Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| i3 Verticals, Inc.IIIV · Entity 5604 | Chief Technology Officer | February 13, 2024 | February 14, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
i3 Verticals, Inc.
Report date February 13, 2024 · Filed February 14, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $19.22 · Expires 2034-02-13 | Direct | 25,000 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-13 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-02-13 · Grant · Acquired 25,000 · Balance 25,000 F1: The options vest ratably in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The options vest ratably in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 16:41 UTC | i3 Verticals, Inc. IIIV · Entity 5604 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $19.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728688-24-000044 · wk-form4_1707946854.xml · derivative · entry 1 PANAGAKIS PETE · CIK 0001944618 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 25,000 shares Expires 2034-02-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest ratably in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 17:16 UTC | i3 Verticals, Inc. IIIV · Entity 5604 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $26.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009844 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 PANAGAKIS PETE · CIK 0001944618 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 25,000 shares Expires 2033-02-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest ratably in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2022 Filed Aug 30, 2022 16:55 UTC | i3 Verticals, Inc. IIIV · Entity 5604 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $24.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-048009 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 PANAGAKIS PETE · CIK 0001944618 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 50,000 shares Expires 2032-08-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest ratably in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.