Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
TransUnion
Report date December 17, 2021 · Filed December 21, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-12-21. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 27,447.824 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-12-17 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,265 · Balance 27,447.824 F1: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Company in payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 20, 2019, February 21, 2020 and February 19, 2021. The vesting of such restricted stock units was accelerated in connection with the divestiture of TransUnion's Healthcare business on December 17, 2021. F2: Includes 260.824 shares of common stock acquired pursuant to the issuer's employee stock purchase plan since the reporting person's last report. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Company in payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 20, 2019, February 21, 2020 and February 19, 2021. The vesting of such restricted stock units was accelerated in connection with the divestiture of TransUnion's Healthcare business on December 17, 2021.
F2: Includes 260.824 shares of common stock acquired pursuant to the issuer's employee stock purchase plan since the reporting person's last report.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 17, 2021 Filed Dec 21, 2021 22:17 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,265 | $110.76 | $583,151.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001749705-21-000008 · wf-form4_164012501175146.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOJCZYNSKI DAVID E · CIK 0001749705 · Former President, Healthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,447.824 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Company in payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 20, 2019, February 21, 2020 and February 19, 2021. The vesting of such restricted stock units was accelerated in connection with the divestiture of TransUnion's Healthcare business on December 17, 2021. F2 · shares: Includes 260.824 shares of common stock acquired pursuant to the issuer's employee stock purchase plan since the reporting person's last report. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2021 Filed Apr 23, 2021 21:14 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $103.00 | $515,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001749705-21-000006 · wf-form4_161921244133887.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOJCZYNSKI DAVID E · CIK 0001749705 · President, Healthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,452 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 00:35 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 525 | $89.27 | $46,866.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001749705-21-000004 · wf-form4_161412693550322.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WOJCZYNSKI DAVID E · CIK 0001749705 · President, Healthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,452 F2 · kind: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Company in payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 21, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 00:35 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,921 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001749705-21-000004 · wf-form4_161412693550322.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOJCZYNSKI DAVID E · CIK 0001749705 · President, Healthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,977 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that vest ratably over three years, i.e., 33% on the first anniversary of the date of grant, 33% on the second anniversary of the date of grant, and 34% on the third anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 00:20 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,880 | $87.60 | $1,128,288.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001749705-21-000002 · wf-form4_161369399521904.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WOJCZYNSKI DAVID E · CIK 0001749705 · President, Healthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,056 F2 · kind: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Company in payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units and performance share units granted on February 16, 2018 and August 7, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 00:20 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,885 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001749705-21-000002 · wf-form4_161369399521904.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOJCZYNSKI DAVID E · CIK 0001749705 · President, Healthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,936 F1 · kind: Reflects shares of Common Stock earned upon the vesting of performance share units granted on February 16, 2018 and August 7, 2018. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 17, 2020 22:33 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,337 | $87.56 | $204,627.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001749705-20-000007 · wf-form4_160038200856743.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOJCZYNSKI DAVID E · CIK 0001749705 · President, Healthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,051 F1 · balance_after: Includes 284 shares of common stock acquired pursuant to the issuer's employee stock purchase plan since the reporting person's last report. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 23:22 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,800 | $8.57 Strike: $8.57 | $15,426.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001749705-20-000005 · wf-form4_158267294309861.xml · derivative · entry 4 WOJCZYNSKI DAVID E · CIK 0001749705 · President, Healthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,800 shares Expires 2024-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an initial grant of 35,990 stock options, 40% of which vest upon the attainment of time-based vesting criteria and 60% of which vest upon the attainment of both time-based and performance-based vesting criteria. The performance-based vesting criteria was satisfied on February 22, 2017, and all options now follow the time-based vesting criteria as follows: 20% on the first anniversary of the date of grant and 5% on the last day of each subsequent full calendar quarter. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 23:22 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,053 | $100.00 | $905,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001749705-20-000005 · wf-form4_158267294309861.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WOJCZYNSKI DAVID E · CIK 0001749705 · President, Healthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,104 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 23:22 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,800 | $8.57 | $15,426.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001749705-20-000005 · wf-form4_158267294309861.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WOJCZYNSKI DAVID E · CIK 0001749705 · President, Healthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,157 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 23:22 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,593 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001749705-20-000005 · wf-form4_158267294309861.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOJCZYNSKI DAVID E · CIK 0001749705 · President, Healthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,357 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that vest ratably over three years, i.e., 33% on the first anniversary of the date of grant, 33% on the second anniversary of the date of grant, and 34% on the third anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 23:32 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,564 | $98.16 | $153,522.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001749705-20-000003 · wf-form4_158224155533964.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WOJCZYNSKI DAVID E · CIK 0001749705 · President, Healthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,764 F2 · kind: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Company in payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units and performance share units granted on February 17, 2017. F3 · balance_after: Includes 400 shares of common stock acquired pursuant to the issuer's employee stock purchase plan. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 23:32 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,544 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001749705-20-000003 · wf-form4_158224155533964.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOJCZYNSKI DAVID E · CIK 0001749705 · President, Healthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,928 F1 · kind: Reflects shares of Common Stock earned upon the vesting of performance share units granted on February 17, 2017. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 23:06 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $83.75 | $418,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-19-011030 · wf-form4_156634235069362.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOJCZYNSKI DAVID E · CIK 0001749705 · EVP, Healthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,384 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $83.71 to $83.81, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TransUnion, any security holder of TransUnion, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 18, 2019 20:42 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,011 | $8.57 Strike: $8.57 | $85,794.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001749705-19-000009 · wf-form4_156089051581843.xml · derivative · entry 3 WOJCZYNSKI DAVID E · CIK 0001749705 · EVP, Healthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,011 shares Expires 2024-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an initial grant of 35,990 stock options, 40% of which vest upon the attainment of time-based vesting criteria and 60% of which vest upon the attainment of both time-based and performance-based vesting criteria. The performance-based vesting criteria was satisfied on February 22, 2017, and all options now follow the time-based vesting criteria as follows: 20% on the first anniversary of the date of grant and 5% on the last day of each subsequent full calendar quarter. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2019 Filed Jun 18, 2019 20:42 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,011 | $71.06 | $711,381.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001749705-19-000009 · wf-form4_156089051581843.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WOJCZYNSKI DAVID E · CIK 0001749705 · EVP, Healthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,384 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $71.04 to $71.10, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TransUnion, any security holder of TransUnion, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2019 Filed Jun 18, 2019 20:42 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,011 | $8.57 | $85,794.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001749705-19-000009 · wf-form4_156089051581843.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOJCZYNSKI DAVID E · CIK 0001749705 · EVP, Healthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,395 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2019 Filed Mar 14, 2019 21:54 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,000 | $8.57 Strike: $8.57 | $77,130.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001749705-19-000004 · wf-form4_155260046805822.xml · derivative · entry 3 WOJCZYNSKI DAVID E · CIK 0001749705 · EVP, Healthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,811 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,000 shares Expires 2024-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an initial grant of 35,990 stock options, 40% of which vest upon the attainment of time-based vesting criteria and 60% of which vest upon the attainment of both time-based and performance-based vesting criteria. The performance-based vesting criteria was satisfied on February 22, 2017, and all options now follow the time-based vesting criteria as follows: 20% on the first anniversary of the date of grant and 5% on the last day of each subsequent full calendar quarter. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2019 Filed Mar 14, 2019 21:54 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,000 | $65.94 | $593,460.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001749705-19-000004 · wf-form4_155260046805822.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WOJCZYNSKI DAVID E · CIK 0001749705 · EVP, Healthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,384 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2019 Filed Mar 14, 2019 21:54 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,000 | $8.57 | $77,130.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001749705-19-000004 · wf-form4_155260046805822.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOJCZYNSKI DAVID E · CIK 0001749705 · EVP, Healthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,384 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 00:34 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,552 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001749705-19-000002 · wf-form4_155070922994047.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WOJCZYNSKI DAVID E · CIK 0001749705 · EVP, Healthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,384 F4 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 00:34 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,454 | $63.13 | $218,051.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001749705-19-000002 · wf-form4_155070922994047.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WOJCZYNSKI DAVID E · CIK 0001749705 · EVP, Healthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,832 F3 · kind: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Company in payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units and performance share units granted on February 15, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 00:34 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,706 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001749705-19-000002 · wf-form4_155070922994047.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOJCZYNSKI DAVID E · CIK 0001749705 · EVP, Healthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,286 F1 · kind: Reflects shares of Common Stock earned upon the vesting of performance share units granted on February 15, 2016. F2 · balance_after: Includes 12 shares of common stock acquired pursuant to the issuer's employee stock purchase plan since the reporting person's last report. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2018 Filed Aug 9, 2018 21:36 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,137 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001749705-18-000005 · wf-form4_153385059514697.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOJCZYNSKI DAVID E · CIK 0001749705 · EVP, Healthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,568 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.