Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 33 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 4 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 3 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 4 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 4 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 4 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 2 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 23:47 UTC |
RUSSELL HEATHER JEVP, Chief Legal Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,790 | $97.79 | $663,994.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001741750-22-000002 · wf-form4_164557361909394.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RUSSELL HEATHER J · CIK 0001741750 · EVP, Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,749 F2 · kind: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Company in payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units and performance share units granted on February 20, 2019 and restricted stock units granted on February 21, 2020 and February 19, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 23:47 UTC |
RUSSELL HEATHER JEVP, Chief Legal Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 7,297 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001741750-22-000002 · wf-form4_164557361909394.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUSSELL HEATHER J · CIK 0001741750 · EVP, Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,539 F1 · kind: Reflects shares of Common Stock earned upon the vesting of performance share units granted on February 20, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 23:39 UTC |
MAULDIN RICHARD DANEEVP - Operations
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,438 | $97.79 | $531,782.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-22-000002 · wf-form4_164557317272926.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,242.421 F2 · kind: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Company in payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units and performance share units granted on February 20, 2019 and restricted stock units granted on February 21, 2020 and February 19, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 23:39 UTC |
MAULDIN RICHARD DANEEVP - Operations
|
GrantCommon Stock | 7,297 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-22-000002 · wf-form4_164557317272926.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,680.421 F1 · kind: Reflects shares of Common Stock earned upon the vesting of performance share units granted on February 20, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 23:26 UTC |
CHAOUKI STEVEN MPresident, US Markets
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,835 | $97.79 | $863,974.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776865-22-000004 · wf-form4_164557239937511.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CHAOUKI STEVEN M · CIK 0001776865 · President, US Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,754 F2 · kind: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Company in payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units and performance share units granted on February 20, 2019 and restricted stock units granted on February 21, 2020 and February 19, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 23:26 UTC |
CHAOUKI STEVEN MPresident, US Markets
|
GrantCommon Stock | 10,424 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776865-22-000004 · wf-form4_164557239937511.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHAOUKI STEVEN M · CIK 0001776865 · President, US Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,589 F1 · kind: Reflects shares of Common Stock earned upon the vesting of performance share units granted on February 20, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 23:22 UTC |
Cello Todd MEVP & CFO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,466 | $97.79 | $1,512,420.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001714465-22-000002 · wf-form4_164557209562460.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cello Todd M · CIK 0001714465 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,970 F2 · kind: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Company in payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units and performance share units granted on February 20, 2019 and restricted stock units granted on February 21, 2020 and February 19, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 23:22 UTC |
Cello Todd MEVP & CFO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 17,722 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001714465-22-000002 · wf-form4_164557209562460.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cello Todd M · CIK 0001714465 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,436 F1 · kind: Reflects shares of Common Stock earned upon the vesting of performance share units granted on February 20, 2019 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 23:18 UTC |
Cartwright Christopher ADirector · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 52,535 | $97.79 | $5,137,397.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645769-22-000002 · wf-form4_164557188080774.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cartwright Christopher A · CIK 0001645769 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,085 F2 · kind: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Company in payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units and performance share units granted on February 20, 2019 and May 8, 2019 and restricted stock units granted on February 21, 2020 and February 19, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 23:18 UTC |
Cartwright Christopher ADirector · President and CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 55,651 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645769-22-000002 · wf-form4_164557188080774.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cartwright Christopher A · CIK 0001645769 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,620 F1 · kind: Reflects shares of Common Stock earned upon the vesting of performance share units granted on February 20, 2019 and May 8, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2022 Filed Jan 18, 2022 23:50 UTC |
Dhar AbhiEVP, Chief Info & Tech Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,558 | $108.49 | $711,477.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001717069-22-000002 · wf-form4_164254983673174.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dhar Abhi · CIK 0001717069 · EVP, Chief Info & Tech Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,770 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Company in payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units granted on January 14, 2019. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2021 Filed Dec 21, 2021 22:17 UTC |
WOJCZYNSKI DAVID EFormer President, Healthcare
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,265 | $110.76 | $583,151.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001749705-21-000008 · wf-form4_164012501175146.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOJCZYNSKI DAVID E · CIK 0001749705 · Former President, Healthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,447.824 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Company in payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 20, 2019, February 21, 2020 and February 19, 2021. The vesting of such restricted stock units was accelerated in connection with the divestiture of TransUnion's Healthcare business on December 17, 2021. F2 · shares: Includes 260.824 shares of common stock acquired pursuant to the issuer's employee stock purchase plan since the reporting person's last report. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 01:08 UTC |
MAULDIN RICHARD DANEEVP - Operations
|
SaleCommon Stock | 659 | $114.48 | $75,442.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-21-000016 · wf-form4_163970327343777.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,383.421 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2021 Filed Dec 15, 2021 23:12 UTC |
Mehta Siddharth NDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 42,658 | $4.99 Strike: $4.99 | $212,863.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-025163 · wf-form4_163960990761419.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mehta Siddharth N · CIK 0001321443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,658 shares Expires 2023-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2021 Filed Dec 15, 2021 23:12 UTC |
Mehta Siddharth NDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 42,658 | $116.58 | $4,973,069.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-025163 · wf-form4_163960990761419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mehta Siddharth N · CIK 0001321443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,033 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $116.03 to $116.92, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TransUnion, any security holder of TransUnion, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2021 Filed Dec 15, 2021 23:12 UTC |
Mehta Siddharth NDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 42,658 | $4.99 | $212,863.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-025163 · wf-form4_163960990761419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mehta Siddharth N · CIK 0001321443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,691 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2021 Filed Oct 19, 2021 21:45 UTC |
MAULDIN RICHARD DANEEVP - Operations
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,250 | $115.44 | $144,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-21-000014 · wf-form4_163467992476915.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,042.421 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2021 Filed Oct 6, 2021 18:04 UTC |
Muigai Susan W.EVP, CHRO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 8,853 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001886058-21-000004 · wf-form4_163355785982884.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Muigai Susan W. · CIK 0001886058 · EVP, CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,853 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that vest ratably over three years, i.e., 33% on the first anniversary of the date of grant, 33% on the second anniversary of the date of grant, and 34% on the third anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 18:14 UTC |
Martin Timothy JEVP - Global Solutions
|
GrantCommon Stock | 4,077 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001434495-21-000010 · wf-form4_163070724565595.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Martin Timothy J · CIK 0001434495 · EVP - Global Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,567 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that vest on the second anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 22:09 UTC |
Dhar AbhiEVP, Chief Info & Tech Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 8,155 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001717069-21-000004 · wf-form4_163070696204347.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dhar Abhi · CIK 0001717069 · EVP, Chief Info & Tech Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,328 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that vest on the second anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 22:04 UTC |
Cello Todd MEVP & CFO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 8,155 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001714465-21-000006 · wf-form4_163070664327936.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cello Todd M · CIK 0001714465 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,714 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2021 Filed Aug 17, 2021 22:58 UTC |
MAULDIN RICHARD DANEEVP - Operations
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,250 | $119.25 | $149,062.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-21-000012 · wf-form4_162924110597159.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,292.421 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 260.824 shares of common stock acquired pursuant to the issuer's employee stock purchase plan since the reporting person's last report. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 17:26 UTC |
Neenan David MPresident, International
|
SaleCommon Stock | 24,199 | $120.33 | $2,911,865.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398227-21-000012 · wf-form4_162802593799085.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neenan David M · CIK 0001398227 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,561.127 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $119.67 to $120.81, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TransUnion, any security holder of TransUnion, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Includes 257.127 shares of common stock acquired pursuant to the issuer's employee stock purchase plan since the reporting person's last report. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 20:51 UTC |
MAULDIN RICHARD DANEEVP - Operations
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,250 | $106.83 | $133,537.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-21-000010 · wf-form4_162396306198699.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,281.597 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 17:21 UTC |
Neenan David MPresident, International
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19,247 | $106.01 | $2,040,374.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398227-21-000010 · wf-form4_162275527191152.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neenan David M · CIK 0001398227 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,503 F1 · kind: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Company in payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units granted on June 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 21:19 UTC |
Cartwright Christopher ADirector · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19,247 | $106.01 | $2,040,374.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645769-21-000010 · wf-form4_162275514344669.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cartwright Christopher A · CIK 0001645769 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,969 F1 · kind: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Company in payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units granted on June 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 22:53 UTC |
JOSEPH PAMELA ADirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,621 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-010213 · wf-form4_162094638419486.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOSEPH PAMELA A · CIK 0001072785 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,620 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 23:07 UTC |
FRADIN RUSSELL PDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,621 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-010216 · wf-form4_162094725078601.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRADIN RUSSELL P · CIK 0001140933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,462 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 19:00 UTC |
Prozes AndrewDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,621 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001316198-21-000002 · wf-form4_162094676320663.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Prozes Andrew · CIK 0001316198 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,837 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 23:03 UTC |
MONAHAN THOMAS LDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,621 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001208408-21-000002 · wf-form4_162094699731894.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONAHAN THOMAS L · CIK 0001208408 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,188 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 22:56 UTC |
Mehta Siddharth NDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,621 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-010214 · wf-form4_162094656885496.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mehta Siddharth N · CIK 0001321443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,033 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 22:51 UTC |
Crawford Kermit RDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,621 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-010212 · wf-form4_162094627762154.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crawford Kermit R · CIK 0001341253 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,283 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 23:05 UTC |
BOSWORTH WILLIAMDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,621 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-010215 · wf-form4_162094713146114.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOSWORTH WILLIAM · CIK 0001641460 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,710 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 22:46 UTC |
CLARK SUZANNE PATRICIADirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,621 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-010210 · wf-form4_162094597598537.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLARK SUZANNE PATRICIA · CIK 0001705673 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,188 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 22:37 UTC |
Awad George MDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,621 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645765-21-000002 · wf-form4_162094540847587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Awad George M · CIK 0001645765 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,400 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 22:30 UTC |
MAULDIN RICHARD DANEEVP - Operations
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $105.30 | $210,590.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-21-000008 · wf-form4_162094502681139.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,531.597 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 23:25 UTC |
CHAOUKI STEVEN MPresident, US Markets
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $105.74 | $264,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776865-21-000011 · wf-form4_162068912937012.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHAOUKI STEVEN M · CIK 0001776865 · President, US Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,165 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 17:48 UTC |
Martin Timothy JEVP - Global Solutions
|
SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $105.36 | $526,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001434495-21-000008 · wf-form4_162025129374906.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Martin Timothy J · CIK 0001434495 · EVP - Global Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,490 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 18:19 UTC |
Neenan David MPresident, International
|
SaleCommon Stock | 31,126 | $104.17 | $3,242,395.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398227-21-000008 · wf-form4_162016674950872.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neenan David M · CIK 0001398227 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,750 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $103.38 to $105.06, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TransUnion, any security holder of TransUnion, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2022 00:56 UTC |
CHAOUKI STEVEN MPresident, US Markets
|
GiftCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776865-22-000002 · wf-form5_164454096886582.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHAOUKI STEVEN M · CIK 0001776865 · President, US Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,165 F1 · kind: The transfer reported on this Form 5 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2021 Filed Apr 23, 2021 21:14 UTC |
WOJCZYNSKI DAVID EPresident, Healthcare
|
SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $103.00 | $515,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001749705-21-000006 · wf-form4_161921244133887.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOJCZYNSKI DAVID E · CIK 0001749705 · President, Healthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,452 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2021 Filed Apr 19, 2021 21:28 UTC |
MAULDIN RICHARD DANEEVP - Operations
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,250 | $95.86 | $119,825.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-21-000006 · wf-form4_161886772417253.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,531.597 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2021 Filed Apr 8, 2021 20:24 UTC |
CHAOUKI STEVEN MPresident, US Markets
|
SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $95.00 | $475,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776865-21-000009 · wf-form4_161791345289719.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHAOUKI STEVEN M · CIK 0001776865 · President, US Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,665 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2021 Filed Mar 31, 2021 23:44 UTC |
RUSSELL HEATHER JEVP, Chief Legal Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 8,562 | $90.00 | $770,580.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001741750-21-000008 · wf-form4_161723423727559.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUSSELL HEATHER J · CIK 0001741750 · EVP, Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,242 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $89.50 to $90.495, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TransUnion, any security holder of TransUnion, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 21:55 UTC |
RUSSELL HEATHER JEVP, Chief Legal Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 857 | $87.27 | $74,790.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001741750-21-000006 · wf-form4_161653649960078.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUSSELL HEATHER J · CIK 0001741750 · EVP, Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,804 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 00:10 UTC |
Danaher John TPresident, Consumer Inter
|
SaleCommon Stock | 943 | $88.16 | $83,134.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001645768-21-000006 · wf-form4_161412535324074.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Danaher John T · CIK 0001645768 · President, Consumer Inter 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,972 F3 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 00:29 UTC |
RUSSELL HEATHER JEVP, Chief Legal Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 71 | $88.16 | $6,259.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001741750-21-000004 · wf-form4_161412653783459.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 RUSSELL HEATHER J · CIK 0001741750 · EVP, Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,661 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 23:39 UTC |
Cello Todd MEVP & CFO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,501 | $89.27 | $133,994.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001714465-21-000004 · wf-form4_161403713090602.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cello Todd M · CIK 0001714465 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,559 F3 · kind: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Company in payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 21, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 19:32 UTC |
Martin Timothy JEVP - Global Solutions
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 362 | $89.27 | $32,315.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001434495-21-000006 · wf-form4_161412673600927.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Martin Timothy J · CIK 0001434495 · EVP - Global Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,490 F2 · kind: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Company in payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 21, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 18:58 UTC |
Neenan David MPresident, International
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,722 | $89.27 | $153,722.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398227-21-000006 · wf-form4_161412467058700.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Neenan David M · CIK 0001398227 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,876 F2 · kind: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Company in payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units granted on May 26, 2020. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.