Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 1 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 19, 2026 Filed Aug 20, 2026 20:40 UTC |
Ramirez Gregory KExecutive Vice President
|
SaleClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 7,000 | $42.59 | $298,142.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001517302-26-000118 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramirez Gregory K · CIK 0001588468 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,194 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.46 to $42.66, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc., any security holder of Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 16:32 UTC |
Kwei Eileen LeeExecutive Vice President
|
GrantClass B Common Units of Artisan Partners Holdings LP · Derivative | 2,275 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001517302-26-000063 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kwei Eileen Lee · CIK 0001839962 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,275 Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 2,275 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Class B common unit of Holdings vested upon grant and is exchangeable for one share of Class A common stock of the Company, after the first anniversary of the grant date, pursuant to an Exchange Agreement among the Company and each holder of limited partnership units of Holdings. Upon any such exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Company, the corresponding shares of Class B common stock then owned by such holder will be cancelled. The Class B common units of Holdings have no expiration date. F2 · kind: Each Class B common unit of Holdings vested upon grant and is exchangeable for one share of Class A common stock of the Company, after the first anniversary of the grant date, pursuant to an Exchange Agreement among the Company and each holder of limited partnership units of Holdings. Upon any such exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Company, the corresponding shares of Class B common stock then owned by such holder will be cancelled. The Class B common units of Holdings have no expiration date. F2 · price: Each Class B common unit of Holdings vested upon grant and is exchangeable for one share of Class A common stock of the Company, after the first anniversary of the grant date, pursuant to an Exchange Agreement among the Company and each holder of limited partnership units of Holdings. Upon any such exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Company, the corresponding shares of Class B common stock then owned by such holder will be cancelled. The Class B common units of Holdings have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Class B common unit of Holdings vested upon grant and is exchangeable for one share of Class A common stock of the Company, after the first anniversary of the grant date, pursuant to an Exchange Agreement among the Company and each holder of limited partnership units of Holdings. Upon any such exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Company, the corresponding shares of Class B common stock then owned by such holder will be cancelled. The Class B common units of Holdings have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Class B common unit of Holdings vested upon grant and is exchangeable for one share of Class A common stock of the Company, after the first anniversary of the grant date, pursuant to an Exchange Agreement among the Company and each holder of limited partnership units of Holdings. Upon any such exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Company, the corresponding shares of Class B common stock then owned by such holder will be cancelled. The Class B common units of Holdings have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 16:32 UTC |
Kwei Eileen LeeExecutive Vice President
|
GrantClass B Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,275 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001517302-26-000063 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kwei Eileen Lee · CIK 0001839962 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,275 F1 · shares: On March 2, 2026, Ms. Kwei was granted 13,783 shares of Class A common stock of Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. (the "Company") and 2,275 Class B common units of Artisan Partners Holdings LP ("Holdings") (together with an equal number of shares of Class B common stock of the Company) pursuant to the Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. 2023 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares of Class A common stock may not be transferred until they have vested. Shares of Class B common stock do not have economic rights. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 16:32 UTC |
Kwei Eileen LeeExecutive Vice President
|
GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 13,783 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001517302-26-000063 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kwei Eileen Lee · CIK 0001839962 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,544 F1 · shares: On March 2, 2026, Ms. Kwei was granted 13,783 shares of Class A common stock of Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. (the "Company") and 2,275 Class B common units of Artisan Partners Holdings LP ("Holdings") (together with an equal number of shares of Class B common stock of the Company) pursuant to the Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. 2023 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares of Class A common stock may not be transferred until they have vested. Shares of Class B common stock do not have economic rights. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 16:26 UTC |
GOTTLIEB JASON ADirector · CEO and President · 10% owner
|
GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 36,880 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001517302-26-000057 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOTTLIEB JASON A · CIK 0001695089 · Director · CEO and President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 228,352 F1 · shares: On March 2, 2026, Mr. Gottlieb was awarded 36,880 shares of Class A common stock pursuant to the Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. 2023 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares may not be transferred until they have vested. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 16:20 UTC |
DALEY CHARLES J JRExec VP, CFO & Treasurer · 10% owner
|
GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 19,438 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001517302-26-000049 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DALEY CHARLES J JR · CIK 0001206661 · Exec VP, CFO & Treasurer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,801 F1 · shares: On March 2, 2026, Mr. Daley was awarded 19,438 shares of Class A common stock pursuant to the Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. 2023 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares may not be transferred until they have vested. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 21:34 UTC |
Sellers Samuel BentsonExecutive Vice President
|
GrantClass B Common Units of Artisan Partners Holdings LP · Derivative | 2,275 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001517302-26-000065 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sellers Samuel Bentson · CIK 0001959312 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,275 Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 2,275 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Class B common unit of Holdings vested upon grant and is exchangeable for one share of Class A common stock of the Company, after the first anniversary of the grant date, pursuant to an Exchange Agreement among the Company and each holder of limited partnership units of Holdings. Upon any such exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Company, the corresponding shares of Class B common stock then owned by such holder will be cancelled. The Class B common units of Holdings have no expiration date. F2 · kind: Each Class B common unit of Holdings vested upon grant and is exchangeable for one share of Class A common stock of the Company, after the first anniversary of the grant date, pursuant to an Exchange Agreement among the Company and each holder of limited partnership units of Holdings. Upon any such exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Company, the corresponding shares of Class B common stock then owned by such holder will be cancelled. The Class B common units of Holdings have no expiration date. F2 · price: Each Class B common unit of Holdings vested upon grant and is exchangeable for one share of Class A common stock of the Company, after the first anniversary of the grant date, pursuant to an Exchange Agreement among the Company and each holder of limited partnership units of Holdings. Upon any such exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Company, the corresponding shares of Class B common stock then owned by such holder will be cancelled. The Class B common units of Holdings have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Class B common unit of Holdings vested upon grant and is exchangeable for one share of Class A common stock of the Company, after the first anniversary of the grant date, pursuant to an Exchange Agreement among the Company and each holder of limited partnership units of Holdings. Upon any such exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Company, the corresponding shares of Class B common stock then owned by such holder will be cancelled. The Class B common units of Holdings have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Class B common unit of Holdings vested upon grant and is exchangeable for one share of Class A common stock of the Company, after the first anniversary of the grant date, pursuant to an Exchange Agreement among the Company and each holder of limited partnership units of Holdings. Upon any such exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Company, the corresponding shares of Class B common stock then owned by such holder will be cancelled. The Class B common units of Holdings have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 21:34 UTC |
Sellers Samuel BentsonExecutive Vice President
|
GrantClass B Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,275 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001517302-26-000065 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sellers Samuel Bentson · CIK 0001959312 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,275 F1 · shares: On March 2, 2026, Mr. Sellers was granted 13,375 shares of Class A common stock of Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. (the "Company") and 2,275 Class B common units of Artisan Partners Holdings LP ("Holdings") (together with an equal number of shares of Class B common stock of the Company) pursuant to the Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. 2023 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares of Class A common stock may not be transferred until they have vested. Shares of Class B common stock do not have economic rights. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 21:34 UTC |
Sellers Samuel BentsonExecutive Vice President
|
GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 13,375 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001517302-26-000065 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sellers Samuel Bentson · CIK 0001959312 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,272 F1 · shares: On March 2, 2026, Mr. Sellers was granted 13,375 shares of Class A common stock of Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. (the "Company") and 2,275 Class B common units of Artisan Partners Holdings LP ("Holdings") (together with an equal number of shares of Class B common stock of the Company) pursuant to the Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. 2023 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares of Class A common stock may not be transferred until they have vested. Shares of Class B common stock do not have economic rights. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 21:30 UTC |
Von Hoff Ryan GeorgeChief Accounting Officer
|
GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,134 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001517302-26-000061 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Von Hoff Ryan George · CIK 0002109816 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,828 F1 · shares: On March 2, 2026, Mr. Von Hoff was awarded 1,134 shares of Class A common stock pursuant to the Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. 2023 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares may not be transferred until they have vested. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 21:28 UTC |
Simpson Laura EllenExec VP, CLO & Secretary
|
GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 10,682 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001517302-26-000059 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simpson Laura Ellen · CIK 0001996865 · Exec VP, CLO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,138.79 F1 · shares: On March 2, 2026, Ms. Simpson was awarded 10,682 shares of Class A common stock pursuant to the Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. 2023 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares may not be transferred until they have vested. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 21:25 UTC |
Krein Christopher JExecutive Vice President
|
GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 22,816 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001517302-26-000055 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Krein Christopher J · CIK 0001794946 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,209 F1 · shares: On March 2, 2026, Mr. Krein was awarded 22,816 shares of Class A common stock pursuant to the Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. 2023 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares may not be transferred until they have vested. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 21:23 UTC |
Ramirez Gregory KExecutive Vice President
|
GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 13,858 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001517302-26-000053 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramirez Gregory K · CIK 0001588468 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,194 F1 · shares: On March 2, 2026, Mr. Ramirez was awarded 13,858 shares of Class A common stock pursuant to the Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. 2023 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares may not be transferred until they have vested. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 21:22 UTC |
Colson Eric RDirector · Executive Chair · 10% owner
|
GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 44,410 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001517302-26-000051 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colson Eric R · CIK 0001568880 · Director · Executive Chair · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 368,607 F1 · shares: On March 2, 2026, Mr. Colson was awarded 44,410 shares of Class A common stock pursuant to the Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. 2023 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares may not be transferred until they have vested. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 16:56 UTC |
Kwei Eileen LeeExecutive Vice President
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 4,246 | $42.38 | $179,945.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001517302-26-000037 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kwei Eileen Lee · CIK 0001839962 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,761 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 16:58 UTC |
GOTTLIEB JASON ADirector · CEO and President · 10% owner
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 5,189 | $42.38 | $219,909.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001517302-26-000041 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOTTLIEB JASON A · CIK 0001695089 · Director · CEO and President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,472 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:57 UTC |
Krein Christopher JExecutive Vice President
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 3,000 | $42.38 | $127,140.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001517302-26-000039 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Krein Christopher J · CIK 0001794946 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,393 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:54 UTC |
Sellers Samuel BentsonExecutive Vice President
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,632 | $42.38 | $111,544.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001517302-26-000035 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sellers Samuel Bentson · CIK 0001959312 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,897 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:53 UTC |
Simpson Laura EllenExec VP, CLO & Secretary
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,686 | $42.38 | $71,452.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001517302-26-000033 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simpson Laura Ellen · CIK 0001996865 · Exec VP, CLO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,456.79 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:51 UTC |
Von Hoff Ryan GeorgeChief Accounting Officer
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 324 | $42.38 | $13,731.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001517302-26-000031 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Von Hoff Ryan George · CIK 0002109816 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,694 Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2026 Filed Jan 30, 2026 16:47 UTC |
Multani Saloni SDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 4,601 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001517302-26-000015 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Multani Saloni S · CIK 0001878311 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,327 Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2026 Filed Jan 30, 2026 17:17 UTC |
JOERRES JEFFREY ADirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 5,522 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001517302-26-000021 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,157 Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2026 Filed Jan 30, 2026 16:31 UTC |
DIMARCO STEPHANIEDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 5,407 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001517302-26-000012 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DIMARCO STEPHANIE · CIK 0001195460 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,964 Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2026 Filed Jan 30, 2026 16:28 UTC |
BARBETTA JENNIFERDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 4,601 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001517302-26-000008 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARBETTA JENNIFER · CIK 0001358479 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,727 Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2026 Filed Jan 30, 2026 16:29 UTC |
Barger Matthew RDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 5,522 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001517302-26-000010 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barger Matthew R · CIK 0001390196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,368 Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2026 Filed Jan 30, 2026 21:50 UTC |
Brenan Clarence KaneDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,876 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001517302-26-000019 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brenan Clarence Kane · CIK 0002059029 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,876 Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2026 Filed Jan 30, 2026 21:48 UTC |
Crawford Peter B.Director
|
GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 5,752 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001517302-26-000017 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crawford Peter B. · CIK 0001706835 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,752 Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2025 Filed Aug 5, 2025 20:47 UTC |
Ramirez Gregory KExecutive Vice President
|
SaleClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,500 | $46.50 | $116,250.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001517302-25-000070 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramirez Gregory K · CIK 0001588468 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,336 Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 16:39 UTC |
DALEY CHARLES J JRExec VP, CFO & Treasurer · 10% owner
|
SaleClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 15,448 | $40.45 | $624,856.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-016988 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DALEY CHARLES J JR · CIK 0001206661 · Exec VP, CFO & Treasurer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,363 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.35 to $40.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc., any security holder of Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 16:39 UTC |
DALEY CHARLES J JRExec VP, CFO & Treasurer · 10% owner
|
GiftClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-016988 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DALEY CHARLES J JR · CIK 0001206661 · Exec VP, CFO & Treasurer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,811 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 20:50 UTC |
Sellers Samuel BentsonExecutive Vice President
|
SaleClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 6,801 | $44.24 | $300,868.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-014748 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sellers Samuel Bentson · CIK 0001959312 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,529 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $44.17 to $44.31, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc., any security holder of Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 20:28 UTC |
Ramirez Gregory KExecutive Vice President · 10% owner
|
SaleClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 5,905 | $43.16 | $254,845.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-008868 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramirez Gregory K · CIK 0001588468 · Executive Vice President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,836 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $43.1501 to $43.1750, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc., any security holder of Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 16:25 UTC |
Kwei Eileen LeeExecutive Vice President
|
GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 15,756 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-007514 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kwei Eileen Lee · CIK 0001839962 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,007 F1 · shares: On March 3, 2025, Ms. Kwei was awarded 15,756 shares of Class A common stock pursuant to the Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. 2023 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares may not be transferred until they have vested. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 16:28 UTC |
GOTTLIEB JASON APresident
|
GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 35,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-007520 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOTTLIEB JASON A · CIK 0001695089 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,661 F1 · shares: On March 3, 2025, Mr. Gottlieb was awarded 35,000 shares of Class A common stock pursuant to the Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. 2023 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares may not be transferred until they have vested. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 16:31 UTC |
DALEY CHARLES J JRExec VP, CFO & Treasurer · 10% owner
|
GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 18,456 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-007529 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DALEY CHARLES J JR · CIK 0001206661 · Exec VP, CFO & Treasurer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,811 F1 · shares: On March 3, 2025, Mr. Daley was awarded 18,456 shares of Class A common stock pursuant to the Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. 2023 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares may not be transferred until they have vested. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 21:32 UTC |
Ramirez Gregory KExecutive Vice President · 10% owner
|
GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 13,280 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-007535 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramirez Gregory K · CIK 0001588468 · Executive Vice President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,741 F1 · shares: On March 3, 2025, Mr. Ramirez was awarded 13,280 shares of Class A common stock pursuant to the Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. 2023 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares may not be transferred until they have vested. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 21:29 UTC |
Krein Christopher JExecutive Vice President
|
GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 22,508 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-007525 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Krein Christopher J · CIK 0001794946 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,393 F1 · shares: On March 3, 2025, Mr. Krein was awarded 22,508 shares of Class A common stock pursuant to the Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. 2023 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares may not be transferred until they have vested. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 21:26 UTC |
Simpson Laura EllenExec VP, CLO & Secretary
|
GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 10,129 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-007516 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simpson Laura Ellen · CIK 0001996865 · Exec VP, CLO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,142.79 F1 · shares: On March 3, 2025, Ms. Simpson was awarded 10,129 shares of Class A common stock pursuant to the Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. 2023 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares may not be transferred until they have vested. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 21:21 UTC |
Colson Eric RDirector · CEO · 10% owner
|
GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 42,764 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-007506 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colson Eric R · CIK 0001568880 · Director · CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 324,197 F1 · shares: On March 3, 2025, Mr. Colson was awarded 42,764 shares of Class A common stock pursuant to the Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. 2023 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares may not be transferred until they have vested. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 21:23 UTC |
Sellers Samuel BentsonExecutive Vice President
|
GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 14,180 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-007509 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sellers Samuel Bentson · CIK 0001959312 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,330 F1 · shares: On March 3, 2025, Mr. Sellers was awarded 14,180 shares of Class A common stock pursuant to the Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. 2023 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares may not be transferred until they have vested. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 19:53 UTC |
Kwei Eileen LeeExecutive Vice President
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 3,484 | $44.43 | $154,794.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-005724 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kwei Eileen Lee · CIK 0001839962 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,251 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 19:50 UTC |
GOTTLIEB JASON APresident
|
GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 26,982 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-005720 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 GOTTLIEB JASON A · CIK 0001695089 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,588 Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 26,982 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Half of the PSUs that were earned on 2/18/2025, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one Share, will be eligible to vest based on continued service through the date of a qualified retirement. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Half of the PSUs that were earned on 2/18/2025, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one Share, will be eligible to vest based on continued service through the date of a qualified retirement. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Half of the PSUs that were earned on 2/18/2025, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one Share, will be eligible to vest based on continued service through the date of a qualified retirement. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 19:50 UTC |
GOTTLIEB JASON APresident
|
Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 35,975 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-005720 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 GOTTLIEB JASON A · CIK 0001695089 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 35,975 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit ("PSU"), which was granted under the Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. 2013 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan and previously reported, represented a contingent right to receive a share of Class A common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Share"). Each grant of PSUs was eligible to vest at up to 150%, subject to meeting the relevant performance conditions. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance under the PSUs was measured on 2/18/2025, based on performance over a period ending on 12/31/2024. Half of the earned PSUs were settled in Shares on 2/18/2025, and half will settle in Shares upon a qualifying retirement subject to continued service. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance under the PSUs was measured on 2/18/2025, based on performance over a period ending on 12/31/2024. Half of the earned PSUs were settled in Shares on 2/18/2025, and half will settle in Shares upon a qualifying retirement subject to continued service. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 19:50 UTC |
GOTTLIEB JASON APresident
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 16,436 | $44.43 | $730,251.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-005720 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GOTTLIEB JASON A · CIK 0001695089 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,661 F1 · security: The number of Shares (as defined below) held by the Reporting person was also adjusted downward to account for an inadvertent underreporting of Shares withheld in connection with the February 2024 vesting event. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 19:50 UTC |
GOTTLIEB JASON APresident
|
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 26,982 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-005720 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOTTLIEB JASON A · CIK 0001695089 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,097 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 00:56 UTC |
Colson Eric RDirector · CEO · 10% owner
|
GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 26,982 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-005729 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Colson Eric R · CIK 0001568880 · Director · CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,588 Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 26,982 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Half of the PSUs that were earned on 2/18/2025, will be eligible to vest based on continued service through the date of a qualified retirement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Half of the PSUs that were earned on 2/18/2025, will be eligible to vest based on continued service through the date of a qualified retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Half of the PSUs that were earned on 2/18/2025, will be eligible to vest based on continued service through the date of a qualified retirement. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 00:56 UTC |
Colson Eric RDirector · CEO · 10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 35,975 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-005729 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Colson Eric R · CIK 0001568880 · Director · CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 35,975 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit ("PSU"), which was granted under the Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. 2013 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan and previously reported, represented a contingent right to receive a share of Class A common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Share"). Each grant of PSUs was eligible to vest at up to 150%, subject to meeting the relevant performance conditions. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance under the PSUs was measured on 2/18/2025 based on performance over a period ending on 12/31/2024. Half of the earned PSUs were settled in Shares on 2/18/2025, and half will settle in Shares upon a qualifying retirement subject to continued service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance under the PSUs was measured on 2/18/2025 based on performance over a period ending on 12/31/2024. Half of the earned PSUs were settled in Shares on 2/18/2025, and half will settle in Shares upon a qualifying retirement subject to continued service. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 00:56 UTC |
Colson Eric RDirector · CEO · 10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 26,982 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-005729 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colson Eric R · CIK 0001568880 · Director · CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 281,433 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 00:54 UTC |
Sellers Samuel BentsonExecutive Vice President
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,142 | $44.43 | $95,169.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-005726 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sellers Samuel Bentson · CIK 0001959312 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,150 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 00:48 UTC |
Krein Christopher JExecutive Vice President
|
GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 17,991 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-005718 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Krein Christopher J · CIK 0001794946 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,031 Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 17,991 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Half of the PSUs that were earned on 2/18/2025, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one Share, will be eligible to vest based on continued service through the date of a qualified retirement. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Half of the PSUs that were earned on 2/18/2025, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one Share, will be eligible to vest based on continued service through the date of a qualified retirement. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Half of the PSUs that were earned on 2/18/2025, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one Share, will be eligible to vest based on continued service through the date of a qualified retirement. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.