Tapewire

Nasdaq · USD

VTGN

Vistagen Therapeutics, Inc.

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
7955
SEC CIK
0001411685
Parsed reports
207

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

0 purchase rows · 0 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202500
Dec 202500
Jan 202600
Feb 202600
Mar 202600
Apr 202600
May 202600
Jun 202600
Jul 202600
Aug 202600
Sep 202600
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 29, 2026 Filed Jul 31, 2026 12:56 UTC GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 40,826 $0.00 Strike: $0.24 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001911501-26-000006 · form4-07312026_120720.xml · derivative · entry 1

Williamson Douglas J · CIK 0001911501 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,826

Underlying: Common Stock · 40,826 shares

Expires 2036-07-29

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options granted in connection with the reporting person's appointment to the Issuer's Board of Directors. The stock options were granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, and vest in three equal annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the date of the grant.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 20:34 UTC
Adler Reid G.Chief Legal Officer
GrantCommon Stock 36,818 $0.19 $7,072.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001924908-26-000007 · form4-07022026_080703.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Adler Reid G. · CIK 0001924908 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,868

F1 · kind: Represents acquisition of shares under the Issuer's 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, as amended (the "ESPP"), in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and Rule 16b-3(d). The Reporting Person purchased the maximum amount permitted under the ESPP.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 20:16 UTC
Singh ShawnDirector · President and CEO
GrantCommon Stock 36,818 $0.19 $7,072.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001412071-26-000006 · form4-07022026_080729.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Singh Shawn · CIK 0001412071 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,846

F1 · kind: Represents acquisition of shares under the Issuer's 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, as amended (the "ESPP"), in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and Rule 16b-3(d). The Reporting Person purchased the maximum amount permitted under the ESPP.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 20:17 UTC
Tressler Nick B.Chief Financial Officer
GrantCommon Stock 11,712 $0.19 $2,249.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001794362-26-000004 · form4-07022026_080720.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Tressler Nick B. · CIK 0001794362 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,712

F1 · kind: Represents acquisition of shares under the Issuer's 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, as amended, in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(c) and Rule 16b-3(d).

Read SEC document
May 18, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 20:52 UTC
Angelov Angel SChief Medical Officer
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 150,000 Not disclosed Strike: $0.60 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002132062-26-000004 · form4-05192026_080513.xml · derivative · entry 1

Angelov Angel S · CIK 0002132062 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares

Expires 2036-05-18

F2 · price: The stock options were granted in connection with the Reporting Person's appointment as Chief Medical Officer.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the stock options vest on May 18, 2027 (the "Vesting Start Date") and 1/36th of the remaining number of shares vest monthly thereafter until all awarded shares are fully vested three (3) years after the Vesting Start Date.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2026 Filed Apr 10, 2026 00:38 UTC
Cote Elissa S.Chief Corp Development Officer
GrantIncentive Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 75,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.54 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002069951-26-000004 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Cote Elissa S. · CIK 0002069951 · Chief Corp Development Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares

Expires 2036-04-07

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options (the "Options") granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. 25% of the Options will vest on the six-month anniversary of April 7, 2026 (the "Grant Date"), and will vest in 25% installments every six months thereafter until the Options become fully vested on the two (2) year anniversary of the Grant Date.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2026 Filed Apr 10, 2026 00:33 UTC
Adler Reid G.Chief Legal Officer
GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 56,247 $0.00 Strike: $0.54 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001924908-26-000005 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Adler Reid G. · CIK 0001924908 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,247

Underlying: Common Stock · 56,247 shares

Expires 2036-04-07

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options (the "Options") granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. 25% of the Options will vest on the six-month anniversary of April 7, 2026 (the "Grant Date"), and will vest in 25% installments every six months thereafter until the Options become fully vested on the two (2) year anniversary of the Grant Date.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2026 Filed Apr 10, 2026 00:33 UTC
Adler Reid G.Chief Legal Officer
GrantIncentive Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 18,753 $0.00 Strike: $0.54 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001924908-26-000005 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Adler Reid G. · CIK 0001924908 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,753

Underlying: Common Stock · 18,753 shares

Expires 2036-04-07

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options (the "Options") granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. 25% of the Options will vest on the six-month anniversary of April 7, 2026 (the "Grant Date"), and will vest in 25% installments every six months thereafter until the Options become fully vested on the two (2) year anniversary of the Grant Date.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2026 Filed Apr 10, 2026 00:41 UTC
Singh ShawnDirector · President and CEO
GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 71,268 $0.00 Strike: $0.54 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001412071-26-000004 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Singh Shawn · CIK 0001412071 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 71,268

Underlying: Common Stock · 71,268 shares

Expires 2036-04-07

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options (the "Options") granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. 25% of the Options will vest on the six-month anniversary of April 7, 2026 (the "Grant Date"), and will vest in 25% installments every six months thereafter until the Options become fully vested on the two (2) year anniversary of the Grant Date.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2026 Filed Apr 10, 2026 00:41 UTC
Singh ShawnDirector · President and CEO
GrantIncentive Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 3,732 $0.00 Strike: $0.54 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001412071-26-000004 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Singh Shawn · CIK 0001412071 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,732

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,732 shares

Expires 2036-04-07

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options (the "Options") granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. 25% of the Options will vest on the six-month anniversary of April 7, 2026 (the "Grant Date"), and will vest in 25% installments every six months thereafter until the Options become fully vested on the two (2) year anniversary of the Grant Date.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2026 Filed Apr 10, 2026 00:43 UTC
Tressler Nick B.Chief Financial Officer
GrantIncentive Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 75,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.54 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001794362-26-000002 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Tressler Nick B. · CIK 0001794362 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares

Expires 2036-04-07

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options (the "Options") granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. 25% of the Options will vest on the six-month anniversary of April 7, 2026 (the "Grant Date"), and will vest in 25% installments every six months thereafter until the Options become fully vested on the two (2) year anniversary of the Grant Date.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2026 Filed Apr 10, 2026 00:40 UTC
Prince Joshua S.Chief Operating Officer
GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 56,248 $0.00 Strike: $0.54 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001998663-26-000006 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Prince Joshua S. · CIK 0001998663 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,248

Underlying: Common Stock · 56,248 shares

Expires 2036-04-07

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options (the "Options") granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. 25% of the Options will vest on the six-month anniversary of April 7, 2026 (the "Grant Date"), and will vest in 25% installments every six months thereafter until the Options become fully vested on the two (2) year anniversary of the Grant Date.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2026 Filed Apr 10, 2026 00:40 UTC
Prince Joshua S.Chief Operating Officer
GrantIncentive Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 18,752 $0.00 Strike: $0.54 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001998663-26-000006 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Prince Joshua S. · CIK 0001998663 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,752

Underlying: Common Stock · 18,752 shares

Expires 2036-04-07

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options (the "Options") granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. 25% of the Options will vest on the six-month anniversary of April 7, 2026 (the "Grant Date"), and will vest in 25% installments every six months thereafter until the Options become fully vested on the two (2) year anniversary of the Grant Date.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2026 01:51 UTC
Prince Joshua S.Chief Operating Officer
GrantCommon Stock 4,386 $0.56 $2,467.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001998663-26-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Prince Joshua S. · CIK 0001998663 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,249

F1 · shares: Represents acquisition of shares under the Issuer's 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, as amended, in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(c) and Rule 16b-3(d).

Read SEC document
December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 4, 2025 11:07 UTC
Tressler Nick B.Chief Financial Officer
GrantCommon Stock (Right to Buy) · Derivative 150,000 Not disclosed Strike: $4.43 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001794362-25-000005 · form4-12042025_111200.xml · derivative · entry 1

Tressler Nick B. · CIK 0001794362 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares

Expires 2035-12-01

F2 · price: The stock options were granted in connection with the Reporting Person's appointment as Chief Financial Officer.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the stock options vest on June 23, 2026 (the "Vesting Start Date") and 1/36th of the remaining number of shares vest monthly thereafter until all awarded shares are fully vested three (3) years after the Vesting Start Date.

Read SEC document
October 27, 2025 Filed Nov 4, 2025 21:34 UTC
Edick Paul RDirector
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 35,200 Not disclosed Strike: $3.90 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001531178-25-000007 · form4-11042025_091145.xml · derivative · entry 1

Edick Paul R · CIK 0001531178 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,200

Underlying: Common Stock · 35,200 shares

Expires 2035-10-27

F1 · kind: Represents stock options granted in connection with the reporting person's appointment to the Issuer's Board of Directors. The stock options were granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, and vest in three equal annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the date of the grant.

F1 · price: Represents stock options granted in connection with the reporting person's appointment to the Issuer's Board of Directors. The stock options were granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, and vest in three equal annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the date of the grant.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options granted in connection with the reporting person's appointment to the Issuer's Board of Directors. The stock options were granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, and vest in three equal annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the date of the grant.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2025 Filed Sep 11, 2025 18:15 UTC GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 17,600 $0.00 Strike: $3.61 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001411685-25-000077 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Rotunno Mary L. · CIK 0001869200 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,600

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,600 shares

Expires 2035-09-09

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, which vest in twelve equal monthly installments, beginning on the date of the grant.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2025 Filed Sep 11, 2025 18:15 UTC
SAXE JON SDirector
GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 17,600 $0.00 Strike: $3.61 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001411685-25-000078 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

SAXE JON S · CIK 0001114914 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,600

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,600 shares

Expires 2035-09-09

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, which vest in twelve equal monthly installments, beginning on the date of the grant.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2025 Filed Sep 11, 2025 22:15 UTC GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 17,600 $0.00 Strike: $3.61 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001411685-25-000076 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

FitzPatrick Margaret M · CIK 0001873879 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,600

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,600 shares

Expires 2035-09-09

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, which vest in twelve equal monthly installments, beginning on the date of the grant.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2025 Filed Sep 11, 2025 22:14 UTC GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 17,600 $0.00 Strike: $3.61 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001411685-25-000074 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Cunningham Ann Michelle · CIK 0001764572 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,600

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,600 shares

Expires 2035-09-09

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, which vest in twelve equal monthly installments, beginning on the date of the grant.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2025 Filed Sep 11, 2025 22:14 UTC GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 17,600 $0.00 Strike: $3.61 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001411685-25-000075 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Curley Joanne · CIK 0001857670 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,600

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,600 shares

Expires 2035-09-09

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, which vest in twelve equal monthly installments, beginning on the date of the grant.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 1, 2025 21:50 UTC
Adler Reid G.Chief Legal Officer
GrantCommon Stock 7,541 $1.70 $12,819.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-018755 · form4-07012025_090738.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Adler Reid G. · CIK 0001924908 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,050

F1 · kind: The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares under the Issuer's 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, as amended, in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(c) and Rule 16b-3(d).

Read SEC document
June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 1, 2025 21:48 UTC
Singh ShawnDirector · President and CEO
GrantCommon Stock 7,541 $1.70 $12,819.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-018748 · form4-07012025_090724.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Singh Shawn · CIK 0001412071 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,028

F1 · kind: The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares under the Issuer's 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, as amended, in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(c) and Rule 16b-3(d).

Read SEC document
June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 1, 2025 21:51 UTC
Prince Joshua S.Chief Operating Officer
GrantCommon Stock 4,882 $1.70 $8,299.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-018759 · form4-07012025_090735.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Prince Joshua S. · CIK 0001998663 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,863

F1 · kind: The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares under the Issuer's 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, as amended, in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(c) and Rule 16b-3(d).

Read SEC document
June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 1, 2025 21:49 UTC
Anderson Cynthia LynnCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
GrantCommon Stock 6,617 $1.70 $11,248.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-018751 · form4-07012025_090741.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Anderson Cynthia Lynn · CIK 0001989905 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,801

F1 · kind: The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares under the Issuer's 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, as amended, in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(c) and Rule 16b-3(d).

Read SEC document
June 23, 2025 Filed Jun 25, 2025 21:16 UTC
Cote Elissa S.Chief Corp Development Officer
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 150,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.96 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-018206 · form4-06252025_090633.xml · derivative · entry 1

Cote Elissa S. · CIK 0002069951 · Chief Corp Development Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares

Expires 2035-06-23

F2 · price: The stock options were granted in connection with the Reporting Person's appointment as Chief Corporate Development Officer.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the stock options vest on June 23, 2026 (the "Vesting Start Date") and 1/36th of the remaining number of shares vest monthly thereafter until all awarded shares are fully vested three (3) years after the Vesting Start Date.

Read SEC document
June 23, 2025 Filed Jun 25, 2025 21:15 UTC
Adler Reid G.Chief Legal Officer
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 100,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.96 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-018201 · form4-06252025_050603.xml · derivative · entry 1

Adler Reid G. · CIK 0001924908 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares

Expires 2035-06-23

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options (the "Options") granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Equity Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. The Options will begin vesting on June 23, 2025 (the "Grant Date"), and will vest in equal monthly installments over a three-year period until the Options become fully vested on the three (3) year anniversary of the Grant Date.

Read SEC document
June 23, 2025 Filed Jun 25, 2025 21:15 UTC
Singh ShawnDirector · President and CEO
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 300,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.96 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-018200 · form4-06252025_050601.xml · derivative · entry 1

Singh Shawn · CIK 0001412071 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 300,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares

Expires 2035-06-23

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options (the "Options") granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Equity Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. The Options will begin vesting on June 23, 2025 (the "Grant Date"), and will vest in equal monthly installments over a three-year period until the Options become fully vested on the three (3) year anniversary of the Grant Date.

Read SEC document
June 23, 2025 Filed Jun 25, 2025 21:15 UTC
Anderson Cynthia LynnCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 100,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.96 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-018203 · form4-06252025_050607.xml · derivative · entry 1

Anderson Cynthia Lynn · CIK 0001989905 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares

Expires 2035-06-23

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options (the "Options") granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Equity Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. The Options will begin vesting on June 23, 2025 (the "Grant Date"), and will vest in equal monthly installments over a three-year period until the Options become fully vested on the three (3) year anniversary of the Grant Date.

Read SEC document
June 23, 2025 Filed Jun 25, 2025 21:15 UTC
Prince Joshua S.Chief Operating Officer
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 100,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.96 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-018202 · form4-06252025_050605.xml · derivative · entry 1

Prince Joshua S. · CIK 0001998663 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares

Expires 2035-06-23

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options (the "Options") granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Equity Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. The Options will begin vesting on June 23, 2025 (the "Grant Date"), and will vest in equal monthly installments over a three-year period until the Options become fully vested on the three (3) year anniversary of the Grant Date.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 13, 2025 22:40 UTC
Prince Joshua S.Chief Operating Officer
GrantCommon Stock 3,310 $2.51 $8,299.83
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-001402 · form4-01132025_100154.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Prince Joshua S. · CIK 0001998663 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,981

F1 · kind: The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares under the Issuer's 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, as amended, in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(c) and Rule 16b-3(d).

Read SEC document
December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 13, 2025 22:39 UTC
Anderson Cynthia LynnCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
GrantCommon Stock 2,592 $2.51 $6,499.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-001396 · form4-01132025_100126.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Anderson Cynthia Lynn · CIK 0001989905 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,184

F1 · kind: The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares under the Issuer's 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, as amended, in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(c) and Rule 16b-3(d).

Read SEC document
September 06, 2024 Filed Sep 10, 2024 17:00 UTC GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 14,100 $0.00 Strike: $3.25 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-023144 · form4-09102024_050901.xml · derivative · entry 1

Rotunno Mary L. · CIK 0001869200 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,100

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,100 shares

Expires 2034-09-06

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options ("Options") granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. Twenty-five percent (25%) of the Options vest on the date of issuance ("Grant Date"), with the remainder vesting in twelve (12) equal monthly installments thereafter, until the Options become fully vested on the one (1) year anniversary of the Grant Date.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2024 Filed Sep 10, 2024 17:00 UTC
GIN JERRY BDirector
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 14,100 $0.00 Strike: $3.25 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-023148 · form4-09102024_050909.xml · derivative · entry 1

GIN JERRY B · CIK 0000901014 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,100

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,100 shares

Expires 2034-09-06

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options ("Options") granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. Twenty-five percent (25%) of the Options vest on the date of issuance ("Grant Date"), with the remainder vesting in twelve (12) equal monthly installments thereafter, until the Options become fully vested on the one (1) year anniversary of the Grant Date.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2024 Filed Sep 10, 2024 17:00 UTC
SAXE JON SDirector
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 14,100 $0.00 Strike: $3.25 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-023149 · form4-09102024_050911.xml · derivative · entry 1

SAXE JON S · CIK 0001114914 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,100

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,100 shares

Expires 2034-09-06

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options ("Options") granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. Twenty-five percent (25%) of the Options vest on the date of issuance ("Grant Date"), with the remainder vesting in twelve (12) equal monthly installments thereafter, until the Options become fully vested on the one (1) year anniversary of the Grant Date.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2024 Filed Sep 10, 2024 21:00 UTC GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 14,100 $0.00 Strike: $3.25 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-023147 · form4-09102024_050907.xml · derivative · entry 1

Curley Joanne · CIK 0001857670 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,100

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,100 shares

Expires 2034-09-06

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options ("Options") granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. Twenty-five percent (25%) of the Options vest on the date of issuance ("Grant Date"), with the remainder vesting in twelve (12) equal monthly installments thereafter, until the Options become fully vested on the one (1) year anniversary of the Grant Date.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2024 Filed Sep 10, 2024 21:00 UTC GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 14,100 $0.00 Strike: $3.25 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-023146 · form4-09102024_050905.xml · derivative · entry 1

Cunningham Ann Michelle · CIK 0001764572 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,100

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,100 shares

Expires 2034-09-06

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options ("Options") granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. Twenty-five percent (25%) of the Options vest on the date of issuance ("Grant Date"), with the remainder vesting in twelve (12) equal monthly installments thereafter, until the Options become fully vested on the one (1) year anniversary of the Grant Date.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2024 Filed Sep 10, 2024 21:00 UTC GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 14,100 $0.00 Strike: $3.25 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-023145 · form4-09102024_050903.xml · derivative · entry 1

FitzPatrick Margaret M · CIK 0001873879 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,100

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,100 shares

Expires 2034-09-06

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options ("Options") granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. Twenty-five percent (25%) of the Options vest on the date of issuance ("Grant Date"), with the remainder vesting in twelve (12) equal monthly installments thereafter, until the Options become fully vested on the one (1) year anniversary of the Grant Date.

Read SEC document
June 28, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 22:07 UTC
Adler Reid G.CHF CORP DEVEL OFF, GEN COUNS
GrantCommon Stock 4,854 $2.96 $14,358.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-019022 · form4-07022024_100750.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Adler Reid G. · CIK 0001924908 · CHF CORP DEVEL OFF, GEN COUNS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,509

F1 · shares: Shares purchased under the Vistagen Therapeutics, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, as amended.

Read SEC document
June 28, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 22:06 UTC
Singh ShawnDirector · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
GrantCommon Stock 4,854 $2.96 $14,358.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-019020 · form4-07022024_100738.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Singh Shawn · CIK 0001412071 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,487

F1 · shares: Shares purchased under the Vistagen Therapeutics, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, as amended.

Read SEC document
June 28, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 22:10 UTC
Prince Joshua S.Chief Operating Officer
GrantCommon Stock 2,671 $2.96 $7,900.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-019028 · form4-07022024_100701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Prince Joshua S. · CIK 0001998663 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,671

F1 · shares: Shares purchased under the Vistagen Therapeutics, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, as amended.

Read SEC document
June 28, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 22:08 UTC
Anderson Cynthia LynnCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
GrantCommon Stock 3,592 $2.96 $10,625.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-019024 · form4-07022024_100748.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Anderson Cynthia Lynn · CIK 0001989905 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,592

F1 · shares: Shares purchased under the Vistagen Therapeutics, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, as amended.

Read SEC document
June 24, 2024 Filed Jun 27, 2024 01:30 UTC
Adler Reid G.CHF CORP DEVEL OFF, GEN COUNS
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 170,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.23 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-018278 · form4-06272024_010654.xml · derivative · entry 1

Adler Reid G. · CIK 0001924908 · CHF CORP DEVEL OFF, GEN COUNS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 170,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 170,000 shares

Expires 2034-06-24

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options (the "Options") granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Equity Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. The Options will begin vesting on June 24, 2024 (the "Vesting Start Date"), and will vest in equal monthly installments over a three-year period until the Options become fully vested on the three (3) year anniversary of the Vesting Start Date.

Read SEC document
June 24, 2024 Filed Jun 27, 2024 01:31 UTC
Singh ShawnDirector · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 500,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.23 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-018279 · form4-06272024_010639.xml · derivative · entry 1

Singh Shawn · CIK 0001412071 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 500,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 500,000 shares

Expires 2034-06-24

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options (the "Options") granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Equity Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. The Options will begin vesting on June 24, 2024 (the "Vesting Start Date"), and will vest in equal monthly installments over a three-year period until the Options become fully vested on the three (3) year anniversary of the Vesting Start Date.

Read SEC document
June 24, 2024 Filed Jun 27, 2024 01:30 UTC
Anderson Cynthia LynnCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 150,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.23 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-018277 · form4-06272024_010602.xml · derivative · entry 1

Anderson Cynthia Lynn · CIK 0001989905 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares

Expires 2034-06-24

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options (the "Options") granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Equity Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. The Options will begin vesting on June 24, 2024 (the "Vesting Start Date"), and will vest in equal monthly installments over a three-year period until the Options become fully vested on the three (3) year anniversary of the Vesting Start Date.

Read SEC document
June 24, 2024 Filed Jun 27, 2024 01:29 UTC
Prince Joshua S.Chief Operating Officer
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 150,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.23 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-018276 · form4-06272024_010600.xml · derivative · entry 1

Prince Joshua S. · CIK 0001998663 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares

Expires 2034-06-24

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options (the "Options") granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Equity Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. The Options will begin vesting on June 24, 2024 (the "Vesting Start Date"), and will vest in equal monthly installments over a three-year period until the Options become fully vested on the three (3) year anniversary of the Vesting Start Date.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 18:00 UTC GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 12,500 $0.00 Strike: $4.85 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-007099 · form4-03062024_060318.xml · derivative · entry 1

Rotunno Mary L. · CIK 0001869200 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares

Expires 2034-03-04

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, which vest in twelve equal monthly installments, beginning on the date of the grant.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 18:00 UTC
GIN JERRY BDirector
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 12,500 $0.00 Strike: $4.85 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-007098 · form4-03062024_060314.xml · derivative · entry 1

GIN JERRY B · CIK 0000901014 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares

Expires 2034-03-04

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, which vest in twelve equal monthly installments, beginning on the date of the grant.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 18:00 UTC
SAXE JON SDirector
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 12,500 $0.00 Strike: $4.85 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-007094 · form4-03062024_060301.xml · derivative · entry 1

SAXE JON S · CIK 0001114914 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares

Expires 2034-03-04

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, which vest in twelve equal monthly installments, beginning on the date of the grant.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 23:00 UTC GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 12,500 $0.00 Strike: $4.85 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-007097 · form4-03062024_060311.xml · derivative · entry 1

FitzPatrick Margaret M · CIK 0001873879 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares

Expires 2034-03-04

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, which vest in twelve equal monthly installments, beginning on the date of the grant.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.