Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PhenixFIN CorpPFX · Entity 6843 | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | December 22, 2025 | December 29, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PhenixFIN Corp
Report date December 22, 2025 · Filed December 29, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON STOCK, $0.001 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,428 |
Ending reported balance
After 2025-12-23 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2025-12-22 · Purchase · Acquired 6 · Balance 3,278 Row 2 · 2025-12-23 · Purchase · Acquired 150 · Balance 3,428 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Alcentra Capital Corp
Report date January 31, 2020 · Filed January 31, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-01-31. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-01-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-01-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,600 · Balance 0 F1: On January 31, 2020, pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of August 12, 2019 (as amended on September 27, 2019, the "Merger Agreement"), Alcentra Capital Corporation ("Alcentra Capital") and Crescent Capital BDC, Inc. ("Crescent Capital BDC") effected a merger pursuant to which Crescent Capital BDC (following its reincorporation by merger into the State of Maryland) acquired all of the outstanding shares of Alcentra Capital's common stock in a multi-step stock and cash transaction (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, upon completion of the Merger, each issued and outstanding share of Alcentra Capital common stock was converted into the right to receive (1) 0.4041 shares of Crescent Capital BDC common stock and (2) $2.3784 in cash. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On January 31, 2020, pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of August 12, 2019 (as amended on September 27, 2019, the "Merger Agreement"), Alcentra Capital Corporation ("Alcentra Capital") and Crescent Capital BDC, Inc. ("Crescent Capital BDC") effected a merger pursuant to which Crescent Capital BDC (following its reincorporation by merger into the State of Maryland) acquired all of the outstanding shares of Alcentra Capital's common stock in a multi-step stock and cash transaction (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, upon completion of the Merger, each issued and outstanding share of Alcentra Capital common stock was converted into the right to receive (1) 0.4041 shares of Crescent Capital BDC common stock and (2) $2.3784 in cash.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 23, 2025 Filed Dec 29, 2025 21:30 UTC | PhenixFIN Corp PFX · Entity 6843 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK, $0.001 par value | 150 | $45.33 | $6,798.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-126079 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McMillan Ellida · CIK 0001604617 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,428 Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2025 Filed Dec 29, 2025 21:30 UTC | PhenixFIN Corp PFX · Entity 6843 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK, $0.001 par value | 6 | $45.00 | $270.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-126079 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMillan Ellida · CIK 0001604617 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,278 Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2025 Filed Dec 20, 2025 00:32 UTC | PhenixFIN Corp PFX · Entity 6843 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK, $0.001 par value | 37 | $44.00 | $1,628.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-124030 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMillan Ellida · CIK 0001604617 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,272 Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2025 Filed Sep 25, 2025 20:55 UTC | PhenixFIN Corp PFX · Entity 6843 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK, $0.001 par value | 248 | $47.75 | $11,842.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-091704 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMillan Ellida · CIK 0001604617 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,235 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2025 Filed Aug 18, 2025 20:52 UTC | PhenixFIN Corp PFX · Entity 6843 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK, $0.001 par value | 350 | $49.25 | $17,237.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-077978 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McMillan Ellida · CIK 0001604617 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,987 Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2025 Filed Aug 18, 2025 20:52 UTC | PhenixFIN Corp PFX · Entity 6843 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK, $0.001 par value | 1 | $48.12 | $48.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-077978 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMillan Ellida · CIK 0001604617 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,637 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 23:05 UTC | PhenixFIN Corp PFX · Entity 6843 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 173 | $53.75 | $9,298.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-008143 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McMillan Ellida · CIK 0001604617 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,636 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 23:05 UTC | PhenixFIN Corp PFX · Entity 6843 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 127 | $53.95 | $6,851.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-008143 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMillan Ellida · CIK 0001604617 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,463 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in two transactions at $53.75 and $54.00. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PhenixFIN Corporation, any security holder of PhenixFIN Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 23:39 UTC | PhenixFIN Corp PFX · Entity 6843 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 1,000 | $45.12 | $45,119.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-030591 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMillan Ellida · CIK 0001604617 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,336 Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 22:47 UTC | PhenixFIN Corp PFX · Entity 6843 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 225 | $45.01 | $10,127.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-013081 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMillan Ellida · CIK 0001604617 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,336 Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2023 Filed Sep 23, 2023 00:00 UTC | PhenixFIN Corp PFX · Entity 6843 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 100 | $38.53 | $3,853.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-045001 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McMillan Ellida · CIK 0001604617 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,061 Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2023 Filed Sep 23, 2023 00:00 UTC | PhenixFIN Corp PFX · Entity 6843 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 100 | $36.82 | $3,682.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-045001 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMillan Ellida · CIK 0001604617 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 961 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.66 to $36.91, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PhenixFIN Corporation, any security holder of PhenixFIN Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2023 Filed Jun 21, 2023 16:15 UTC | PhenixFIN Corp PFX · Entity 6843 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 100 | $33.46 | $3,346.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-030677 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMillan Ellida · CIK 0001604617 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 861 Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2023 Filed Sep 27, 2023 00:20 UTC | PhenixFIN Corp PFX · Entity 6843 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 50 | $33.50 | $1,675.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-045319 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMillan Ellida · CIK 0001604617 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,111 F1 · price: At the time of this transaction, the exemption under Rule 16a-6 was available to the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: The total reported in Column 5 is as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2022 Filed Sep 29, 2022 00:39 UTC | PhenixFIN Corp PFX · Entity 6843 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 61 | $35.75 | $2,180.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-035053 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMillan Ellida · CIK 0001604617 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 761 F1 · price: (1) The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in two transactions at the price of $35.75. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PhenixFIN Corporation, any security holder of PhenixFIN Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased in each transaction. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 21:56 UTC | PhenixFIN Corp PFX · Entity 6843 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 200 | $39.85 | $7,970.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000922423-22-000013 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMillan Ellida · CIK 0001604617 · CFO & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 700 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 23:28 UTC | PhenixFIN Corp PFX · Entity 6843 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 400 | $40.55 | $16,218.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000922423-22-000010 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMillan Ellida · CIK 0001604617 · CFO & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.51 to $40.58, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PhenixFIN Corporation, any security holder of PhenixFIN Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 13:08 UTC | PhenixFIN Corp PFX · Entity 6843 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 100 | $38.34 | $3,834.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000922423-21-000042 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMillan Ellida · CIK 0001604617 · CFO & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Jan 31, 2020 16:15 UTC | Alcentra Capital Corp ABDC · Entity 152083 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,600 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-009274 · tm206267d3_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMillan Ellida · CIK 0001604617 · CFO, COO, Treas. & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: On January 31, 2020, pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of August 12, 2019 (as amended on September 27, 2019, the "Merger Agreement"), Alcentra Capital Corporation ("Alcentra Capital") and Crescent Capital BDC, Inc. ("Crescent Capital BDC") effected a merger pursuant to which Crescent Capital BDC (following its reincorporation by merger into the State of Maryland) acquired all of the outstanding shares of Alcentra Capital's common stock in a multi-step stock and cash transaction (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, upon completion of the Merger, each issued and outstanding share of Alcentra Capital common stock was converted into the right to receive (1) 0.4041 shares of Crescent Capital BDC common stock and (2) $2.3784 in cash. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 17:07 UTC | Alcentra Capital Corp ABDC · Entity 152083 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 750 | $6.13 | $4,597.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-015924 · tv488998_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMillan Ellida · CIK 0001604617 · CFO and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,600 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2017 Filed Nov 15, 2017 21:07 UTC | Alcentra Capital Corp ABDC · Entity 152083 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 130 | $7.10 | $923.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-059531 · tv479690_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMillan Ellida · CIK 0001604617 · CFO and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,850 Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 9, 2017 11:37 UTC | Alcentra Capital Corp ABDC · Entity 152083 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 250 | $10.58 | $2,645.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-041487 · v472750_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMillan Ellida · CIK 0001604617 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,720 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.