Tapewire

Nasdaq · USD

ARLP

ALLIANCE RESOURCE PARTNERS LP

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
4153
SEC CIK
0001086600
Parsed reports
478

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

2 purchase rows · 0 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202500
Dec 202500
Jan 202600
Feb 202600
Mar 202600
Apr 202600
May 202600
Jun 202600
Jul 202610
Aug 202610
Sep 202600
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 14:09 UTC
Davis R EberleySVP-Law&Admin,General Counsel
Tax withholdingCommon unit 14,610 $19.67 $287,378.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-001728 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Davis R Eberley · CIK 0001390074 · SVP-Law&Admin,General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 123,083

F3 · price: Upon vesting, restricted units are withheld by the Partnership for the payment of tax liability at the vesting price of $19.67.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 14:09 UTC
Davis R EberleySVP-Law&Admin,General Counsel
Exercise / conversionCommon unit 47,200 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-001728 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis R Eberley · CIK 0001390074 · SVP-Law&Admin,General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 137,693

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · price: On January 23, 2019, our Compensation Committee determined that the vesting requirements for the 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan grants had been satisfied. As a result restricted units were determined to be vested effective January 1, 2019 and subsequently issued on February 8, 2019 based upon an ARLP unit price of $19.67.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 14:08 UTC
Fouch Robert JVP, Controller and CAO
Exercise / conversionRestricted units · Derivative 11,390 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-001727 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

Fouch Robert J · CIK 0001370725 · VP, Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common units · 11,390 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: On January 23, 2019, our Compensation Committee determined that the vesting requirements for the 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan grants had been satisfied. As a result restricted units were determined to be vested effective January 1, 2019 and subsequently issued on February 8, 2019 based upon an ARLP unit price of $19.67.

F2 · price: On January 23, 2019, our Compensation Committee determined that the vesting requirements for the 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan grants had been satisfied. As a result restricted units were determined to be vested effective January 1, 2019 and subsequently issued on February 8, 2019 based upon an ARLP unit price of $19.67.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable

Read SEC document
February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 14:08 UTC
Fouch Robert JVP, Controller and CAO
Tax withholdingCommon unit 3,605 $19.67 $70,910.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-001727 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fouch Robert J · CIK 0001370725 · VP, Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,137

F3 · price: Upon vesting, restricted units are withheld by the Partnership for the payment of tax liability at the vesting price of $19.67.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 14:08 UTC
Fouch Robert JVP, Controller and CAO
Exercise / conversionCommon unit 11,390 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-001727 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fouch Robert J · CIK 0001370725 · VP, Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,742

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · price: On January 23, 2019, our Compensation Committee determined that the vesting requirements for the 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan grants had been satisfied. As a result restricted units were determined to be vested effective January 1, 2019 and subsequently issued on February 8, 2019 based upon an ARLP unit price of $19.67.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 14:06 UTC
CANTRELL BRIAN LSenior VP and CFO
Exercise / conversionRestricted unit · Derivative 39,300 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-001725 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

CANTRELL BRIAN L · CIK 0001267839 · Senior VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common units · 39,300 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: On January 23, 2019, our Compensation Committee determined that the vesting requirements for the 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan grants had been satisfied. As a result restricted units were determined to be vested effective January 1, 2019 and subsequently issued on February 8, 2019 based upon an ARLP unit price of $19.67.

F2 · price: On January 23, 2019, our Compensation Committee determined that the vesting requirements for the 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan grants had been satisfied. As a result restricted units were determined to be vested effective January 1, 2019 and subsequently issued on February 8, 2019 based upon an ARLP unit price of $19.67.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable

Read SEC document
February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 14:06 UTC
CANTRELL BRIAN LSenior VP and CFO
Tax withholdingCommon unit 11,774 $19.67 $231,594.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-001725 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CANTRELL BRIAN L · CIK 0001267839 · Senior VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 175,058

F3 · price: Upon vesting, restricted units are withheld by the Partnership for the payment of tax liability at the vesting price of $19.67.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 14:06 UTC
CANTRELL BRIAN LSenior VP and CFO
Exercise / conversionCommon unit 39,300 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-001725 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CANTRELL BRIAN L · CIK 0001267839 · Senior VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 186,832

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · price: On January 23, 2019, our Compensation Committee determined that the vesting requirements for the 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan grants had been satisfied. As a result restricted units were determined to be vested effective January 1, 2019 and subsequently issued on February 8, 2019 based upon an ARLP unit price of $19.67.

Read SEC document
February 04, 2019 Filed Feb 6, 2019 22:33 UTC
Fouch Robert JVP, Controller and CAO
GrantRestricted unit · Derivative 7,647 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-001446 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Fouch Robert J · CIK 0001370725 · VP, Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,647

Underlying: Common Unit · 7,647 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1

F3 · price: Not applicable

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted units will vest on January 1, 2022 provided that the issuer meets certain financial tests. Once vested, the restricted units are to be settled in ARLP units.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable

Read SEC document
February 04, 2019 Filed Feb 6, 2019 22:32 UTC
Whelan Timothy JSenior Vice President Sales
GrantRestricted unit · Derivative 27,949 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-001445 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Whelan Timothy J · CIK 0001731114 · Senior Vice President Sales

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,949

Underlying: Common Unit · 27,949 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1

F3 · price: Not applicable

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted units will vest on January 1, 2022 provided that the issuer meets certain financial tests. Once vested, the restricted units are to be settled in ARLP units.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable

Read SEC document
February 04, 2019 Filed Feb 6, 2019 22:31 UTC
WYNNE THOMAS MSenior Vice President and COO
GrantRestricted unit · Derivative 38,849 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-001444 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

WYNNE THOMAS M · CIK 0001187754 · Senior Vice President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,849

Underlying: Common unit · 38,849 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1

F2 · price: Not applicable

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted units will vest on January 1, 2022 provided that the issuer meets certain financial tests. Once vested, the restricted units are to be settled in ARLP units.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable

Read SEC document
February 04, 2019 Filed Feb 6, 2019 22:29 UTC
SACHSE ROBERT GExcutive Vice President
GrantRestricted unit · Derivative 16,769 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-001443 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

SACHSE ROBERT G · CIK 0001187745 · Excutive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,769

Underlying: Common unit · 16,769 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1

F3 · price: Not applicable

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted units will vest on January 1, 2022 provided that the issuer meets certain financial tests. Once vested, the restricted units are to be settled in ARLP units.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable

Read SEC document
February 04, 2019 Filed Feb 6, 2019 22:27 UTC
Davis R EberleySVP-Law&Admin,General Counsel
GrantRestricted unit · Derivative 33,818 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-001442 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Davis R Eberley · CIK 0001390074 · SVP-Law&Admin,General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,818

Underlying: Common unit · 33,818 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1

F3 · price: Not applicable

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted units will vest on January 1, 2022 provided that the issuer meets certain financial tests. Once vested, the restricted units are to be settled in ARLP units.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable

Read SEC document
February 04, 2019 Filed Feb 6, 2019 22:25 UTC
CANTRELL BRIAN LSenior VP and CFO
GrantRestricted Unit · Derivative 26,551 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-001441 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

CANTRELL BRIAN L · CIK 0001267839 · Senior VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,551

Underlying: Common Unit · 26,551 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1

F2 · price: Not applicable

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted units will vest on January 1, 2022 provided that the issuer meets certain financial tests. Once vested, the restricted units are to be settled in ARLP units.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable

Read SEC document
January 23, 2019 Filed Jan 25, 2019 14:14 UTC
WYNNE THOMAS MSenior Vice President and COO
GrantPhantom unit · Derivative 2,336 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-000905 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

WYNNE THOMAS M · CIK 0001187754 · Senior Vice President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,767

Underlying: Common unit · 2,336 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1

F3 · price: Not applicable

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom Units are to be settled in ARLP common units upon the reporting person's death or termination.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable

Read SEC document
January 23, 2019 Filed Jan 25, 2019 14:15 UTC
Whelan Timothy JSenior Vice President Sales
GrantPhantom unit · Derivative 1,171 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-000906 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Whelan Timothy J · CIK 0001731114 · Senior Vice President Sales

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,159

Underlying: Common Unit · 1,171 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1

F3 · price: Not applicable

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom units are to be settled in ARLP common units upon the reporting person's death or termination.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable

Read SEC document
January 23, 2019 Filed Jan 25, 2019 14:13 UTC
SACHSE ROBERT GExcutive Vice President
GrantPhantom unit · Derivative 2,086 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-000904 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

SACHSE ROBERT G · CIK 0001187745 · Excutive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,556

Underlying: Common unit · 2,086 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1

F3 · price: Not applicable

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom units are to be settled in ARLP common units upon the reporting person's death or termination.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable

Read SEC document
January 23, 2019 Filed Jan 25, 2019 14:12 UTC
Davis R EberleySVP-Law&Admin,General Counsel
GrantPhantom unit · Derivative 2,265 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-000903 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Davis R Eberley · CIK 0001390074 · SVP-Law&Admin,General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,821

Underlying: Common unit · 2,265 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1

F3 · price: Not applicable

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom units are to be settled in ARLP common units upon the reporting person's death or termination.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable

Read SEC document
January 23, 2019 Filed Jan 25, 2019 14:12 UTC
CANTRELL BRIAN LSenior VP and CFO
GrantPhantom unit · Derivative 1,231 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-000902 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

CANTRELL BRIAN L · CIK 0001267839 · Senior VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,718

Underlying: Common unit · 1,231 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1

F3 · price: Not applicable

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom units are to be settled in ARLP common units upon the reporting person's death or termination.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable

Read SEC document
January 09, 2019 Filed Jan 11, 2019 15:04 UTC Exercise / conversionPhantom unit · Derivative 115,484 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-000689 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

NEAFSEY JOHN P · CIK 0001187748 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common unit · 115,484 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1.

F3 · price: Not applicable.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom units are being settled in ARLP common units pursuant to the reporting person's retirement.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
January 09, 2019 Filed Jan 11, 2019 15:04 UTC Exercise / conversionCommon Unit 115,484 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-000689 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NEAFSEY JOHN P · CIK 0001187748 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 167,088

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · price: The Phantom units are being settled in ARLP common units pursuant to the reporting person's retirement.

Read SEC document
December 24, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2019 21:16 UTC GiftCommon Units 2,000,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-19-008729 · a5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Craft Kathleen S. · CIK 0001534902 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,209,468

F1 · balance_after: Held through the Kathleen S. Craft Revocable Trust, of which Kathleen S. Craft is trustee.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 14:25 UTC
Whelan Timothy JSenior Vice President Sales
GrantPhantom unit · Derivative 158 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-012912 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Whelan Timothy J · CIK 0001731114 · Senior Vice President Sales

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,988

Underlying: Common Unit · 158 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1

F3 · price: Not applicable

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom units are to be settled in ARLP common units upon the reporting person's death or termination.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable

Read SEC document
November 14, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 14:23 UTC
WESLEY CHARLES RDirector · Executive Vice President
GrantPhantom unit · Derivative 2,958 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-012909 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

WESLEY CHARLES R · CIK 0001187750 · Director · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 112,690

Underlying: Common unit · 2,958 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1.

F3 · price: Not applicable.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom units are to be settled in ARLP common units upon the reporting person's death or termination.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 14:21 UTC GrantPhantom unit · Derivative 3,032 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-012906 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

NEAFSEY JOHN P · CIK 0001187748 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 115,484

Underlying: Common unit · 3,032 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1.

F3 · price: Not applicable.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom units are to be settled in ARLP common units pursuant to the reporting person's election or upon their death or termination.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 14:24 UTC
WYNNE THOMAS MSenior Vice President and COO
GrantPhantom unit · Derivative 799 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-012910 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

WYNNE THOMAS M · CIK 0001187754 · Senior Vice President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,431

Underlying: Common unit · 799 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1

F3 · price: Not applicable

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom Units are to be settled in ARLP common units upon the reporting person's death or termination.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable

Read SEC document
November 14, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 14:22 UTC GrantPhantom unit · Derivative 206 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-012908 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Torrence Wilson M · CIK 0001386703 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,824

Underlying: Common unit · 206 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1

F3 · price: Not applicable

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom units are to be settled in ARLP common units pursuant to the reporting person's election or upon their death or termination.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable

Read SEC document
November 14, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 14:22 UTC
SACHSE ROBERT GExcutive Vice President
GrantPhantom unit · Derivative 984 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-012907 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

SACHSE ROBERT G · CIK 0001187745 · Excutive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,470

Underlying: Common unit · 984 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1

F3 · price: Not applicable

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom units are to be settled in ARLP common units upon the reporting person's death or termination.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable

Read SEC document
November 14, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 14:20 UTC
Davis R EberleySVP-Law&Admin,General Counsel
GrantPhantom unit · Derivative 776 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-012905 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Davis R Eberley · CIK 0001390074 · SVP-Law&Admin,General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,556

Underlying: Common unit · 776 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1

F3 · price: Not applicable

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom units are to be settled in ARLP common units upon the reporting person's death or termination.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable

Read SEC document
November 14, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 14:20 UTC
CRAFT JOSEPH W IIIDirector · President and Chief Executive · 10% owner
GrantPhantom unit · Derivative 6,185 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-012904 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5

CRAFT JOSEPH W III · CIK 0001173893 · Director · President and Chief Executive · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 235,653

Underlying: Common unit · 6,185 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1

F3 · price: Not applicable

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom units are to be settled in ARLP common units upon the reporting person's death or termination.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable

Read SEC document
November 14, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 14:19 UTC
CANTRELL BRIAN LSenior VP and CFO
GrantPhantom unit · Derivative 591 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-012903 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

CANTRELL BRIAN L · CIK 0001267839 · Senior VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,487

Underlying: Common unit · 591 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1

F3 · price: Not applicable

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom units are to be settled in ARLP common units upon the reporting person's death or termination.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable

Read SEC document
October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 13:46 UTC GrantPhantom unit · Derivative 2,389 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-011971 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

NEAFSEY JOHN P · CIK 0001187748 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 112,452

Underlying: Common unit · 2,389 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1.

F3 · price: Not applicable.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom units are to be settled in ARLP common units pursuant to the reporting person's election or upon their death or termination.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
August 14, 2018 Filed Aug 14, 2018 16:24 UTC
Whelan Timothy JSenior Vice President Sales
GrantPhantom unit · Derivative 148 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-010567 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Whelan Timothy J · CIK 0001731114 · Senior Vice President Sales

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,830

Underlying: Common Unit · 148 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1

F3 · price: Not applicable

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom units are to be settled in ARLP common units upon the reporting person's death or termination.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable

Read SEC document
August 14, 2018 Filed Aug 14, 2018 16:23 UTC
WYNNE THOMAS MSenior Vice President and COO
GrantPhantom unit · Derivative 752 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-010566 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

WYNNE THOMAS M · CIK 0001187754 · Senior Vice President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,632

Underlying: Common unit · 752 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1

F3 · price: Not applicable

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom Units are to be settled in ARLP common units upon the reporting person's death or termination.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable

Read SEC document
August 14, 2018 Filed Aug 14, 2018 16:20 UTC GrantPhantom unit · Derivative 2,791 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-010562 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

NEAFSEY JOHN P · CIK 0001187748 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 110,063

Underlying: Common unit · 2,791 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1.

F3 · price: Not applicable.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom units are to be settled in ARLP common units pursuant to the reporting person's election or upon their death or termination.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
August 14, 2018 Filed Aug 14, 2018 16:23 UTC
WESLEY CHARLES RDirector · Executive Vice President
GrantPhantom unit · Derivative 2,783 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-010565 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

WESLEY CHARLES R · CIK 0001187750 · Director · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 109,732

Underlying: Common unit · 2,783 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1.

F3 · price: Not applicable.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom units are to be settled in ARLP common units upon the reporting person's death or termination.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
August 14, 2018 Filed Aug 14, 2018 16:22 UTC GrantPhantom unit · Derivative 194 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-010564 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Torrence Wilson M · CIK 0001386703 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,618

Underlying: Common unit · 194 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1

F3 · price: Not applicable

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom units are to be settled in ARLP common units pursuant to the reporting person's election or upon their death or termination.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable

Read SEC document
August 14, 2018 Filed Aug 14, 2018 16:21 UTC
SACHSE ROBERT GExcutive Vice President
GrantPhantom unit · Derivative 926 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-010563 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

SACHSE ROBERT G · CIK 0001187745 · Excutive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,486

Underlying: Common unit · 926 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1

F3 · price: Not applicable

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom units are to be settled in ARLP common units upon the reporting person's death or termination.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable

Read SEC document
August 14, 2018 Filed Aug 14, 2018 16:20 UTC
Davis R EberleySVP-Law&Admin,General Counsel
GrantPhantom unit · Derivative 730 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-010561 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Davis R Eberley · CIK 0001390074 · SVP-Law&Admin,General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,780

Underlying: Common unit · 730 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1

F3 · price: Not applicable

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom units are to be settled in ARLP common units upon the reporting person's death or termination.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable

Read SEC document
August 14, 2018 Filed Aug 14, 2018 16:19 UTC
CRAFT JOSEPH W IIIDirector · President and Chief Executive · 10% owner
GrantPhantom unit · Derivative 5,818 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-010560 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5

CRAFT JOSEPH W III · CIK 0001173893 · Director · President and Chief Executive · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 229,468

Underlying: Common unit · 5,818 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1

F3 · price: Not applicable

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom units are to be settled in ARLP common units upon the reporting person's death or termination.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable

Read SEC document
August 14, 2018 Filed Aug 14, 2018 16:19 UTC
CANTRELL BRIAN LSenior VP and CFO
GrantPhantom unit · Derivative 556 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-010559 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

CANTRELL BRIAN L · CIK 0001267839 · Senior VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,896

Underlying: Common unit · 556 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1

F3 · price: Not applicable

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom units are to be settled in ARLP common units upon the reporting person's death or termination.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable

Read SEC document
August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 13:41 UTC
CARTER NICKDirector
PurchaseCommon Unit 2,219 $19.85 $44,047.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-010475 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARTER NICK · CIK 0001194033 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Read SEC document
July 02, 2018 Filed Jul 5, 2018 13:24 UTC GrantPhantom unit · Derivative 2,570 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-009460 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

NEAFSEY JOHN P · CIK 0001187748 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 107,272

Underlying: Common unit · 2,570 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1.

F3 · price: Not applicable.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom units are to be settled in ARLP common units pursuant to the reporting person's election or upon their death or termination.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 00:22 UTC
C-Holdings, LLCDirector · 10% owner
Disposition to issuerCommon Unit 87,188,338 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-008012 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

C-Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001713465 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · shares: Alliance GP, LLC ("AGP"), Alliance Holdings GP, L.P. ("AHGP"), MGP II, LLC ("MGP II") and Alliance Resource Partners, L.P. ("ARLP"), among others, are parties to the Simplification Agreement, dated February 22, 2018 (the "Simplification Agreement").

F2 · shares: C-Holdings, LLC ("C-Holdings") wholly owns AGP, and AHGP wholly owns MGP II. Prior to the completion of the transactions contemplated by the Simplification Agreement, (i) AGP was the general partner of AHGP, (ii) AHGP directly owned 31,088,338 common units representing limited partner interests of ARLP (the "ARLP Common Units"), and (iii) MGP II directly owned 56,100,000 ARLP Common Units. Pursuant to the Simplification Agreement, MGP II distributed (a) 99.999% of the 56,100,000 ARLP Common Units to AHGP and (b) 0.001% of the 56,100,000 ARLP Common Units to ARMH, which ARMH then distributed to AHGP. Thereafter, the common units representing limited partner interests in AHGP (the "AHGP Common Units") were canceled and converted into the right to receive all of the ARLP Common Units held by AHGP and its subsidiaries.

F3 · price: Pursuant to the Simplification Agreement, all AHGP Common Units were canceled and converted into the right to receive all of the ARLP Common Units held by AHGP and its subsidiaries. Based on a formula calculated pursuant to the Simplification Agreement, the exchange ratio was 1.478181161 ARLP Common Units for each AHGP Common Unit.

F2 · balance_after: C-Holdings, LLC ("C-Holdings") wholly owns AGP, and AHGP wholly owns MGP II. Prior to the completion of the transactions contemplated by the Simplification Agreement, (i) AGP was the general partner of AHGP, (ii) AHGP directly owned 31,088,338 common units representing limited partner interests of ARLP (the "ARLP Common Units"), and (iii) MGP II directly owned 56,100,000 ARLP Common Units. Pursuant to the Simplification Agreement, MGP II distributed (a) 99.999% of the 56,100,000 ARLP Common Units to AHGP and (b) 0.001% of the 56,100,000 ARLP Common Units to ARMH, which ARMH then distributed to AHGP. Thereafter, the common units representing limited partner interests in AHGP (the "AHGP Common Units") were canceled and converted into the right to receive all of the ARLP Common Units held by AHGP and its subsidiaries.

F2 · ownership.nature: C-Holdings, LLC ("C-Holdings") wholly owns AGP, and AHGP wholly owns MGP II. Prior to the completion of the transactions contemplated by the Simplification Agreement, (i) AGP was the general partner of AHGP, (ii) AHGP directly owned 31,088,338 common units representing limited partner interests of ARLP (the "ARLP Common Units"), and (iii) MGP II directly owned 56,100,000 ARLP Common Units. Pursuant to the Simplification Agreement, MGP II distributed (a) 99.999% of the 56,100,000 ARLP Common Units to AHGP and (b) 0.001% of the 56,100,000 ARLP Common Units to ARMH, which ARMH then distributed to AHGP. Thereafter, the common units representing limited partner interests in AHGP (the "AHGP Common Units") were canceled and converted into the right to receive all of the ARLP Common Units held by AHGP and its subsidiaries.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 00:14 UTC
CRAFT JOSEPH W IIIDirector · President and Chief Executive · 10% owner
GrantCommon Unit 168,603 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-008011 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

CRAFT JOSEPH W III · CIK 0001173893 · Director · President and Chief Executive · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Through spouse

Disclosed balance after: 168,603

F4 · price: The common units were acquired as consideration for the AHGP common units held by the reporting person immediately prior to the effectiveness of the transactions contemplated by the Simplification Agreement dated February 22, 2018 (the "Simplification Agreement"). Pursuant to the Simplification Agreement, all AHGP common units were canceled and converted into the right to receive all of the ARLP common units held by AHGP and its subsidiaries on May 31, 2018. Based on a formula calculated pursuant to the Simplification Agreement, the exchange ratio was 1.478181161 ARLP common units for each AHGP common unit.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 00:14 UTC
CRAFT JOSEPH W IIIDirector · President and Chief Executive · 10% owner
GrantCommon Unit 18,235,922 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-008011 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

CRAFT JOSEPH W III · CIK 0001173893 · Director · President and Chief Executive · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,593,374

F4 · shares: The common units were acquired as consideration for the AHGP common units held by the reporting person immediately prior to the effectiveness of the transactions contemplated by the Simplification Agreement dated February 22, 2018 (the "Simplification Agreement"). Pursuant to the Simplification Agreement, all AHGP common units were canceled and converted into the right to receive all of the ARLP common units held by AHGP and its subsidiaries on May 31, 2018. Based on a formula calculated pursuant to the Simplification Agreement, the exchange ratio was 1.478181161 ARLP common units for each AHGP common unit.

F5 · shares: Held through the JWC III Rev Trust, of which Mr. Craft is trustee.

F4 · price: The common units were acquired as consideration for the AHGP common units held by the reporting person immediately prior to the effectiveness of the transactions contemplated by the Simplification Agreement dated February 22, 2018 (the "Simplification Agreement"). Pursuant to the Simplification Agreement, all AHGP common units were canceled and converted into the right to receive all of the ARLP common units held by AHGP and its subsidiaries on May 31, 2018. Based on a formula calculated pursuant to the Simplification Agreement, the exchange ratio was 1.478181161 ARLP common units for each AHGP common unit.

F5 · balance_after: Held through the JWC III Rev Trust, of which Mr. Craft is trustee.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 00:14 UTC
CRAFT JOSEPH W IIIDirector · President and Chief Executive · 10% owner
GrantCommon Unit 1,343,348 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-008011 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CRAFT JOSEPH W III · CIK 0001173893 · Director · President and Chief Executive · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Alliance Resource GP, LLC

Disclosed balance after: 1,350,529

F4 · price: The common units were acquired as consideration for the AHGP common units held by the reporting person immediately prior to the effectiveness of the transactions contemplated by the Simplification Agreement dated February 22, 2018 (the "Simplification Agreement"). Pursuant to the Simplification Agreement, all AHGP common units were canceled and converted into the right to receive all of the ARLP common units held by AHGP and its subsidiaries on May 31, 2018. Based on a formula calculated pursuant to the Simplification Agreement, the exchange ratio was 1.478181161 ARLP common units for each AHGP common unit.

F6 · ownership.nature: Mr. Craft indirectly wholly owns Alliance GP, LLC, the former general partner of Alliance Holdings GP, L.P. ("AHGP"), which wholly owns MGP II, LLC ("MGP II"), the former owner of 56,100,000 common units of ARLP, and AHGP directly owned 31,088,338 common units of ARLP all of which were distributed as disclosed in footnote 4 above. Mr. Craft and Kathleen S. Craft jointly own Alliance Resource GP, LLC ("SGP"). Mr. Craft disclaimed beneficial ownership of the common units of ARLP formerly held by AHGP and MGP II except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and Mr. Craft disclaims beneficial ownership of the common units of ARLP held by SGP except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 00:14 UTC
CRAFT JOSEPH W IIIDirector · President and Chief Executive · 10% owner
Disposition to issuerCommon Unit 87,188,338 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-008011 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRAFT JOSEPH W III · CIK 0001173893 · Director · President and Chief Executive · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Alliance Holdings GP, L.P.

Disclosed balance after: 0

F6 · shares: Mr. Craft indirectly wholly owns Alliance GP, LLC, the former general partner of Alliance Holdings GP, L.P. ("AHGP"), which wholly owns MGP II, LLC ("MGP II"), the former owner of 56,100,000 common units of ARLP, and AHGP directly owned 31,088,338 common units of ARLP all of which were distributed as disclosed in footnote 4 above. Mr. Craft and Kathleen S. Craft jointly own Alliance Resource GP, LLC ("SGP"). Mr. Craft disclaimed beneficial ownership of the common units of ARLP formerly held by AHGP and MGP II except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and Mr. Craft disclaims beneficial ownership of the common units of ARLP held by SGP except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

F4 · price: The common units were acquired as consideration for the AHGP common units held by the reporting person immediately prior to the effectiveness of the transactions contemplated by the Simplification Agreement dated February 22, 2018 (the "Simplification Agreement"). Pursuant to the Simplification Agreement, all AHGP common units were canceled and converted into the right to receive all of the ARLP common units held by AHGP and its subsidiaries on May 31, 2018. Based on a formula calculated pursuant to the Simplification Agreement, the exchange ratio was 1.478181161 ARLP common units for each AHGP common unit.

F6 · ownership.nature: Mr. Craft indirectly wholly owns Alliance GP, LLC, the former general partner of Alliance Holdings GP, L.P. ("AHGP"), which wholly owns MGP II, LLC ("MGP II"), the former owner of 56,100,000 common units of ARLP, and AHGP directly owned 31,088,338 common units of ARLP all of which were distributed as disclosed in footnote 4 above. Mr. Craft and Kathleen S. Craft jointly own Alliance Resource GP, LLC ("SGP"). Mr. Craft disclaimed beneficial ownership of the common units of ARLP formerly held by AHGP and MGP II except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and Mr. Craft disclaims beneficial ownership of the common units of ARLP held by SGP except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

F7 · ownership.nature: Pursuant to the Simplification Agreement, MGP II distributed (a) 99.999% of the 56,100,000 ARLP common units to AHGP and (b) 0.001% of the 56,100,000 ARLP Common Units to ARM GP Holdings, Inc. ("ARMH"), which ARMH then distributed to AHGP. Thereafter, the AHGP Common Units were canceled and converted into the right to receive all of the ARLP Common Units held by AHGP and its subsidiaries.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 00:13 UTC
WYNNE THOMAS MSenior Vice President and COO
GrantCommon Unit 251,291 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-008010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

WYNNE THOMAS M · CIK 0001187754 · Senior Vice President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Wynne Family LP

Disclosed balance after: 251,291

F1 · price: The common units were acquired as consideration for the AHGP common units held by the reporting person immediately prior to the effectiveness of the transactions contemplated by the Simplification Agreement dated February 22, 2018 (the "Simplification Agreement"). Pursuant to the Simplification Agreement, all AHGP common units were canceled and converted into the right to receive all of the ARLP common units held by AHGP and its subsidiaries on May 31, 2018. Based on a formula calculated pursuant to the Simplification Agreement, the exchange ratio was 1.478181161 ARLP common units for each AHGP common unit.

F4 · ownership.nature: Units held by Wynne Family LP.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 00:13 UTC
WYNNE THOMAS MSenior Vice President and COO
GrantCommon Unit 99,745 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-008010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WYNNE THOMAS M · CIK 0001187754 · Senior Vice President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Trust

Disclosed balance after: 99,745

F1 · shares: The common units were acquired as consideration for the AHGP common units held by the reporting person immediately prior to the effectiveness of the transactions contemplated by the Simplification Agreement dated February 22, 2018 (the "Simplification Agreement"). Pursuant to the Simplification Agreement, all AHGP common units were canceled and converted into the right to receive all of the ARLP common units held by AHGP and its subsidiaries on May 31, 2018. Based on a formula calculated pursuant to the Simplification Agreement, the exchange ratio was 1.478181161 ARLP common units for each AHGP common unit.

F1 · price: The common units were acquired as consideration for the AHGP common units held by the reporting person immediately prior to the effectiveness of the transactions contemplated by the Simplification Agreement dated February 22, 2018 (the "Simplification Agreement"). Pursuant to the Simplification Agreement, all AHGP common units were canceled and converted into the right to receive all of the ARLP common units held by AHGP and its subsidiaries on May 31, 2018. Based on a formula calculated pursuant to the Simplification Agreement, the exchange ratio was 1.478181161 ARLP common units for each AHGP common unit.

F3 · ownership.nature: Units held by the Thomas M. Wynne Family Trust. Thomas P. Wynne is the trustee of the trust.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.