Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
2 purchase rows · 0 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 12, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 19:07 UTC |
Hood LisaChief People Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,119 | $1.67 | $5,196.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-23-000014 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hood Lisa · CIK 0001862135 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,353 F1 · kind: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the Alpha Teknova, Inc. 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the ESPP), for the ESPP purchase period commencing on November 15, 2022, and ending on May 14, 2023 (the Prior Purchase Period). This transaction is also exempt from Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at the lesser of (i) 85% of fair market value on the first trading day of the Prior Purchase Period, and (ii) 85% of fair market value on the last day of the Prior Purchase Period, in each case rounded up to the nearest whole cent per share. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 19:07 UTC |
Gunstream StephenDirector · President and CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,665 | $1.67 | $7,771.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-23-000016 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gunstream Stephen · CIK 0001861134 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,798 F1 · kind: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the Alpha Teknova, Inc. 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the ESPP), for the ESPP purchase period commencing on November 15, 2022, and ending on May 14, 2023 (the Prior Purchase Period). This transaction is also exempt from Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at the lesser of (i) 85% of fair market value on the first trading day of the Prior Purchase Period, and (ii) 85% of fair market value on the last day of the Prior Purchase Period, in each case rounded up to the nearest whole cent per share. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 18:59 UTC |
Gelhaus KenChief Commercial Officer
|
GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 28,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-23-000006 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gelhaus Ken · CIK 0001895283 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,000 shares Expires 2033-02-27 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of shares subject to the option shall vest in 48 equal monthly installments on the same day of each month after February 27, 2023, the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 18:59 UTC |
Gelhaus KenChief Commercial Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 14,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-23-000006 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gelhaus Ken · CIK 0001895283 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,422 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on February 27, 2023. Shares subject to the award shall vest on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 19:00 UTC |
Hood LisaChief People Officer
|
GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 28,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-23-000008 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hood Lisa · CIK 0001862135 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,000 shares Expires 2033-02-27 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of shares subject to the option shall vest in 48 equal monthly installments on the same day of each month after February 27, 2023, the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 19:00 UTC |
Hood LisaChief People Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 14,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-23-000008 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hood Lisa · CIK 0001862135 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,234 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on February 27, 2023. Shares subject to the award shall vest on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 19:00 UTC |
Lowell MatthewChief Financial Officer
|
GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 28,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-23-000009 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lowell Matthew · CIK 0001861091 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,000 shares Expires 2033-02-27 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of shares subject to the option shall vest in 48 equal monthly installments on the same day of each month after February 27, 2023, the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 19:00 UTC |
Lowell MatthewChief Financial Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 14,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-23-000009 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lowell Matthew · CIK 0001861091 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,000 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on February 27, 2023. Shares subject to the award shall vest on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 19:00 UTC |
Gunstream StephenDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 86,250 | $0.00 Strike: $5.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-23-000007 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gunstream Stephen · CIK 0001861134 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 86,250 shares Expires 2033-02-27 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of shares subject to the option shall vest in 48 equal monthly installments on the same day of each month after February 27, 2023, the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 19:00 UTC |
Gunstream StephenDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 43,125 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-23-000007 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gunstream Stephen · CIK 0001861134 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,133 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on February 27, 2023. Shares subject to the award shall vest on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 00:01 UTC |
Terrill DamonGeneral Counsel and CCO
|
GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 28,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-23-000010 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Terrill Damon · CIK 0001859826 · General Counsel and CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,000 shares Expires 2033-02-27 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of shares subject to the option shall vest in 48 equal monthly installments on the same day of each month after February 27, 2023, the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 00:01 UTC |
Terrill DamonGeneral Counsel and CCO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 14,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-23-000010 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Terrill Damon · CIK 0001859826 · General Counsel and CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,000 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on February 27, 2023. Shares subject to the award shall vest on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 19:45 UTC |
Gelhaus KenChief Commercial Officer
|
GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 72,500 | $0.00 Strike: $5.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-22-000033 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gelhaus Ken · CIK 0001895283 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 72,500 shares Expires 2032-11-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of shares subject to the option shall vest in 48 equal monthly installments on the same day of each month after November 15, 2022, the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 19:46 UTC |
Hood LisaChief People Officer
|
GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,498 | $0.00 Strike: $5.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-22-000035 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hood Lisa · CIK 0001862135 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,498 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,498 shares Expires 2032-11-15 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of shares subject to the option shall vest in 48 equal monthly installments on the same day of each month after November 15, 2022, the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 19:46 UTC |
Hood LisaChief People Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,046 | $5.28 | $10,811.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-22-000035 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hood Lisa · CIK 0001862135 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,234 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.27 to $5.36, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 19:47 UTC |
Lowell MatthewChief Financial Officer
|
GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 33,093 | $0.00 Strike: $5.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-22-000036 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lowell Matthew · CIK 0001861091 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,093 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,093 shares Expires 2032-11-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of shares subject to the option shall vest in 48 equal monthly installments on the same day of each month after November 15, 2022, the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 19:46 UTC |
Gunstream StephenDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 87,500 | $0.00 Strike: $5.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-22-000034 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gunstream Stephen · CIK 0001861134 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 87,500 shares Expires 2032-11-15 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of shares subject to the option shall vest in 48 equal monthly installments on the same day of each month after November 15, 2022, the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 18, 2022 00:48 UTC |
Terrill DamonGeneral Counsel and CCO
|
GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-22-000037 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Terrill Damon · CIK 0001859826 · General Counsel and CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2032-11-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of shares subject to the option shall vest in 48 equal monthly installments on the same day of each month after November 15, 2022, the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 19:45 UTC |
Gelhaus KenChief Commercial Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,422 | $4.23 | $6,019.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-22-000033 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gelhaus Ken · CIK 0001895283 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,422 F1 · kind: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the Alpha Teknova, Inc. 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the ESPP), for the ESPP purchase period commencing on May 15, 2022, and ending on November 14, 2022 (the Purchase Period). This transaction is also exempt from Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at the lesser of (i) 85% of fair market value on the first trading day of the Purchase Period, and (ii) 85% of fair market value on the last day of the Purchase Period, in each case rounded up to the nearest whole cent per share. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 19:46 UTC |
Hood LisaChief People Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,046 | $4.23 | $8,660.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-22-000035 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hood Lisa · CIK 0001862135 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,280 F2 · kind: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the Alpha Teknova, Inc. 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the ESPP), for the ESPP purchase period commencing on May 15, 2022, and ending on November 14, 2022 (the Purchase Period). This transaction is also exempt from Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at the lesser of (i) 85% of fair market value on the first trading day of the Purchase Period, and (ii) 85% of fair market value on the last day of the Purchase Period, in each case rounded up to the nearest whole cent per share. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 19:46 UTC |
Gunstream StephenDirector · President and CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,716 | $4.23 | $7,263.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-22-000034 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gunstream Stephen · CIK 0001861134 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,008 F2 · kind: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the Alpha Teknova, Inc. 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the ESPP), for the ESPP purchase period commencing on May 15, 2022, and ending on November 14, 2022 (the Purchase Period). This transaction is also exempt from Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at the lesser of (i) 85% of fair market value on the first trading day of the Purchase Period, and (ii) 85% of fair market value on the last day of the Purchase Period, in each case rounded up to the nearest whole cent per share. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 17:13 UTC |
Gunstream StephenDirector · President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-032696 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gunstream Stephen · CIK 0001861134 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 886,879 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2030-08-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects a 1.8746-for-1 forward stock split which was effected on June 17, 2021. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 231,719 option shares, representing 1/4th of the original number of shares subject to the option (adjusted for the forward stock split described herein), became exercisable on December 16, 2020, and 1/48th of the original number of option shares subject to the option have vested and shall continue to vest on a monthly basis thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 17:13 UTC |
Gunstream StephenDirector · President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 40,000 | $0.84 | $33,472.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-032696 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gunstream Stephen · CIK 0001861134 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2022 Filed Sep 2, 2022 16:34 UTC |
Lowell MatthewChief Financial Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $4.61 | $46,096.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-22-000027 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lowell Matthew · CIK 0001861091 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.32 to $4.88, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alpha Teknova, Inc. (the Company), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each separate price within the range set forth in this Footnote 1. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2022 Filed Aug 25, 2022 17:10 UTC |
MACKOWSKI J MATTHEWDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $4.97 | $24,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-22-000025 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MACKOWSKI J MATTHEW · CIK 0001026185 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Son Disclosed balance after: 5,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.60 to $5.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alpha Teknova, Inc. (the Company), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each separate price within the range set forth in this Footnote. F3 · ownership.nature: Held by the Reporting Person's son. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2022 Filed Aug 25, 2022 17:10 UTC |
MACKOWSKI J MATTHEWDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $4.98 | $24,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-22-000025 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MACKOWSKI J MATTHEW · CIK 0001026185 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Daughter Disclosed balance after: 5,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.60 to $5.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alpha Teknova, Inc. (the Company), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each separate price within the range set forth in this Footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: Held by the Reporting Person's daughter. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2022 Filed Feb 27, 2024 21:21 UTC |
Grossman Paul DavidDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,386 | $5.62 | $24,660.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-24-000009 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Grossman Paul David · CIK 0001401768 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,212 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.49 to $5.6822, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 15, 2022 18:54 UTC |
Gunstream StephenDirector · President and CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 18,000 | $5.13 | $92,338.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-22-000023 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gunstream Stephen · CIK 0001861134 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.07 to $5.23, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Feb 27, 2024 21:21 UTC |
Grossman Paul DavidDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,826 | $5.15 | $24,843.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-24-000009 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grossman Paul David · CIK 0001401768 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,826 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.10 to $5.1765, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 22:33 UTC |
Vos AlexanderDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9,357 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-22-000021 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vos Alexander · CIK 0001866687 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,357 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on June 2, 2022. Shares subject to the award vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 22:32 UTC |
McNamara RobertDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9,357 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-22-000019 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNamara Robert · CIK 0001387652 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,357 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on June 2, 2022. Shares subject to the award vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 22:32 UTC |
ROBERTSON BRETTDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9,357 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-22-000020 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTSON BRETT · CIK 0001211809 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,357 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on June 2, 2022. Shares subject to the award vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 17:22 UTC |
Lowell MatthewChief Financial Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $9.45 | $94,477.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-22-000015 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lowell Matthew · CIK 0001861091 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.90 to $9.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alpha Teknova, Inc. (the Company), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each separate price within the range set forth in this Footnote 1. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 19:46 UTC |
Hood LisaChief People Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 772 | $10.93 | $8,438.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-22-000035 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hood Lisa · CIK 0001862135 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,234 F1 · kind: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the Alpha Teknova, Inc. 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the ESPP), for the ESPP purchase period commencing on November 15, 2021, and ending on May 14, 2022 (the Prior Purchase Period). This transaction is also exempt from Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at the lesser of (i) 85% of fair market value on the first trading day of the Prior Purchase Period, and (ii) 85% of fair market value on the last day of the Prior Purchase Period, in each case rounded up to the nearest whole cent per share. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 19:46 UTC |
Gunstream StephenDirector · President and CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,292 | $10.93 | $14,122.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-22-000034 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gunstream Stephen · CIK 0001861134 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,292 F1 · kind: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the Alpha Teknova, Inc. 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the ESPP), for the ESPP purchase period commencing on November 15, 2021, and ending on May 14, 2022 (the Prior Purchase Period). This transaction is also exempt from Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at the lesser of (i) 85% of fair market value on the first trading day of the Prior Purchase Period, and (ii) 85% of fair market value on the last day of the Prior Purchase Period, in each case rounded up to the nearest whole cent per share. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 14:55 UTC |
Gelhaus KenChief Commercial Officer
|
GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-22-000008 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gelhaus Ken · CIK 0001895283 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2032-02-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of shares subject to the option shall vest in 48 equal monthly installments on the same day of each month after February 15, 2022, the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 14:56 UTC |
Hood LisaChief People Officer
|
GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-22-000010 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hood Lisa · CIK 0001862135 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2032-02-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of shares subject to the option shall vest in 48 equal monthly installments on the same day of each month after February 15, 2022, the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 14:56 UTC |
Gunstream StephenDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 175,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-22-000009 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gunstream Stephen · CIK 0001861134 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 175,000 shares Expires 2032-02-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of shares subject to the option shall vest in 48 equal monthly installments on the same day of each month after February 15, 2022, the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 14:57 UTC |
Lowell MatthewChief Financial Officer
|
GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-22-000011 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lowell Matthew · CIK 0001861091 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2032-02-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of shares subject to the option shall vest in 48 equal monthly installments on the same day of each month after February 15, 2022, the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 19:57 UTC |
Terrill DamonGeneral Counsel and CCO
|
GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-22-000012 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Terrill Damon · CIK 0001859826 · General Counsel and CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2032-02-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of shares subject to the option shall vest in 48 equal monthly installments on the same day of each month after February 15, 2022, the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2022 Filed Feb 7, 2022 15:50 UTC |
Hood LisaChief People Officer
|
Exercise / conversionIncentive Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,462 | $0.00 Strike: $1.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-22-000002 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hood Lisa · CIK 0001862135 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,014 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,462 shares Expires 2030-12-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the original number of shares subject to the option shall vest on December 14, 2021, and 1/48th of the original number of shares subject to the option shall vest on a monthly basis thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2022 Filed Feb 7, 2022 15:50 UTC |
Hood LisaChief People Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 30,462 | $1.85 | $56,226.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001850902-22-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hood Lisa · CIK 0001862135 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,462 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 17:12 UTC |
Gelhaus KenChief Commercial Officer
|
GrantStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 85,000 | $0.00 Strike: $25.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-045811 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gelhaus Ken · CIK 0001895283 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 85,000 shares Expires 2021-11-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the original number of shares subject to the option shall vest on November 15, 2022 and the remainder of the shares subject to the option shall vest in equal monthly installments thereafter over 36 months. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2021 Filed Nov 24, 2021 16:14 UTC Amendment |
Gelhaus KenChief Commercial Officer
|
GrantStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 85,000 | $0.00 Strike: $25.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-046050 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gelhaus Ken · CIK 0001895283 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 85,000 shares Expires 2031-11-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the original number of shares subject to the option shall vest on November 15, 2022 and the remainder of the shares subject to the option shall vest in equal monthly installments thereafter over 36 months. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On November 23, 2021, the reporting person filed a Form 4 which inadvertently reported that the expiration date of the stock option is November 17, 2021. The correct expiration date of the option is November 17, 2031. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2021 Filed Sep 16, 2021 16:53 UTC |
Davis TedDirector · 10% owner
Davis IreneDirector · 10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,429 | $27.08 | $38,697.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-036288 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Ted · CIK 0001862114 · Director · 10% owner Davis Irene · CIK 0001859911 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,886,419 F1 · balance_after: These securities are owned directly by Ted Davis, a director of the Issuer, and indirectly by Irene Davis as the spouse of Ted Davis. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 20:25 UTC |
Davis TedDirector · 10% owner
Davis IreneDirector · 10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,300 | $22.61 | $29,392.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-035596 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Ted · CIK 0001862114 · Director · 10% owner Davis Irene · CIK 0001859911 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,884,990 F1 · balance_after: These securities are owned directly by Ted Davis, a director of the Issuer, and indirectly by Irene Davis as the spouse of Ted Davis. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2021 Filed Aug 26, 2021 16:45 UTC |
Davis TedDirector · 10% owner
Davis IreneDirector · 10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 9,090 | $19.95 | $181,345.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-034278 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Ted · CIK 0001862114 · Director · 10% owner Davis Irene · CIK 0001859911 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,883,690 F1 · balance_after: These securities are owned directly by Ted Davis, a director of the Issuer, and indirectly by Irene Davis as the spouse of Ted Davis. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2021 Filed Jun 30, 2021 01:17 UTC |
Telegraph Hill Partners IV, L.P.10% owner
THP IV Affiliates Fund, LLC10% owner
|
ConversionSeries A Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 1,371,419 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-026662 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Telegraph Hill Partners IV, L.P. · CIK 0001736529 · 10% owner THP IV Affiliates Fund, LLC · CIK 0001757095 · 10% owner Telegraph Hill Partners IV Investment Management LLC · CIK 0001868229 · 10% owner Telegraph Hill Partners Management Company, LLC · CIK 0001588012 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,570,862 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock was converted on June 28, 2021, at the election of the holder and in accordance with the Company's then-current amended and restated certificate of incorporation, and has no expiration date. The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock converted into shares of the Company's common stock on a 1-for-1.8746 basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock was converted on June 28, 2021, at the election of the holder and in accordance with the Company's then-current amended and restated certificate of incorporation, and has no expiration date. The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock converted into shares of the Company's common stock on a 1-for-1.8746 basis. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock was converted on June 28, 2021, at the election of the holder and in accordance with the Company's then-current amended and restated certificate of incorporation, and has no expiration date. The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock converted into shares of the Company's common stock on a 1-for-1.8746 basis. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by THP IV Affiliates Fund, LLC ("THP IV AFF"). THP IM is the manager of of THP IV AFF. THPMC is the manager of THP IM. As such, THP IM and THPMC may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the shares held by THP IV AFF. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2021 Filed Jun 30, 2021 01:17 UTC |
Telegraph Hill Partners IV, L.P.10% owner
THP IV Affiliates Fund, LLC10% owner
|
ConversionSeries A Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 7,970,673 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-026662 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Telegraph Hill Partners IV, L.P. · CIK 0001736529 · 10% owner THP IV Affiliates Fund, LLC · CIK 0001757095 · 10% owner Telegraph Hill Partners IV Investment Management LLC · CIK 0001868229 · 10% owner Telegraph Hill Partners Management Company, LLC · CIK 0001588012 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,941,823 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock was converted on June 28, 2021, at the election of the holder and in accordance with the Company's then-current amended and restated certificate of incorporation, and has no expiration date. The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock converted into shares of the Company's common stock on a 1-for-1.8746 basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock was converted on June 28, 2021, at the election of the holder and in accordance with the Company's then-current amended and restated certificate of incorporation, and has no expiration date. The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock converted into shares of the Company's common stock on a 1-for-1.8746 basis. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock was converted on June 28, 2021, at the election of the holder and in accordance with the Company's then-current amended and restated certificate of incorporation, and has no expiration date. The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock converted into shares of the Company's common stock on a 1-for-1.8746 basis. F2 · ownership.direct: Shares held directly by Telegraph Hill Partners IV, L.P ("THP IV"). Telegraph Hill Partners IV Investment Management, LLC ("THP IM") is the general partner of THP IV. Telegraph Hill Partners Management Company, LLC ("THPMC") is the manager of THP IM. As such, THP IM and THPMC may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the shares held by THP IV. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2021 Filed Jun 30, 2021 01:17 UTC |
Telegraph Hill Partners IV, L.P.10% owner
THP IV Affiliates Fund, LLC10% owner
|
ConversionCommon Stock | 2,570,862 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-026662 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Telegraph Hill Partners IV, L.P. · CIK 0001736529 · 10% owner THP IV Affiliates Fund, LLC · CIK 0001757095 · 10% owner Telegraph Hill Partners IV Investment Management LLC · CIK 0001868229 · 10% owner Telegraph Hill Partners Management Company, LLC · CIK 0001588012 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 2,570,862 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock was converted on June 28, 2021, at the election of the holder and in accordance with the Company's then-current amended and restated certificate of incorporation, and has no expiration date. The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock converted into shares of the Company's common stock on a 1-for-1.8746 basis. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by THP IV Affiliates Fund, LLC ("THP IV AFF"). THP IM is the manager of of THP IV AFF. THPMC is the manager of THP IM. As such, THP IM and THPMC may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the shares held by THP IV AFF. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.