Tapewire

Nasdaq · USD

KOPN

KOPIN CORP

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
5134
SEC CIK
0000771266
Parsed reports
221

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

0 purchase rows · 8 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202500
Dec 202500
Jan 202600
Feb 202600
Mar 202602
Apr 202604
May 202602
Jun 202600
Jul 202600
Aug 202600
Sep 202600
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 14, 2016 Filed Dec 15, 2016 22:22 UTC
TSAUR BOR YEUExecutive Vice President
GrantCommon Stock 30,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-16-035630 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TSAUR BOR YEU · CIK 0001251765 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 659,966

F2 · shares: Restricted stock vests 50% on each of the four successive December 10 dates following the date of grant (12/14/16) and are subject to restrictions pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2016 Filed Dec 15, 2016 22:22 UTC
TSAUR BOR YEUExecutive Vice President
GrantCommon Stock 30,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-16-035630 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TSAUR BOR YEU · CIK 0001251765 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 629,966

F1 · shares: Restricted stock vests 25% on each of the four successive December 10 dates following the date of grant (12/14/16) and are subject to restrictions pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2016 Filed Dec 15, 2016 22:08 UTC GrantCommon Stock 20,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-16-035623 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CHOI HONG K · CIK 0001251758 · CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 383,184

F2 · shares: Restricted stock vests 50% on each of the four successive December 10 dates following the date of grant (12/14/16) and are subject to restrictions pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2016 Filed Dec 15, 2016 22:08 UTC GrantCommon Stock 30,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-16-035623 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CHOI HONG K · CIK 0001251758 · CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 363,184

F1 · shares: Restricted stock vests 25% on each of the four successive December 10 dates following the date of grant (12/14/16) and are subject to restrictions pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2016 Filed Dec 15, 2016 22:05 UTC
FAN JOHN C CCEO & President
GrantCommon Stock 250,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-16-035619 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FAN JOHN C C · CIK 0000903846 · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,079,769

F2 · shares: Restricted stock vests 50% on each of the four successive December 10 dates following the date of grant (12/14/16) and are subject to restrictions pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2016 Filed Dec 15, 2016 22:05 UTC
FAN JOHN C CCEO & President
GrantCommon Stock 125,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-16-035619 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FAN JOHN C C · CIK 0000903846 · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,829,769

F1 · shares: Restricted stock vests 25% on each of the four successive December 10 dates following the date of grant (12/14/16) and are subject to restrictions pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
December 10, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 23:36 UTC Tax withholdingCommon Stock 21,996 $2.93 $64,448.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-16-035462 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CHOI HONG K · CIK 0001251758 · CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 333,184

F1 · kind: Shares remitted back to Kopin Corporation as payment for taxes due on the lapse of restrictions on a restricted common stock grant.

Read SEC document
December 10, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 23:39 UTC Tax withholdingCommon Stock 21,996 $2.93 $64,448.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-16-035464 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 357,138

F1 · kind: 1. Shares remitted back to Kopin Corporation as payment for taxes due on the lapse of restrictions on a restricted common stock grant.

Read SEC document
December 10, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 23:34 UTC
TSAUR BOR YEUExecutive Vice President
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 19,845 $2.93 $58,145.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-16-035461 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TSAUR BOR YEU · CIK 0001251765 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 599,966

F1 · kind: Shares remitted back to Kopin Corporation as payment for taxes due on the lapse of restrictions on a restricted common stock grant.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2016 Filed Apr 11, 2019 20:40 UTC Amendment PurchaseCommon Stock 9,622 $1.67 $16,068.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000771266-19-000044 · wf-form4a_155501521386853.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CHAPMAN ANDREW · CIK 0001215840 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 121,622

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.66 to $1.69, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Kopin Corporation, any security holder of Kopin Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4.

F2 · balance_after: On May 13, 2016, the reporting person filed a Form 4 that inadvertently reported that, after giving effect to the transaction reported thereon, he owned 133,244 shares; however, the correct beneficial ownership after giving effect to the transaction reported thereon was 123,622.

F3 · balance_after: The reporting person failed to file a Form 4 on November 30, 2010 for the disposal of 2,000 shares. The number of shares beneficially owned reported on this Form 4 reflects the 2,000 share disposal.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2010 Filed Apr 11, 2019 20:39 UTC OtherCommon Stock 2,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000771266-19-000043 · wf-form4_155501517191604.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CHAPMAN ANDREW · CIK 0001215840 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,000

F1 · kind: Transfer of Common Stock pursuant to a divorce decree.

Read SEC document
November 02, 2006 Filed Apr 12, 2019 20:04 UTC GiftCommon Stock 1,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000771266-19-000048 · wf-form4_155509945069489.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

COLLINS MORTON · CIK 0001238716 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Wife

Disclosed balance after: 1,000

Read SEC document
November 02, 2006 Filed Apr 12, 2019 20:04 UTC GiftCommon Stock 1,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000771266-19-000048 · wf-form4_155509945069489.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COLLINS MORTON · CIK 0001238716 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 143,000

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.