Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
17 purchase rows · 0 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 9 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 1 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 6 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 22, 2022 Filed Dec 23, 2022 02:03 UTC |
Lorber David ADirector · CHAIRMAN AND CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 200 | $34.28 | $6,856.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-046713 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lorber David A · CIK 0001358538 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,644 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.20 to $34.36, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PhenixFIN Corporation, any security holder of PhenixFIN Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2022 Filed Dec 23, 2022 02:03 UTC |
Lorber David ADirector · CHAIRMAN AND CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 425 | $34.31 | $14,581.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-046713 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lorber David A · CIK 0001358538 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,444 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.18 to $34.35, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PhenixFIN Corporation, any security holder of PhenixFIN Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2022 Filed Dec 23, 2022 02:03 UTC |
Lorber David ADirector · CHAIRMAN AND CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 400 | $34.19 | $13,676.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-046713 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lorber David A · CIK 0001358538 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,019 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.18 to $34.20, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PhenixFIN Corporation, any security holder of PhenixFIN Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2022 Filed Sep 29, 2022 00:39 UTC |
McMillan EllidaCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 61 | $35.75 | $2,180.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-035053 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMillan Ellida · CIK 0001604617 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 761 F1 · price: (1) The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in two transactions at the price of $35.75. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PhenixFIN Corporation, any security holder of PhenixFIN Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased in each transaction. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2022 Filed Sep 9, 2022 22:18 UTC |
Lorber David ADirector · CHAIRMAN AND CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 4,787 | $37.25 | $178,315.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-032960 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lorber David A · CIK 0001358538 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,619 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.99 to $37.45, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PhenixFIN Corporation, any security holder of PhenixFIN Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2022 Filed Sep 9, 2022 22:18 UTC |
Lorber David ADirector · CHAIRMAN AND CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 4,575 | $37.05 | $169,503.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-032960 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lorber David A · CIK 0001358538 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,832 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.02 to $37.05, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PhenixFIN Corporation, any security holder of PhenixFIN Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2022 Filed Aug 31, 2022 00:23 UTC |
Lorber David ADirector · CHAIRMAN AND CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 116 | $37.40 | $4,338.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-031601 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lorber David A · CIK 0001358538 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,257 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in two transactions at prices of $37.53 and $37.17. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PhenixFIN Corporation, any security holder of PhenixFIN Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2022 Filed Aug 31, 2022 00:23 UTC |
Lorber David ADirector · CHAIRMAN AND CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 51 | $37.42 | $1,908.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-031601 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lorber David A · CIK 0001358538 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,141 Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2022 Filed Aug 31, 2022 00:23 UTC |
Lorber David ADirector · CHAIRMAN AND CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 4,152 | $37.99 | $157,734.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-031601 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lorber David A · CIK 0001358538 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,090 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.98 to $37.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PhenixFIN Corporation, any security holder of PhenixFIN Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 01:08 UTC Amendment |
Lorber David ADirector · CHAIRMAN AND CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 3,369 | $37.00 | $124,653.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-030316 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lorber David A · CIK 0001358538 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,938 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.81 to $37.11, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PhenixFIN Corporation, any security holder of PhenixFIN Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 01:08 UTC Amendment |
Lorber David ADirector · CHAIRMAN AND CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 714 | $36.77 | $26,253.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-030316 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lorber David A · CIK 0001358538 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,569 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.40 to $36.85, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PhenixFIN Corporation, any security holder of PhenixFIN Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 01:08 UTC Amendment |
Lorber David ADirector · CHAIRMAN AND CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 1 | $36.51 | $36.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-030316 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lorber David A · CIK 0001358538 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,855 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 15, 2022 23:45 UTC |
Lorber David ADirector · CHAIRMAN AND CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 210 | $37.73 | $7,923.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-029702 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lorber David A · CIK 0001358538 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,854 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in two transactions at prices of $36.11 and $36.76. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PhenixFIN Corporation, any security holder of PhenixFIN Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2022 Filed Aug 15, 2022 23:45 UTC |
Lorber David ADirector · CHAIRMAN AND CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 240 | $36.73 | $8,815.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-029702 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Lorber David A · CIK 0001358538 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse Disclosed balance after: 2,440 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in two transactions at prices of $36.70 and $36.74. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PhenixFIN Corporation, any security holder of PhenixFIN Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price set forth in footnote (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2022 Filed Aug 15, 2022 23:45 UTC |
Lorber David ADirector · CHAIRMAN AND CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 390 | $36.71 | $14,316.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-029702 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lorber David A · CIK 0001358538 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,644 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.26 to $36.74, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PhenixFIN Corporation, any security holder of PhenixFIN Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2022 Filed Aug 15, 2022 23:45 UTC |
Lorber David ADirector · CHAIRMAN AND CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 299 | $36.75 | $10,988.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-029702 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lorber David A · CIK 0001358538 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,254 Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2022 Filed Aug 15, 2022 23:45 UTC |
Lorber David ADirector · CHAIRMAN AND CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 1,001 | $35.64 | $35,675.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-029702 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lorber David A · CIK 0001358538 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,955 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.50 to $35.73, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PhenixFIN Corporation, any security holder of PhenixFIN Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2022 Filed May 14, 2022 00:09 UTC |
Lorber David ADirector · CHAIRMAN AND CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 1,200 | $38.80 | $46,560.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-019208 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lorber David A · CIK 0001358538 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse Disclosed balance after: 2,200 Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2022 Filed May 14, 2022 00:09 UTC |
Lorber David ADirector · CHAIRMAN AND CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 2,217 | $38.64 | $85,662.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-019208 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lorber David A · CIK 0001358538 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,954 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.31 to $38.80, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PhenixFIN Corporation, any security holder of PhenixFIN Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2022 Filed May 14, 2022 00:09 UTC |
Lorber David ADirector · CHAIRMAN AND CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 204 | $38.73 | $7,900.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-019208 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lorber David A · CIK 0001358538 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,737 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.29 to $38.74, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PhenixFIN Corporation, any security holder of PhenixFIN Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 14, 2022 00:09 UTC |
Lorber David ADirector · CHAIRMAN AND CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 12,379 | $38.88 | $481,327.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-019208 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lorber David A · CIK 0001358538 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,533 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.78 to $38.96, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PhenixFIN Corporation, any security holder of PhenixFIN Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2022 Filed Mar 18, 2022 21:08 UTC |
Lorber David ADirector · Chairman & Chief Exec. Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 3,154 | $39.24 | $123,774.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000922423-22-000020 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lorber David A · CIK 0001358538 · Director · Chairman & Chief Exec. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,154 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.04 to $39.28, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PhenixFIN Corporation, any security holder of PhenixFIN Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 13:38 UTC |
AINSBERG ARTHUR SDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 150 | $41.00 | $6,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000922423-22-000018 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AINSBERG ARTHUR S · CIK 0001263475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 00:39 UTC |
Hirtler-Garvey KarinDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 150 | $41.24 | $6,186.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000922423-22-000016 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hirtler-Garvey Karin · CIK 0001336620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 21:59 UTC |
ROBINSON LOWELL WDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 350 | $40.08 | $14,028.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000922423-22-000014 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBINSON LOWELL W · CIK 0001244216 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 21:56 UTC |
McMillan EllidaCFO & Chief Accounting Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 200 | $39.85 | $7,970.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000922423-22-000013 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMillan Ellida · CIK 0001604617 · CFO & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 700 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 23:28 UTC |
McMillan EllidaCFO & Chief Accounting Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 400 | $40.55 | $16,218.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000922423-22-000010 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMillan Ellida · CIK 0001604617 · CFO & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.51 to $40.58, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PhenixFIN Corporation, any security holder of PhenixFIN Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 00:24 UTC |
ROBINSON LOWELL WDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 500 | $39.75 | $19,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-005815 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBINSON LOWELL W · CIK 0001244216 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 650 Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2021 Filed Dec 10, 2021 23:39 UTC |
Lorber David ADirector · Chairman & Chief Exec. Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 30,000 | $43.00 | $1,290,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000922423-21-000070 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lorber David A · CIK 0001358538 · Director · Chairman & Chief Exec. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,000 Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2021 Filed Aug 31, 2021 22:47 UTC |
Lorber David ADirector · Chairman & Chief Exec. Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 2,100 | $41.74 | $87,648.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000922423-21-000064 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lorber David A · CIK 0001358538 · Director · Chairman & Chief Exec. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,000 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.25 to $41.87, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2021 Filed Aug 31, 2021 22:47 UTC |
Lorber David ADirector · Chairman & Chief Exec. Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 400 | $41.49 | $16,595.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000922423-21-000064 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lorber David A · CIK 0001358538 · Director · Chairman & Chief Exec. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,900 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.45 to $41.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PhenixFIN Corporation, any security holder of PhenixFIN Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 22:18 UTC |
Lorber David ADirector · Chairman & Chief Exec. Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 843 | $40.26 | $33,939.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000922423-21-000044 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lorber David A · CIK 0001358538 · Director · Chairman & Chief Exec. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,500 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.21 to $40.35, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2021 Filed May 26, 2021 23:55 UTC |
Hirtler-Garvey KarinDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 700 | $40.14 | $28,097.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000922423-21-000050 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hirtler-Garvey Karin · CIK 0001336620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 850 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.131 to $40.25, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PhenixFIN Corporation, any security holder of PhenixFIN Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2021 Filed May 26, 2021 23:50 UTC |
ROBINSON LOWELL WDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 75 | $40.35 | $3,026.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000922423-21-000049 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBINSON LOWELL W · CIK 0001244216 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150 Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2021 Filed May 26, 2021 23:41 UTC |
AINSBERG ARTHUR SDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 700 | $40.15 | $28,105.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000922423-21-000048 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AINSBERG ARTHUR S · CIK 0001263475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 850 Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 22:18 UTC |
Lorber David ADirector · Chairman & Chief Exec. Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 1,335 | $39.28 | $52,441.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000922423-21-000044 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lorber David A · CIK 0001358538 · Director · Chairman & Chief Exec. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,657 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.15 to $39.98, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 22:18 UTC |
Lorber David ADirector · Chairman & Chief Exec. Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 1,522 | $38.99 | $59,335.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000922423-21-000044 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lorber David A · CIK 0001358538 · Director · Chairman & Chief Exec. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,322 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.55 to $39.20, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PhenixFIN Corporation, any security holder of PhenixFIN Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1), (2) and (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 13:08 UTC |
McMillan EllidaCFO & Chief Accounting Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 100 | $38.34 | $3,834.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000922423-21-000042 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMillan Ellida · CIK 0001604617 · CFO & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 23:29 UTC |
Lorber David ADirector · Chairman & Chief Exec. Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 4,800 | $38.42 | $184,434.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000922423-21-000036 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Lorber David A · CIK 0001358538 · Director · Chairman & Chief Exec. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,800 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.2945 to $38.4999, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 23:29 UTC |
Lorber David ADirector · Chairman & Chief Exec. Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 1,000 | $38.04 | $38,040.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000922423-21-000036 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lorber David A · CIK 0001358538 · Director · Chairman & Chief Exec. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2021 Filed May 20, 2021 00:37 UTC |
ROBINSON LOWELL WDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 75 | $38.01 | $2,850.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000922423-21-000039 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBINSON LOWELL W · CIK 0001244216 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75 Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 23:29 UTC |
Lorber David ADirector · Chairman & Chief Exec. Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 2,000 | $38.80 | $77,599.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000922423-21-000036 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lorber David A · CIK 0001358538 · Director · Chairman & Chief Exec. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.7499 to $38.8499, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 23:29 UTC |
Lorber David ADirector · Chairman & Chief Exec. Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 593 | $37.64 | $22,319.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000922423-21-000036 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lorber David A · CIK 0001358538 · Director · Chairman & Chief Exec. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.448 to $37.90, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PhenixFIN Corporation, any security holder of PhenixFIN Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1), (2) and (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 23:29 UTC |
Lorber David ADirector · Chairman & Chief Exec. Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 407 | $36.60 | $14,896.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000922423-21-000036 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lorber David A · CIK 0001358538 · Director · Chairman & Chief Exec. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 407 Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2020 Filed Aug 14, 2020 21:31 UTC |
Fortress Investment Group LLC10% owner
DB Med Investor I LLC10% owner
FIG LLC10% owner
Fortress Operating Entity I LP10% owner
FIG Blue LLC10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $16.50 | $16,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046835 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fortress Investment Group LLC · CIK 0001380393 · 10% owner DB Med Investor I LLC · CIK 0001792693 · 10% owner Drawbridge Special Opportunities Fund LP · CIK 0001200438 · 10% owner Drawbridge Special Opportunities GP LLC · CIK 0001380935 · 10% owner DRAWBRIDGE SPECIAL OPPORTUNITIES ADVISORS LLC · CIK 0001252267 · 10% owner Fortress Principal Investment Holdings IV LLC · CIK 0001381035 · 10% owner FIG LLC · CIK 0001245521 · 10% owner Fortress Operating Entity I LP · CIK 0001387344 · 10% owner FIG Corp. · CIK 0001387345 · 10% owner DRAWBRIDGE SPECIAL OPPORTUNITES FUND LTD · CIK 0001205824 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 271,781 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The actual sale prices ranged from $16.50 to $16.51 per share. The reporting person will provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. F2 · ownership.nature: Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all reported shares except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for the purposes of Section 16 or otherwise. DB Med Investor I LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("DB Med"), directly owns shares of common stock of the Issuer. Drawbridge Special Opportunities Fund LP, a Delaware limited partnership ("DBSO"), and Drawbridge Special Opportunities Fund LTD, a Cayman Islands exempted company ("DBSO Ltd."), are the members of DB Med. Drawbridge Special Opportunities GP LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("DBSO GP"), is the general partner of DBSO and DBSO Ltd. Fortress Principal Investment Holdings IV LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("FPI IV"), is the managing member of DBSO GP. [Footnote continues below] F3 · ownership.nature: Drawbridge Special Opportunities Advisors LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("DBSO Advisors"), is the investment manager of DBSO and DBSO Ltd. FIG LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, is the holder of all of the issued and outstanding interests of DBSO Advisors. Fortress Operating Entity I LP, a Delaware limited partnership ("FOE I"), is the holder of all of the issued and outstanding interests of FPI IV and the Class A member of FIG LLC. FIG Corp., a Delaware corporation, is the general partner of FOE I. Fortress Investment Group LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Fortress"), is the holder of all of the issued and outstanding shares of FIG Corp. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:44 UTC |
Fortress Investment Group LLC10% owner
DB Med Investor I LLC10% owner
FIG LLC10% owner
Fortress Operating Entity I LP10% owner
FIG Blue LLC10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,100 | $16.87 | $18,557.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046200 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fortress Investment Group LLC · CIK 0001380393 · 10% owner DB Med Investor I LLC · CIK 0001792693 · 10% owner Drawbridge Special Opportunities Fund LP · CIK 0001200438 · 10% owner Drawbridge Special Opportunities GP LLC · CIK 0001380935 · 10% owner DRAWBRIDGE SPECIAL OPPORTUNITIES ADVISORS LLC · CIK 0001252267 · 10% owner Fortress Principal Investment Holdings IV LLC · CIK 0001381035 · 10% owner FIG LLC · CIK 0001245521 · 10% owner Fortress Operating Entity I LP · CIK 0001387344 · 10% owner FIG Corp. · CIK 0001387345 · 10% owner DRAWBRIDGE SPECIAL OPPORTUNITES FUND LTD · CIK 0001205824 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 272,781 F5 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The actual sale prices ranged from $16.77 to $17.26 per share. The reporting person will provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. F2 · ownership.nature: Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all reported shares except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for the purposes of Section 16 or otherwise. DB Med Investor I LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("DB Med"), directly owns shares of common stock of the Issuer. Drawbridge Special Opportunities Fund LP, a Delaware limited partnership ("DBSO"), and Drawbridge Special Opportunities Fund LTD, a Cayman Islands exempted company ("DBSO Ltd."), are the members of DB Med. Drawbridge Special Opportunities GP LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("DBSO GP"), is the general partner of DBSO and DBSO Ltd. Fortress Principal Investment Holdings IV LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("FPI IV"), is the managing member of DBSO GP. [Footnote continues below] F3 · ownership.nature: Drawbridge Special Opportunities Advisors LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("DBSO Advisors"), is the investment manager of DBSO and DBSO Ltd. FIG LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, is the holder of all of the issued and outstanding interests of DBSO Advisors. Fortress Operating Entity I LP, a Delaware limited partnership ("FOE I"), is the holder of all of the issued and outstanding interests of FPI IV and the Class A member of FIG LLC. FIG Corp., a Delaware corporation, is the general partner of FOE I. Fortress Investment Group LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Fortress"), is the holder of all of the issued and outstanding shares of FIG Corp. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:44 UTC |
Fortress Investment Group LLC10% owner
DB Med Investor I LLC10% owner
FIG LLC10% owner
Fortress Operating Entity I LP10% owner
FIG Blue LLC10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,160 | $16.38 | $19,000.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046200 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fortress Investment Group LLC · CIK 0001380393 · 10% owner DB Med Investor I LLC · CIK 0001792693 · 10% owner Drawbridge Special Opportunities Fund LP · CIK 0001200438 · 10% owner Drawbridge Special Opportunities GP LLC · CIK 0001380935 · 10% owner DRAWBRIDGE SPECIAL OPPORTUNITIES ADVISORS LLC · CIK 0001252267 · 10% owner Fortress Principal Investment Holdings IV LLC · CIK 0001381035 · 10% owner FIG LLC · CIK 0001245521 · 10% owner Fortress Operating Entity I LP · CIK 0001387344 · 10% owner FIG Corp. · CIK 0001387345 · 10% owner DRAWBRIDGE SPECIAL OPPORTUNITES FUND LTD · CIK 0001205824 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 273,881 F4 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The actual sale prices ranged from $16.30 to $16.47 per share. The reporting person will provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. F2 · ownership.nature: Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all reported shares except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for the purposes of Section 16 or otherwise. DB Med Investor I LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("DB Med"), directly owns shares of common stock of the Issuer. Drawbridge Special Opportunities Fund LP, a Delaware limited partnership ("DBSO"), and Drawbridge Special Opportunities Fund LTD, a Cayman Islands exempted company ("DBSO Ltd."), are the members of DB Med. Drawbridge Special Opportunities GP LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("DBSO GP"), is the general partner of DBSO and DBSO Ltd. Fortress Principal Investment Holdings IV LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("FPI IV"), is the managing member of DBSO GP. [Footnote continues below] F3 · ownership.nature: Drawbridge Special Opportunities Advisors LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("DBSO Advisors"), is the investment manager of DBSO and DBSO Ltd. FIG LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, is the holder of all of the issued and outstanding interests of DBSO Advisors. Fortress Operating Entity I LP, a Delaware limited partnership ("FOE I"), is the holder of all of the issued and outstanding interests of FPI IV and the Class A member of FIG LLC. FIG Corp., a Delaware corporation, is the general partner of FOE I. Fortress Investment Group LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Fortress"), is the holder of all of the issued and outstanding shares of FIG Corp. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:44 UTC |
Fortress Investment Group LLC10% owner
DB Med Investor I LLC10% owner
FIG LLC10% owner
Fortress Operating Entity I LP10% owner
FIG Blue LLC10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $15.00 | $4,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046200 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fortress Investment Group LLC · CIK 0001380393 · 10% owner DB Med Investor I LLC · CIK 0001792693 · 10% owner Drawbridge Special Opportunities Fund LP · CIK 0001200438 · 10% owner Drawbridge Special Opportunities GP LLC · CIK 0001380935 · 10% owner DRAWBRIDGE SPECIAL OPPORTUNITIES ADVISORS LLC · CIK 0001252267 · 10% owner Fortress Principal Investment Holdings IV LLC · CIK 0001381035 · 10% owner FIG LLC · CIK 0001245521 · 10% owner Fortress Operating Entity I LP · CIK 0001387344 · 10% owner FIG Corp. · CIK 0001387345 · 10% owner DRAWBRIDGE SPECIAL OPPORTUNITES FUND LTD · CIK 0001205824 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 275,041 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The actual sale prices ranged from $14.98 to $15.02 per share. The reporting person will provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. F2 · ownership.nature: Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all reported shares except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for the purposes of Section 16 or otherwise. DB Med Investor I LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("DB Med"), directly owns shares of common stock of the Issuer. Drawbridge Special Opportunities Fund LP, a Delaware limited partnership ("DBSO"), and Drawbridge Special Opportunities Fund LTD, a Cayman Islands exempted company ("DBSO Ltd."), are the members of DB Med. Drawbridge Special Opportunities GP LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("DBSO GP"), is the general partner of DBSO and DBSO Ltd. Fortress Principal Investment Holdings IV LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("FPI IV"), is the managing member of DBSO GP. [Footnote continues below] F3 · ownership.nature: Drawbridge Special Opportunities Advisors LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("DBSO Advisors"), is the investment manager of DBSO and DBSO Ltd. FIG LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, is the holder of all of the issued and outstanding interests of DBSO Advisors. Fortress Operating Entity I LP, a Delaware limited partnership ("FOE I"), is the holder of all of the issued and outstanding interests of FPI IV and the Class A member of FIG LLC. FIG Corp., a Delaware corporation, is the general partner of FOE I. Fortress Investment Group LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Fortress"), is the holder of all of the issued and outstanding shares of FIG Corp. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2020 Filed Aug 6, 2020 21:35 UTC |
Fortress Investment Group LLC10% owner
DB Med Investor I LLC10% owner
FIG LLC10% owner
Fortress Operating Entity I LP10% owner
FIG Blue LLC10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $14.91 | $29,820.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-045534 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fortress Investment Group LLC · CIK 0001380393 · 10% owner DB Med Investor I LLC · CIK 0001792693 · 10% owner Drawbridge Special Opportunities Fund LP · CIK 0001200438 · 10% owner Drawbridge Special Opportunities GP LLC · CIK 0001380935 · 10% owner DRAWBRIDGE SPECIAL OPPORTUNITIES ADVISORS LLC · CIK 0001252267 · 10% owner Fortress Principal Investment Holdings IV LLC · CIK 0001381035 · 10% owner FIG LLC · CIK 0001245521 · 10% owner Fortress Operating Entity I LP · CIK 0001387344 · 10% owner FIG Corp. · CIK 0001387345 · 10% owner DRAWBRIDGE SPECIAL OPPORTUNITES FUND LTD · CIK 0001205824 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 275,341 F5 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The actual sale prices ranged from $14.80 to $15.00 per share. The reporting person will provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. F2 · ownership.nature: Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all reported shares except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for the purposes of Section 16 or otherwise. DB Med Investor I LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("DB Med"), directly owns shares of common stock of the Issuer. Drawbridge Special Opportunities Fund LP, a Delaware limited partnership ("DBSO"), and Drawbridge Special Opportunities Fund LTD, a Cayman Islands exempted company ("DBSO Ltd."), are the members of DB Med. Drawbridge Special Opportunities GP LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("DBSO GP"), is the general partner of DBSO and DBSO Ltd. Fortress Principal Investment Holdings IV LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("FPI IV"), is the managing member of DBSO GP. [Footnote continues below] F3 · ownership.nature: Drawbridge Special Opportunities Advisors LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("DBSO Advisors"), is the investment manager of DBSO and DBSO Ltd. FIG LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, is the holder of all of the issued and outstanding interests of DBSO Advisors. Fortress Operating Entity I LP, a Delaware limited partnership ("FOE I"), is the holder of all of the issued and outstanding interests of FPI IV and the Class A member of FIG LLC. FIG Corp., a Delaware corporation, is the general partner of FOE I. Fortress Investment Group LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Fortress"), is the holder of all of the issued and outstanding shares of FIG Corp. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2020 Filed Aug 6, 2020 21:35 UTC |
Fortress Investment Group LLC10% owner
DB Med Investor I LLC10% owner
FIG LLC10% owner
Fortress Operating Entity I LP10% owner
FIG Blue LLC10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 7,500 | $14.51 | $108,825.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-045534 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fortress Investment Group LLC · CIK 0001380393 · 10% owner DB Med Investor I LLC · CIK 0001792693 · 10% owner Drawbridge Special Opportunities Fund LP · CIK 0001200438 · 10% owner Drawbridge Special Opportunities GP LLC · CIK 0001380935 · 10% owner DRAWBRIDGE SPECIAL OPPORTUNITIES ADVISORS LLC · CIK 0001252267 · 10% owner Fortress Principal Investment Holdings IV LLC · CIK 0001381035 · 10% owner FIG LLC · CIK 0001245521 · 10% owner Fortress Operating Entity I LP · CIK 0001387344 · 10% owner FIG Corp. · CIK 0001387345 · 10% owner DRAWBRIDGE SPECIAL OPPORTUNITES FUND LTD · CIK 0001205824 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 277,341 F4 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The actual sale prices ranged from $14.50 to $14.54 per share. The reporting person will provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. F2 · ownership.nature: Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all reported shares except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for the purposes of Section 16 or otherwise. DB Med Investor I LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("DB Med"), directly owns shares of common stock of the Issuer. Drawbridge Special Opportunities Fund LP, a Delaware limited partnership ("DBSO"), and Drawbridge Special Opportunities Fund LTD, a Cayman Islands exempted company ("DBSO Ltd."), are the members of DB Med. Drawbridge Special Opportunities GP LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("DBSO GP"), is the general partner of DBSO and DBSO Ltd. Fortress Principal Investment Holdings IV LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("FPI IV"), is the managing member of DBSO GP. [Footnote continues below] F3 · ownership.nature: Drawbridge Special Opportunities Advisors LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("DBSO Advisors"), is the investment manager of DBSO and DBSO Ltd. FIG LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, is the holder of all of the issued and outstanding interests of DBSO Advisors. Fortress Operating Entity I LP, a Delaware limited partnership ("FOE I"), is the holder of all of the issued and outstanding interests of FPI IV and the Class A member of FIG LLC. FIG Corp., a Delaware corporation, is the general partner of FOE I. Fortress Investment Group LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Fortress"), is the holder of all of the issued and outstanding shares of FIG Corp. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.