Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| COTY INC.COTY · Entity 4357 | President, Consumer Beauty | September 04, 2018 | September 07, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
COTY INC.
Report date September 04, 2018 · Filed September 07, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 263,970 |
Reported balance
After 2018-09-04 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-09-04 · Grant · Acquired 156,617 · Balance 263,970 F1: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. The Restricted Stock Units vest on September 4, 2023, subject to certain vesting conditions and exceptions. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. The Restricted Stock Units vest on September 4, 2023, subject to certain vesting conditions and exceptions.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 7, 2018 01:24 UTC | COTY INC. COTY · Entity 4357 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 156,617 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-18-000049 · wf-form4_153628343365858.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kleitman Laurent · CIK 0001706949 · President, Consumer Beauty 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 263,970 Underlying: Class A common stock · 156,617 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. The Restricted Stock Units vest on September 4, 2023, subject to certain vesting conditions and exceptions. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. The Restricted Stock Units vest on September 4, 2023, subject to certain vesting conditions and exceptions. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. The Restricted Stock Units vest on September 4, 2023, subject to certain vesting conditions and exceptions. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 22:32 UTC | COTY INC. COTY · Entity 4357 | GrantClass A common stock | 50,000 | $16.97 | $848,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000128 · wf-form4_151095795461987.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kleitman Laurent · CIK 0001706949 · President, Consumer Beauty 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 232,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.885 to $17.100, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Coty Inc., any security holder of Coty Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2017 Filed Sep 11, 2017 20:20 UTC | COTY INC. COTY · Entity 4357 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 107,353 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000095 · wf-form4_150516121702509.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kleitman Laurent · CIK 0001706949 · President, Consumer Beauty 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,353 Underlying: Class A common stock · 107,353 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. The Restricted Stock Units vest on September 7, 2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. The Restricted Stock Units vest on September 7, 2022. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of Coty Inc. The Restricted Stock Units vest on September 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2017 Filed Sep 6, 2017 20:10 UTC | COTY INC. COTY · Entity 4357 | PurchaseClass A common stock | 120,000 | $16.50 | $1,979,988.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000083 · wf-form4_150472864058844.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kleitman Laurent · CIK 0001706949 · President, Consumer Beauty 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.4950 to $16.5000, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Coty Inc., any security holder of Coty Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2017 Filed Jun 28, 2017 22:02 UTC | COTY INC. COTY · Entity 4357 | PurchaseClass A common stock | 26,600 | $19.09 | $507,772.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000060 · wf-form4_149868735552372.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kleitman Laurent · CIK 0001706949 · President, Consumer Beauty 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,000 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.055 to $19.100, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Coty Inc., any security holder of Coty Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2017 Filed Jun 28, 2017 22:02 UTC | COTY INC. COTY · Entity 4357 | PurchaseClass A common stock | 4,400 | $18.63 | $81,961.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000060 · wf-form4_149868735552372.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kleitman Laurent · CIK 0001706949 · President, Consumer Beauty 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,400 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.62 to $18.65, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Coty Inc., any security holder of Coty Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 21:10 UTC | COTY INC. COTY · Entity 4357 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 782,472 | $0.00 Strike: $19.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024305-17-000038 · wf-form4_149505541326045.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kleitman Laurent · CIK 0001706949 · President Coty Consumer Beauty 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 782,472 Underlying: Class A common stock · 782,472 shares Expires 2027-05-15 F1 · security: Represents a matching Stock Option granted to the Reporting Person in connection with the Elite Program under the Issuer's Equity and Long-Term Incentive Plan. If at any time starting on May 15, 2018 through May 15, 2022, the Reporting Person owns fewer than 260,824 shares of Class A Common Stock but more than 156,494 shares of Class A Common Stock, a pro rata portion of the matching Stock Option will be forfeited. If at any time starting on November 10, 2017 through November 10, 2021, the Reporting Person owns fewer than 156,494 shares of Class A Common Stock, the entire matching Stock Option will be forfeited. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.