Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc.APAM · Entity 4239 | Director | January 29, 2026 | January 30, 2026 |
| CONOCOPHILLIPSCOP · Entity 658 | Director | January 15, 2026 | January 20, 2026 |
| Johnson Controls International plcJCI · Entity 2940 | Director | March 09, 2017 | March 13, 2017 |
| Western Union COWU · Entity 4445 | Director · Non-Executive Chairman | March 02, 2026 | March 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc.
Report date January 29, 2026 · Filed January 30, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 77,157 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-29 · Grant · Acquired 5,522 · Balance 77,157 |
CONOCOPHILLIPS
Report date January 15, 2026 · Filed January 20, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 26,766.968 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-15 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-15 · Grant · Acquired 2,215 · Balance 26,766.968 F1: The stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments. F3: Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.
F2: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments.
F3: Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11.
Johnson Controls International plc
Report date March 09, 2017 · Filed March 13, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 15,261 |
Reported balance
After 2017-03-09 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-03-09 · Grant · Acquired 3,797 · Balance 15,261 F1: Reflects grant of restricted stock units. Restricted stock units accrue dividend equivalent units and convert to ordinary shares upon vesting. |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse as Trustee of TR | 1,970 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-03-09 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,970 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects grant of restricted stock units. Restricted stock units accrue dividend equivalent units and convert to ordinary shares upon vesting.
Western Union CO
Report date March 02, 2026 · Filed March 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 254,619 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-02 · Grant · Acquired 37,657 · Balance 241,543 F1: Represents a restricted stock unit award which vests in full on March 2, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Company's board and any applicable termination provisions contained in the award agreement. Row 2 · 2026-03-02 · Grant · Acquired 13,076 · Balance 254,619 F1: Represents a restricted stock unit award which vests in full on March 2, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Company's board and any applicable termination provisions contained in the award agreement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a restricted stock unit award which vests in full on March 2, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Company's board and any applicable termination provisions contained in the award agreement.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
JOHNSON CONTROLS INC
Report date September 02, 2016 · Filed September 06, 2016
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2016-09-06. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2016-09-02 transaction · row 5
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2016-09-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 13,718 · Balance 0 F1: Each share of Johnson Controls, Inc. ("Johnson Controls") was converted into 0.8357 ordinary shares of Johnson Controls International plc (formerly Tyco International plc) ("JCI plc") and $5.7293 in cash in connection with the closing of the merger between Johnson Controls and JCI plc (the "merger"). Row 3 · 2016-09-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 94,182.45 · Balance 94,182.45 F3: The phantom stock units accrued under the Johnson Controls Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan and were settled 100% in cash in connection with the merger. Row 4 · 2016-09-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 12,321.437 · Balance 106,503.887 F3: The phantom stock units accrued under the Johnson Controls Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan and were settled 100% in cash in connection with the merger. Row 5 · 2016-09-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 106,503.887 · Balance 0 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse As Trustee Of Tr | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-09-02 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2016-09-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,358.292 · Balance 0 F2: Includes 102.632 shares acquired via dividend reinvestment on April 2, July 2, October 2, 2015, January 5, April 4, July 5 and August 19, 2016 at prices ranging from $39.08 to $50.39 per share. F1: Each share of Johnson Controls, Inc. ("Johnson Controls") was converted into 0.8357 ordinary shares of Johnson Controls International plc (formerly Tyco International plc) ("JCI plc") and $5.7293 in cash in connection with the closing of the merger between Johnson Controls and JCI plc (the "merger"). |
| Phantom Stock Units / Directors' Deferred Compensation PlanSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-09-02 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2016-09-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 94,182.45 · Balance 0 F4: Each unit of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Johnson Controls common stock. F3: The phantom stock units accrued under the Johnson Controls Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan and were settled 100% in cash in connection with the merger. F5: Includes 602.668 units acquired via dividend reinvestment on August 19, 2016 at $45.03 per unit. |
| Phantom Stock Units/ Directors' Share Unit PlanSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-09-02 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2016-09-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 12,321.437 · Balance 0 F4: Each unit of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Johnson Controls common stock. F3: The phantom stock units accrued under the Johnson Controls Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan and were settled 100% in cash in connection with the merger. F6: Includes 78.844 units acquired via dividend reinvestment on August 19, 2016 at $45.03 per unit. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share of Johnson Controls, Inc. ("Johnson Controls") was converted into 0.8357 ordinary shares of Johnson Controls International plc (formerly Tyco International plc) ("JCI plc") and $5.7293 in cash in connection with the closing of the merger between Johnson Controls and JCI plc (the "merger").
F2: Includes 102.632 shares acquired via dividend reinvestment on April 2, July 2, October 2, 2015, January 5, April 4, July 5 and August 19, 2016 at prices ranging from $39.08 to $50.39 per share.
F3: The phantom stock units accrued under the Johnson Controls Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan and were settled 100% in cash in connection with the merger.
F4: Each unit of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Johnson Controls common stock.
F5: Includes 602.668 units acquired via dividend reinvestment on August 19, 2016 at $45.03 per unit.
F6: Includes 78.844 units acquired via dividend reinvestment on August 19, 2016 at $45.03 per unit.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 21:40 UTC | Western Union CO WU · Entity 4445 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,076 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-003217 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director · Non-Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 254,619 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit award which vests in full on March 2, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Company's board and any applicable termination provisions contained in the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 21:40 UTC | Western Union CO WU · Entity 4445 | GrantCommon Stock | 37,657 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-003217 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director · Non-Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 241,543 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit award which vests in full on March 2, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Company's board and any applicable termination provisions contained in the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2026 Filed Jan 30, 2026 17:17 UTC | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. APAM · Entity 4239 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 5,522 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001517302-26-000021 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,157 Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 23:17 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 2,215 | $99.34 | $220,038.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-016917 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,766.968 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,215 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments. F3 · balance_after: Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 18:57 UTC | Western Union CO WU · Entity 4445 | GrantDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 433,037 | $0.00 Strike: $10.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-002498 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director · Non-Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 433,037 Underlying: Common Stock · 433,037 shares Expires 2035-02-24 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is exercisable in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2025 Filed Jan 30, 2025 16:34 UTC | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. APAM · Entity 4239 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 5,446 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-002443 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,635 Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2025 Filed Jan 17, 2025 20:19 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 2,093 | $105.16 | $220,089.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-006645 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,725.5673 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,093 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments. F3 · balance_after: Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 21:50 UTC | Western Union CO WU · Entity 4445 | GrantDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 339,162 | $0.00 Strike: $12.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-003243 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director · Non-Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 339,162 Underlying: Common Stock · 339,162 shares Expires 2034-02-26 Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2024 Filed Jan 26, 2024 16:33 UTC | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. APAM · Entity 4239 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 5,734 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-002304 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,189 Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2024 Filed Jan 17, 2024 20:23 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 1,961 | $112.21 | $220,038.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-004991 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,038.4942 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,961 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments. F3 · balance_after: Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 16:59 UTC | Western Union CO WU · Entity 4445 | GrantCommon Stock | 36,549 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002886 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director · Non-Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,886 F1 · shares: Restricted stock unit award that vests in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2023 Filed Jan 26, 2023 16:24 UTC | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. APAM · Entity 4239 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 6,842 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-002303 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,455 Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2023 Filed Jan 18, 2023 22:10 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 1,831 | $120.18 | $220,049.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-003789 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,423.0402 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,831 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments. F3 · balance_after: Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2022 Filed Nov 9, 2022 16:57 UTC | Western Union CO WU · Entity 4445 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,745 | $12.84 | $99,462.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-011499 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director · Non-Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,337 F1 · price: The reporting person has reported the weighted average purchase price for the transaction reported on this line. The range of prices for the reported transaction is $12.84 and $12.88. The reporting person will provide,upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 16:44 UTC | Western Union CO WU · Entity 4445 | GrantCommon Stock | 26,049 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-003546 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director · Non-Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,592 F1 · shares: Restricted stock unit award that vests in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2022 16:58 UTC | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. APAM · Entity 4239 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 5,715 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-002188 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,613 Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2022 Filed Jan 19, 2022 15:28 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 2,578 | $85.37 | $220,083.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-003632 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,817.1187 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,578 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for deferred payments. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for deferred payments. F3 · balance_after: Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 16:38 UTC | Western Union CO WU · Entity 4445 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,285 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-003488 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director · Non-Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,543 F1 · shares: Restricted stock unit award that vests in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2021 17:30 UTC | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. APAM · Entity 4239 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 4,109 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-002726 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,898 Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2021 Filed Jan 20, 2021 22:19 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 4,793 | $45.90 | $220,010.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-004383 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,851.1927 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,793 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for deferred payments. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for deferred payments. F3 · balance_after: Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 16:47 UTC | Western Union CO WU · Entity 4445 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,302 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-003137 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director · Non-Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,258 Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2020 Filed Jan 31, 2020 16:09 UTC | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. APAM · Entity 4239 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 5,627 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002884 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,789 Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 19:50 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 3,391 | $64.89 | $220,025.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-003889 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,739.0605 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,391 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for deferred payments. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for deferred payments. F3 · balance_after: Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 18:29 UTC | Western Union CO WU · Entity 4445 | GrantCommon Stock | 27,511 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-003558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director · Non-Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,956 Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2019 Filed Jan 30, 2019 16:32 UTC | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. APAM · Entity 4239 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 8,323 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-003067 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,162 Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2019 Filed Jan 17, 2019 21:09 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 3,320 | $66.27 | $220,016.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-004184 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,251.9483 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,320 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for deferred payments. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for deferred payments. F3 · balance_after: Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2019 18:47 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 175 | $62.21 | $10,886.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-000096 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 931.9483 Underlying: Common Stock · 175 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for deferred payments. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for deferred payments. F3 · balance_after: Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2018 Filed Dec 3, 2018 22:38 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 164 | $66.19 | $10,854.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-060635 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 755 Underlying: Common Stock · 164 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for deferred payments. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for deferred payments. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2018 Filed Nov 1, 2018 23:24 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 154 | $70.79 | $10,900.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-056841 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 591 Underlying: Common Stock · 154 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for deferred payments. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for deferred payments. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2018 Filed Oct 1, 2018 20:05 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 139 | $78.00 | $10,842.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-052723 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 437 Underlying: Common Stock · 139 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for deferred payments. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for deferred payments. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2018 Filed Sep 4, 2018 18:06 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 148 | $73.25 | $10,841.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-049169 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 298 Underlying: Common Stock · 148 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for deferred payments. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for deferred payments. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 1, 2018 22:07 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 150 | $72.33 | $10,849.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-044802 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150 Underlying: Common Stock · 150 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for deferred payments. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for deferred payments. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 16:50 UTC | Western Union CO WU · Entity 4445 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,143 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-004161 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director · Non-Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,445 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 16:30 UTC | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. APAM · Entity 4239 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 4,792 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-003695 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,839 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2017 Filed May 15, 2017 16:59 UTC | Western Union CO WU · Entity 4445 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,941 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-009742 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director · Non-Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,302 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 21:54 UTC | Johnson Controls International plc JCI · Entity 2940 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 3,797 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011459 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,261 F1 · shares: Reflects grant of restricted stock units. Restricted stock units accrue dividend equivalent units and convert to ordinary shares upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 17:18 UTC | Western Union CO WU · Entity 4445 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,257 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004596 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,361 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 27, 2017 17:55 UTC | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. APAM · Entity 4239 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 6,762 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-002728 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,047 Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 21:01 UTC | JOHNSON CONTROLS INC JCI · Entity 182555 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Units/ Directors' Share Unit Plan · Derivative | 12,321.437 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-062006 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,321.437 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Johnson Controls common stock. F3 · price: The phantom stock units accrued under the Johnson Controls Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan and were settled 100% in cash in connection with the merger. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units accrued under the Johnson Controls Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan and were settled 100% in cash in connection with the merger. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units accrued under the Johnson Controls Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan and were settled 100% in cash in connection with the merger. F6 · derivative.underlying_shares: Includes 78.844 units acquired via dividend reinvestment on August 19, 2016 at $45.03 per unit. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 21:01 UTC | JOHNSON CONTROLS INC JCI · Entity 182555 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Units / Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan · Derivative | 94,182.45 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-062006 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 94,182.45 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Johnson Controls common stock. F3 · price: The phantom stock units accrued under the Johnson Controls Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan and were settled 100% in cash in connection with the merger. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units accrued under the Johnson Controls Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan and were settled 100% in cash in connection with the merger. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units accrued under the Johnson Controls Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan and were settled 100% in cash in connection with the merger. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: Includes 602.668 units acquired via dividend reinvestment on August 19, 2016 at $45.03 per unit. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 21:01 UTC | JOHNSON CONTROLS INC JCI · Entity 182555 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 106,503.887 | $48.90 | $5,208,040.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-062006 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 21:01 UTC | JOHNSON CONTROLS INC JCI · Entity 182555 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,321.437 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-062006 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,503.887 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · price: The phantom stock units accrued under the Johnson Controls Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan and were settled 100% in cash in connection with the merger. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 21:01 UTC | JOHNSON CONTROLS INC JCI · Entity 182555 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 94,182.45 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-062006 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,182.45 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · price: The phantom stock units accrued under the Johnson Controls Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan and were settled 100% in cash in connection with the merger. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 21:01 UTC | JOHNSON CONTROLS INC JCI · Entity 182555 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,358.292 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-062006 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse As Trustee Of Tr Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · shares: Includes 102.632 shares acquired via dividend reinvestment on April 2, July 2, October 2, 2015, January 5, April 4, July 5 and August 19, 2016 at prices ranging from $39.08 to $50.39 per share. F1 · price: Each share of Johnson Controls, Inc. ("Johnson Controls") was converted into 0.8357 ordinary shares of Johnson Controls International plc (formerly Tyco International plc) ("JCI plc") and $5.7293 in cash in connection with the closing of the merger between Johnson Controls and JCI plc (the "merger"). Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 21:01 UTC | JOHNSON CONTROLS INC JCI · Entity 182555 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 13,718 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-062006 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Each share of Johnson Controls, Inc. ("Johnson Controls") was converted into 0.8357 ordinary shares of Johnson Controls International plc (formerly Tyco International plc) ("JCI plc") and $5.7293 in cash in connection with the closing of the merger between Johnson Controls and JCI plc (the "merger"). Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2016 Filed Sep 7, 2016 21:12 UTC | Johnson Controls International plc JCI · Entity 2940 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 11,464 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-062121 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse as Trustee of TR Disclosed balance after: 11,464 F1 · price: Shares acquired in connection with the closing of the merger between Johnson Controls, Inc. ("Johnson Controls") and Johnson Controls International plc (formerly Tyco International plc) ("JCI plc") (the "merger"), pursuant to which each share of Johnson Controls was converted into 0.8357 ordinary shares of JCI plc and $5.7293 in cash. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2016 Filed Sep 7, 2016 21:12 UTC | Johnson Controls International plc JCI · Entity 2940 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 1,970 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-062121 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,970 F1 · price: Shares acquired in connection with the closing of the merger between Johnson Controls, Inc. ("Johnson Controls") and Johnson Controls International plc (formerly Tyco International plc) ("JCI plc") (the "merger"), pursuant to which each share of Johnson Controls was converted into 0.8357 ordinary shares of JCI plc and $5.7293 in cash. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2016 Filed Mar 13, 2017 21:52 UTC Amendment | Johnson Controls International plc JCI · Entity 2940 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 1,970 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011457 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse as Trustee of TR Disclosed balance after: 1,970 F3 · shares: This report on Form 4/A amends the original Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on September 7, 2016 and is being filed to correct the originally reported acquisition of 11,464 ordinary shares. F2 · price: Shares acquired in connection with the closing of the merger between Johnson Controls, Inc. ("Johnson Controls") and Johnson Controls International plc (formerly Tyco International plc) ("JCI plc") (the "merger"), pursuant to which each share of Johnson Controls was converted into 0.8357 ordinary shares of JCI plc and $5.7293 in cash. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2016 Filed Mar 13, 2017 21:52 UTC Amendment | Johnson Controls International plc JCI · Entity 2940 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 11,464 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011457 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOERRES JEFFREY A · CIK 0001182537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,464 F1 · shares: This report on Form 4/A amends the original Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on September 7, 2016 and is being filed to correct the originally reported acquisition of 1,970 ordinary shares. F2 · price: Shares acquired in connection with the closing of the merger between Johnson Controls, Inc. ("Johnson Controls") and Johnson Controls International plc (formerly Tyco International plc) ("JCI plc") (the "merger"), pursuant to which each share of Johnson Controls was converted into 0.8357 ordinary shares of JCI plc and $5.7293 in cash. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.