Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
1 purchase rows · 4 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 1 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 23, 2025 Filed Jan 24, 2025 22:22 UTC |
MCKENNA TIMOTHYDirector
|
Disposition to issuerClass B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 1,422 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728688-25-000028 · wk-form4_1737757341.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCKENNA TIMOTHY · CIK 0001738750 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,165 F1 · kind: On January 23, 2025, the common units of i3 Verticals, LLC (the "Common Units") were recapitalized through a reverse unit split, which resulted in the retirement without consideration of 369,256 shares of the Issuer's Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class B Common Stock") in accordance with the Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of the Issuer (collectively, the "Recapitalization"). As a result of the Recapitalization, the Common Units and shares of Class B Common Stock beneficially owned by the Reporting Person were reduced by 1,422. F1 · price: On January 23, 2025, the common units of i3 Verticals, LLC (the "Common Units") were recapitalized through a reverse unit split, which resulted in the retirement without consideration of 369,256 shares of the Issuer's Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class B Common Stock") in accordance with the Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of the Issuer (collectively, the "Recapitalization"). As a result of the Recapitalization, the Common Units and shares of Class B Common Stock beneficially owned by the Reporting Person were reduced by 1,422. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2025 Filed Jan 24, 2025 22:21 UTC |
HARVEY ROBERT BURTONDirector
|
Disposition to issuerClass B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 172 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728688-25-000025 · wk-form4_1737757305.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HARVEY ROBERT BURTON · CIK 0001738212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By CF i3 Corporation Disclosed balance after: 4,515 F6 · kind: As a result of the Recapitalization, the Common Units and shares of Class B Common Stock beneficially owned by CF i3 Corporation ("CF") were reduced by 172. F6 · price: As a result of the Recapitalization, the Common Units and shares of Class B Common Stock beneficially owned by CF i3 Corporation ("CF") were reduced by 172. F7 · ownership.nature: Represents shares of Class B Common Stock held by CF, of which the Reporting Person serves as an officer. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2025 Filed Jan 24, 2025 22:21 UTC |
HARVEY ROBERT BURTONDirector
|
Disposition to issuerClass B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 1,032 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728688-25-000025 · wk-form4_1737757305.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HARVEY ROBERT BURTON · CIK 0001738212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Claritas Capital Specialty Debt Fund, LP Disclosed balance after: 26,980 F4 · kind: As a result of the Recapitalization, the Common Units and shares of Class B Common Stock beneficially owned by Claritas Capital Specialty Debt Fund, LP ("Claritas") were reduced by 1,032. F4 · price: As a result of the Recapitalization, the Common Units and shares of Class B Common Stock beneficially owned by Claritas Capital Specialty Debt Fund, LP ("Claritas") were reduced by 1,032. F5 · ownership.nature: Represents shares of Class B Common Stock held by Claritas, of which the Reporting Person serves as a voting member of the investment committee. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2025 Filed Jan 24, 2025 22:21 UTC |
HARVEY ROBERT BURTONDirector
|
Disposition to issuerClass B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 1,545 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728688-25-000025 · wk-form4_1737757305.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HARVEY ROBERT BURTON · CIK 0001738212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By CCSD II, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 40,365 F2 · kind: As a result of the Recapitalization, the Common Units and shares of Class B Common Stock beneficially owned by CCSD II, L.P. ("CCSD") were reduced by 1,545. F2 · price: As a result of the Recapitalization, the Common Units and shares of Class B Common Stock beneficially owned by CCSD II, L.P. ("CCSD") were reduced by 1,545. F3 · ownership.nature: Represents shares of Class B Common Stock held by CCSD, of which the Reporting Person serves as a voting member of the investment committee. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2025 Filed Jan 24, 2025 22:21 UTC |
HARVEY ROBERT BURTONDirector
|
Disposition to issuerClass B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 431 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728688-25-000025 · wk-form4_1737757305.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HARVEY ROBERT BURTON · CIK 0001738212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,285 F1 · kind: On January 23, 2025, the common units of i3 Verticals, LLC (the "Common Units") were recapitalized through a reverse unit split, which resulted in the retirement without consideration of 369,256 shares of the Issuer's Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class B Common Stock") in accordance with the Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of the Issuer (collectively, the "Recapitalization"). As a result of the Recapitalization, the Common Units and shares of Class B Common Stock beneficially owned by the Reporting Person were reduced by 431. F1 · price: On January 23, 2025, the common units of i3 Verticals, LLC (the "Common Units") were recapitalized through a reverse unit split, which resulted in the retirement without consideration of 369,256 shares of the Issuer's Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class B Common Stock") in accordance with the Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of the Issuer (collectively, the "Recapitalization"). As a result of the Recapitalization, the Common Units and shares of Class B Common Stock beneficially owned by the Reporting Person were reduced by 431. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2024 Filed Nov 29, 2024 14:15 UTC |
STANFORD FREDERICKPresident
|
ConversionCommon Units · Derivative | 17,577 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728688-24-000108 · wk-form4_1732907741.xml · derivative · entry 5 STANFORD FREDERICK · CIK 0001737443 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 17,577 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: The vested Common Units may be redeemed by the Reporting Person at any time for an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock or, at the election of i3 Verticals, LLC, cash equal to the volume-weighted average market price of such shares. Upon the Reporting Person's redemption of a Common Unit for Class A Common Stock, any corresponding share of Class B Common Stock will be cancelled. F5 · price: The vested Common Units may be redeemed by the Reporting Person at any time for an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock or, at the election of i3 Verticals, LLC, cash equal to the volume-weighted average market price of such shares. Upon the Reporting Person's redemption of a Common Unit for Class A Common Stock, any corresponding share of Class B Common Stock will be cancelled. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The vested Common Units may be redeemed by the Reporting Person at any time for an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock or, at the election of i3 Verticals, LLC, cash equal to the volume-weighted average market price of such shares. Upon the Reporting Person's redemption of a Common Unit for Class A Common Stock, any corresponding share of Class B Common Stock will be cancelled. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: All Common Units are fully vested and have no expiration date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The vested Common Units may be redeemed by the Reporting Person at any time for an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock or, at the election of i3 Verticals, LLC, cash equal to the volume-weighted average market price of such shares. Upon the Reporting Person's redemption of a Common Unit for Class A Common Stock, any corresponding share of Class B Common Stock will be cancelled. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: All Common Units are fully vested and have no expiration date. F5 · balance_after: The vested Common Units may be redeemed by the Reporting Person at any time for an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock or, at the election of i3 Verticals, LLC, cash equal to the volume-weighted average market price of such shares. Upon the Reporting Person's redemption of a Common Unit for Class A Common Stock, any corresponding share of Class B Common Stock will be cancelled. F6 · balance_after: All Common Units are fully vested and have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2024 Filed Nov 29, 2024 14:15 UTC |
STANFORD FREDERICKPresident
|
OtherClass B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 17,577 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728688-24-000108 · wk-form4_1732907741.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 STANFORD FREDERICK · CIK 0001737443 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 F4 · kind: Pursuant to the Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of the Issuer, the shares of the Issuer's Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class B Common Stock") are cancelled for no consideration on a one-to-one basis upon redemption of the Common Units for shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F4 · price: Pursuant to the Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of the Issuer, the shares of the Issuer's Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class B Common Stock") are cancelled for no consideration on a one-to-one basis upon redemption of the Common Units for shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2024 Filed Nov 29, 2024 14:15 UTC |
STANFORD FREDERICKPresident
|
SaleClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 2,610 | $26.13 | $68,199.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728688-24-000108 · wk-form4_1732907741.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 STANFORD FREDERICK · CIK 0001737443 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.79 to $26.20, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2024 Filed Nov 29, 2024 14:15 UTC |
STANFORD FREDERICKPresident
|
SaleClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 14,967 | $25.13 | $376,120.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728688-24-000108 · wk-form4_1732907741.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STANFORD FREDERICK · CIK 0001737443 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,610 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $24.78 to $25.70, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) and (3) to this Form 4 Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2024 Filed Nov 29, 2024 14:15 UTC |
STANFORD FREDERICKPresident
|
ConversionClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 17,577 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728688-24-000108 · wk-form4_1732907741.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STANFORD FREDERICK · CIK 0001737443 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,577 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class A Common Stock") of i3 Verticals, Inc. (the "Issuer") that were obtained upon a redemption of an equal number of common units in i3 Verticals, LLC (the "Common Units"). F1 · price: Represents shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class A Common Stock") of i3 Verticals, Inc. (the "Issuer") that were obtained upon a redemption of an equal number of common units in i3 Verticals, LLC (the "Common Units"). Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 22:30 UTC |
DAILY GREGORY SDirector · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner
|
PurchaseClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 40,000 | $24.06 | $962,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728688-24-000104 · wk-form4_1732660214.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DAILY GREGORY S · CIK 0001072783 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,544 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $24.04 to $24.08, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 22:30 UTC |
DAILY GREGORY SDirector · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner
|
PurchaseClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 48,544 | $23.51 | $1,141,269.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728688-24-000104 · wk-form4_1732660214.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAILY GREGORY S · CIK 0001072783 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,544 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $23.48 to $23.53, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2024 Filed Dec 31, 2025 23:46 UTC |
CHRISTIANS PAULChief Revenue Officer
|
Tax withholdingClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 305 | $24.82 | $7,570.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001954402-25-000009 · wk-form4_1767224762.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CHRISTIANS PAUL · CIK 0001954402 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,208 F1 · shares: Reflects the shares withheld to cover the payment of taxes following the vesting of 1,250 restricted stock units originally granted on November 16, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2024 Filed Sep 23, 2024 21:28 UTC |
SMITH GEOFFREY C.Chief Financial Officer
|
GrantClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001868020-24-000002 · wk-form4_1727126880.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH GEOFFREY C. · CIK 0001868020 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,404 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock units that will vest ratably in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 16:40 UTC |
WILDS DAVID MDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,508 | $0.00 Strike: $19.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728688-24-000043 · wk-form4_1707946830.xml · derivative · entry 1 WILDS DAVID M · CIK 0001062406 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,508 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 11,508 shares Expires 2034-02-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 16:38 UTC |
WHITSON CLAY MDirector · Chief Financial Officer
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $19.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728688-24-000038 · wk-form4_1707946691.xml · derivative · entry 1 WHITSON CLAY M · CIK 0001072796 · Director · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 100,000 shares Expires 2034-02-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest ratably in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 16:41 UTC |
PANAGAKIS PETEChief Technology Officer
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $19.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728688-24-000044 · wk-form4_1707946854.xml · derivative · entry 1 PANAGAKIS PETE · CIK 0001944618 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 25,000 shares Expires 2034-02-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest ratably in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 16:37 UTC |
COURTNEY ELIZABETH S.Director
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,508 | $0.00 Strike: $19.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728688-24-000036 · wk-form4_1707946594.xml · derivative · entry 1 COURTNEY ELIZABETH S. · CIK 0001742559 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,508 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 11,508 shares Expires 2034-02-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 16:38 UTC |
HARRISON JOHN C.Director
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,508 | $0.00 Strike: $19.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728688-24-000037 · wk-form4_1707946636.xml · derivative · entry 1 HARRISON JOHN C. · CIK 0001738150 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,508 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 11,508 shares Expires 2034-02-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 16:40 UTC |
STANFORD FREDERICKPresident
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $19.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728688-24-000042 · wk-form4_1707946792.xml · derivative · entry 1 STANFORD FREDERICK · CIK 0001737443 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 100,000 shares Expires 2034-02-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest ratably in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 16:36 UTC |
MAPLE PAULGeneral Counsel and Secretary
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $19.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728688-24-000035 · wk-form4_1707946545.xml · derivative · entry 1 MAPLE PAUL · CIK 0001737439 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 75,000 shares Expires 2034-02-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest ratably in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 16:43 UTC |
MORGAN DAVID K.Director
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,508 | $0.00 Strike: $19.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728688-24-000047 · wk-form4_1707946965.xml · derivative · entry 1 MORGAN DAVID K. · CIK 0001737455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,508 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 11,508 shares Expires 2034-02-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 21:42 UTC |
MCKENNA TIMOTHYDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,508 | $0.00 Strike: $19.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728688-24-000046 · wk-form4_1707946919.xml · derivative · entry 1 MCKENNA TIMOTHY · CIK 0001738750 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,508 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 11,508 shares Expires 2034-02-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 21:41 UTC |
Jenkins DecostaDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,508 | $0.00 Strike: $19.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728688-24-000045 · wk-form4_1707946880.xml · derivative · entry 1 Jenkins Decosta · CIK 0001848489 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,508 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 11,508 shares Expires 2034-02-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 21:39 UTC |
LAISURE CHRISTOPHERPresident - Public Sector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 55,000 | $0.00 Strike: $19.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728688-24-000041 · wk-form4_1707946766.xml · derivative · entry 1 LAISURE CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001954770 · President - Public Sector 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,000 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 55,000 shares Expires 2034-02-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest ratably in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 21:39 UTC |
CHRISTIANS PAULChief Operating Officer
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $19.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728688-24-000040 · wk-form4_1707946747.xml · derivative · entry 1 CHRISTIANS PAUL · CIK 0001954402 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 75,000 shares Expires 2034-02-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest ratably in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 21:35 UTC |
HARVEY ROBERT BURTONDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,508 | $0.00 Strike: $19.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728688-24-000034 · wk-form4_1707946488.xml · derivative · entry 1 HARVEY ROBERT BURTON · CIK 0001738212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,508 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 11,508 shares Expires 2034-02-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 21:39 UTC |
SMITH GEOFFREY C.SVP of Finance
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $19.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728688-24-000039 · wk-form4_1707946728.xml · derivative · entry 1 SMITH GEOFFREY C. · CIK 0001868020 · SVP of Finance 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 75,000 shares Expires 2034-02-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest ratably in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2023 Filed Dec 31, 2025 23:46 UTC |
CHRISTIANS PAULChief Revenue Officer
|
Tax withholdingClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 305 | $20.30 | $6,191.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001954402-25-000009 · wk-form4_1767224762.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHRISTIANS PAUL · CIK 0001954402 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,513 F1 · shares: Reflects the shares withheld to cover the payment of taxes following the vesting of 1,250 restricted stock units originally granted on November 16, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2023 Filed Aug 21, 2023 20:47 UTC |
MCKENNA TIMOTHYDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-046721 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 MCKENNA TIMOTHY · CIK 0001738750 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 10,000 shares Expires 2028-06-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests ratably in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2023 Filed Aug 21, 2023 20:47 UTC |
MCKENNA TIMOTHYDirector
|
SaleClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 2,687 | $22.27 | $59,839.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-046721 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MCKENNA TIMOTHY · CIK 0001738750 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.26 to $22.31, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2023 Filed Aug 21, 2023 20:47 UTC |
MCKENNA TIMOTHYDirector
|
Tax withholdingClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 7,313 | $22.32 | $163,226.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-046721 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCKENNA TIMOTHY · CIK 0001738750 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,687 Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2023 Filed Aug 21, 2023 20:47 UTC |
MCKENNA TIMOTHYDirector
|
Exercise / conversionClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 10,000 | $13.00 | $130,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-046721 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCKENNA TIMOTHY · CIK 0001738750 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 15:26 UTC |
DAILY GREGORY SDirector · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner
|
PurchaseClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 22,377 | $21.90 | $490,056.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-029669 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DAILY GREGORY S · CIK 0001072783 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By GSD Family Investments, LLC Disclosed balance after: 134,800 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $21.65 to $22.05, inclusive. F2 · ownership.nature: Represents shares of Class A common stock held by GSD Family Investments, LLC. The Reporting Person may be deemed for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, to be the indirect beneficial owner of the shares owned by GSD Family Investments, LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 16:48 UTC |
WILDS DAVID MDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,297 | $0.00 Strike: $21.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-029832 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 WILDS DAVID M · CIK 0001062406 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,297 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 10,297 shares Expires 2033-05-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 15:26 UTC |
DAILY GREGORY SDirector · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner
|
PurchaseClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 27,623 | $21.28 | $587,817.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-029669 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAILY GREGORY S · CIK 0001072783 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By GSD Family Investments, LLC Disclosed balance after: 112,423 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $21.02 to $21.49, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (3) to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: Represents shares of Class A common stock held by GSD Family Investments, LLC. The Reporting Person may be deemed for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, to be the indirect beneficial owner of the shares owned by GSD Family Investments, LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 16:43 UTC |
WHITSON CLAY MDirector · Chief Financial Officer
|
GiftCommon Units · Derivative | 35,570 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-029823 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 WHITSON CLAY M · CIK 0001072796 · Director · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Clay M. Whitson 2018 GRAT Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 35,570 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: The Common Units may be redeemed by the Reporting Person at any time for an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock or, at the election of i3 Verticals, LLC, cash equal to the volume-weighted average market price of such shares. Upon the Reporting Person's redemption of a Common Unit for Class A Common Stock, any corresponding share of Class B Common Stock will be cancelled. F6 · kind: The reporting person caused the Trust to transfer for no consideration these Common Units. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Common Units may be redeemed by the Reporting Person at any time for an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock or, at the election of i3 Verticals, LLC, cash equal to the volume-weighted average market price of such shares. Upon the Reporting Person's redemption of a Common Unit for Class A Common Stock, any corresponding share of Class B Common Stock will be cancelled. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: All Common Units are fully vested and have no expiration date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The Common Units may be redeemed by the Reporting Person at any time for an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock or, at the election of i3 Verticals, LLC, cash equal to the volume-weighted average market price of such shares. Upon the Reporting Person's redemption of a Common Unit for Class A Common Stock, any corresponding share of Class B Common Stock will be cancelled. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: All Common Units are fully vested and have no expiration date. F8 · ownership.nature: Represents Common Units held by the Trust. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 16:43 UTC |
WHITSON CLAY MDirector · Chief Financial Officer
|
GiftClass B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 35,570 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-029823 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITSON CLAY M · CIK 0001072796 · Director · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Clay M. Whitson 2018 GRAT Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The reporting person caused the Clay M. Whitson 2018 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust (the "Trust") to transfer for no consideration these shares of Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class B Common Stock") of i3 Verticals, Inc. (the "Issuer"). F2 · ownership.nature: Represents shares of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer held by the Trust. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 16:44 UTC |
COURTNEY ELIZABETH S.Director
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,297 | $0.00 Strike: $21.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-029824 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 COURTNEY ELIZABETH S. · CIK 0001742559 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,297 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 10,297 shares Expires 2033-05-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 16:45 UTC |
HARRISON JOHN C.Director
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,297 | $0.00 Strike: $21.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-029825 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HARRISON JOHN C. · CIK 0001738150 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,297 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 10,297 shares Expires 2033-05-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 16:47 UTC |
MORGAN DAVID K.Director
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,297 | $0.00 Strike: $21.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-029829 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MORGAN DAVID K. · CIK 0001737455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,297 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 10,297 shares Expires 2033-05-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 20:47 UTC |
MCKENNA TIMOTHYDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,297 | $0.00 Strike: $21.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-029828 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MCKENNA TIMOTHY · CIK 0001738750 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,297 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 10,297 shares Expires 2033-05-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 20:46 UTC |
Jenkins DecostaDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,297 | $0.00 Strike: $21.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-029827 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Jenkins Decosta · CIK 0001848489 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,297 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 10,297 shares Expires 2033-05-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 20:46 UTC |
HARVEY ROBERT BURTONDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,297 | $0.00 Strike: $21.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-029826 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HARVEY ROBERT BURTON · CIK 0001738212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,297 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 10,297 shares Expires 2033-05-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 17:18 UTC |
WHITSON CLAY MDirector · Chief Financial Officer
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 101,076 | $0.00 Strike: $26.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009847 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 WHITSON CLAY M · CIK 0001072796 · Director · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,076 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 101,076 shares Expires 2033-02-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest ratably in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 17:16 UTC |
PANAGAKIS PETEChief Technology Officer
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $26.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009844 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 PANAGAKIS PETE · CIK 0001944618 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 25,000 shares Expires 2033-02-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest ratably in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 17:17 UTC |
STANFORD FREDERICKPresident
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 103,000 | $0.00 Strike: $26.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009846 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 STANFORD FREDERICK · CIK 0001737443 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,000 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 103,000 shares Expires 2033-02-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest ratably in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 17:16 UTC |
MAPLE PAULGeneral Counsel and Secretary
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 74,667 | $0.00 Strike: $26.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009843 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MAPLE PAUL · CIK 0001737439 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,667 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 74,667 shares Expires 2033-02-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest ratably in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 22:17 UTC |
SMITH GEOFFREY C.SVP of Finance
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $26.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009845 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SMITH GEOFFREY C. · CIK 0001868020 · SVP of Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 75,000 shares Expires 2033-02-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest ratably in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 22:16 UTC |
LAISURE CHRISTOPHERPresident - Public Sector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 55,000 | $0.00 Strike: $26.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009841 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 LAISURE CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001954770 · President - Public Sector 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,000 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 55,000 shares Expires 2033-02-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest ratably in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.