Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
TransUnion
Report date March 14, 2024 · Filed March 18, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-03-18. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 22,032.8347 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-03-14 · Sale · Disposed 1,500 · Balance 22,032.8347 F1: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $78.075 to $78.11, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TransUnion, any security holder of TransUnion, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $78.075 to $78.11, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TransUnion, any security holder of TransUnion, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 20:59 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $78.10 | $117,150.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-24-000004 · wk-form4_1710795575.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,032.8347 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $78.075 to $78.11, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TransUnion, any security holder of TransUnion, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 23:05 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,021 | $75.07 | $151,716.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-24-000002 · wk-form4_1708470310.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,532.8347 F2 · kind: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Company in payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units and performance share units granted on February 19, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 23:05 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,040 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-24-000002 · wk-form4_1708470310.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,553.8347 F1 · kind: Reflects shares of Common Stock earned upon the vesting of performance share units granted on February 19, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2023 Filed Aug 29, 2023 21:04 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 667 | $78.99 | $52,686.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-23-000014 · wk-form4_1693343060.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,513.8347 F1 · kind: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Company in payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 25, 2022 and May 11, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2023 Filed Aug 10, 2023 21:10 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $77.02 | $154,040.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-23-000012 · wk-form4_1691701818.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,180.8347 F1 · balance_after: Includes 375.4825 shares of common stock acquired pursuant to the issuer's employee stock purchase plan since the reporting person's last report. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 2, 2023 20:40 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $72.94 | $145,880.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-23-000010 · wf-form4_168573838789260.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,805.3522 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $72.935 to $72.945, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TransUnion, any security holder of TransUnion, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 21:07 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,250 | $60.64 | $439,603.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-23-000008 · wf-form4_167934644480435.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,805.3522 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 22:50 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,934 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-23-000006 · wf-form4_167779738797662.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,055.3522 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that vest ratably as follows: 33% on August 28, 2024; 33% on August 28, 2025; and 34% on August 28, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 22:32 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 815 | $66.31 | $54,042.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-23-000004 · wf-form4_167719155439799.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,121.3522 F2 · kind: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Company in payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units and performance share units granted on February 21, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 22:32 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,574 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-23-000004 · wf-form4_167719155439799.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,936.3522 F1 · kind: Reflects shares of Common Stock earned upon the vesting of performance share units granted on February 21, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 01:14 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 538 | $69.28 | $37,272.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-23-000002 · wf-form4_167702842070445.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,362.3522 F1 · kind: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Company in payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 19, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes 213.9312 shares of common stock acquired pursuant to the issuer's employee stock purchase plan since the reporting person's last report. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 13, 2022 20:42 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | GrantCommon Stock | 923 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-22-000006 · wf-form4_165247451120415.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,686.421 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that vest ratably as follows: 33% on August 25, 2023; 33% on August 25, 2024; and 34% on August 25, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 01:08 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $87.99 | $307,951.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-22-000004 · wf-form4_164618328567815.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,763.421 F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $87.97 to $88.015, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TransUnion, any security holder of TransUnion, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 01:08 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,021 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-22-000004 · wf-form4_164618328567815.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,263.421 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that vest ratably as follows: 33% on August 25, 2023, 33% on August 25, 2024; and 34% on August 25, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 23:39 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,438 | $97.79 | $531,782.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-22-000002 · wf-form4_164557317272926.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,242.421 F2 · kind: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Company in payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units and performance share units granted on February 20, 2019 and restricted stock units granted on February 21, 2020 and February 19, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 23:39 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,297 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-22-000002 · wf-form4_164557317272926.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,680.421 F1 · kind: Reflects shares of Common Stock earned upon the vesting of performance share units granted on February 20, 2019. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 01:08 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | SaleCommon Stock | 659 | $114.48 | $75,442.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-21-000016 · wf-form4_163970327343777.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,383.421 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2021 Filed Oct 19, 2021 21:45 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,250 | $115.44 | $144,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-21-000014 · wf-form4_163467992476915.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,042.421 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2021 Filed Aug 17, 2021 22:58 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,250 | $119.25 | $149,062.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-21-000012 · wf-form4_162924110597159.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,292.421 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 260.824 shares of common stock acquired pursuant to the issuer's employee stock purchase plan since the reporting person's last report. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 20:51 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,250 | $106.83 | $133,537.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-21-000010 · wf-form4_162396306198699.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,281.597 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 22:30 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $105.30 | $210,590.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-21-000008 · wf-form4_162094502681139.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,531.597 Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2021 Filed Apr 19, 2021 21:28 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,250 | $95.86 | $119,825.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-21-000006 · wf-form4_161886772417253.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,531.597 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 00:38 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 526 | $89.27 | $46,956.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-21-000004 · wf-form4_161412711416181.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,781.597 F2 · kind: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Company in payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 21, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 00:38 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,192 | $90.04 | $197,367.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-21-000004 · wf-form4_161412711416181.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,307.597 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 00:38 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,041 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-21-000004 · wf-form4_161412711416181.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,499.597 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that vest ratably over three years, i.e., 33% on the first anniversary of the date of grant, 33% on the second anniversary of the date of grant, and 34% on the third anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 00:17 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,355 | $87.60 | $381,498.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-21-000002 · wf-form4_161369382103407.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,458.597 F2 · kind: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Company in payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units and performance share units granted on February 16, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 00:17 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,628 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-21-000002 · wf-form4_161369382103407.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,813.597 F1 · kind: Reflects shares of Common Stock earned upon the vesting of performance share units granted on February 16, 2018. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2020 Filed Nov 25, 2020 21:37 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | SaleCommon Stock | 790 | $94.89 | $74,963.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-20-000013 · wf-form4_160634023228049.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,185.597 Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2020 Filed Oct 13, 2020 23:07 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $90.00 | $135,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-20-000011 · wf-form4_160263040747856.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,975.597 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2020 Filed Jul 24, 2020 22:55 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $90.00 | $135,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-20-000009 · wf-form4_159563133698211.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,475.597 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 284 shares of common stock acquired pursuant to the issuer's employee stock purchase plan since the reporting person's last report. F3 · balance_after: Includes 6.597 shares of common stock that were acquired by dividend reinvestment in June 2020 and eligible for deferred reporting under Rule 16a-6. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 21:35 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $90.00 | $135,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-20-000007 · wf-form4_159130648325242.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,685 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 23:14 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,810 | $98.31 | $767,801.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-20-000005 · wf-form4_158267246806619.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,185 F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $98.29 to $98.37, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TransUnion, any security holder of TransUnion, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 23:14 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,593 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-20-000005 · wf-form4_158267246806619.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,995 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that vest ratably over three years, i.e., 33% on the first anniversary of the date of grant, 33% on the second anniversary of the date of grant, and 34% on the third anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 23:51 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,945 | $98.16 | $779,881.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-20-000003 · wf-form4_158224266615656.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,402 F2 · kind: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Company in payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units and performance share units granted on February 17, 2017. F3 · balance_after: Includes 419 shares of common stock acquired pursuant to the issuer's employee stock purchase plan. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 23:51 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,170 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-20-000003 · wf-form4_158224266615656.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,928 F1 · kind: Reflects shares of Common Stock earned upon the vesting of performance share units granted on February 17, 2017. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2019 Filed Jul 31, 2019 21:46 UTC | TransUnion TRU · Entity 2287 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,919 | $82.76 | $241,576.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001776872-19-000004 · wf-form4_156460954785047.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAULDIN RICHARD DANE · CIK 0001776872 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,758 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.