Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
2 purchase rows · 0 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 13, 2017 Filed Sep 14, 2017 16:45 UTC |
Zafar AyeshaSVP Group Controller
|
PurchaseClass A common stock | 11,570 | $17.15 | $198,425.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000109 · wf-form4_150542191465293.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zafar Ayesha · CIK 0001674510 · SVP Group Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,570 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 14, 2017 16:45 UTC |
Zafar AyeshaSVP Group Controller
|
PurchaseClass A common stock | 10,000 | $17.06 | $170,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000109 · wf-form4_150542191465293.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zafar Ayesha · CIK 0001674510 · SVP Group Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.0599 to $17.06, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Coty Inc., any security holder of Coty Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2017 Filed Sep 8, 2017 20:57 UTC |
McMullen Greerson GreeneChief Legal Officer
|
PurchaseClass A common stock | 18 | $16.28 | $293.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000087 · wf-form4_150490423456918.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McMullen Greerson Greene · CIK 0001298215 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,725 Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2017 Filed Sep 11, 2017 16:27 UTC |
Zafar AyeshaSVP Group Controller
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 16,103 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000104 · wf-form4_150516164148718.xml · derivative · entry 1 Zafar Ayesha · CIK 0001674510 · SVP Group Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,089 Underlying: Class A common stock · 16,103 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. The Restricted Stock Units vest on September 7, 2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. The Restricted Stock Units vest on September 7, 2022. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. The Restricted Stock Units vest on September 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2017 Filed Sep 11, 2017 20:24 UTC |
McMullen Greerson GreeneChief Legal Officer
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 32,206 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000101 · wf-form4_150516147333975.xml · derivative · entry 1 McMullen Greerson Greene · CIK 0001298215 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,068 Underlying: Class A common stock · 32,206 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. The Restricted Stock Units vest on September 7, 2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. The Restricted Stock Units vest on September 7, 2022. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. The Restricted Stock Units vest on September 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2017 Filed Sep 11, 2017 20:29 UTC |
Froidefond SebastienChief Human Resources Officer
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 32,206 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000105 · wf-form4_150516176426186.xml · derivative · entry 1 Froidefond Sebastien · CIK 0001653016 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,177 Underlying: Class A common stock · 32,206 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. The Restricted Stock Units vest on September 7, 2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. The Restricted Stock Units vest on September 7, 2022. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. The Restricted Stock Units vest on September 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2017 Filed Sep 11, 2017 20:23 UTC |
Reis MarioChief Supply Chain Officer
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 53,676 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000099 · wf-form4_150516139852624.xml · derivative · entry 1 Reis Mario · CIK 0001607224 · Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,399 Underlying: Class A common stock · 53,676 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. The Restricted Stock Units vest on September 7, 2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. The Restricted Stock Units vest on September 7, 2022. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. The Restricted Stock Units vest on September 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2017 Filed Sep 11, 2017 20:22 UTC |
Moreau SylviePresident, Professional Beauty
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 53,676 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000097 · wf-form4_150516130785802.xml · derivative · entry 1 Moreau Sylvie · CIK 0001686489 · President, Professional Beauty 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,628 Underlying: Class A common stock · 53,676 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. The Restricted Stock Units vest on September 7, 2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. The Restricted Stock Units vest on September 7, 2022. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. The Restricted Stock Units vest on September 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2017 Filed Sep 11, 2017 20:20 UTC |
Kleitman LaurentPresident, Consumer Beauty
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 107,353 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000095 · wf-form4_150516121702509.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kleitman Laurent · CIK 0001706949 · President, Consumer Beauty 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,353 Underlying: Class A common stock · 107,353 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. The Restricted Stock Units vest on September 7, 2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. The Restricted Stock Units vest on September 7, 2022. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. The Restricted Stock Units vest on September 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2017 Filed Sep 11, 2017 20:18 UTC |
HUBER EDGAR O.President of Coty Luxury
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 107,353 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000093 · wf-form4_150516109085408.xml · derivative · entry 1 HUBER EDGAR O. · CIK 0001602810 · President of Coty Luxury 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,257 Underlying: Class A common stock · 107,353 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. The Restricted Stock Units vest on September 7, 2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. The Restricted Stock Units vest on September 7, 2022. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. The Restricted Stock Units vest on September 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2017 Filed Sep 11, 2017 20:16 UTC |
de Talhouet PatriceChief Financial Officer
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 80,515 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000091 · wf-form4_150516099179197.xml · derivative · entry 1 de Talhouet Patrice · CIK 0001596105 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 252,599 Underlying: Class A common stock · 80,515 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. The Restricted Stock Units vest on September 7, 2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. The Restricted Stock Units vest on September 7, 2022. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. The Restricted Stock Units vest on September 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2017 Filed Sep 11, 2017 20:15 UTC |
Pane CamilloDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 161,030 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000089 · wf-form4_150516091848354.xml · derivative · entry 1 Pane Camillo · CIK 0001647492 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 380,886 Underlying: Class A common stock · 161,030 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. The Restricted Stock Units vest on September 7, 2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. The Restricted Stock Units vest on September 7, 2022. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. The Restricted Stock Units vest on September 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2017 Filed Sep 8, 2017 20:57 UTC |
McMullen Greerson GreeneChief Legal Officer
|
PurchaseClass A common stock | 62,200 | $16.50 | $1,026,293.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000087 · wf-form4_150490423456918.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMullen Greerson Greene · CIK 0001298215 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,707 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.445 to $16.550, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Coty Inc., any security holder of Coty Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2017 Filed Sep 8, 2017 20:56 UTC |
Singer Robert SDirector
|
PurchaseClass A common stock | 20,000 | $16.51 | $330,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000085 · wf-form4_150490415865438.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Singer Robert S · CIK 0001291809 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,000 Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2017 Filed Sep 6, 2017 20:10 UTC |
Kleitman LaurentPresident, Consumer Beauty
|
PurchaseClass A common stock | 120,000 | $16.50 | $1,979,988.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000083 · wf-form4_150472864058844.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kleitman Laurent · CIK 0001706949 · President, Consumer Beauty 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.4950 to $16.5000, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Coty Inc., any security holder of Coty Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2017 Filed Sep 6, 2017 20:09 UTC |
Froidefond SebastienChief Human Resources Officer
|
PurchaseClass A common stock | 16,879 | $16.60 | $280,191.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000081 · wf-form4_150472856614248.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Froidefond Sebastien · CIK 0001653016 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,358 Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2017 Filed Aug 28, 2017 22:00 UTC |
JAB Cosmetics B.V.10% owner
Agnaten SE10% owner
Lucresca SE10% owner
JAB Holdings B.V.10% owner
|
PurchaseClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 200,000 | $16.19 | $3,237,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-050462 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JAB Cosmetics B.V. · CIK 0001636487 · 10% owner Agnaten SE · CIK 0001579044 · 10% owner Lucresca SE · CIK 0001394212 · 10% owner JAB Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001579134 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 277,808,041 F1 · shares: Purchases made in open market transactions in accordance with Rule 10b-18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F4 · price: The shares were purchased in multiple transactions on August 28, 2017 at actual purchase prices ranging from $16.02 to $16.43 per share, exclusive of any fees, commissions or other expenses. The price reported reflects the weighted average purchase price for the transactions. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2017 Filed Aug 28, 2017 22:00 UTC |
JAB Cosmetics B.V.10% owner
Agnaten SE10% owner
Lucresca SE10% owner
JAB Holdings B.V.10% owner
|
PurchaseClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,200,000 | $16.39 | $19,670,160.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-050462 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JAB Cosmetics B.V. · CIK 0001636487 · 10% owner Agnaten SE · CIK 0001579044 · 10% owner Lucresca SE · CIK 0001394212 · 10% owner JAB Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001579134 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 277,608,041 F1 · shares: Purchases made in open market transactions in accordance with Rule 10b-18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F3 · price: The shares were purchased in multiple transactions on August 25, 2017 at actual purchase prices ranging from $16.10 to $16.55 per share, exclusive of any fees, commissions or other expenses. The price reported reflects the weighted average purchase price for the transactions. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2017 Filed Aug 29, 2017 20:17 UTC |
HUBER EDGAR O.President of Coty Luxury
|
PurchaseClass A common stock | 80,000 | $16.43 | $1,314,376.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000079 · wf-form4_150403780832530.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUBER EDGAR O. · CIK 0001602810 · President of Coty Luxury 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,570 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.395 to $16.495, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Coty Inc., any security holder of Coty Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2017 Filed Aug 28, 2017 22:00 UTC |
JAB Cosmetics B.V.10% owner
Agnaten SE10% owner
Lucresca SE10% owner
JAB Holdings B.V.10% owner
|
PurchaseClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,200,000 | $16.23 | $19,471,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-050462 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JAB Cosmetics B.V. · CIK 0001636487 · 10% owner Agnaten SE · CIK 0001579044 · 10% owner Lucresca SE · CIK 0001394212 · 10% owner JAB Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001579134 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 276,408,041 F1 · shares: Purchases made in open market transactions in accordance with Rule 10b-18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · price: The shares were purchased in multiple transactions on August 24, 2017 at actual purchase prices ranging from $15.895 to $16.71 per share, exclusive of any fees, commissions or other expenses. The price reported reflects the weighted average purchase price for the transactions. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2017 Filed Aug 28, 2017 20:18 UTC |
Moreau SylviePresident, Professional Beauty
|
PurchaseClass A common stock | 48,153 | $16.79 | $808,488.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000075 · wf-form4_150395150952682.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moreau Sylvie · CIK 0001686489 · President, Professional Beauty 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,035 Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2017 Filed Aug 28, 2017 20:19 UTC |
Singer Robert SDirector
|
PurchaseClass A common stock | 20,000 | $16.30 | $325,982.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000077 · wf-form4_150395158099850.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Singer Robert S · CIK 0001291809 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.28 to $16.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Coty Inc., any security holder of Coty Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2017 Filed Aug 28, 2017 20:17 UTC |
Pane CamilloDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
PurchaseClass A common stock | 48,485 | $16.50 | $800,002.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000073 · wf-form4_150395143140476.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pane Camillo · CIK 0001647492 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 336,142 Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 20:18 UTC |
Macchio RalphChief Scientific Officer
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 63,755 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000063 · wf-form4_149928588696732.xml · derivative · entry 3 Macchio Ralph · CIK 0001578914 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A common stock · 63,755 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: The transactions represent vesting of restricted stock units upon the Reporting Person's retirement as Chief Scientific Officer of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A common stock of Coty Inc. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On September 25, 2012, the Reporting Person was granted 37,500 restricted stock units, vesting on September 25, 2017. On September 30, 2013, the Reporting Person was granted 37,500 restricted stock units, vesting on September 30, 2018. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On September 25, 2012, the Reporting Person was granted 37,500 restricted stock units, vesting on September 25, 2017. On September 30, 2013, the Reporting Person was granted 37,500 restricted stock units, vesting on September 30, 2018. F5 · balance_after: 11,245 restricted stock units were forfeited by the Reporting Person upon his retirement in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's Equity and Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 20:18 UTC |
Macchio RalphChief Scientific Officer
|
Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 25,236 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000063 · wf-form4_149928588696732.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Macchio Ralph · CIK 0001578914 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,352 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to the Issuer in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units to satisfy the income tax withholding and remittance obligations of the Reporting Person at a net settlement price equal to the closing price of Class A Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange on June 30, 2017 of $18.76 and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 20:18 UTC |
Macchio RalphChief Scientific Officer
|
Exercise / conversionClass A common stock | 63,755 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000063 · wf-form4_149928588696732.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Macchio Ralph · CIK 0001578914 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,588 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2017 Filed Jun 20, 2017 21:04 UTC |
HARF PETERDirector
|
PurchaseClass A common stock | 26,500 | $19.00 | $503,447.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000058 · wf-form4_149799262909539.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HARF PETER · CIK 0001223301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By wife Disclosed balance after: 676,500 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.980 to $19.010, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Coty Inc., any security holder of Coty Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2017 Filed Jun 20, 2017 21:00 UTC |
Froidefond SebastienChief Human Resources Officer
|
PurchaseClass A common stock | 18,839 | $18.95 | $356,999.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000056 · wf-form4_149799243079493.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Froidefond Sebastien · CIK 0001653016 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,479 Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2017 Filed Jun 19, 2017 20:46 UTC |
Froidefond SebastienChief Human Resources Officer
|
PurchaseClass A common stock | 13,461 | $18.95 | $255,072.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000054 · wf-form4_149790517353759.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Froidefond Sebastien · CIK 0001653016 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,640 Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2017 Filed Jun 28, 2017 22:02 UTC |
Kleitman LaurentPresident, Consumer Beauty
|
PurchaseClass A common stock | 26,600 | $19.09 | $507,772.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000060 · wf-form4_149868735552372.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kleitman Laurent · CIK 0001706949 · President, Consumer Beauty 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,000 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.055 to $19.100, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Coty Inc., any security holder of Coty Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2017 Filed Jun 16, 2017 20:44 UTC |
McMullen Greerson GreeneChief Legal Officer
|
PurchaseClass A common stock | 20,200 | $19.32 | $390,223.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000052 · wf-form4_149764584696265.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMullen Greerson Greene · CIK 0001298215 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,507 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.3050 to $19.3200, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Coty Inc., any security holder of Coty Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2017 Filed Jun 28, 2017 22:02 UTC |
Kleitman LaurentPresident, Consumer Beauty
|
PurchaseClass A common stock | 4,400 | $18.63 | $81,961.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000060 · wf-form4_149868735552372.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kleitman Laurent · CIK 0001706949 · President, Consumer Beauty 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,400 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.62 to $18.65, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Coty Inc., any security holder of Coty Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2017 Filed May 31, 2017 20:10 UTC |
HUBER EDGAR O.President of Coty Luxury
|
PurchaseClass A common stock | 79,570 | $19.05 | $1,515,649.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000048 · wf-form4_149626140121703.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUBER EDGAR O. · CIK 0001602810 · President of Coty Luxury 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,570 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.950 to $19.153, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Coty Inc., any security holder of Coty Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 30, 2017 20:24 UTC |
McMullen Greerson GreeneChief Legal Officer
|
PurchaseClass A common stock | 11,300 | $18.87 | $213,197.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000045 · wf-form4_149617586911937.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMullen Greerson Greene · CIK 0001298215 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,307 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.855 to $18.870, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Coty Inc., any security holder of Coty Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 22:11 UTC |
McMullen Greerson GreeneChief Legal Officer
|
PurchaseClass A common stock | 14,350 | $18.92 | $271,430.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000042 · wf-form4_149575030165459.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMullen Greerson Greene · CIK 0001298215 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,007 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.910 to $18.926, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Coty Inc., any security holder of Coty Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 21:10 UTC |
Kleitman LaurentPresident Coty Consumer Beauty
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 782,472 | $0.00 Strike: $19.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000038 · wf-form4_149505541326045.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kleitman Laurent · CIK 0001706949 · President Coty Consumer Beauty 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 782,472 Underlying: Class A common stock · 782,472 shares Expires 2027-05-15 F1 · security: Represents a matching Stock Option granted to the Reporting Person in connection with the Elite Program under the Issuer's Equity and Long-Term Incentive Plan. If at any time starting on May 15, 2018 through May 15, 2022, the Reporting Person owns fewer than 260,824 shares of Class A Common Stock but more than 156,494 shares of Class A Common Stock, a pro rata portion of the matching Stock Option will be forfeited. If at any time starting on November 10, 2017 through November 10, 2021, the Reporting Person owns fewer than 156,494 shares of Class A Common Stock, the entire matching Stock Option will be forfeited. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2017 Filed Mar 29, 2017 21:16 UTC |
Becht Lambertus J.H.Director
|
GrantSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 1,000,000 | $0.01 | $10,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000026 · wf-form4_149082215060973.xml · derivative · entry 1 Becht Lambertus J.H. · CIK 0001578896 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000,000 Underlying: Class A common stock · Not disclosed shares Expires 2024-03-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock (the "Series A Shares") may be exchanged for cash or shares of Class A Common Stock ("Class A Shares"), at the Issuer's election, upon the earlier of (i) March 27, 2022 and (ii) the date of the Reporting Person's death or disability; provided, however, that the Series A Shares may only be settled in Class A Shares if the issuance of such shares is approved by the Issuer's stockholders. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock (the "Series A Shares") may be exchanged for cash or shares of Class A Common Stock ("Class A Shares"), at the Issuer's election, upon the earlier of (i) March 27, 2022 and (ii) the date of the Reporting Person's death or disability; provided, however, that the Series A Shares may only be settled in Class A Shares if the issuance of such shares is approved by the Issuer's stockholders. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: The amount of cash or number of Class A Shares, at the Issuer's election, received upon exchange will equal the difference between (i) the fair market value of the Class A Common Stock on the date that the Series A Shares are exchanged less (ii) $3.50 plus the fair market value of the Class A Common Stock on the date that the Series A Shares were purchased; provided, however, that the Series A Shares may only be settled in Class A Shares if the issuance of such shares is approved by the Issuer's stockholders. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 16, 2017 20:15 UTC |
McMullen Greerson GreeneChief Legal Officer
|
PurchaseClass A common stock | 13,157 | $18.85 | $247,956.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000020 · wf-form4_148969531441730.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMullen Greerson Greene · CIK 0001298215 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,657 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.835 to $18.875, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Coty Inc., any security holder of Coty Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 14, 2017 16:24 UTC |
Eggleston Bracey EsiPresident, Consumer Beauty
|
Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 59,928 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000018 · wf-form4_148952307291099.xml · derivative · entry 2 Eggleston Bracey Esi · CIK 0001686490 · President, Consumer Beauty 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A common stock · 59,928 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The transactions represent forfeiture of equity upon the resignation of the Reporting Person as President of the Consumer Beauty Division of the Issuer. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The transactions represent forfeiture of equity upon the resignation of the Reporting Person as President of the Consumer Beauty Division of the Issuer. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The transactions represent forfeiture of equity upon the resignation of the Reporting Person as President of the Consumer Beauty Division of the Issuer. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The transactions represent forfeiture of equity upon the resignation of the Reporting Person as President of the Consumer Beauty Division of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 14, 2017 16:24 UTC |
Eggleston Bracey EsiPresident, Consumer Beauty
|
Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 646,899 | $18.55 Strike: $18.55 | $11,999,976.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000018 · wf-form4_148952307291099.xml · derivative · entry 1 Eggleston Bracey Esi · CIK 0001686490 · President, Consumer Beauty 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A common stock · 646,899 shares Expires 2026-11-10 F1 · security: The transactions represent forfeiture of equity upon the resignation of the Reporting Person as President of the Consumer Beauty Division of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 21:16 UTC |
Froidefond SebastienChief Human Resources Officer
|
PurchaseClass A common stock | 32,300 | $18.50 | $597,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000016 · wf-form4_148892137378797.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Froidefond Sebastien · CIK 0001653016 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,179 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 21:19 UTC |
Moreau SylviePresident, Professional Beauty
|
PurchaseClass A common stock | 2,500 | $18.50 | $46,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000014 · wf-form4_148831677535497.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moreau Sylvie · CIK 0001686489 · President, Professional Beauty 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,718 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 22:57 UTC |
Pane CamilloDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
PurchaseClass A common stock | 36,080 | $19.40 | $699,923.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000010 · wf-form4_148737225843678.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pane Camillo · CIK 0001647492 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 287,657 F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.67 to $19.91, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 21:21 UTC |
Froidefond SebastienChief Human Resources Officer
|
GrantSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 481,539 | $0.01 | $4,815.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000012 · wf-form4_148771208080457.xml · derivative · entry 1 Froidefond Sebastien · CIK 0001653016 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 481,539 Underlying: Class A common stock · Not disclosed shares Expires 2024-02-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock (the "Series A Shares") may be exchanged for cash or shares of Class A Common Stock ("Class A Shares"), at the Issuer's election, upon the earlier of (i) February 16, 2022, if the Reporting Person is employed with the Issuer; (ii) termination of the Reporting Person's employment as a result of death or disability; or (iii) a termination of the Reporting Person's employment under certain circumstances following a change of control of the Issuer. If at any time starting on November 10, 2017 through February 16, 2022 (or, if earlier, the exchange date), the Reporting Person owns fewer than 160,513 Class A Shares but more than 96,308 Class A Shares, a pro rata portion of Series A Shares will be forfeited. If at any time starting on November 10, 2017 through February 16, 2022 (or, if earlier, the exchange date), the Reporting Person owns fewer than 96,308 Class A Shares, all Series A Shares will be forfeited. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock (the "Series A Shares") may be exchanged for cash or shares of Class A Common Stock ("Class A Shares"), at the Issuer's election, upon the earlier of (i) February 16, 2022, if the Reporting Person is employed with the Issuer; (ii) termination of the Reporting Person's employment as a result of death or disability; or (iii) a termination of the Reporting Person's employment under certain circumstances following a change of control of the Issuer. If at any time starting on November 10, 2017 through February 16, 2022 (or, if earlier, the exchange date), the Reporting Person owns fewer than 160,513 Class A Shares but more than 96,308 Class A Shares, a pro rata portion of Series A Shares will be forfeited. If at any time starting on November 10, 2017 through February 16, 2022 (or, if earlier, the exchange date), the Reporting Person owns fewer than 96,308 Class A Shares, all Series A Shares will be forfeited. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: The amount of cash or number of shares of Class A Common Stock, at the Issuer's election, received upon exchange will equal the difference between (i) the fair market value of the Class A Common Stock on the date that the Series A Shares are exchanged less (ii) $3.50 plus the fair market value of the Class A Common Stock on the date that the Series A Shares were purchased. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 22:57 UTC |
Pane CamilloDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
PurchaseClass A common stock | 36,270 | $19.67 | $713,561.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000010 · wf-form4_148737225843678.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pane Camillo · CIK 0001647492 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 251,577 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.42 to $19.86, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 02:02 UTC |
JAB Cosmetics B.V.10% owner
Agnaten SE10% owner
Lucresca SE10% owner
JAB Holdings B.V.10% owner
|
PurchaseClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,151,800 | $18.97 | $21,845,153.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010917 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JAB Cosmetics B.V. · CIK 0001636487 · 10% owner Agnaten SE · CIK 0001579044 · 10% owner Lucresca SE · CIK 0001394212 · 10% owner JAB Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001579134 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 275,208,041 F1 · shares: Purchases made in open market transactions in accordance with Rule 10b-18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F4 · price: The shares were purchased in multiple transactions on February 14, 2017 at actual purchase prices ranging from $18.43 to $19.25 per share, exclusive of any fees, commissions or other expenses. The price reported reflects the weighted average purchase price for the transactions. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 02:02 UTC |
JAB Cosmetics B.V.10% owner
Agnaten SE10% owner
Lucresca SE10% owner
JAB Holdings B.V.10% owner
|
PurchaseClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,488,200 | $18.39 | $27,364,575.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010917 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JAB Cosmetics B.V. · CIK 0001636487 · 10% owner Agnaten SE · CIK 0001579044 · 10% owner Lucresca SE · CIK 0001394212 · 10% owner JAB Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001579134 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 274,056,241 F1 · shares: Purchases made in open market transactions in accordance with Rule 10b-18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F3 · price: The shares were purchased in multiple transactions on February 13, 2017 at actual purchase prices ranging from $18.29 to $18.49 per share, exclusive of any fees, commissions or other expenses. The price reported reflects the weighted average purchase price for the transactions. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 02:02 UTC |
JAB Cosmetics B.V.10% owner
Agnaten SE10% owner
Lucresca SE10% owner
JAB Holdings B.V.10% owner
|
PurchaseClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,450,000 | $18.41 | $26,695,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010917 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JAB Cosmetics B.V. · CIK 0001636487 · 10% owner Agnaten SE · CIK 0001579044 · 10% owner Lucresca SE · CIK 0001394212 · 10% owner JAB Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001579134 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 272,568,041 F1 · shares: Purchases made in open market transactions in accordance with Rule 10b-18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · price: The shares were purchased in multiple transactions on February 10, 2017 at actual purchase prices ranging from $18.26 to $18.59 per share, exclusive of any fees, commissions or other expenses. The price reported reflects the weighted average purchase price for the transactions. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:42 UTC |
McMullen Greerson GreeneChief Legal Officer
|
PurchaseClass A common stock | 40,500 | $18.50 | $749,221.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000008 · wf-form4_148711142187886.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMullen Greerson Greene · CIK 0001298215 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,500 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.4893 to $18.5100, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Coty Inc., any security holder of Coty Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 21:15 UTC |
Moreau SylviePresident, Professional Beauty
|
GrantClass A common stock | 10,000 | $18.55 | $185,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-16-000277 · wf-form4_148192294382407.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moreau Sylvie · CIK 0001686489 · President, Professional Beauty 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,218 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.545 to $18.55, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.