Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| KOPIN CORPKOPN · Entity 5134 | Executive Vice President | January 05, 2023 | January 06, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
KOPIN CORP
Report date January 05, 2023 · Filed January 06, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 106,411 |
Reported balance
After 2023-01-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-01-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 88,300 · Balance 106,411 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 22:02 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 88,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-000823 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TSAUR BOR YEU · CIK 0001251765 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,411 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 20:15 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-006868 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TSAUR BOR YEU · CIK 0001251765 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,711 F1 · kind: Restricted stock granted on March 3, 2021, which was forfeited for not achieving certain milestones. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 22:29 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,000 | $4.40 | $88,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-031925 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TSAUR BOR YEU · CIK 0001251765 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,211 F2 · kind: Restricted stock vests 25% on each of the four successive December 10 dates following the date of grant (12/15/21) and is subject to restrictions pursuant to the terms of Kopin Corporation's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 22:29 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,300 | $4.40 | $54,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-031925 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TSAUR BOR YEU · CIK 0001251765 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,211 F1 · kind: Restricted stock shall vest upon the achievement of certain milestones, based on Kopin Corporation's fiscal year 2022 results and is subject to restrictions pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2021 Filed Dec 13, 2021 21:15 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,292 | $4.54 | $42,185.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-031285 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TSAUR BOR YEU · CIK 0001251765 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,911 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 21:15 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | SaleCommon Stock | 120,000 | $8.20 | $984,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-005573 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TSAUR BOR YEU · CIK 0001251765 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 238,583 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 22:03 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-005694 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TSAUR BOR YEU · CIK 0001251765 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,203 F2 · kind: Restricted stock granted on December 16, 2020, which was forfeited for changing certain milestones Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 22:03 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 49,380 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-005694 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TSAUR BOR YEU · CIK 0001251765 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,203 F1 · kind: Restricted stock granted on December 23, 2019, which was forfeited for not achieving certain milestones Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2021 Filed Jan 8, 2021 21:15 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | SaleCommon Stock | 75,000 | $3.00 | $225,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-000603 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TSAUR BOR YEU · CIK 0001251765 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 358,583 F1 · kind: Shares sold under a 10b5-1 Plan that was adopted by the reporting person on August 12, 2020 and effective as of December 18, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2020 21:15 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 33,515 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-023925 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 TSAUR BOR YEU · CIK 0001251765 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 433,583 F3 · kind: Forfeiture of shares of restricted stock granted on February 20, 2014 under the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan, for which vesting requirements were not satisfied. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2020 21:15 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,466 | $1.75 | $13,065.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-023925 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 TSAUR BOR YEU · CIK 0001251765 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 467,098 Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2020 21:15 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | GrantCommon Stock | 85,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-023925 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TSAUR BOR YEU · CIK 0001251765 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 474,564 F2 · kind: Restricted stock vests 20% on each of the five successive December 10 dates following the date of grant (12/16/20) and is subject to restrictions pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2020 21:15 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-023925 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TSAUR BOR YEU · CIK 0001251765 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 389,564 F1 · kind: Restricted stock shall vest upon the achievement of certain milestones, based on the Company's fiscal year 2021 results and is subject to restrictions pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 11, 2020 21:51 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,535 | $1.73 | $7,845.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-023388 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TSAUR BOR YEU · CIK 0001251765 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 349,564 Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2019 Filed Dec 23, 2019 21:11 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000771266-19-000117 · wf-form4_157713546764212.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TSAUR BOR YEU · CIK 0001251765 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 354,099 F2 · kind: Restricted stock vests 25% on each of the four successive December 10 dates following the date of grant (12/23/19) and are subject to restrictions pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2019 Filed Dec 23, 2019 21:11 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | GrantCommon Stock | 60,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000771266-19-000117 · wf-form4_157713546764212.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TSAUR BOR YEU · CIK 0001251765 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 344,099 F1 · kind: Restricted stock shall vest upon the achievement of certain milestones, which must be achieved by December 20, 2020 and are subject to restrictions pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2019 Filed Dec 16, 2019 22:27 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 17,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000771266-19-000111 · wf-form4_157653522542766.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TSAUR BOR YEU · CIK 0001251765 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 284,099 F1 · kind: 1. Forfeiture of 7,500 and 10,000 shares not earned under the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan, granted on December 14, 2016 and December 15, 2017, respectively. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 22, 2019 20:04 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000771266-19-000038 · wf-form4_155328503543935.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TSAUR BOR YEU · CIK 0001251765 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 301,599 F1 · kind: Forfeiture of shares not earned under 2010 Equity Incentive Plan granted on February 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 21:25 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,973 | $1.13 | $10,176.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000771266-19-000017 · wf-form4_155009309721457.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 TSAUR BOR YEU · CIK 0001251765 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 346,799 F1 · kind: Shares sold under a 10b5-1 Plan that was adopted by the reporting person on May 22, 2017 and effective as of August 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 21:25 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | SaleCommon Stock | 73,416 | $1.11 | $81,286.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000771266-19-000017 · wf-form4_155009309721457.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TSAUR BOR YEU · CIK 0001251765 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 355,772 F1 · kind: Shares sold under a 10b5-1 Plan that was adopted by the reporting person on May 22, 2017 and effective as of August 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 21:25 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | SaleCommon Stock | 167,611 | $1.14 | $190,841.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000771266-19-000017 · wf-form4_155009309721457.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TSAUR BOR YEU · CIK 0001251765 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 429,188 F1 · kind: Shares sold under a 10b5-1 Plan that was adopted by the reporting person on May 22, 2017 and effective as of August 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2018 Filed Dec 12, 2018 21:03 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | SaleCommon Stock | 40,716 | $1.43 | $58,223.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000771266-18-000052 · wf-form4_154464858104199.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TSAUR BOR YEU · CIK 0001251765 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 596,799 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 25, 2018. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its 2010 Equity Incentive Plan to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2018 Filed Mar 22, 2019 20:03 UTC Amendment | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 40,716 | $1.43 | $58,223.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000771266-19-000037 · wf-form4a_155328499355561.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TSAUR BOR YEU · CIK 0001251765 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 571,599 F1 · balance_after: On December 12, 2018, the reporting person filed a Form 4 that inadvertently reported that, following the disposition of 40,716 shares on December 11, 2018, he directly owned 596,799 shares of the issuer's common stock. In fact, as reported in this amendment, the reporting person directly owned 571,599 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 15:01 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000771266-18-000006 · wf-form4_151853405663121.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TSAUR BOR YEU · CIK 0001251765 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 637,315 Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2017 Filed Mar 30, 2018 17:39 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-008973 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TSAUR BOR YEU · CIK 0001251765 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 612,315 F1 · kind: On December 30, 2017 a prior grant of 25,000 shares of restricted stock was forfeited to the issuer for not achieving certain milestones. F1 · shares: On December 30, 2017 a prior grant of 25,000 shares of restricted stock was forfeited to the issuer for not achieving certain milestones. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 19, 2017 21:01 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-029144 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TSAUR BOR YEU · CIK 0001251765 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 597,315 F1 · shares: Restricted stock vests 50% on each of the two successive December 10 dates following the date of grant (12/15/17) and are subject to restrictions pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 21:00 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 32,651 | $3.12 | $101,871.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-028536 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TSAUR BOR YEU · CIK 0001251765 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 577,315 F1 · kind: Shares remitted back to Kopin Corporation as payment for taxes due on the lapse of restrictions on a restricted common stock grant. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 20:09 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $4.00 | $200,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000771266-17-000061 · wf-form4_150239575629295.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TSAUR BOR YEU · CIK 0001251765 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 609,966 F1 · kind: Shares sold under a 10b5-1 Plan that was adopted by the reporting person on April 12, 2017 and effective as of August 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2016 Filed Dec 15, 2016 22:22 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-035630 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TSAUR BOR YEU · CIK 0001251765 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 659,966 F2 · shares: Restricted stock vests 50% on each of the four successive December 10 dates following the date of grant (12/14/16) and are subject to restrictions pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2016 Filed Dec 15, 2016 22:22 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-035630 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TSAUR BOR YEU · CIK 0001251765 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 629,966 F1 · shares: Restricted stock vests 25% on each of the four successive December 10 dates following the date of grant (12/14/16) and are subject to restrictions pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 23:34 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19,845 | $2.93 | $58,145.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-035461 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TSAUR BOR YEU · CIK 0001251765 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 599,966 F1 · kind: Shares remitted back to Kopin Corporation as payment for taxes due on the lapse of restrictions on a restricted common stock grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.