Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
KOPIN CORP
Report date December 10, 2025 · Filed December 12, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-12-12. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 610,277 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-12-10 · Tax withholding · Disposed 20,606 · Balance 610,277 F1: Shares remitted back to Kopin Corporation as payment for taxes due on the lapse of restrictions on a restricted common stock grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares remitted back to Kopin Corporation as payment for taxes due on the lapse of restrictions on a restricted common stock grant.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 19:15 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 20,606 | $2.66 | $54,811.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-027439 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · Former Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 610,277 F1 · kind: Shares remitted back to Kopin Corporation as payment for taxes due on the lapse of restrictions on a restricted common stock grant. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2025 Filed Apr 23, 2025 20:05 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-005835 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 630,883 F1 · kind: The restricted stock shall vest on April 23, 2026 and is subject to restrictions pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2025 Filed Apr 22, 2025 22:04 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 3,486 | $0.84 | $2,928.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-005747 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 605,883 F2 · kind: Shares remitted back to Kopin Corporation as payment for taxes due on the lapse of restrictions on a restricted common stock grant. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2025 Filed Apr 22, 2025 22:04 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 35,372 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-005747 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 609,369 F1 · kind: Restricted stock granted on March 5, 2024 which was forfeited for not achieving certain milestones. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 21:05 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | GrantCommon Stock | 136,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-001220 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 644,741 F1 · kind: Restricted stock shall vest upon the achievement of certain milestones, based on the Kopin Corporation's fiscal year 2025 results and is subject to restrictions pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2024 Filed Dec 11, 2024 21:05 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18,895 | $1.13 | $21,351.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-049635 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 507,849 F1 · kind: Shares remitted back to Kopin Corporation as payment for taxes due on the lapse of restrictions on a restricted common stock grant. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 20:30 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | GrantCommon Stock | 75,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-023886 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 526,744 F1 · kind: 34% of the restricted stock shall vest on December 10, 2025, 33% shall vest on December 10, 2026 and 33% shall vest on December 10, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 20:05 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 9,716 | $1.80 | $17,488.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-012778 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 451,744 F1 · kind: Sharea sold to cover taxes relating to vesting of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 15, 2024 20:05 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 3,980 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-010090 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 461,460 F1 · kind: Restricted stock granted on March 14, 2024 which was forfeited for not achieving certain milestones. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 21:10 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | GrantCommon Stock | 45,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-009213 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 465,440 F1 · kind: Restricted stock shall vest upon the achievement of certain milestones, based on Kopin Corporation's fiscal year 2024 results and is subject to restrictions pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 26, 2023 20:10 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | GrantCommon Stock | 60,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-019270 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 420,140 F2 · kind: Restricted stock vests 33% on each of the three successive December 10 dates following the date of grant (05/25/23) and is subject to restrictions pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 26, 2023 20:10 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | GrantCommon Stock | 83,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-019270 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 360,140 F1 · kind: Restricted stock shall vest upon the achievement of certain milestones, based on Kopin Corporation's fiscal year 2023 results and is subject to restrictions pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 20:15 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 12,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-007756 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 277,140 F1 · kind: Restricted stock granted on December 15, 2021, which was forfeited for not achieving certain milestones. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 21:10 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | GrantCommon Stock | 44,117 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-003838 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 296,792 F1 · kind: 50% of the restricted stock shall vest on December 10, 2023 and 50% shall vest on December 10, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 20:10 UTC Amendment | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | GrantCommon Stock | 36,765 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-007745 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 289,440 F1 · kind: When reporting this transaction, there was a calculation error that over-reported the number of shares granted and beneficially owned by the reporting person by 7,352 shares. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 20:15 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 34,709 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-006873 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 252,675 F1 · kind: Restricted stock granted on December 16, 2020, which was forfeited for not achieving certain milestones. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 22:29 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,000 | $4.40 | $88,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-031924 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 290,384 F2 · kind: Restricted stock vests 25% on each of the four successive December 10 dates following the date of grant (12/15/21) and is subject to restrictions pursuant to the terms of the Kopin Corporation's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 22:29 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,300 | $4.40 | $54,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-031924 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 270,384 F1 · kind: Restricted stock shall vest upon the achievement of certain milestones, based on the Kopin Corporation's fiscal year 2022 results and is subject to restrictions pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2021 Filed Dec 13, 2021 21:15 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,540 | $4.54 | $43,311.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-031290 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 258,084 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 21:15 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $8.10 | $405,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-005575 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 269,006 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 21:58 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,382 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-005692 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 267,624 F1 · kind: Restricted stock granted on December 23, 2019, which was forfeited for not achieving certain milestones. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2021 Filed Jan 22, 2021 21:15 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | SaleCommon Stock | 45,000 | $4.00 | $180,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-001645 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 364,006 F1 · kind: Shares sold under a 10b5-1 Plan that was adopted by the reporting person on August 12, 2020 and effective as of December 18, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2021 Filed Jan 25, 2021 21:15 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | SaleCommon Stock | 45,000 | $4.50 | $202,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-001736 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 319,006 F1 · kind: Shares sold under a 10b5-1 Plan that was adopted by the reporting person on August 12, 2020 and effective as of December 18, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2021 Filed Jan 8, 2021 21:15 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,050 | $3.00 | $51,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-000601 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 409,006 F1 · kind: Shares sold under a 10b5-1 Plan that was adopted by the reporting person on August 12, 2020 and effective as of December 18, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2020 Filed Dec 28, 2020 21:15 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | SaleCommon Stock | 42,950 | $2.97 | $127,561.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-024353 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 426,056 F1 · kind: Shares sold under a 10b5-1 Plan that was adopted by the reporting person on August 12, 2020 and effective as of December 18, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2020 21:15 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | GrantCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-023926 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 469,006 F2 · kind: Restricted stock vests 20% on each of the five successive December 10 dates following the date of grant (12/16/20) and is subject to restrictions pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2020 21:15 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-023926 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 369,006 F1 · kind: Restricted stock shall vest upon the achievement of certain milestones, based on the Company's fiscal year 2021 results and is subject to restrictions pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 11, 2020 21:55 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,240 | $1.73 | $7,335.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-023398 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 329,006 Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2019 Filed Dec 23, 2019 21:06 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000771266-19-000114 · wf-form4_157713517879990.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 333,246 F2 · kind: Restricted stock vests 25% on each of the four successive December 10 dates following the date of grant (12/23/19) and are subject to restrictions pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2019 Filed Dec 23, 2019 21:06 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | GrantCommon Stock | 60,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000771266-19-000114 · wf-form4_157713517879990.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 323,246 F1 · kind: Restricted stock shall vest upon the achievement of certain milestones, which must be achieved by December 20, 2020 and are subject to restrictions pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 22, 2019 20:05 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 40,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000771266-19-000040 · wf-form4_155328511117958.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 263,246 F1 · kind: Forfeiture of shares not earned under 2010 Equity Incentive Plan granted on February 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2018 Filed Dec 12, 2018 21:02 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | SaleCommon Stock | 18,598 | $1.43 | $26,595.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000771266-18-000051 · wf-form4_154464854402824.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 303,246 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 25, 2018. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its 2010 Equity Incentive Plan to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 15:01 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000771266-18-000007 · wf-form4_151853408060096.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 321,844 Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 19, 2017 21:00 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-029139 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 281,844 F1 · shares: Restricted stock vests 50% on each of the two successive December 10 dates following the date of grant (12/15/17) and are subject to restrictions pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 21:01 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 30,294 | $3.12 | $94,517.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-028537 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 261,844 F1 · kind: Shares remitted back to Kopin Corporation as payment for taxes due on the lapse of restrictions on a restricted common stock grant. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 20:09 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | SaleCommon Stock | 65,000 | $4.00 | $260,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000771266-17-000062 · wf-form4_150239577517668.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 292,138 F1 · kind: Shares sold under a 10b5-1 Plan that was adopted by the reporting person on April 12, 2017 and effective as of August 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2017 Filed Mar 28, 2017 20:11 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $4.00 | $200,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000771266-17-000020 · wf-form4_149073188305333.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 357,138 F1 · kind: Shares sold under a 10b5-1 Plan that was adopted by the reporting person on May 11, 2016 and effective as of July 10, 2016. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2016 Filed Dec 15, 2016 22:19 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-035628 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 407.138 F2 · shares: Restricted stock vests 50% on each of the four successive December 10 dates following the date of grant (12/14/16) and are subject to restrictions pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2016 Filed Dec 15, 2016 22:19 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-035628 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 387,138 F1 · shares: Restricted stock vests 25% on each of the four successive December 10 dates following the date of grant (12/14/16) and are subject to restrictions pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 23:39 UTC | KOPIN CORP KOPN · Entity 5134 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 21,996 | $2.93 | $64,448.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-035464 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SNEIDER RICHARD · CIK 0001215843 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 357,138 F1 · kind: 1. Shares remitted back to Kopin Corporation as payment for taxes due on the lapse of restrictions on a restricted common stock grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.