shares sold in multiple transactions. The sale prices range from $40.9400 to $41.4050 per share. The reporting person has provided to the issuer and undertakes to provide to the Commission staff or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 21:20 UTC |
Gitlin David L.Director · Chairman and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit RSU · Derivative | 412 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006235 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Gitlin David L. · CIK 0001631473 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 412 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units (RSU) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted RSUs on May 14, 2020. And on May 14, 2023, the reporting person reported that the previously awarded RSUs, including dividend equivalents, vested and converted to Carrier common stock. Those previously awarded RSUs were entitled to additional dividend equivalents that were not payable until May 24, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted RSUs on May 14, 2020. And on May 14, 2023, the reporting person reported that the previously awarded RSUs, including dividend equivalents, vested and converted to Carrier common stock. Those previously awarded RSUs were entitled to additional dividend equivalents that were not payable until May 24, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 21:20 UTC |
Gitlin David L.Director · Chairman and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 153 | $41.30 | $6,318.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006235 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gitlin David L. · CIK 0001631473 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 352,955 Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 21:20 UTC |
Gitlin David L.Director · Chairman and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 412 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006235 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gitlin David L. · CIK 0001631473 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 353,108 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units (RSU) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 20:16 UTC |
Nelson Christopher JohnPresident, HVAC
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 40,877 | $42.15 | $1,722,965.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006004 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nelson Christopher John · CIK 0001808520 · President, HVAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,888 Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 20:16 UTC |
Nelson Christopher JohnPresident, HVAC
|
GrantCommon Stock | 92,480 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006004 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson Christopher John · CIK 0001808520 · President, HVAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,765 F1 · date: The acquisition of shares of Carrier common stock represents the vesting of performance share units (PSUs) previously awarded on May 14, 2020 as part of a founder's grant awarded to the reporting person under the Carrier Global Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each PSU has a value equal to one share of Carrier Global Corporation common stock. These PSUs vested solely upon achievement of the pre-established performance target for Carrier's total shareholder return relative to a subset of industrial companies in the S&P 500 index over a three-year time period. The performance criteria was satisfied at the 200% level. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 16:16 UTC |
Villeneuve NadiaSenior VP & CHRO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,264 | $42.15 | $1,022,727.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006008 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Villeneuve Nadia · CIK 0001808218 · Senior VP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,296 Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 16:16 UTC |
Villeneuve NadiaSenior VP & CHRO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 61,660 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006008 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Villeneuve Nadia · CIK 0001808218 · Senior VP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,560 F1 · date: The acquisition of shares of Carrier common stock represents the vesting of performance share units (PSUs) previously awarded on May 14, 2020 as part of a founder's grant awarded to the reporting person under the Carrier Global Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each PSU has a value equal to one share of Carrier Global Corporation common stock. These PSUs vested solely upon achievement of the pre-established performance target for Carrier's total shareholder return relative to a subset of industrial companies in the S&P 500 index over a three-year time period. The performance criteria was satisfied at the 200% level. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 20:16 UTC |
Agrawal AjaySenior VP, Strategy & Services
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,264 | $42.15 | $1,022,727.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006005 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Agrawal Ajay · CIK 0001808151 · Senior VP, Strategy & Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,420 Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 20:16 UTC |
Agrawal AjaySenior VP, Strategy & Services
|
GrantCommon Stock | 61,660 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006005 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Agrawal Ajay · CIK 0001808151 · Senior VP, Strategy & Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,684 F1 · date: The acquisition of shares of Carrier common stock represents the vesting of performance share units (PSUs) previously awarded on May 14, 2020 as part of a founder's grant awarded to the reporting person under the Carrier Global Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each PSU has a value equal to one share of Carrier Global Corporation common stock. These PSUs vested solely upon achievement of the pre-established performance target for Carrier's total shareholder return relative to a subset of industrial companies in the S&P 500 index over a three-year time period. The performance criteria was satisfied at the 200% level. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 20:16 UTC |
O'Connor Kevin J.Senior VP & CLO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,264 | $42.15 | $1,022,727.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006003 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 O'Connor Kevin J. · CIK 0001808321 · Senior VP & CLO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,132 Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 20:16 UTC |
O'Connor Kevin J.Senior VP & CLO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 61,660 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006003 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor Kevin J. · CIK 0001808321 · Senior VP & CLO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,396 F1 · date: The acquisition of shares of Carrier common stock represents the vesting of performance share units (PSUs) previously awarded on May 14, 2020 as part of a founder's grant awarded to the reporting person under the Carrier Global Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each PSU has a value equal to one share of Carrier Global Corporation common stock. These PSUs vested solely upon achievement of the pre-established performance target for Carrier's total shareholder return relative to a subset of industrial companies in the S&P 500 index over a three-year time period. The performance criteria was satisfied at the 200% level. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 16:17 UTC |
Timperman JurgenPresident, Fire & Security
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 36,391 | $42.15 | $1,533,880.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006007 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Timperman Jurgen · CIK 0001808090 · President, Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,152 Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 16:17 UTC |
Timperman JurgenPresident, Fire & Security
|
GrantCommon Stock | 92,480 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006007 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Timperman Jurgen · CIK 0001808090 · President, Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,543 F1 · date: The acquisition of shares of Carrier common stock represents the vesting of performance share units (PSUs) previously awarded on May 14, 2020 as part of a founder's grant awarded to the reporting person under the Carrier Global Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each PSU has a value equal to one share of Carrier Global Corporation common stock. These PSUs vested solely upon achievement of the pre-established performance target for Carrier's total shareholder return relative to a subset of industrial companies in the S&P 500 index over a three-year time period. The performance criteria was satisfied at the 200% level. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 20:16 UTC |
Gitlin David L.Director · Chairman and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 72,782 | $42.15 | $3,067,761.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006006 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gitlin David L. · CIK 0001631473 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 352,696 Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 20:16 UTC |
Gitlin David L.Director · Chairman and CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 184,960 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006006 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gitlin David L. · CIK 0001631473 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 425,478 F1 · date: The acquisition of shares of Carrier common stock represents the vesting of performance share units (PSUs) previously awarded on May 14, 2020 as part of a founder's grant awarded to the reporting person under the Carrier Global Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each PSU has a value equal to one share of Carrier Global Corporation common stock. These PSUs vested solely upon achievement of the pre-established performance target for Carrier's total shareholder return relative to a subset of industrial companies in the S&P 500 index over a three-year time period. The performance criteria was satisfied at the 200% level. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 20:12 UTC |
Gitlin David L.Director · Chairman and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit RSU · Derivative | 92,078 | $0.00 Strike: $16.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-005953 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Gitlin David L. · CIK 0001631473 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 92,078 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units (RSU) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. Due to an administrative error, the prior Form 4 reporting the grant of these RSUs specified an exercise price of $16.55. F1 · price: Restricted stock units (RSU) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. Due to an administrative error, the prior Form 4 reporting the grant of these RSUs specified an exercise price of $16.55. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 14, 2020, the reporting person was granted RSUs. These RSUs fully vested on the Transaction Date. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 20:12 UTC |
Gitlin David L.Director · Chairman and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 34,069 | $42.40 | $1,444,525.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-005953 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gitlin David L. · CIK 0001631473 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,518 Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 20:12 UTC |
Gitlin David L.Director · Chairman and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 92,078 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-005953 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gitlin David L. · CIK 0001631473 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 274,587 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units (RSU) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. Due to an administrative error, the prior Form 4 reporting the grant of these RSUs specified an exercise price of $16.55. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2023 Filed Apr 21, 2023 20:19 UTC |
Wozniak BethDirector
|
GrantDirector DSU · Derivative | 4,098.7219 | $45.38 | $186,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-004945 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wozniak Beth · CIK 0001654174 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,790.9948 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,098.7219 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reporting person acquired these stock units under the Carrier Global Corporation Board of Directors Deferred Stock Unit Plan (the Plan) in connection with the reporting person's annual compensation for service as a non-employee director. The Plan provides for payment of a portion or all of the annual compensation in Deferred Stock Units (DSUs). Upon resignation, removal, or retirement from the Board, the DSUs in the director's account under the Plan, including accrued dividend equivalents, are converted into an equal number of shares of Carrier common stock that, at the director's previous election, are distributed either in a lump-sum or in installments. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person acquired these stock units under the Carrier Global Corporation Board of Directors Deferred Stock Unit Plan (the Plan) in connection with the reporting person's annual compensation for service as a non-employee director. The Plan provides for payment of a portion or all of the annual compensation in Deferred Stock Units (DSUs). Upon resignation, removal, or retirement from the Board, the DSUs in the director's account under the Plan, including accrued dividend equivalents, are converted into an equal number of shares of Carrier common stock that, at the director's previous election, are distributed either in a lump-sum or in installments. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person acquired these stock units under the Carrier Global Corporation Board of Directors Deferred Stock Unit Plan (the Plan) in connection with the reporting person's annual compensation for service as a non-employee director. The Plan provides for payment of a portion or all of the annual compensation in Deferred Stock Units (DSUs). Upon resignation, removal, or retirement from the Board, the DSUs in the director's account under the Plan, including accrued dividend equivalents, are converted into an equal number of shares of Carrier common stock that, at the director's previous election, are distributed either in a lump-sum or in installments. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.