Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TransUnionTRU · Entity 2287 | Director | May 02, 2024 | May 06, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TransUnion
Report date May 02, 2024 · Filed May 06, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,408 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-05-02 · Grant · Acquired 2,543 · Balance 10,408 F1: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests on the first anniversary of the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests on the first anniversary of the date of grant.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Tableau Software Inc
Report date August 01, 2019 · Filed August 01, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-08-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-08-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-08-01 · Other · Disposed 9,153 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 9, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among salesforce.com, inc. ("Salesforce"), Sausalito Acquisition Corp. and the Issuer, each share of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, was tendered in exchange for 1.103 shares of Salesforce common stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Salesforce common stock"), together with cash in lieu of any fractional shares of Salesforce common stock (the "Transaction Consideration"). Upon consummation of the exchange offer, the Reporting Person received Transaction Consideration of 10,095 shares of Salesforce common stock and $119.78 in lieu of any fractional shares of Salesforce common stock. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.19 · Expires 2022-05-22 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-08-01 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-08-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,000 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding option was assumed and automatically converted into an option to purchase the number of shares of Salesforce common stock (rounded down to the nearest whole share) determined by multiplying (i) the number of shares of Class A common stock subject to the Issuer option immediately prior to the Effective Time by (ii) 1.103, with an exercise price determined by dividing (i) the exercise price of the Issuer option immediately prior to the Effective Time by (ii) 1.103. The converted option will otherwise be subject to the same terms and conditions as were applicable to the Issuer option prior to the Effective Time. Upon closing of the merger, the Reporting Person received an option to purchase 1,103 shares of Salesforce common stock. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-08-01 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-08-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,051 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each of these unvested restricted stock units vested automatically in accordance with their existing terms and were cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive the Transaction Consideration in respect of each share of Class A common stock underlying such awards. Each of these vested restricted stock units converted into the right to receive the Transaction Consideration in respect of each share of Class A common stock underlying such awards. F4: Not applicable. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 9, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among salesforce.com, inc. ("Salesforce"), Sausalito Acquisition Corp. and the Issuer, each share of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, was tendered in exchange for 1.103 shares of Salesforce common stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Salesforce common stock"), together with cash in lieu of any fractional shares of Salesforce common stock (the "Transaction Consideration"). Upon consummation of the exchange offer, the Reporting Person received Transaction Consideration of 10,095 shares of Salesforce common stock and $119.78 in lieu of any fractional shares of Salesforce common stock.
F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding option was assumed and automatically converted into an option to purchase the number of shares of Salesforce common stock (rounded down to the nearest whole share) determined by multiplying (i) the number of shares of Class A common stock subject to the Issuer option immediately prior to the Effective Time by (ii) 1.103, with an exercise price determined by dividing (i) the exercise price of the Issuer option immediately prior to the Effective Time by (ii) 1.103. The converted option will otherwise be subject to the same terms and conditions as were applicable to the Issuer option prior to the Effective Time. Upon closing of the merger, the Reporting Person received an option to purchase 1,103 shares of Salesforce common stock.
F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each of these unvested restricted stock units vested automatically in accordance with their existing terms and were cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive the Transaction Consideration in respect of each share of Class A common stock underlying such awards. Each of these vested restricted stock units converted into the right to receive the Transaction Consideration in respect of each share of Class A common stock underlying such awards.
F4: Not applicable.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 02, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 22:35 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,543 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-020797 · wk-form4_1715034936.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOSWORTH WILLIAM · CIK 0001641460 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,408 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2023 Filed Jun 1, 2023 20:43 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | SaleCommon Stock | 523 | $72.28 | $37,805.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-020514 · wf-form4_168565220530289.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOSWORTH WILLIAM · CIK 0001641460 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,865 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $72.274 to $72.30, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TransUnion, any security holder of TransUnion, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2023 Filed May 8, 2023 21:37 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,989 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-016529 · wf-form4_168358183417792.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOSWORTH WILLIAM · CIK 0001641460 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,388 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2022 Filed Jun 15, 2022 20:32 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | SaleCommon Stock | 405 | $78.72 | $31,881.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-017238 · wf-form4_165532513702475.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOSWORTH WILLIAM · CIK 0001641460 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,399 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 13, 2022 21:15 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,094 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-014384 · wf-form4_165247640650267.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOSWORTH WILLIAM · CIK 0001641460 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,804 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 23:05 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,621 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-010215 · wf-form4_162094713146114.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOSWORTH WILLIAM · CIK 0001641460 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,710 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2020 Filed Sep 23, 2020 20:33 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,089 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-013863 · wf-form4_160089322159472.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOSWORTH WILLIAM · CIK 0001641460 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,089 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock in connection with Mr. Bosworth's appointment to the Board of Directors, which will vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 1, 2019 17:26 UTC | Tableau Software Inc DATA · Entity 155718 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,051 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-044064 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 BOSWORTH WILLIAM · CIK 0001641460 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A common stock · 2,051 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each of these unvested restricted stock units vested automatically in accordance with their existing terms and were cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive the Transaction Consideration in respect of each share of Class A common stock underlying such awards. Each of these vested restricted stock units converted into the right to receive the Transaction Consideration in respect of each share of Class A common stock underlying such awards. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 1, 2019 17:26 UTC | Tableau Software Inc DATA · Entity 155718 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-044064 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BOSWORTH WILLIAM · CIK 0001641460 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A common stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2022-05-22 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding option was assumed and automatically converted into an option to purchase the number of shares of Salesforce common stock (rounded down to the nearest whole share) determined by multiplying (i) the number of shares of Class A common stock subject to the Issuer option immediately prior to the Effective Time by (ii) 1.103, with an exercise price determined by dividing (i) the exercise price of the Issuer option immediately prior to the Effective Time by (ii) 1.103. The converted option will otherwise be subject to the same terms and conditions as were applicable to the Issuer option prior to the Effective Time. Upon closing of the merger, the Reporting Person received an option to purchase 1,103 shares of Salesforce common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 1, 2019 17:26 UTC | Tableau Software Inc DATA · Entity 155718 | OtherClass A common stock | 9,153 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-044064 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOSWORTH WILLIAM · CIK 0001641460 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 9, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among salesforce.com, inc. ("Salesforce"), Sausalito Acquisition Corp. and the Issuer, each share of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, was tendered in exchange for 1.103 shares of Salesforce common stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Salesforce common stock"), together with cash in lieu of any fractional shares of Salesforce common stock (the "Transaction Consideration"). Upon consummation of the exchange offer, the Reporting Person received Transaction Consideration of 10,095 shares of Salesforce common stock and $119.78 in lieu of any fractional shares of Salesforce common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2019 Filed May 23, 2019 17:35 UTC | Tableau Software Inc DATA · Entity 155718 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,051 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-001528 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOSWORTH WILLIAM · CIK 0001641460 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,204 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units that vest quarterly over one year. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 17:21 UTC | Tableau Software Inc DATA · Entity 155718 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 324 | $133.95 | $43,399.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-000799 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOSWORTH WILLIAM · CIK 0001641460 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,153 F1 · shares: Shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 17:07 UTC | Tableau Software Inc DATA · Entity 155718 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 113 | $126.13 | $14,252.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-000591 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOSWORTH WILLIAM · CIK 0001641460 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,477 F1 · shares: Shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2018 Filed Nov 28, 2018 18:21 UTC | Tableau Software Inc DATA · Entity 155718 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 324 | $111.32 | $36,067.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-002561 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOSWORTH WILLIAM · CIK 0001641460 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,590 F1 · shares: Shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 16:56 UTC | Tableau Software Inc DATA · Entity 155718 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 113 | $114.55 | $12,944.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-002526 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOSWORTH WILLIAM · CIK 0001641460 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,914 F1 · shares: Shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2018 Filed Aug 28, 2018 18:07 UTC | Tableau Software Inc DATA · Entity 155718 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 324 | $103.64 | $33,579.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-002117 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOSWORTH WILLIAM · CIK 0001641460 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,027 F1 · shares: Shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2018 Filed Aug 17, 2018 19:21 UTC | Tableau Software Inc DATA · Entity 155718 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 112 | $102.66 | $11,497.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-002089 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOSWORTH WILLIAM · CIK 0001641460 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,351 F1 · shares: Shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2018 Filed May 25, 2018 17:42 UTC | Tableau Software Inc DATA · Entity 155718 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 502 | $98.00 | $49,196.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-001663 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOSWORTH WILLIAM · CIK 0001641460 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,463 F1 · shares: Shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 19:14 UTC | Tableau Software Inc DATA · Entity 155718 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,594 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-001655 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOSWORTH WILLIAM · CIK 0001641460 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,965 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units that vest quarterly over one year. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 16, 2018 17:42 UTC | Tableau Software Inc DATA · Entity 155718 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 113 | $91.65 | $10,356.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-001555 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOSWORTH WILLIAM · CIK 0001641460 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,371 F1 · shares: Shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 17:28 UTC | Tableau Software Inc DATA · Entity 155718 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 615 | $82.96 | $51,022.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-000909 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOSWORTH WILLIAM · CIK 0001641460 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,484 Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2017 Filed Aug 30, 2017 19:14 UTC | Tableau Software Inc DATA · Entity 155718 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 450 | $71.52 | $32,185.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-002641 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOSWORTH WILLIAM · CIK 0001641460 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,099 Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2017 Filed Jun 8, 2017 16:35 UTC | Tableau Software Inc DATA · Entity 155718 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 500 | $61.96 | $30,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-002141 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOSWORTH WILLIAM · CIK 0001641460 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,549 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 20:42 UTC | Tableau Software Inc DATA · Entity 155718 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,020 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-002015 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOSWORTH WILLIAM · CIK 0001641460 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,049 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units that vest quarterly over one year with full vest at one year. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 19:07 UTC | Tableau Software Inc DATA · Entity 155718 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,300 | $53.57 | $123,219.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-000798 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOSWORTH WILLIAM · CIK 0001641460 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,029 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.