person · Reporting owner
FitzPatrick Margaret M
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AN2 Therapeutics, Inc.ANTX · Entity 1085 | Director | September 01, 2026 | September 02, 2026 |
| Vistagen Therapeutics, Inc.VTGN · Entity 7955 | Director | September 09, 2025 | September 11, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AN2 Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date September 01, 2026 · Filed September 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,708 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-01 · Purchase · Acquired 2,098 · Balance 10,708 |
Vistagen Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date September 09, 2025 · Filed September 11, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.61 · Expires 2035-09-09 | Direct | 17,600 |
Reported balance
After 2025-09-09 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-09-09 · Grant · Acquired 17,600 · Balance 17,600 F1: Represents stock options granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, which vest in twelve equal monthly installments, beginning on the date of the grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents stock options granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, which vest in twelve equal monthly installments, beginning on the date of the grant.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 01, 2026 Filed Sep 2, 2026 22:43 UTC | AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. ANTX · Entity 1085 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,098 | $5.53 | $11,601.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-380595 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FitzPatrick Margaret M · CIK 0001873879 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,708 Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2026 Filed Mar 23, 2026 23:09 UTC | AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. ANTX · Entity 1085 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 23,742 | Not disclosed Strike: $5.91 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-120221 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 FitzPatrick Margaret M · CIK 0001873879 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,742 shares Expires 2033-06-06 F3 · price: On March 19, 2026, the board of directors of the Issuer approved the repricing of the option. Except as further described in footnote 1, all other terms of the option remain unchanged. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2026 Filed Mar 23, 2026 23:09 UTC | AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. ANTX · Entity 1085 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 23,742 | Not disclosed Strike: $3.91 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-120221 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 FitzPatrick Margaret M · CIK 0001873879 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,742 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,742 shares Expires 2033-06-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price of the option is $3.91 per share, representing the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the date of the repricing; provided that the exercise price will be increased to the original exercise price before repricing if, prior to the "Premium End Date" (as defined below), the repriced option is exercised or the Reporting Person's services with the Company is terminated. The "Premium End Date" means the earliest of: (i) September 19, 2027, (ii) the date of a change in control or (iii) the Reporting Person's death or disability. F3 · price: On March 19, 2026, the board of directors of the Issuer approved the repricing of the option. Except as further described in footnote 1, all other terms of the option remain unchanged. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2026 Filed Mar 23, 2026 23:09 UTC | AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. ANTX · Entity 1085 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,362 | Not disclosed Strike: $17.28 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-120221 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 FitzPatrick Margaret M · CIK 0001873879 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,362 shares Expires 2032-05-11 F3 · price: On March 19, 2026, the board of directors of the Issuer approved the repricing of the option. Except as further described in footnote 1, all other terms of the option remain unchanged. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2026 Filed Mar 23, 2026 23:09 UTC | AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. ANTX · Entity 1085 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,362 | Not disclosed Strike: $3.91 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-120221 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 FitzPatrick Margaret M · CIK 0001873879 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,362 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,362 shares Expires 2032-05-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price of the option is $3.91 per share, representing the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the date of the repricing; provided that the exercise price will be increased to the original exercise price before repricing if, prior to the "Premium End Date" (as defined below), the repriced option is exercised or the Reporting Person's services with the Company is terminated. The "Premium End Date" means the earliest of: (i) September 19, 2027, (ii) the date of a change in control or (iii) the Reporting Person's death or disability. F3 · price: On March 19, 2026, the board of directors of the Issuer approved the repricing of the option. Except as further described in footnote 1, all other terms of the option remain unchanged. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2026 Filed Mar 23, 2026 23:09 UTC | AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. ANTX · Entity 1085 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,463 | Not disclosed Strike: $18.24 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-120221 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 FitzPatrick Margaret M · CIK 0001873879 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,463 shares Expires 2032-05-04 F3 · price: On March 19, 2026, the board of directors of the Issuer approved the repricing of the option. Except as further described in footnote 1, all other terms of the option remain unchanged. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2026 Filed Mar 23, 2026 23:09 UTC | AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. ANTX · Entity 1085 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,463 | Not disclosed Strike: $3.91 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-120221 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 FitzPatrick Margaret M · CIK 0001873879 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,463 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,463 shares Expires 2032-05-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price of the option is $3.91 per share, representing the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the date of the repricing; provided that the exercise price will be increased to the original exercise price before repricing if, prior to the "Premium End Date" (as defined below), the repriced option is exercised or the Reporting Person's services with the Company is terminated. The "Premium End Date" means the earliest of: (i) September 19, 2027, (ii) the date of a change in control or (iii) the Reporting Person's death or disability. F3 · price: On March 19, 2026, the board of directors of the Issuer approved the repricing of the option. Except as further described in footnote 1, all other terms of the option remain unchanged. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 21:17 UTC | AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. ANTX · Entity 1085 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,400 | $0.00 Strike: $1.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-064028 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 FitzPatrick Margaret M · CIK 0001873879 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,400 shares Expires 2036-02-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shares shall vest on February 20, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person providing continuous service through such date. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2025 Filed Sep 11, 2025 22:15 UTC | Vistagen Therapeutics, Inc. VTGN · Entity 7955 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 17,600 | $0.00 Strike: $3.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001411685-25-000076 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 FitzPatrick Margaret M · CIK 0001873879 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,600 shares Expires 2035-09-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, which vest in twelve equal monthly installments, beginning on the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2025 Filed May 29, 2025 20:17 UTC | AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. ANTX · Entity 1085 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 8,610 | $1.18 | $10,133.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-078982 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FitzPatrick Margaret M · CIK 0001873879 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,610 F1 · price: This price represents the weighted average purchase price for multiple transactions reported on this line. The prices of the transactions reported on this line ranged from $1.17 to $1.18 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will undertake to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 20:59 UTC | AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. ANTX · Entity 1085 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 19,111 | $0.00 Strike: $1.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-077062 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 FitzPatrick Margaret M · CIK 0001873879 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,111 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,111 shares Expires 2035-05-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shares shall vest on March 31, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person providing continuous service through such date. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2024 Filed Sep 10, 2024 21:00 UTC | Vistagen Therapeutics, Inc. VTGN · Entity 7955 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,100 | $0.00 Strike: $3.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-023145 · form4-09102024_050903.xml · derivative · entry 1 FitzPatrick Margaret M · CIK 0001873879 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,100 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,100 shares Expires 2034-09-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options ("Options") granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. Twenty-five percent (25%) of the Options vest on the date of issuance ("Grant Date"), with the remainder vesting in twelve (12) equal monthly installments thereafter, until the Options become fully vested on the one (1) year anniversary of the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2024 Filed Jun 21, 2024 22:18 UTC | AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. ANTX · Entity 1085 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 64,503 | $0.00 Strike: $2.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-076406 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 FitzPatrick Margaret M · CIK 0001873879 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,503 Underlying: Common Stock · 64,503 shares Expires 2034-06-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shares shall vest on the earlier of (a) the one-year anniversary of June 19, 2024 or (b) the day prior to the date of the Issuer's next annual stockholder meeting, subject to the Reporting Person providing continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 23:00 UTC | Vistagen Therapeutics, Inc. VTGN · Entity 7955 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $4.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-007097 · form4-03062024_060311.xml · derivative · entry 1 FitzPatrick Margaret M · CIK 0001873879 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2034-03-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, which vest in twelve equal monthly installments, beginning on the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 10, 2023 00:54 UTC | AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. ANTX · Entity 1085 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 23,742 | $0.00 Strike: $5.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-015320 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 FitzPatrick Margaret M · CIK 0001873879 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,742 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,742 shares Expires 2033-06-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shares shall vest on the earlier of (a) the one-year anniversary of June 7, 2023 or (b) the day prior to the date of the Issuer's next annual stockholder meeting, subject to the Reporting Person providing continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 01:20 UTC | AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. ANTX · Entity 1085 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,362 | $0.00 Strike: $17.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-018286 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 FitzPatrick Margaret M · CIK 0001873879 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,362 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,362 shares Expires 2032-05-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest as follows: 1/12 of the shares shall vest on each monthly anniversary as measured from May 5, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2022 Filed May 10, 2022 01:39 UTC | AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. ANTX · Entity 1085 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,463 | $0.00 Strike: $18.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-017371 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 FitzPatrick Margaret M · CIK 0001873879 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,463 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,463 shares Expires 2032-05-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the Option shall vest on a monthly basis over a three-year period as measured from May 5, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 21:13 UTC | Vistagen Therapeutics, Inc. VTGN · Entity 7955 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-002291 · form4-03032022_010341.xml · derivative · entry 1 FitzPatrick Margaret M · CIK 0001873879 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2032-03-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, which vest in twelve equal monthly installments, beginning on the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2021 Filed Jul 22, 2021 20:11 UTC | Vistagen Therapeutics, Inc. VTGN · Entity 7955 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-003674 · form4-07222021_010706.xml · derivative · entry 1 FitzPatrick Margaret M · CIK 0001873879 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires 2031-07-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vest in twelve equal monthly installments, beginning on the date of the grant. The stock options were granted in connection with the Reporting Person's appointment to the Issuer's Board of Directors and pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.