Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 143 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 8 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 6 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 34 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 92 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 26, 2015 Filed Mar 2, 2015 21:44 UTC |
Malus Alan JExecutive Vice President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,424 | $130.14 | $185,319.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-009104 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,068 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2015 Filed Mar 2, 2015 21:46 UTC |
Pesicka Edward ASenior Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,400 | $0.00 Strike: $124.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-009106 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Pesicka Edward A · CIK 0001439487 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,400 shares Expires 2021-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 26, 2015. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2015 Filed Mar 2, 2015 21:46 UTC |
Pesicka Edward ASenior Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,900 | $0.00 Strike: $73.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-009106 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Pesicka Edward A · CIK 0001439487 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,900 shares Expires 2020-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 26, 2014. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2015 Filed Mar 2, 2015 21:46 UTC |
Pesicka Edward ASenior Vice President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,355 | $130.14 | $176,339.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-009106 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Pesicka Edward A · CIK 0001439487 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,810 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2015 Filed Mar 2, 2015 21:46 UTC |
Pesicka Edward ASenior Vice President
|
SaleCommon Stock | 18,300 | $130.08 | $2,380,464.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-009106 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Pesicka Edward A · CIK 0001439487 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,165 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $129.89 to $130.24, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. ("TMO"), any security holder of TMO or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2015 Filed Mar 2, 2015 21:46 UTC |
Pesicka Edward ASenior Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,900 | $73.24 | $798,316.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-009106 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pesicka Edward A · CIK 0001439487 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,465 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2015 Filed Mar 2, 2015 21:46 UTC |
Pesicka Edward ASenior Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,400 | $124.28 | $919,672.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-009106 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pesicka Edward A · CIK 0001439487 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,565 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2015 Filed Mar 2, 2015 21:48 UTC |
Thomson Andrew JSenior Vice President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 744 | $130.14 | $96,824.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-009109 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomson Andrew J · CIK 0001542508 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,089 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2015 Filed Mar 2, 2015 21:49 UTC |
WILVER PETER MSr. VP & CFO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,101 | $130.14 | $143,284.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-009111 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WILVER PETER M · CIK 0001234537 · Sr. VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,272 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2015 Filed Feb 27, 2015 22:07 UTC |
Thomson Andrew JSenior Vice President
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 27,900 | $0.00 Strike: $131.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008831 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Thomson Andrew J · CIK 0001542508 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,900 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,900 shares Expires 2022-02-25 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 25, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2015 Filed Feb 27, 2015 22:07 UTC |
Thomson Andrew JSenior Vice President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,950 | $131.07 | $255,586.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008831 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Thomson Andrew J · CIK 0001542508 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,833 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2015 Filed Feb 27, 2015 22:07 UTC |
Thomson Andrew JSenior Vice President
|
GrantCommon Stock | 6,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008831 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thomson Andrew J · CIK 0001542508 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,783 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2015 Filed Feb 27, 2015 22:07 UTC |
Thomson Andrew JSenior Vice President
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9,384 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008831 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomson Andrew J · CIK 0001542508 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,883 F1 · shares: Shares represent a performance-based restricted stock unit award granted on February 26, 2014. The Company's Compensation Committee determined on February 25, 2015, that the performance criteria related to this award was satisfied. One-third of the shares vested on February 25, 2015, one-third of the shares vest on February 25, 2016, and the remaining one-third vest on February 25, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2015 Filed Feb 27, 2015 21:45 UTC |
CASPER MARC NDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 120,000 | $0.00 Strike: $131.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008813 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 CASPER MARC N · CIK 0001216055 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 120,000 shares Expires 2022-02-25 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 25, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2015 Filed Feb 27, 2015 21:45 UTC |
CASPER MARC NDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18,162 | $131.07 | $2,380,493.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008813 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 CASPER MARC N · CIK 0001216055 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 508,310.53 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2015 Filed Feb 27, 2015 21:45 UTC |
CASPER MARC NDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 30,625 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008813 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CASPER MARC N · CIK 0001216055 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 526,472.53 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2015 Filed Feb 27, 2015 21:45 UTC |
CASPER MARC NDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 45,954 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008813 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CASPER MARC N · CIK 0001216055 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 495,847.53 F2 · shares: Shares represent a performance-based restricted stock unit award granted on February 26, 2014. The Company's Compensation Committee determined on February 25, 2015, that the performance criteria related to this award was satisfied. One-third of the shares vested on February 25, 2015, one-third of the shares vest on February 25, 2016, and the remaining one-third vest on February 25, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2015 Filed Feb 27, 2015 21:45 UTC |
CASPER MARC NDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008813 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CASPER MARC N · CIK 0001216055 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 449,893.53 F1 · shares: Shares represent a performance-based restricted stock unit award granted on November 21, 2009, for which the performance criteria have been satisfied. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2015 Filed Feb 27, 2015 21:46 UTC |
HOOGASIAN SETH HSr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Sec.
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,600 | $0.00 Strike: $131.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008815 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 HOOGASIAN SETH H · CIK 0001216070 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,600 shares Expires 2022-02-25 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 25, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2015 Filed Feb 27, 2015 21:46 UTC |
HOOGASIAN SETH HSr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Sec.
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,159 | $131.07 | $151,910.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008815 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HOOGASIAN SETH H · CIK 0001216070 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,182 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2015 Filed Feb 27, 2015 21:46 UTC |
HOOGASIAN SETH HSr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Sec.
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008815 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOOGASIAN SETH H · CIK 0001216070 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,341 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2015 Filed Feb 27, 2015 21:46 UTC |
HOOGASIAN SETH HSr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Sec.
|
GrantCommon Stock | 5,244 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008815 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOOGASIAN SETH H · CIK 0001216070 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,741 F1 · shares: Shares represent a performance-based restricted stock unit award granted on February 26, 2014. The Company's Compensation Committee determined on February 25, 2015, that the performance criteria related to this award was satisfied. One-third of the shares vested on February 25, 2015, one-third of the shares vest on February 25, 2016, and the remaining one-third vest on February 25, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2015 Filed Feb 27, 2015 21:49 UTC |
HORNSTRA PETER EVP & Chief Accounting Officer
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,700 | $0.00 Strike: $131.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008816 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 HORNSTRA PETER E · CIK 0001216071 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,700 shares Expires 2022-02-25 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 25, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2015 Filed Feb 27, 2015 21:49 UTC |
HORNSTRA PETER EVP & Chief Accounting Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 122 | $131.07 | $15,990.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008816 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HORNSTRA PETER E · CIK 0001216071 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,397 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2015 Filed Feb 27, 2015 21:49 UTC |
HORNSTRA PETER EVP & Chief Accounting Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008816 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HORNSTRA PETER E · CIK 0001216071 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,519 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2015 Filed Feb 27, 2015 21:49 UTC |
HORNSTRA PETER EVP & Chief Accounting Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 966 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008816 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HORNSTRA PETER E · CIK 0001216071 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,919 F1 · shares: Shares represent a performance-based restricted stock unit award granted on February 26, 2014. The Company's Compensation Committee determined on February 25, 2015, that the performance criteria related to this award was satisfied. One-third of the shares vested on February 25, 2015, one-third of the shares vest on February 25, 2016, and the remaining one-third vest on February 25, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2015 Filed Feb 27, 2015 21:59 UTC |
Loewald Thomas WSenior Vice President
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 27,900 | $0.00 Strike: $131.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008819 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Loewald Thomas W · CIK 0001538555 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,900 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,900 shares Expires 2022-02-25 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 25, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2015 Filed Feb 27, 2015 21:59 UTC |
Loewald Thomas WSenior Vice President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,769 | $131.07 | $362,932.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008819 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Loewald Thomas W · CIK 0001538555 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,377 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2015 Filed Feb 27, 2015 21:59 UTC |
Loewald Thomas WSenior Vice President
|
GrantCommon Stock | 6,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008819 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Loewald Thomas W · CIK 0001538555 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,146 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2015 Filed Feb 27, 2015 21:59 UTC |
Loewald Thomas WSenior Vice President
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9,384 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008819 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Loewald Thomas W · CIK 0001538555 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,246 F1 · shares: Shares represent a performance-based restricted stock unit award granted on February 26, 2014. The Company's Compensation Committee determined on February 25, 2015, that the performance criteria related to this award was satisfied. One-third of the shares vested on February 25, 2015, one-third of the shares vest on February 25, 2016, and the remaining one-third vest on February 25, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2015 Filed Feb 27, 2015 22:01 UTC |
Malus Alan JExecutive Vice President
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 32,300 | $0.00 Strike: $131.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008820 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,300 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,300 shares Expires 2022-02-25 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 25, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2015 Filed Feb 27, 2015 22:01 UTC |
Malus Alan JExecutive Vice President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,442 | $131.07 | $582,212.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008820 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,492 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2015 Filed Feb 27, 2015 22:01 UTC |
Malus Alan JExecutive Vice President
|
GrantCommon Stock | 8,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008820 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,934 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2015 Filed Feb 27, 2015 22:01 UTC |
Malus Alan JExecutive Vice President
|
GrantCommon Stock | 12,558 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008820 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,534 F1 · shares: Shares represent a performance-based restricted stock unit award granted on February 26, 2014. The Company's Compensation Committee determined on February 25, 2015, that the performance criteria related to this award was satisfied. One-third of the shares vested on February 25, 2015, one-third of the shares vest on February 25, 2016, and the remaining one-third vest on February 25, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2015 Filed Feb 27, 2015 22:03 UTC |
Pesicka Edward ASenior Vice President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,917 | $131.07 | $513,401.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008823 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pesicka Edward A · CIK 0001439487 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,165 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2015 Filed Feb 27, 2015 22:03 UTC |
Pesicka Edward ASenior Vice President
|
GrantCommon Stock | 10,488 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008823 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pesicka Edward A · CIK 0001439487 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,082 F1 · shares: Shares represent a performance-based restricted stock unit award granted on February 26, 2014. The Company's Compensation Committee determined on February 25, 2015, that the performance criteria related to this award was satisfied. One-third of the shares vested on February 25, 2015, one-third of the shares vest on February 25, 2016, and the remaining one-third vest on February 25, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2015 Filed Feb 27, 2015 22:04 UTC |
Stevenson Mark PExecutive Vice President
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 44,000 | $0.00 Strike: $131.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008825 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Stevenson Mark · CIK 0001387890 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 44,000 shares Expires 2022-02-25 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 25, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2015 Filed Feb 27, 2015 22:04 UTC |
Stevenson Mark PExecutive Vice President
|
GrantCommon Stock | 11,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008825 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stevenson Mark · CIK 0001387890 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,180 F1 · balance_after: Includes 33 shares acquired under the Issuer's employees' stock purchase plan on December 31, 2014. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2015 Filed Feb 27, 2015 22:09 UTC |
WILVER PETER MSr. VP & CFO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,357 | $131.07 | $440,001.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008833 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WILVER PETER M · CIK 0001234537 · Sr. VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,373 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2015 Filed Feb 27, 2015 22:09 UTC |
WILVER PETER MSr. VP & CFO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 4,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008833 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WILVER PETER M · CIK 0001234537 · Sr. VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,730 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2015 Filed Feb 27, 2015 22:09 UTC |
WILVER PETER MSr. VP & CFO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9,384 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008833 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WILVER PETER M · CIK 0001234537 · Sr. VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,730 F1 · shares: Shares represent a performance-based restricted stock unit award granted on February 26, 2014. The Company's Compensation Committee determined on February 25, 2015, that the performance criteria related to this award was satisfied. One-third of the shares vested on February 25, 2015, one-third of the shares vest on February 25, 2016, and the remaining one-third vest on February 25, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2015 Filed Feb 27, 2015 21:45 UTC |
CASPER MARC NDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
GiftCommon Stock | 2,340 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008813 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CASPER MARC N · CIK 0001216055 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 349,893.53 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2015 Filed Feb 25, 2015 23:21 UTC |
HOOGASIAN SETH HSr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Sec.
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 851 | $130.98 | $111,463.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008400 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOOGASIAN SETH H · CIK 0001216070 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,497 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2015 Filed Feb 25, 2015 23:23 UTC |
HORNSTRA PETER EVP & Chief Accounting Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 185 | $130.98 | $24,231.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008402 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HORNSTRA PETER E · CIK 0001216071 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,953 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2015 Filed Feb 25, 2015 23:26 UTC |
Pesicka Edward ASenior Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,900 | $0.00 Strike: $73.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008407 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Pesicka Edward A · CIK 0001439487 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,900 shares Expires 2020-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 26, 2014. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2015 Filed Feb 25, 2015 23:26 UTC |
Pesicka Edward ASenior Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 17,813 | $0.00 Strike: $54.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008407 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Pesicka Edward A · CIK 0001439487 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,813 shares Expires 2018-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 23, 2012. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2015 Filed Feb 25, 2015 23:26 UTC |
Pesicka Edward ASenior Vice President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,907 | $130.98 | $249,778.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008407 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Pesicka Edward A · CIK 0001439487 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,594 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2015 Filed Feb 25, 2015 23:26 UTC |
Pesicka Edward ASenior Vice President
|
SaleCommon Stock | 28,713 | $130.93 | $3,759,393.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008407 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Pesicka Edward A · CIK 0001439487 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,501 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $130.88 to $131.01, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. ("TMO"), any security holder of TMO or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2015 Filed Feb 25, 2015 23:26 UTC |
Pesicka Edward ASenior Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,900 | $73.24 | $798,316.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008407 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pesicka Edward A · CIK 0001439487 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,214 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2015 Filed Feb 25, 2015 23:26 UTC |
Pesicka Edward ASenior Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 17,813 | $54.97 | $979,180.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-008407 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pesicka Edward A · CIK 0001439487 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,314 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.