TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

Geveran Investments Ltd

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
77646
SEC CIK
0001560260

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
KLX Energy Services Holdings, Inc.KLXE · Entity 7414See RemarksJune 20, 2025July 07, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

KLX Energy Services Holdings, Inc.

Report date June 20, 2025 · Filed July 07, 2025

Jointly reported with Famatown Finance Ltd, GREENWICH HOLDINGS LTD., C.K. Ltd

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote152,467 Reported balance After 2025-06-20 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-06-20 · Other · Disposed 41,333 · Balance 152,467

F1: These shares are directly held by Famatown Finance Limited.

F3: C.K. Limited is the trustee of two trusts (the "Trusts") settled by Mr. John Fredriksen. The Trusts indirectly hold all of the shares of Common Stock of Greenwich Holdings Limited, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited. Accordingly, C.K. Limited, as trustee, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer that are beneficially owned by Greenwich Holdings Limited, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited. The beneficiaries of the Trusts are members of Mr. Fredriksen's family. Mr. Fredriksen is neither a beneficiary nor a trustee of either Trust. Therefore, Mr. Fredriksen has no economic interest in such shares of Common Stock and Mr. Fredriksen disclaims any control over such shares of Common Stock, save for any indirect influence he may have with C.K. Limited, as the trustee of the Trusts, in his capacity as the settlor of the Trusts.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote99,558 Reported balance After 2025-06-23 transaction · row 2 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2025-06-23 · Other · Disposed 52,909 · Balance 99,558

F1: These shares are directly held by Famatown Finance Limited.

F3: C.K. Limited is the trustee of two trusts (the "Trusts") settled by Mr. John Fredriksen. The Trusts indirectly hold all of the shares of Common Stock of Greenwich Holdings Limited, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited. Accordingly, C.K. Limited, as trustee, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer that are beneficially owned by Greenwich Holdings Limited, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited. The beneficiaries of the Trusts are members of Mr. Fredriksen's family. Mr. Fredriksen is neither a beneficiary nor a trustee of either Trust. Therefore, Mr. Fredriksen has no economic interest in such shares of Common Stock and Mr. Fredriksen disclaims any control over such shares of Common Stock, save for any indirect influence he may have with C.K. Limited, as the trustee of the Trusts, in his capacity as the settlor of the Trusts.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote66,674 Reported balance After 2025-06-24 transaction · row 3 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2025-06-24 · Other · Disposed 32,884 · Balance 66,674

F1: These shares are directly held by Famatown Finance Limited.

F3: C.K. Limited is the trustee of two trusts (the "Trusts") settled by Mr. John Fredriksen. The Trusts indirectly hold all of the shares of Common Stock of Greenwich Holdings Limited, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited. Accordingly, C.K. Limited, as trustee, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer that are beneficially owned by Greenwich Holdings Limited, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited. The beneficiaries of the Trusts are members of Mr. Fredriksen's family. Mr. Fredriksen is neither a beneficiary nor a trustee of either Trust. Therefore, Mr. Fredriksen has no economic interest in such shares of Common Stock and Mr. Fredriksen disclaims any control over such shares of Common Stock, save for any indirect influence he may have with C.K. Limited, as the trustee of the Trusts, in his capacity as the settlor of the Trusts.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote62,813 Reported balance After 2025-06-25 transaction · row 4 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2025-06-25 · Other · Disposed 3,861 · Balance 62,813

F1: These shares are directly held by Famatown Finance Limited.

F3: C.K. Limited is the trustee of two trusts (the "Trusts") settled by Mr. John Fredriksen. The Trusts indirectly hold all of the shares of Common Stock of Greenwich Holdings Limited, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited. Accordingly, C.K. Limited, as trustee, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer that are beneficially owned by Greenwich Holdings Limited, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited. The beneficiaries of the Trusts are members of Mr. Fredriksen's family. Mr. Fredriksen is neither a beneficiary nor a trustee of either Trust. Therefore, Mr. Fredriksen has no economic interest in such shares of Common Stock and Mr. Fredriksen disclaims any control over such shares of Common Stock, save for any indirect influence he may have with C.K. Limited, as the trustee of the Trusts, in his capacity as the settlor of the Trusts.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote4,730 Reported balance After 2025-06-26 transaction · row 5 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2025-06-26 · Other · Disposed 58,083 · Balance 4,730

F1: These shares are directly held by Famatown Finance Limited.

F3: C.K. Limited is the trustee of two trusts (the "Trusts") settled by Mr. John Fredriksen. The Trusts indirectly hold all of the shares of Common Stock of Greenwich Holdings Limited, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited. Accordingly, C.K. Limited, as trustee, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer that are beneficially owned by Greenwich Holdings Limited, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited. The beneficiaries of the Trusts are members of Mr. Fredriksen's family. Mr. Fredriksen is neither a beneficiary nor a trustee of either Trust. Therefore, Mr. Fredriksen has no economic interest in such shares of Common Stock and Mr. Fredriksen disclaims any control over such shares of Common Stock, save for any indirect influence he may have with C.K. Limited, as the trustee of the Trusts, in his capacity as the settlor of the Trusts.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote0 Reported balance After 2025-06-27 transaction · row 6 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2025-06-27 · Other · Disposed 4,730 · Balance 0

F1: These shares are directly held by Famatown Finance Limited.

F3: C.K. Limited is the trustee of two trusts (the "Trusts") settled by Mr. John Fredriksen. The Trusts indirectly hold all of the shares of Common Stock of Greenwich Holdings Limited, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited. Accordingly, C.K. Limited, as trustee, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer that are beneficially owned by Greenwich Holdings Limited, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited. The beneficiaries of the Trusts are members of Mr. Fredriksen's family. Mr. Fredriksen is neither a beneficiary nor a trustee of either Trust. Therefore, Mr. Fredriksen has no economic interest in such shares of Common Stock and Mr. Fredriksen disclaims any control over such shares of Common Stock, save for any indirect influence he may have with C.K. Limited, as the trustee of the Trusts, in his capacity as the settlor of the Trusts.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote347,539 Reported balance After 2025-06-27 transaction · row 7 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2025-06-27 · Other · Disposed 98,461 · Balance 347,539

F2: These shares are directly held by Geveran Investments Limited.

F3: C.K. Limited is the trustee of two trusts (the "Trusts") settled by Mr. John Fredriksen. The Trusts indirectly hold all of the shares of Common Stock of Greenwich Holdings Limited, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited. Accordingly, C.K. Limited, as trustee, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer that are beneficially owned by Greenwich Holdings Limited, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited. The beneficiaries of the Trusts are members of Mr. Fredriksen's family. Mr. Fredriksen is neither a beneficiary nor a trustee of either Trust. Therefore, Mr. Fredriksen has no economic interest in such shares of Common Stock and Mr. Fredriksen disclaims any control over such shares of Common Stock, save for any indirect influence he may have with C.K. Limited, as the trustee of the Trusts, in his capacity as the settlor of the Trusts.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote322,339 Reported balance After 2025-07-01 transaction · row 8 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2025-07-01 · Other · Disposed 25,200 · Balance 322,339

F2: These shares are directly held by Geveran Investments Limited.

F3: C.K. Limited is the trustee of two trusts (the "Trusts") settled by Mr. John Fredriksen. The Trusts indirectly hold all of the shares of Common Stock of Greenwich Holdings Limited, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited. Accordingly, C.K. Limited, as trustee, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer that are beneficially owned by Greenwich Holdings Limited, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited. The beneficiaries of the Trusts are members of Mr. Fredriksen's family. Mr. Fredriksen is neither a beneficiary nor a trustee of either Trust. Therefore, Mr. Fredriksen has no economic interest in such shares of Common Stock and Mr. Fredriksen disclaims any control over such shares of Common Stock, save for any indirect influence he may have with C.K. Limited, as the trustee of the Trusts, in his capacity as the settlor of the Trusts.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These shares are directly held by Famatown Finance Limited.

F2: These shares are directly held by Geveran Investments Limited.

F3: C.K. Limited is the trustee of two trusts (the "Trusts") settled by Mr. John Fredriksen. The Trusts indirectly hold all of the shares of Common Stock of Greenwich Holdings Limited, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited. Accordingly, C.K. Limited, as trustee, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer that are beneficially owned by Greenwich Holdings Limited, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited. The beneficiaries of the Trusts are members of Mr. Fredriksen's family. Mr. Fredriksen is neither a beneficiary nor a trustee of either Trust. Therefore, Mr. Fredriksen has no economic interest in such shares of Common Stock and Mr. Fredriksen disclaims any control over such shares of Common Stock, save for any indirect influence he may have with C.K. Limited, as the trustee of the Trusts, in his capacity as the settlor of the Trusts.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Quintana Energy Services Inc.

Report date July 28, 2020 · Filed July 28, 2020

Jointly reported with Famatown Finance Ltd, GREENWICH HOLDINGS LTD., C.K. Ltd, Fredriksen John

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-07-28. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes0 Reported balance After 2020-07-28 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-07-28 · Other · Disposed 2,000,000 · Balance 0

F1: These securities were disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of May 3, 2020, by and among Quintana Energy Services Inc. (the "Issuer"), KLX Energy Services Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("KLXE"), Krypton Intermediate LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and indirect wholly owned subsidiary of KLXE, and Krypton Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of KLXE, whereby each share of Issuer common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.0969 shares of KLXE common stock having a market value of $2.00 per share, the closing price on the day prior to the effective date of the merger, as provided in the Merger Agreement. Accordingly, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited acquired 193,800 and 446,000 shares of KLXE common stock in the merger, respectively.

F2: These shares are directly held by Famatown Finance Limited.

F4: Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited are wholly-owned subsidiaries of Greenwich Holdings Limited. C.K. Limited is the trustee of various trusts established by John Fredriksen for the benefit of his immediate family members, which trusts are the sole shareholders of Greenwich Holdings Limited. Greenwich Holdings Limited, C.K. Limited and Mr. Fredriksen may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by Geveran Investments Limited and Famatown Finance Limited.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes0 Reported balance After 2020-07-28 transaction · row 2 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2020-07-28 · Other · Disposed 4,602,688 · Balance 0

F1: These securities were disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of May 3, 2020, by and among Quintana Energy Services Inc. (the "Issuer"), KLX Energy Services Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("KLXE"), Krypton Intermediate LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and indirect wholly owned subsidiary of KLXE, and Krypton Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of KLXE, whereby each share of Issuer common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.0969 shares of KLXE common stock having a market value of $2.00 per share, the closing price on the day prior to the effective date of the merger, as provided in the Merger Agreement. Accordingly, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited acquired 193,800 and 446,000 shares of KLXE common stock in the merger, respectively.

F3: These shares are directly held by Geveran Investments Limited.

F4: Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited are wholly-owned subsidiaries of Greenwich Holdings Limited. C.K. Limited is the trustee of various trusts established by John Fredriksen for the benefit of his immediate family members, which trusts are the sole shareholders of Greenwich Holdings Limited. Greenwich Holdings Limited, C.K. Limited and Mr. Fredriksen may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by Geveran Investments Limited and Famatown Finance Limited.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These securities were disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of May 3, 2020, by and among Quintana Energy Services Inc. (the "Issuer"), KLX Energy Services Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("KLXE"), Krypton Intermediate LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and indirect wholly owned subsidiary of KLXE, and Krypton Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of KLXE, whereby each share of Issuer common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.0969 shares of KLXE common stock having a market value of $2.00 per share, the closing price on the day prior to the effective date of the merger, as provided in the Merger Agreement. Accordingly, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited acquired 193,800 and 446,000 shares of KLXE common stock in the merger, respectively.

F2: These shares are directly held by Famatown Finance Limited.

F3: These shares are directly held by Geveran Investments Limited.

F4: Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited are wholly-owned subsidiaries of Greenwich Holdings Limited. C.K. Limited is the trustee of various trusts established by John Fredriksen for the benefit of his immediate family members, which trusts are the sole shareholders of Greenwich Holdings Limited. Greenwich Holdings Limited, C.K. Limited and Mr. Fredriksen may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by Geveran Investments Limited and Famatown Finance Limited.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 01, 2025 Filed Jul 7, 2025 18:28 UTC KLX Energy Services Holdings, Inc. KLXE · Entity 7414 OtherCommon Stock 25,200 $2.00 $50,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000919574-25-003978 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Geveran Investments Ltd · CIK 0001560260 · See Remarks

Famatown Finance Ltd · CIK 0001560220 · See Remarks

GREENWICH HOLDINGS LTD. · CIK 0001386989 · See Remarks

C.K. Ltd · CIK 0001731638 · See Remarks

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 322,339

F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are directly held by Geveran Investments Limited.

F3 · ownership.nature: C.K. Limited is the trustee of two trusts (the "Trusts") settled by Mr. John Fredriksen. The Trusts indirectly hold all of the shares of Common Stock of Greenwich Holdings Limited, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited. Accordingly, C.K. Limited, as trustee, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer that are beneficially owned by Greenwich Holdings Limited, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited. The beneficiaries of the Trusts are members of Mr. Fredriksen's family. Mr. Fredriksen is neither a beneficiary nor a trustee of either Trust. Therefore, Mr. Fredriksen has no economic interest in such shares of Common Stock and Mr. Fredriksen disclaims any control over such shares of Common Stock, save for any indirect influence he may have with C.K. Limited, as the trustee of the Trusts, in his capacity as the settlor of the Trusts.

Read SEC document
June 27, 2025 Filed Jul 7, 2025 18:28 UTC KLX Energy Services Holdings, Inc. KLXE · Entity 7414 OtherCommon Stock 98,461 $2.03 $200,072.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000919574-25-003978 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Geveran Investments Ltd · CIK 0001560260 · See Remarks

Famatown Finance Ltd · CIK 0001560220 · See Remarks

GREENWICH HOLDINGS LTD. · CIK 0001386989 · See Remarks

C.K. Ltd · CIK 0001731638 · See Remarks

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 347,539

F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are directly held by Geveran Investments Limited.

F3 · ownership.nature: C.K. Limited is the trustee of two trusts (the "Trusts") settled by Mr. John Fredriksen. The Trusts indirectly hold all of the shares of Common Stock of Greenwich Holdings Limited, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited. Accordingly, C.K. Limited, as trustee, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer that are beneficially owned by Greenwich Holdings Limited, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited. The beneficiaries of the Trusts are members of Mr. Fredriksen's family. Mr. Fredriksen is neither a beneficiary nor a trustee of either Trust. Therefore, Mr. Fredriksen has no economic interest in such shares of Common Stock and Mr. Fredriksen disclaims any control over such shares of Common Stock, save for any indirect influence he may have with C.K. Limited, as the trustee of the Trusts, in his capacity as the settlor of the Trusts.

Read SEC document
June 27, 2025 Filed Jul 7, 2025 18:28 UTC KLX Energy Services Holdings, Inc. KLXE · Entity 7414 OtherCommon Stock 4,730 $2.03 $9,611.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000919574-25-003978 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Geveran Investments Ltd · CIK 0001560260 · See Remarks

Famatown Finance Ltd · CIK 0001560220 · See Remarks

GREENWICH HOLDINGS LTD. · CIK 0001386989 · See Remarks

C.K. Ltd · CIK 0001731638 · See Remarks

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · ownership.nature: These shares are directly held by Famatown Finance Limited.

F3 · ownership.nature: C.K. Limited is the trustee of two trusts (the "Trusts") settled by Mr. John Fredriksen. The Trusts indirectly hold all of the shares of Common Stock of Greenwich Holdings Limited, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited. Accordingly, C.K. Limited, as trustee, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer that are beneficially owned by Greenwich Holdings Limited, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited. The beneficiaries of the Trusts are members of Mr. Fredriksen's family. Mr. Fredriksen is neither a beneficiary nor a trustee of either Trust. Therefore, Mr. Fredriksen has no economic interest in such shares of Common Stock and Mr. Fredriksen disclaims any control over such shares of Common Stock, save for any indirect influence he may have with C.K. Limited, as the trustee of the Trusts, in his capacity as the settlor of the Trusts.

Read SEC document
June 26, 2025 Filed Jul 7, 2025 18:28 UTC KLX Energy Services Holdings, Inc. KLXE · Entity 7414 OtherCommon Stock 58,083 $2.01 $116,514.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000919574-25-003978 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Geveran Investments Ltd · CIK 0001560260 · See Remarks

Famatown Finance Ltd · CIK 0001560220 · See Remarks

GREENWICH HOLDINGS LTD. · CIK 0001386989 · See Remarks

C.K. Ltd · CIK 0001731638 · See Remarks

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 4,730

F1 · ownership.nature: These shares are directly held by Famatown Finance Limited.

F3 · ownership.nature: C.K. Limited is the trustee of two trusts (the "Trusts") settled by Mr. John Fredriksen. The Trusts indirectly hold all of the shares of Common Stock of Greenwich Holdings Limited, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited. Accordingly, C.K. Limited, as trustee, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer that are beneficially owned by Greenwich Holdings Limited, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited. The beneficiaries of the Trusts are members of Mr. Fredriksen's family. Mr. Fredriksen is neither a beneficiary nor a trustee of either Trust. Therefore, Mr. Fredriksen has no economic interest in such shares of Common Stock and Mr. Fredriksen disclaims any control over such shares of Common Stock, save for any indirect influence he may have with C.K. Limited, as the trustee of the Trusts, in his capacity as the settlor of the Trusts.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2025 Filed Jul 7, 2025 18:28 UTC KLX Energy Services Holdings, Inc. KLXE · Entity 7414 OtherCommon Stock 3,861 $2.00 $7,722.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000919574-25-003978 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Geveran Investments Ltd · CIK 0001560260 · See Remarks

Famatown Finance Ltd · CIK 0001560220 · See Remarks

GREENWICH HOLDINGS LTD. · CIK 0001386989 · See Remarks

C.K. Ltd · CIK 0001731638 · See Remarks

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 62,813

F1 · ownership.nature: These shares are directly held by Famatown Finance Limited.

F3 · ownership.nature: C.K. Limited is the trustee of two trusts (the "Trusts") settled by Mr. John Fredriksen. The Trusts indirectly hold all of the shares of Common Stock of Greenwich Holdings Limited, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited. Accordingly, C.K. Limited, as trustee, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer that are beneficially owned by Greenwich Holdings Limited, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited. The beneficiaries of the Trusts are members of Mr. Fredriksen's family. Mr. Fredriksen is neither a beneficiary nor a trustee of either Trust. Therefore, Mr. Fredriksen has no economic interest in such shares of Common Stock and Mr. Fredriksen disclaims any control over such shares of Common Stock, save for any indirect influence he may have with C.K. Limited, as the trustee of the Trusts, in his capacity as the settlor of the Trusts.

Read SEC document
June 24, 2025 Filed Jul 7, 2025 18:28 UTC KLX Energy Services Holdings, Inc. KLXE · Entity 7414 OtherCommon Stock 32,884 $2.01 $66,063.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000919574-25-003978 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Geveran Investments Ltd · CIK 0001560260 · See Remarks

Famatown Finance Ltd · CIK 0001560220 · See Remarks

GREENWICH HOLDINGS LTD. · CIK 0001386989 · See Remarks

C.K. Ltd · CIK 0001731638 · See Remarks

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 66,674

F1 · ownership.nature: These shares are directly held by Famatown Finance Limited.

F3 · ownership.nature: C.K. Limited is the trustee of two trusts (the "Trusts") settled by Mr. John Fredriksen. The Trusts indirectly hold all of the shares of Common Stock of Greenwich Holdings Limited, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited. Accordingly, C.K. Limited, as trustee, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer that are beneficially owned by Greenwich Holdings Limited, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited. The beneficiaries of the Trusts are members of Mr. Fredriksen's family. Mr. Fredriksen is neither a beneficiary nor a trustee of either Trust. Therefore, Mr. Fredriksen has no economic interest in such shares of Common Stock and Mr. Fredriksen disclaims any control over such shares of Common Stock, save for any indirect influence he may have with C.K. Limited, as the trustee of the Trusts, in his capacity as the settlor of the Trusts.

Read SEC document
June 23, 2025 Filed Jul 7, 2025 18:28 UTC KLX Energy Services Holdings, Inc. KLXE · Entity 7414 OtherCommon Stock 52,909 $2.43 $128,304.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000919574-25-003978 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Geveran Investments Ltd · CIK 0001560260 · See Remarks

Famatown Finance Ltd · CIK 0001560220 · See Remarks

GREENWICH HOLDINGS LTD. · CIK 0001386989 · See Remarks

C.K. Ltd · CIK 0001731638 · See Remarks

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 99,558

F1 · ownership.nature: These shares are directly held by Famatown Finance Limited.

F3 · ownership.nature: C.K. Limited is the trustee of two trusts (the "Trusts") settled by Mr. John Fredriksen. The Trusts indirectly hold all of the shares of Common Stock of Greenwich Holdings Limited, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited. Accordingly, C.K. Limited, as trustee, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer that are beneficially owned by Greenwich Holdings Limited, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited. The beneficiaries of the Trusts are members of Mr. Fredriksen's family. Mr. Fredriksen is neither a beneficiary nor a trustee of either Trust. Therefore, Mr. Fredriksen has no economic interest in such shares of Common Stock and Mr. Fredriksen disclaims any control over such shares of Common Stock, save for any indirect influence he may have with C.K. Limited, as the trustee of the Trusts, in his capacity as the settlor of the Trusts.

Read SEC document
June 20, 2025 Filed Jul 7, 2025 18:28 UTC KLX Energy Services Holdings, Inc. KLXE · Entity 7414 OtherCommon Stock 41,333 $2.62 $108,168.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000919574-25-003978 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Geveran Investments Ltd · CIK 0001560260 · See Remarks

Famatown Finance Ltd · CIK 0001560220 · See Remarks

GREENWICH HOLDINGS LTD. · CIK 0001386989 · See Remarks

C.K. Ltd · CIK 0001731638 · See Remarks

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 152,467

F1 · ownership.nature: These shares are directly held by Famatown Finance Limited.

F3 · ownership.nature: C.K. Limited is the trustee of two trusts (the "Trusts") settled by Mr. John Fredriksen. The Trusts indirectly hold all of the shares of Common Stock of Greenwich Holdings Limited, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited. Accordingly, C.K. Limited, as trustee, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer that are beneficially owned by Greenwich Holdings Limited, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited. The beneficiaries of the Trusts are members of Mr. Fredriksen's family. Mr. Fredriksen is neither a beneficiary nor a trustee of either Trust. Therefore, Mr. Fredriksen has no economic interest in such shares of Common Stock and Mr. Fredriksen disclaims any control over such shares of Common Stock, save for any indirect influence he may have with C.K. Limited, as the trustee of the Trusts, in his capacity as the settlor of the Trusts.

Read SEC document
July 28, 2020 Filed Jul 28, 2020 17:19 UTC Quintana Energy Services Inc. QES · Entity 147528 OtherCommon Stock 4,602,688 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000919574-20-004698 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Geveran Investments Ltd · CIK 0001560260 · See Remarks

Famatown Finance Ltd · CIK 0001560220 · See Remarks

GREENWICH HOLDINGS LTD. · CIK 0001386989 · See Remarks

C.K. Ltd · CIK 0001731638 · See Remarks

Fredriksen John · CIK 0001731644 · See Remarks

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: These securities were disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of May 3, 2020, by and among Quintana Energy Services Inc. (the "Issuer"), KLX Energy Services Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("KLXE"), Krypton Intermediate LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and indirect wholly owned subsidiary of KLXE, and Krypton Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of KLXE, whereby each share of Issuer common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.0969 shares of KLXE common stock having a market value of $2.00 per share, the closing price on the day prior to the effective date of the merger, as provided in the Merger Agreement. Accordingly, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited acquired 193,800 and 446,000 shares of KLXE common stock in the merger, respectively.

F1 · price: These securities were disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of May 3, 2020, by and among Quintana Energy Services Inc. (the "Issuer"), KLX Energy Services Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("KLXE"), Krypton Intermediate LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and indirect wholly owned subsidiary of KLXE, and Krypton Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of KLXE, whereby each share of Issuer common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.0969 shares of KLXE common stock having a market value of $2.00 per share, the closing price on the day prior to the effective date of the merger, as provided in the Merger Agreement. Accordingly, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited acquired 193,800 and 446,000 shares of KLXE common stock in the merger, respectively.

F3 · ownership.nature: These shares are directly held by Geveran Investments Limited.

F4 · ownership.nature: Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited are wholly-owned subsidiaries of Greenwich Holdings Limited. C.K. Limited is the trustee of various trusts established by John Fredriksen for the benefit of his immediate family members, which trusts are the sole shareholders of Greenwich Holdings Limited. Greenwich Holdings Limited, C.K. Limited and Mr. Fredriksen may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by Geveran Investments Limited and Famatown Finance Limited.

Read SEC document
July 28, 2020 Filed Jul 28, 2020 17:19 UTC Quintana Energy Services Inc. QES · Entity 147528 OtherCommon Stock 2,000,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000919574-20-004698 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Geveran Investments Ltd · CIK 0001560260 · See Remarks

Famatown Finance Ltd · CIK 0001560220 · See Remarks

GREENWICH HOLDINGS LTD. · CIK 0001386989 · See Remarks

C.K. Ltd · CIK 0001731638 · See Remarks

Fredriksen John · CIK 0001731644 · See Remarks

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: These securities were disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of May 3, 2020, by and among Quintana Energy Services Inc. (the "Issuer"), KLX Energy Services Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("KLXE"), Krypton Intermediate LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and indirect wholly owned subsidiary of KLXE, and Krypton Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of KLXE, whereby each share of Issuer common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.0969 shares of KLXE common stock having a market value of $2.00 per share, the closing price on the day prior to the effective date of the merger, as provided in the Merger Agreement. Accordingly, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited acquired 193,800 and 446,000 shares of KLXE common stock in the merger, respectively.

F1 · price: These securities were disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of May 3, 2020, by and among Quintana Energy Services Inc. (the "Issuer"), KLX Energy Services Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("KLXE"), Krypton Intermediate LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and indirect wholly owned subsidiary of KLXE, and Krypton Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of KLXE, whereby each share of Issuer common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.0969 shares of KLXE common stock having a market value of $2.00 per share, the closing price on the day prior to the effective date of the merger, as provided in the Merger Agreement. Accordingly, Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited acquired 193,800 and 446,000 shares of KLXE common stock in the merger, respectively.

F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are directly held by Famatown Finance Limited.

F4 · ownership.nature: Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited are wholly-owned subsidiaries of Greenwich Holdings Limited. C.K. Limited is the trustee of various trusts established by John Fredriksen for the benefit of his immediate family members, which trusts are the sole shareholders of Greenwich Holdings Limited. Greenwich Holdings Limited, C.K. Limited and Mr. Fredriksen may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by Geveran Investments Limited and Famatown Finance Limited.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 20:13 UTC Quintana Energy Services Inc. QES · Entity 147528 PurchaseCommon stock 2,000,000 $10.00 $20,000,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-004331 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Geveran Investments Ltd · CIK 0001560260 · 10% owner · See Remarks

Famatown Finance Ltd · CIK 0001560220 · 10% owner · See Remarks

GREENWICH HOLDINGS LTD. · CIK 0001386989 · 10% owner · See Remarks

C.K. Ltd · CIK 0001731638 · 10% owner · See Remarks

Fredriksen John · CIK 0001731644 · 10% owner · See Remarks

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 2,000,000

F1 · ownership.nature: These shares are directly held by Famatown Finance Limited.

F3 · ownership.nature: Famatown Finance Limited and Geveran Investments Limited are wholly-owned subsidiaries of Greenwich Holdings Limited. C.K. Limited is the trustee of various trusts established by John Fredriksen for the benefit of his immediate family members, which trusts are the sole shareholders of Greenwich Holdings Limited. Greenwich Holdings Limited, C.K. Limited and Mr. Fredriksen may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by Geveran Investments Limited and Famatown Finance Limited.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.