TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Tressler Nick B.

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
32788
SEC CIK
0001794362

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Senseonics Holdings, Inc.SENS · Entity 5469Chief Financial OfficerMay 26, 2022May 31, 2022
Vistagen Therapeutics, Inc.VTGN · Entity 7955Chief Financial OfficerJune 30, 2026July 02, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Senseonics Holdings, Inc.

Report date May 26, 2022 · Filed May 31, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect696,560 Ending reported balance After 2022-05-26 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2022-05-26 · Grant · Acquired 22,000 · Balance 321,560

F1: Represents a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") grant. The RSUs vest on May 15, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date.

F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

Row 2 · 2022-05-26 · Grant · Acquired 375,000 · Balance 696,560

F3: Represents an RSU grant. The RSUs vest in eight equal installments with the first installment vesting on June 15, 2022 and the remaining seven installments vesting in six month increments commencing on November 15, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date.

F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") grant. The RSUs vest on May 15, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date.

F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F3: Represents an RSU grant. The RSUs vest in eight equal installments with the first installment vesting on June 15, 2022 and the remaining seven installments vesting in six month increments commencing on November 15, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date.

Vistagen Therapeutics, Inc.

Report date June 30, 2026 · Filed July 02, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect11,712 Reported balance After 2026-06-30 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-30 · Grant · Acquired 11,712 · Balance 11,712

F1: Represents acquisition of shares under the Issuer's 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, as amended, in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(c) and Rule 16b-3(d).

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents acquisition of shares under the Issuer's 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, as amended, in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(c) and Rule 16b-3(d).

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 30, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 20:17 UTC Vistagen Therapeutics, Inc. VTGN · Entity 7955 GrantCommon Stock 11,712 $0.19 $2,249.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001794362-26-000004 · form4-07022026_080720.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Tressler Nick B. · CIK 0001794362 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,712

F1 · kind: Represents acquisition of shares under the Issuer's 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, as amended, in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(c) and Rule 16b-3(d).

Read SEC document
April 07, 2026 Filed Apr 10, 2026 00:43 UTC Vistagen Therapeutics, Inc. VTGN · Entity 7955 GrantIncentive Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 75,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.54 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001794362-26-000002 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Tressler Nick B. · CIK 0001794362 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares

Expires 2036-04-07

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options (the "Options") granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. 25% of the Options will vest on the six-month anniversary of April 7, 2026 (the "Grant Date"), and will vest in 25% installments every six months thereafter until the Options become fully vested on the two (2) year anniversary of the Grant Date.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 4, 2025 11:07 UTC Vistagen Therapeutics, Inc. VTGN · Entity 7955 GrantCommon Stock (Right to Buy) · Derivative 150,000 Not disclosed Strike: $4.43 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001794362-25-000005 · form4-12042025_111200.xml · derivative · entry 1

Tressler Nick B. · CIK 0001794362 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares

Expires 2035-12-01

F2 · price: The stock options were granted in connection with the Reporting Person's appointment as Chief Financial Officer.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the stock options vest on June 23, 2026 (the "Vesting Start Date") and 1/36th of the remaining number of shares vest monthly thereafter until all awarded shares are fully vested three (3) years after the Vesting Start Date.

Read SEC document
May 26, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 22:25 UTC Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 GrantCommon Stock 375,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-032959 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Tressler Nick B. · CIK 0001794362 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 696,560

F3 · shares: Represents an RSU grant. The RSUs vest in eight equal installments with the first installment vesting on June 15, 2022 and the remaining seven installments vesting in six month increments commencing on November 15, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date.

F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
May 26, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 22:25 UTC Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 GrantCommon Stock 22,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-032959 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Tressler Nick B. · CIK 0001794362 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 321,560

F1 · shares: Represents a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") grant. The RSUs vest on May 15, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date.

F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2022 Filed May 19, 2022 00:09 UTC Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 7,850 $1.13 $8,870.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-030283 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Tressler Nick B. · CIK 0001794362 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 299,560

F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 00:49 UTC Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 SaleCommon Stock 72,873 $2.46 $179,267.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-009559 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Tressler Nick B. · CIK 0001794362 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 307,410

F2 · kind: Represents shares sold to cover tax obligations upon the vesting of RSUs.

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.10 to $2.575 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 00:49 UTC Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 GrantCommon Stock 165,854 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-009559 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Tressler Nick B. · CIK 0001794362 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 380,283

F1 · shares: Represents a performance-based restricted stock unit ("RSU") award, which represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock and vest upon the achievement of certain performance targets, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through the vesting events. 100% of the RSUs vested on February 10, 2022 upon the achievement of the performance vesting criteria.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2021 Filed Nov 18, 2021 14:24 UTC Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 7,850 $3.80 $29,830.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-065380 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Tressler Nick B. · CIK 0001794362 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 214,429

F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 4,512 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan on July 31, 2021.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 22:19 UTC Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 7,850 $3.69 $28,966.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-041056 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Tressler Nick B. · CIK 0001794362 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 217,767

F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,058, 4,147 and 4,359 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan on January 31, 2020, July 31, 2020 and January 29, 2021, respectively.

Read SEC document
May 25, 2021 Filed May 28, 2021 01:42 UTC Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 GrantCommon Stock 215,053 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-036395 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Tressler Nick B. · CIK 0001794362 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 215,053

F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant. The RSUs vest in eight equal installments with the first installment vesting on June 15, 2021 and the remaining RSUs vesting in six month increments commencing on November 15, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date.

F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 22:18 UTC Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 300,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.87 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-057250 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Tressler Nick B. · CIK 0001794362 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 300,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares

Expires 2029-11-14

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of the shares vest on November 15, 2020, with the remaining shares vesting in 36 equal installments at the end of the calendar month for each month after November 15, 2020, subject to the reporting person's continuous service with the issuer as of the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.