TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Fredriksen John

Disclosed activity across 4 companies

Tapewire entity
132887
SEC CIK
0001731644

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
KLX Energy Services Holdings, Inc.KLXE · Entity 7414Director · See RemarksJuly 28, 2020August 05, 2020
New Mountain Guardian III BDC, L.L.C.NONE · Entity 8482710% owner · See FootnotesMay 05, 2020May 19, 2020
ST Energy Transition I Ltd.STET · Entity 132886DirectorDecember 02, 2021December 02, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

KLX Energy Services Holdings, Inc.

Report date July 28, 2020 · Filed August 05, 2020

Jointly reported with Geveran Investments Ltd, Famatown Finance Ltd, GREENWICH HOLDINGS LTD., C.K. Ltd

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common stockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes446,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2020-07-28 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 446,000

F1: The reporting persons acquired these securities upon the closing of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of May 3, 2020, by and among the Issuer, Quintana Energy Services Inc., Krypton Intermediate LLC, and Krypton Merger Sub Inc.

F2: These shares are directly held by Geveran Investments Limited.

F4: Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited are wholly-owned subsidiaries of Greenwich Holdings Limited. C.K. Limited is the trustee of various trusts established by John Fredriksen for the benefit of his immediate family members, which trusts are the sole shareholders of Greenwich Holdings Limited. Greenwich Holdings Limited, C.K. Limited and Mr. Fredriksen may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by Geveran Investments Limited and Famatown Finance Limited.

Common stockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes193,800 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2020-07-28 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 193,800

F1: The reporting persons acquired these securities upon the closing of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of May 3, 2020, by and among the Issuer, Quintana Energy Services Inc., Krypton Intermediate LLC, and Krypton Merger Sub Inc.

F3: These shares are directly held by Famatown Finance Limited.

F4: Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited are wholly-owned subsidiaries of Greenwich Holdings Limited. C.K. Limited is the trustee of various trusts established by John Fredriksen for the benefit of his immediate family members, which trusts are the sole shareholders of Greenwich Holdings Limited. Greenwich Holdings Limited, C.K. Limited and Mr. Fredriksen may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by Geveran Investments Limited and Famatown Finance Limited.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reporting persons acquired these securities upon the closing of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of May 3, 2020, by and among the Issuer, Quintana Energy Services Inc., Krypton Intermediate LLC, and Krypton Merger Sub Inc.

F2: These shares are directly held by Geveran Investments Limited.

F3: These shares are directly held by Famatown Finance Limited.

F4: Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited are wholly-owned subsidiaries of Greenwich Holdings Limited. C.K. Limited is the trustee of various trusts established by John Fredriksen for the benefit of his immediate family members, which trusts are the sole shareholders of Greenwich Holdings Limited. Greenwich Holdings Limited, C.K. Limited and Mr. Fredriksen may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by Geveran Investments Limited and Famatown Finance Limited.

New Mountain Guardian III BDC, L.L.C.

Report date May 05, 2020 · Filed May 19, 2020

Jointly reported with GHL Investments Ltd, GREENWICH HOLDINGS LTD., C.K. Ltd

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Units of LLC InterestSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect4,200,000 Reported balance After 2020-05-05 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-05-05 · Purchase · Acquired 1,400,000 · Balance 4,200,000

Units of LLC InterestSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnotes4,200,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2020-05-05 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 4,200,000

F1: The reported securities are directly owned by GHL Investments Limited, a Cyprus company ("GHL Investments"), a wholly-owned subsidiary of Greenwich Holdings Limited, a Cyprus company ("Greenwich Holdings"). C.K Limited, a Jersey Company, is the trustee of trusts (the "Trusts") established by John Fredriksen ("Mr. Fredriksen") for the benefit of his immediate family members, which Trusts indirectly hold all of the shares of GHL Investments and Greenwich Holdings. Greenwich Holdings, C.K. Limited and John Fredriksen may be deemed to beneficially own the Units of LLC Interest that are held by GHL Investments.

F2: Mr. Fredriksen disclaims beneficial ownership of any Units of LLC Interest beneficially owned by GHL Investments and Greenwich Holdings, except to the extent of his voting and dispositive interests in such Units of LLC Interest. Mr. Fredriksen has no pecuniary interest in the Units of LLC Interest beneficially owned by GHL Investments and this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported Units of LLC Interest by Mr. Fredriksen for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reported securities are directly owned by GHL Investments Limited, a Cyprus company ("GHL Investments"), a wholly-owned subsidiary of Greenwich Holdings Limited, a Cyprus company ("Greenwich Holdings"). C.K Limited, a Jersey Company, is the trustee of trusts (the "Trusts") established by John Fredriksen ("Mr. Fredriksen") for the benefit of his immediate family members, which Trusts indirectly hold all of the shares of GHL Investments and Greenwich Holdings. Greenwich Holdings, C.K. Limited and John Fredriksen may be deemed to beneficially own the Units of LLC Interest that are held by GHL Investments.

F2: Mr. Fredriksen disclaims beneficial ownership of any Units of LLC Interest beneficially owned by GHL Investments and Greenwich Holdings, except to the extent of his voting and dispositive interests in such Units of LLC Interest. Mr. Fredriksen has no pecuniary interest in the Units of LLC Interest beneficially owned by GHL Investments and this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported Units of LLC Interest by Mr. Fredriksen for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

ST Energy Transition I Ltd.

Report date December 02, 2021 · Filed December 02, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class B ordinary sharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-12-02 · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance Not disclosed

F1: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-261056), as amended, under the heading "Description of Securities-Alignment Shares", the Class B ordinary shares of the issuer will convert into Class A ordinary shares of the issuer, pursuant to the performance of publicly traded Class A ordinary shares after the consummation of the issuer's initial business combination.

F2: This Form 3 excludes the 1,190,000 Class B ordinary shares of the issuer held by Sloane Square Capital Holdings Ltd. (the "Sponsor"). Oak Trustees (Jersey) Limited is the trustee of a trust established by the reporting person for the benefit of his immediate family. The trust is the sole shareholder of Transition Energy Holdings Ltd. which is in turn the sole shareholder of the Sponsor, and therefore the trust is the indirect owner of the Sponsor. As such, Oak Trustees (Jersey) Limited may be deemed a beneficial owner of the securities held by the Sponsor. The reporting person has no pecuniary interest in the securities of the Issuer beneficially owned by the Sponsor.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-261056), as amended, under the heading "Description of Securities-Alignment Shares", the Class B ordinary shares of the issuer will convert into Class A ordinary shares of the issuer, pursuant to the performance of publicly traded Class A ordinary shares after the consummation of the issuer's initial business combination.

F2: This Form 3 excludes the 1,190,000 Class B ordinary shares of the issuer held by Sloane Square Capital Holdings Ltd. (the "Sponsor"). Oak Trustees (Jersey) Limited is the trustee of a trust established by the reporting person for the benefit of his immediate family. The trust is the sole shareholder of Transition Energy Holdings Ltd. which is in turn the sole shareholder of the Sponsor, and therefore the trust is the indirect owner of the Sponsor. As such, Oak Trustees (Jersey) Limited may be deemed a beneficial owner of the securities held by the Sponsor. The reporting person has no pecuniary interest in the securities of the Issuer beneficially owned by the Sponsor.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Quintana Energy Services Inc.

Report date July 28, 2020 · Filed July 28, 2020

Jointly reported with Geveran Investments Ltd, Famatown Finance Ltd, GREENWICH HOLDINGS LTD., C.K. Ltd

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-07-28. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes0 Reported balance After 2020-07-28 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-07-28 · Other · Disposed 2,000,000 · Balance 0

F1: These securities were disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of May 3, 2020, by and among Quintana Energy Services Inc. (the "Issuer"), KLX Energy Services Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("KLXE"), Krypton Intermediate LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and indirect wholly owned subsidiary of KLXE, and Krypton Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of KLXE, whereby each share of Issuer common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.0969 shares of KLXE common stock having a market value of $2.00 per share, the closing price on the day prior to the effective date of the merger, as provided in the Merger Agreement. Accordingly, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited acquired 193,800 and 446,000 shares of KLXE common stock in the merger, respectively.

F2: These shares are directly held by Famatown Finance Limited.

F4: Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited are wholly-owned subsidiaries of Greenwich Holdings Limited. C.K. Limited is the trustee of various trusts established by John Fredriksen for the benefit of his immediate family members, which trusts are the sole shareholders of Greenwich Holdings Limited. Greenwich Holdings Limited, C.K. Limited and Mr. Fredriksen may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by Geveran Investments Limited and Famatown Finance Limited.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes0 Reported balance After 2020-07-28 transaction · row 2 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2020-07-28 · Other · Disposed 4,602,688 · Balance 0

F1: These securities were disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of May 3, 2020, by and among Quintana Energy Services Inc. (the "Issuer"), KLX Energy Services Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("KLXE"), Krypton Intermediate LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and indirect wholly owned subsidiary of KLXE, and Krypton Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of KLXE, whereby each share of Issuer common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.0969 shares of KLXE common stock having a market value of $2.00 per share, the closing price on the day prior to the effective date of the merger, as provided in the Merger Agreement. Accordingly, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited acquired 193,800 and 446,000 shares of KLXE common stock in the merger, respectively.

F3: These shares are directly held by Geveran Investments Limited.

F4: Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited are wholly-owned subsidiaries of Greenwich Holdings Limited. C.K. Limited is the trustee of various trusts established by John Fredriksen for the benefit of his immediate family members, which trusts are the sole shareholders of Greenwich Holdings Limited. Greenwich Holdings Limited, C.K. Limited and Mr. Fredriksen may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by Geveran Investments Limited and Famatown Finance Limited.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These securities were disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of May 3, 2020, by and among Quintana Energy Services Inc. (the "Issuer"), KLX Energy Services Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("KLXE"), Krypton Intermediate LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and indirect wholly owned subsidiary of KLXE, and Krypton Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of KLXE, whereby each share of Issuer common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.0969 shares of KLXE common stock having a market value of $2.00 per share, the closing price on the day prior to the effective date of the merger, as provided in the Merger Agreement. Accordingly, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited acquired 193,800 and 446,000 shares of KLXE common stock in the merger, respectively.

F2: These shares are directly held by Famatown Finance Limited.

F3: These shares are directly held by Geveran Investments Limited.

F4: Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited are wholly-owned subsidiaries of Greenwich Holdings Limited. C.K. Limited is the trustee of various trusts established by John Fredriksen for the benefit of his immediate family members, which trusts are the sole shareholders of Greenwich Holdings Limited. Greenwich Holdings Limited, C.K. Limited and Mr. Fredriksen may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by Geveran Investments Limited and Famatown Finance Limited.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 28, 2020 Filed Jul 28, 2020 17:19 UTC Quintana Energy Services Inc. QES · Entity 147528 OtherCommon Stock 4,602,688 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000919574-20-004698 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Geveran Investments Ltd · CIK 0001560260 · See Remarks

Famatown Finance Ltd · CIK 0001560220 · See Remarks

GREENWICH HOLDINGS LTD. · CIK 0001386989 · See Remarks

C.K. Ltd · CIK 0001731638 · See Remarks

Fredriksen John · CIK 0001731644 · See Remarks

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: These securities were disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of May 3, 2020, by and among Quintana Energy Services Inc. (the "Issuer"), KLX Energy Services Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("KLXE"), Krypton Intermediate LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and indirect wholly owned subsidiary of KLXE, and Krypton Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of KLXE, whereby each share of Issuer common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.0969 shares of KLXE common stock having a market value of $2.00 per share, the closing price on the day prior to the effective date of the merger, as provided in the Merger Agreement. Accordingly, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited acquired 193,800 and 446,000 shares of KLXE common stock in the merger, respectively.

F1 · price: These securities were disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of May 3, 2020, by and among Quintana Energy Services Inc. (the "Issuer"), KLX Energy Services Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("KLXE"), Krypton Intermediate LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and indirect wholly owned subsidiary of KLXE, and Krypton Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of KLXE, whereby each share of Issuer common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.0969 shares of KLXE common stock having a market value of $2.00 per share, the closing price on the day prior to the effective date of the merger, as provided in the Merger Agreement. Accordingly, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited acquired 193,800 and 446,000 shares of KLXE common stock in the merger, respectively.

F3 · ownership.nature: These shares are directly held by Geveran Investments Limited.

F4 · ownership.nature: Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited are wholly-owned subsidiaries of Greenwich Holdings Limited. C.K. Limited is the trustee of various trusts established by John Fredriksen for the benefit of his immediate family members, which trusts are the sole shareholders of Greenwich Holdings Limited. Greenwich Holdings Limited, C.K. Limited and Mr. Fredriksen may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by Geveran Investments Limited and Famatown Finance Limited.

Read SEC document
July 28, 2020 Filed Jul 28, 2020 17:19 UTC Quintana Energy Services Inc. QES · Entity 147528 OtherCommon Stock 2,000,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000919574-20-004698 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Geveran Investments Ltd · CIK 0001560260 · See Remarks

Famatown Finance Ltd · CIK 0001560220 · See Remarks

GREENWICH HOLDINGS LTD. · CIK 0001386989 · See Remarks

C.K. Ltd · CIK 0001731638 · See Remarks

Fredriksen John · CIK 0001731644 · See Remarks

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: These securities were disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of May 3, 2020, by and among Quintana Energy Services Inc. (the "Issuer"), KLX Energy Services Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("KLXE"), Krypton Intermediate LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and indirect wholly owned subsidiary of KLXE, and Krypton Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of KLXE, whereby each share of Issuer common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.0969 shares of KLXE common stock having a market value of $2.00 per share, the closing price on the day prior to the effective date of the merger, as provided in the Merger Agreement. Accordingly, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited acquired 193,800 and 446,000 shares of KLXE common stock in the merger, respectively.

F1 · price: These securities were disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of May 3, 2020, by and among Quintana Energy Services Inc. (the "Issuer"), KLX Energy Services Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("KLXE"), Krypton Intermediate LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and indirect wholly owned subsidiary of KLXE, and Krypton Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of KLXE, whereby each share of Issuer common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.0969 shares of KLXE common stock having a market value of $2.00 per share, the closing price on the day prior to the effective date of the merger, as provided in the Merger Agreement. Accordingly, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited acquired 193,800 and 446,000 shares of KLXE common stock in the merger, respectively.

F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are directly held by Famatown Finance Limited.

F4 · ownership.nature: Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited are wholly-owned subsidiaries of Greenwich Holdings Limited. C.K. Limited is the trustee of various trusts established by John Fredriksen for the benefit of his immediate family members, which trusts are the sole shareholders of Greenwich Holdings Limited. Greenwich Holdings Limited, C.K. Limited and Mr. Fredriksen may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by Geveran Investments Limited and Famatown Finance Limited.

Read SEC document
May 05, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 08:39 UTC New Mountain Guardian III BDC, L.L.C. NONE · Entity 84827 PurchaseUnits of LLC Interest 1,400,000 $10.00 $14,000,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000919574-20-003763 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GHL Investments Ltd · CIK 0001788305 · 10% owner · See Footnotes

GREENWICH HOLDINGS LTD. · CIK 0001386989 · 10% owner · See Footnotes

C.K. Ltd · CIK 0001731638 · 10% owner · See Footnotes

Fredriksen John · CIK 0001731644 · 10% owner · See Footnotes

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,200,000

Read SEC document
February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 20:13 UTC Quintana Energy Services Inc. QES · Entity 147528 PurchaseCommon stock 2,000,000 $10.00 $20,000,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-004331 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Geveran Investments Ltd · CIK 0001560260 · 10% owner · See Remarks

Famatown Finance Ltd · CIK 0001560220 · 10% owner · See Remarks

GREENWICH HOLDINGS LTD. · CIK 0001386989 · 10% owner · See Remarks

C.K. Ltd · CIK 0001731638 · 10% owner · See Remarks

Fredriksen John · CIK 0001731644 · 10% owner · See Remarks

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 2,000,000

F1 · ownership.nature: These shares are directly held by Famatown Finance Limited.

F3 · ownership.nature: Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited are wholly-owned subsidiaries of Greenwich Holdings Limited. C.K. Limited is the trustee of various trusts established by John Fredriksen for the benefit of his immediate family members, which trusts are the sole shareholders of Greenwich Holdings Limited. Greenwich Holdings Limited, C.K. Limited and Mr. Fredriksen may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by Geveran Investments Limited and Famatown Finance Limited.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.