Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
COTY INC.
Report date January 12, 2019 · Filed January 15, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-01-15. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,208,498 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-01-12 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 129,312 · Balance 1,208,498 F1: These shares of Class A common stock were acquired upon the partial vesting of Restricted Stock Units granted on November 15, 2018, and reflect prorated vesting upon Mr. Becht's resignation from the Company's Board of Directors effective January 12, 2019. These Restricted Stock Units were previously identified on a Form 4 filed on November 16, 2018. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-12 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-01-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 129,312 · Balance 0 F2: Upon his resignation, vesting of each Restricted Stock Unit settled for one share of Class A Common Stock of the Company. The Restricted Stock Units vested on January 12, 2019. F1: These shares of Class A common stock were acquired upon the partial vesting of Restricted Stock Units granted on November 15, 2018, and reflect prorated vesting upon Mr. Becht's resignation from the Company's Board of Directors effective January 12, 2019. These Restricted Stock Units were previously identified on a Form 4 filed on November 16, 2018. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares of Class A common stock were acquired upon the partial vesting of Restricted Stock Units granted on November 15, 2018, and reflect prorated vesting upon Mr. Becht's resignation from the Company's Board of Directors effective January 12, 2019. These Restricted Stock Units were previously identified on a Form 4 filed on November 16, 2018.
F2: Upon his resignation, vesting of each Restricted Stock Unit settled for one share of Class A Common Stock of the Company. The Restricted Stock Units vested on January 12, 2019.
Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.
Report date January 12, 2019 · Filed January 15, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-01-15. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,122 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-01-12 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,122 · Balance 4,122 F1: The reporting person's resignation as a member of the board of directors of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. on January 12, 2019 accelerated the vesting of 4,122 restricted stock units originally granted on September 13, 2018. F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock and is granted pursuant to the Issuer's Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan of 2009, as amended. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-12 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-01-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,122 · Balance 0 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock and is granted pursuant to the Issuer's Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan of 2009, as amended. F1: The reporting person's resignation as a member of the board of directors of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. on January 12, 2019 accelerated the vesting of 4,122 restricted stock units originally granted on September 13, 2018. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person's resignation as a member of the board of directors of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. on January 12, 2019 accelerated the vesting of 4,122 restricted stock units originally granted on September 13, 2018.
F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock and is granted pursuant to the Issuer's Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan of 2009, as amended.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 12, 2019 Filed Jan 15, 2019 23:16 UTC | COTY INC. COTY · Entity 4357 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 129,312 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578896-19-000002 · wf-form4_154759416497779.xml · derivative · entry 2 Becht Lambertus J.H. · CIK 0001578896 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A common stock · 129,312 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon his resignation, vesting of each Restricted Stock Unit settled for one share of Class A Common Stock of the Company. The Restricted Stock Units vested on January 12, 2019. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon his resignation, vesting of each Restricted Stock Unit settled for one share of Class A Common Stock of the Company. The Restricted Stock Units vested on January 12, 2019. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon his resignation, vesting of each Restricted Stock Unit settled for one share of Class A Common Stock of the Company. The Restricted Stock Units vested on January 12, 2019. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: These shares of Class A common stock were acquired upon the partial vesting of Restricted Stock Units granted on November 15, 2018, and reflect prorated vesting upon Mr. Becht's resignation from the Company's Board of Directors effective January 12, 2019. These Restricted Stock Units were previously identified on a Form 4 filed on November 16, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2019 Filed Jan 15, 2019 23:16 UTC | COTY INC. COTY · Entity 4357 | Exercise / conversionClass A common stock | 129,312 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578896-19-000002 · wf-form4_154759416497779.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Becht Lambertus J.H. · CIK 0001578896 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,208,498 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These shares of Class A common stock were acquired upon the partial vesting of Restricted Stock Units granted on November 15, 2018, and reflect prorated vesting upon Mr. Becht's resignation from the Company's Board of Directors effective January 12, 2019. These Restricted Stock Units were previously identified on a Form 4 filed on November 16, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2019 Filed Jan 15, 2019 21:51 UTC | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. KDP · Entity 3055 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 4,122 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-003731 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Becht Lambertus J.H. · CIK 0001578896 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,122 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock and is granted pursuant to the Issuer's Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan of 2009, as amended. F1 · kind: The reporting person's resignation as a member of the board of directors of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. on January 12, 2019 accelerated the vesting of 4,122 restricted stock units originally granted on September 13, 2018. F1 · shares: The reporting person's resignation as a member of the board of directors of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. on January 12, 2019 accelerated the vesting of 4,122 restricted stock units originally granted on September 13, 2018. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person's resignation as a member of the board of directors of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. on January 12, 2019 accelerated the vesting of 4,122 restricted stock units originally granted on September 13, 2018. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person's resignation as a member of the board of directors of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. on January 12, 2019 accelerated the vesting of 4,122 restricted stock units originally granted on September 13, 2018. F1 · balance_after: The reporting person's resignation as a member of the board of directors of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. on January 12, 2019 accelerated the vesting of 4,122 restricted stock units originally granted on September 13, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2019 Filed Jan 15, 2019 21:51 UTC | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. KDP · Entity 3055 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,122 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-003731 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Becht Lambertus J.H. · CIK 0001578896 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,122 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The reporting person's resignation as a member of the board of directors of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. on January 12, 2019 accelerated the vesting of 4,122 restricted stock units originally granted on September 13, 2018. F1 · shares: The reporting person's resignation as a member of the board of directors of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. on January 12, 2019 accelerated the vesting of 4,122 restricted stock units originally granted on September 13, 2018. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock and is granted pursuant to the Issuer's Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan of 2009, as amended. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 22:10 UTC | COTY INC. COTY · Entity 4357 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-18-000082 · wf-form4_154240621601997.xml · derivative · entry 3 Becht Lambertus J.H. · CIK 0001578896 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,343 Underlying: Class A common stock · 30,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit settled for one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit settled for one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit settled for one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 22:10 UTC | COTY INC. COTY · Entity 4357 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 17,343 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-18-000082 · wf-form4_154240621601997.xml · derivative · entry 2 Becht Lambertus J.H. · CIK 0001578896 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,343 Underlying: Class A common stock · 17,343 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. The Restricted Stock Units vest on November 15, 2023, subject to certain vesting conditions and exceptions. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. The Restricted Stock Units vest on November 15, 2023, subject to certain vesting conditions and exceptions. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. The Restricted Stock Units vest on November 15, 2023, subject to certain vesting conditions and exceptions. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 22:10 UTC | COTY INC. COTY · Entity 4357 | Exercise / conversionClass A common stock | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-18-000082 · wf-form4_154240621601997.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Becht Lambertus J.H. · CIK 0001578896 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,079,186 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2018 Filed Sep 17, 2018 20:47 UTC | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. KDP · Entity 3055 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,433 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-051222 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Becht Lambertus J.H. · CIK 0001578896 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,433 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,433 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock and is granted pursuant to the Issuer's Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan of 2009, as amended. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in one installment on September 13, 2023 and will be settled in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on the vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in one installment on September 13, 2023 and will be settled in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 22:37 UTC | COTY INC. COTY · Entity 4357 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000132 · wf-form4_151095821677950.xml · derivative · entry 3 Becht Lambertus J.H. · CIK 0001578896 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Class A common stock · 30,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit will settle for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. The Restricted Stock Units vest on November 15, 2022. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit will settle for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. The Restricted Stock Units vest on November 15, 2022. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit will settle for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. The Restricted Stock Units vest on November 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 22:37 UTC | COTY INC. COTY · Entity 4357 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000132 · wf-form4_151095821677950.xml · derivative · entry 2 Becht Lambertus J.H. · CIK 0001578896 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,000 Underlying: Class A common stock · 30,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit will settle for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit will settle for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit will settle for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 22:37 UTC | COTY INC. COTY · Entity 4357 | Exercise / conversionClass A common stock | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000132 · wf-form4_151095821677950.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Becht Lambertus J.H. · CIK 0001578896 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,049,186 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2017 Filed Mar 29, 2017 21:16 UTC | COTY INC. COTY · Entity 4357 | GrantSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 1,000,000 | $0.01 | $10,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000026 · wf-form4_149082215060973.xml · derivative · entry 1 Becht Lambertus J.H. · CIK 0001578896 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000,000 Underlying: Class A common stock · Not disclosed shares Expires 2024-03-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock (the "Series A Shares") may be exchanged for cash or shares of Class A Common Stock ("Class A Shares"), at the Issuer's election, upon the earlier of (i) March 27, 2022 and (ii) the date of the Reporting Person's death or disability; provided, however, that the Series A Shares may only be settled in Class A Shares if the issuance of such shares is approved by the Issuer's stockholders. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock (the "Series A Shares") may be exchanged for cash or shares of Class A Common Stock ("Class A Shares"), at the Issuer's election, upon the earlier of (i) March 27, 2022 and (ii) the date of the Reporting Person's death or disability; provided, however, that the Series A Shares may only be settled in Class A Shares if the issuance of such shares is approved by the Issuer's stockholders. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: The amount of cash or number of Class A Shares, at the Issuer's election, received upon exchange will equal the difference between (i) the fair market value of the Class A Common Stock on the date that the Series A Shares are exchanged less (ii) $3.50 plus the fair market value of the Class A Common Stock on the date that the Series A Shares were purchased; provided, however, that the Series A Shares may only be settled in Class A Shares if the issuance of such shares is approved by the Issuer's stockholders. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 21:48 UTC | COTY INC. COTY · Entity 4357 | SaleClass A common stock | 3,314 | $18.14 | $60,115.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-16-000252 · wf-form4_147941931993816.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Becht Lambertus J.H. · CIK 0001578896 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,019,186 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.98 to $18.15, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. The shares were sold for the payment of withholding taxes related to the vesting of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 21:48 UTC | COTY INC. COTY · Entity 4357 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-16-000252 · wf-form4_147941931993816.xml · derivative · entry 4 Becht Lambertus J.H. · CIK 0001578896 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Class A common stock · 30,000 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit will settle for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. The Restricted Stock Units vest on November 15, 2021. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit will settle for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. The Restricted Stock Units vest on November 15, 2021. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit will settle for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. The Restricted Stock Units vest on November 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 21:48 UTC | COTY INC. COTY · Entity 4357 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 22,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-16-000252 · wf-form4_147941931993816.xml · derivative · entry 3 Becht Lambertus J.H. · CIK 0001578896 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,000 Underlying: Class A common stock · 22,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit will settle for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit will settle for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit will settle for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 21:48 UTC | COTY INC. COTY · Entity 4357 | Exercise / conversionClass A common stock | 22,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-16-000252 · wf-form4_147941931993816.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Becht Lambertus J.H. · CIK 0001578896 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,022,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.