Tapewire

Nasdaq · USD

SWKHL

SWK Holdings Corp

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
9770
SEC CIK
0001089907
Parsed reports
194

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

0 purchase rows · 0 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202500
Dec 202500
Jan 202600
Feb 202600
Mar 202600
Apr 202600
May 202600
Jun 202600
Jul 202600
Aug 202600
Sep 202600
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2019 21:54 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,513 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001480140-19-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weinberg Michael · CIK 0001480140 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 62,432

F1 · price: Includes 250 shares issued to Reporting Person as compensation for his service as a director. Also includes 1,263 shares issued in connection with Reporting Person's voluntary decision to receive shares in lieu of cash compensation for his service as a director, based on the $9.50 closing price of the common stock on December 31, 2018.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2019 20:57 UTC GrantCommon Stock 250 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001187788-19-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STEAD EDWARD B · CIK 0001187788 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,084

F1 · price: Includes 250 shares to the Reporting Person as compensation for his services as a director, based on the $9.50 closing price of the common stock on December 31, 2018.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2019 20:52 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,461 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001619039-19-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Haga Christopher W · CIK 0001619039 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,787

F1 · price: Includes 250 shares to the Reporting Person as compensation for his services as a director. Also includes 1,211 shares issued in connection with the Reporting Person's voluntary decision to receive shares in lieu of cash compensation for his services as a director, based on the $9.50 closing price of the common stock on December 31, 2018.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2019 20:40 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,697 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001619685-19-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Baker Dana Blair · CIK 0001619685 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,047

F1 · price: Includes 250 shares to the Reporting Person as compensation for his services as a director. Also includes 1,447 shares issued in connection with the Reporting Person's voluntary decision to receive shares in lieu of cash compensation for his services as a director, based on the $9.50 closing price of the common stock on December 31, 2018.

Read SEC document
September 28, 2018 Filed Oct 1, 2018 20:14 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,508 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001480140-18-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weinberg Michael · CIK 0001480140 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,919

F1 · price: Includes 250 shares to Reporting Person as compensation for his services as a director. Also includes 1,258 shares issued in connection with Reporting Person's voluntary decision to receive shares in lieu of cash compensation for his service as a director, based on the $9.54 closing price of the common stock on September 28, 2018.

Read SEC document
September 28, 2018 Filed Oct 1, 2018 20:02 UTC GrantCommon Stock 250 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001187788-18-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STEAD EDWARD B · CIK 0001187788 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,834

F1 · price: Includes 250 shares to the Reporting Person as compensation for his services as a director, based on the $9.54 closing price of the common stock on September 28, 2018.

Read SEC document
September 28, 2018 Filed Oct 1, 2018 19:57 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,455 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001619039-18-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Haga Christopher W · CIK 0001619039 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,326

F1 · price: Includes 250 shares to the Reporting Person as compensation for his services as a director. Also includes 1,205 shares issued in connection with the Reporting Person's voluntary decision to receive shares in lieu of cash compensation for his services as a director, based on the $9.54 closing price of the common stock on September 28, 2018.

Read SEC document
September 28, 2018 Filed Oct 1, 2018 19:53 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,691 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001619685-18-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Baker Dana Blair · CIK 0001619685 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,350

F1 · price: Includes 250 shares to the Reporting Person as compensation for his services as a director. Also includes 1,441 shares issued in connection with the Reporting Person's voluntary decision to receive shares in lieu of cash compensation for his services as a director, based on the $9.54 closing price of the common stock on September 28, 2018.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 5, 2018 18:37 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,450 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001480140-18-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weinberg Michael · CIK 0001480140 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,411

F1 · price: Includes 250 shares issued to Reporting Person as compensation for his service as a director. Also includes 1,200 shares issued in connection with Reporting Person's voluntary decision to receive shares in lieu of cash compensation for his service as a director, based on the $10.00 closing price of the common stock on June 29, 2018.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 5, 2018 18:20 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,400 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001619039-18-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Haga Christopher W · CIK 0001619039 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,871

F1 · price: Includes 250 shares issued to the Reporting Person as compensation for his services as a director. Also includes 1,150 shares issued in connection with the Reporting Person's voluntary decision to receive shares in lieu of cash compensation for his service as a director, based on the $10.00 closing price of the common stock on June 29, 2018.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 5, 2018 18:25 UTC GrantCommon Stock 250 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001187788-18-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STEAD EDWARD B · CIK 0001187788 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,584

F1 · price: Includes 250 shares issued to the Reporting Person as compensation for his service as a director, based on the $10.00 closing price of the common stock on June 29, 2018.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 5, 2018 18:03 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,625 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001619685-18-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Baker Dana Blair · CIK 0001619685 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,659

F1 · price: Includes 250 shares to the Reporting Person as compensation for his services as a director. Also includes 1,375 shares issued in connection with the Reporting Person's voluntary decision to receive shares in lieu of cash compensation for his services as a director, based on the $10.00 closing price of the common stock on June 29, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2018 Filed Mar 29, 2018 22:26 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,361 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001480140-18-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weinberg Michael · CIK 0001480140 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,961

F1 · price: Includes 250 shares issued to the Reporting Person as compensation for his service as a director. Also includes 1,111 shares issued in connection with the Reporting Person's voluntary decision to receive shares in lieu of cash compensation for his service as a director, based on the $10.80 closing price of the common stock on March 29, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2018 Filed Mar 29, 2018 22:19 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,569 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001187788-18-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STEAD EDWARD B · CIK 0001187788 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,334

F1 · price: Includes 250 shares issued to the Reporting Person as compensation for his service as a director. Also includes 1,319 shares issued in connection with the Reporting Person's voluntary decision to receive shares in lieu of cash compensation for his service as a director, based on the $10.80 closing price of the common stock on March 29, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2018 Filed Mar 29, 2018 22:07 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,523 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001619685-18-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Baker Dana Blair · CIK 0001619685 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,034

F1 · price: Includes 250 shares to the Reporting Person as compensation for his services as a director. Also includes 1,273 shares issued in connection with the Reporting Person's voluntary decision to receive shares in lieu of cash compensation for his services as a director, based on the $10.80 closing price of the common stock on March 29, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2018 Filed Mar 29, 2018 22:13 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,315 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001619039-18-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Haga Christopher W · CIK 0001619039 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,471

F1 · price: Includes 250 shares issued to the Reporting Person as compensation for his services as a director. Also includes 1,065 shares issued in connection with the Reporting Person's voluntary decision to receive shares in lieu of cash compensation for his service as a director, based on the $10.80 closing price of the common stock on March 29, 2018.

Read SEC document
December 29, 2017 Filed Jan 2, 2018 18:33 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,351 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001480140-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weinberg Michael · CIK 0001480140 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,600

F1 · price: Includes 250 shares issued to the Reporting Person as compensation for his service as a director. Also includes 1,101 shares issued in connection with the Reporting Person's voluntary decision to receive shares in lieu of cash compensation for his service as a director, based on the $10.90 closing price of the common stock on December 29, 2017.

Read SEC document
December 29, 2017 Filed Jan 2, 2018 18:28 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,557 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001187788-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STEAD EDWARD B · CIK 0001187788 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,765

F1 · price: Includes 250 shares issued to the Reporting Person as compensation for his service as a director. Also includes 1,307 shares issued in connection with the Reporting Person's voluntary decision to receive shares in lieu of cash compensation for his service as a director, based on the $10.90 closing price of the common stock on December 29, 2017.

Read SEC document
December 29, 2017 Filed Jan 2, 2018 18:22 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,305 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001619039-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Haga Christopher W · CIK 0001619039 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,156

F1 · price: Includes 250 shares issued to the Reporting Person as compensation for his service as a director. Also includes 1,055 shares issued in connection with the Reporting Person's voluntary decision to receive shares in lieu of cash compensation for his service as a director, based on the $10.90 closing price of the common stock on December 29, 2017.

Read SEC document
December 29, 2017 Filed Jan 2, 2018 18:13 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,511 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001619685-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Baker Dana Blair · CIK 0001619685 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,511

F1 · price: Includes 250 shares to the Reporting Person as compensation for his services as a director. Also includes 1,261 shares issued in connection with the Reporting Person's voluntary decision to receive shares in lieu of cash compensation for his services as a director, based on the $10.90 closing price of the common stock on December 29, 2017.

Read SEC document
September 29, 2017 Filed Oct 2, 2017 20:40 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,319 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001480140-17-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weinberg Michael · CIK 0001480140 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,249

F1 · price: Includes 250 shares to the Reporting Person as compensation for his service as a director. Also includes 1,069 shares issued in connection with the Reporting Person's voluntary decision to receive shares in lieu of cash compensation for his service as a director, based on the $11.23 closing price of the common stock on September 29, 2017.

Read SEC document
September 29, 2017 Filed Oct 2, 2017 20:07 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,274 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001619039-17-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Haga Christopher W · CIK 0001619039 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,851

F1 · price: Includes 250 shares issued to the Reporting Person as compensation for his service as a director. Also includes 1,024 shares issued in connection with the Reporting Person's voluntary decision to receive shares in lieu of cash compensation for his service as a director, based on the $11.23 closing price of the common stock on September 29, 2017.

Read SEC document
September 29, 2017 Filed Oct 2, 2017 20:01 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,474 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001619685-17-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Baker Dana Blair · CIK 0001619685 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,000

F1 · price: Includes 250 shares to the Reporting Person as compensation for his service as a director. Also includes 1,224 shares issued in connection with the Reporting Person's voluntary decision to receive shares in lieu of cash compensation for his service as a director, based on the $11.23 closing price of the common stock on September 29, 2017.

Read SEC document
September 29, 2017 Filed Oct 2, 2017 19:52 UTC GrantCommon Stock 250 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001187788-17-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STEAD EDWARD B · CIK 0001187788 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,208

F1 · price: Includes 250 shares issued to the Reporting Person as compensation for his service as a director, based on the $11.23 closing price of the common stock on September 29, 2017.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2017 Filed Jun 30, 2017 22:00 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,540 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001187788-17-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STEAD EDWARD B · CIK 0001187788 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,958

F1 · price: Includes 250 shares issued to the Reporting Person as compensation for his service as a director. Also includes 1,290 shares issued in connection with the Reporting Person's voluntary decision to receive shares in lieu of cash compensation for his service as a director, based on the $11.05 closing price of the common stock on June 30, 2017.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2017 Filed Jun 30, 2017 21:55 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,291 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001619039-17-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Haga Christopher W · CIK 0001619039 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,577

F1 · price: Includes 250 shares issued to the Reporting Person as compensation for his service as a director. Also includes 1,041 shares issued in connection with the Reporting Person's voluntary decision to receive shares in lieu of cash compensation for his service as a director, based on the $11.05 closing price of the common stock on June 30, 2017.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2017 Filed Jun 30, 2017 21:49 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,494 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001619685-17-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Baker Dana Blair · CIK 0001619685 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,525

F1 · price: Includes 250 shares issued to the Reporting Person as compensation for his service as a director. Also includes 1,244 shares issued in connection with the Reporting Person's voluntary decision to receive shares in lieu of cash compensation for his service as a director, based on the $11.05 closing price of the common stock on June 30, 2017.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 14:42 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,336 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001480140-17-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weinberg Michael · CIK 0001480140 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,931

F1 · price: Includes 250 shares issued to the Reporting Person as compensation for his service as a director. Also includes 1,086 shares issued in connection with the Reporting Person's voluntary decision to receive shares in lieu of cash compensation for his service as a director, based on the $11.05 closing price of the common stock on June 30, 2017.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 20:57 UTC
BLACK WINSTON L IIIChief Executive Officer
PurchaseCommon Stock 400 $11.05 $4,420.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001550168-17-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BLACK WINSTON L III · CIK 0001550168 · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,994

Read SEC document
May 19, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 20:27 UTC
Carlson Capital, L.P.10% owner · See Remarks
DOUBLE BLACK DIAMOND, L.P.Director · 10% owner · See Remarks
Asgard Investment Corp.Director · 10% owner · See Remarks
Carlson Clint DuaneDirector · 10% owner · See Remarks
Double Black Diamond Offshore LtdDirector · 10% owner · See Remarks
Black Diamond Offshore Ltd.Director · 10% owner · See Remarks
Asgard Investment Corp. IIDirector · 10% owner · See Remarks
PurchaseCommon Stock 8,147 $11.00 $89,617.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-021728 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CARLSON CAPITAL L P · CIK 0001056973 · 10% owner · See Remarks

DOUBLE BLACK DIAMOND, L.P. · CIK 0001056352 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks

Asgard Investment Corp. · CIK 0001404557 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks

Carlson Clint Duane · CIK 0001404625 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks

Double Black Diamond Offshore Ltd · CIK 0001404976 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks

Black Diamond Offshore Ltd. · CIK 0001452364 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks

Asgard Investment Corp. II · CIK 0001503915 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 9,093,766

F1 · ownership.nature: The shares of Common Stock of SWK Holdings Corp described herein were acquired directly, and held beneficially, by Double Black Diamond Offshore Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company ("DOF"), and Black Diamond Offshore Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company ("OFF"). Carlson Capital, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("Carlson"), serves as investment manager to, and has the power to direct the affairs of, DOF and OFF. Carlson also serves as the investment manager, with the power to direct the affairs, of Double Black Diamond, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("DBD LP"), which did not acquire or dispose of any securities in connection with the transactions reported herein, but which holds a warrant exercisable for 1,000,000 shares of Common Stock. (Continued in Footnote 2).

F2 · ownership.nature: Asgard Investment Corp. II, a Delaware corporation ("Asgard II"), serves as general partner, and has the power to direct the affairs, of Carlson. Asgard Investment Corp., a Delaware corporation ("Asgard"), is the sole stockholder, and has the power to direct the affairs, of Asgard II. Clint D. Carlson, a U.S. citizen ("Mr. Carlson"), serves as president, and has the power to direct the affairs, of Asgard II, Asgard and Carlson. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities to which this Form 4 relates for the purposes of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, except to the extent of such reporting person's pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 20:57 UTC
BLACK WINSTON L IIIChief Executive Officer
PurchaseCommon Stock 500 $11.00 $5,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001550168-17-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACK WINSTON L III · CIK 0001550168 · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,594

Read SEC document
May 18, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 20:27 UTC
Carlson Capital, L.P.10% owner · See Remarks
DOUBLE BLACK DIAMOND, L.P.Director · 10% owner · See Remarks
Asgard Investment Corp.Director · 10% owner · See Remarks
Carlson Clint DuaneDirector · 10% owner · See Remarks
Double Black Diamond Offshore LtdDirector · 10% owner · See Remarks
Black Diamond Offshore Ltd.Director · 10% owner · See Remarks
Asgard Investment Corp. IIDirector · 10% owner · See Remarks
PurchaseCommon Stock 1,600 $11.00 $17,599.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-021728 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARLSON CAPITAL L P · CIK 0001056973 · 10% owner · See Remarks

DOUBLE BLACK DIAMOND, L.P. · CIK 0001056352 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks

Asgard Investment Corp. · CIK 0001404557 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks

Carlson Clint Duane · CIK 0001404625 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks

Double Black Diamond Offshore Ltd · CIK 0001404976 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks

Black Diamond Offshore Ltd. · CIK 0001452364 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks

Asgard Investment Corp. II · CIK 0001503915 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 9,085,619

F1 · ownership.nature: The shares of Common Stock of SWK Holdings Corp described herein were acquired directly, and held beneficially, by Double Black Diamond Offshore Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company ("DOF"), and Black Diamond Offshore Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company ("OFF"). Carlson Capital, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("Carlson"), serves as investment manager to, and has the power to direct the affairs of, DOF and OFF. Carlson also serves as the investment manager, with the power to direct the affairs, of Double Black Diamond, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("DBD LP"), which did not acquire or dispose of any securities in connection with the transactions reported herein, but which holds a warrant exercisable for 1,000,000 shares of Common Stock. (Continued in Footnote 2).

F2 · ownership.nature: Asgard Investment Corp. II, a Delaware corporation ("Asgard II"), serves as general partner, and has the power to direct the affairs, of Carlson. Asgard Investment Corp., a Delaware corporation ("Asgard"), is the sole stockholder, and has the power to direct the affairs, of Asgard II. Clint D. Carlson, a U.S. citizen ("Mr. Carlson"), serves as president, and has the power to direct the affairs, of Asgard II, Asgard and Carlson. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities to which this Form 4 relates for the purposes of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, except to the extent of such reporting person's pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 21:43 UTC
Carlson Capital, L.P.10% owner · See Remarks
DOUBLE BLACK DIAMOND, L.P.Director · 10% owner · See Remarks
Asgard Investment Corp.Director · 10% owner · See Remarks
Carlson Clint DuaneDirector · 10% owner · See Remarks
Double Black Diamond Offshore LtdDirector · 10% owner · See Remarks
Black Diamond Offshore Ltd.Director · 10% owner · See Remarks
Asgard Investment Corp. IIDirector · 10% owner · See Remarks
PurchaseCommon Stock 500 $10.85 $5,425.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-021227 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

CARLSON CAPITAL L P · CIK 0001056973 · 10% owner · See Remarks

DOUBLE BLACK DIAMOND, L.P. · CIK 0001056352 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks

Asgard Investment Corp. · CIK 0001404557 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks

Carlson Clint Duane · CIK 0001404625 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks

Double Black Diamond Offshore Ltd · CIK 0001404976 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks

Black Diamond Offshore Ltd. · CIK 0001452364 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks

Asgard Investment Corp. II · CIK 0001503915 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 9,084,019

F1 · ownership.nature: The shares of Common Stock of SWK Holdings Corp described herein were acquired directly, and held beneficially, by Double Black Diamond Offshore Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company ("DOF"), and Black Diamond Offshore Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company ("OFF"). Carlson Capital, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("Carlson"), serves as investment manager to, and has the power to direct the affairs of, DOF and OFF. Carlson also serves as the investment manager, with the power to direct the affairs, of Double Black Diamond, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("DBD LP"), which did not acquire or dispose of any securities in connection with the transactions reported herein, but which holds a warrant exercisable for 1,000,000 shares of Common Stock. (Continued in Footnote 2).

F2 · ownership.nature: Asgard Investment Corp. II, a Delaware corporation ("Asgard II"), serves as general partner, and has the power to direct the affairs, of Carlson. Asgard Investment Corp., a Delaware corporation ("Asgard"), is the sole stockholder, and has the power to direct the affairs, of Asgard II. Clint D. Carlson, a U.S. citizen ("Mr. Carlson"), serves as president, and has the power to direct the affairs, of Asgard II, Asgard and Carlson. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities to which this Form 4 relates for the purposes of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, except to the extent of such reporting person's pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 21:43 UTC
Carlson Capital, L.P.10% owner · See Remarks
DOUBLE BLACK DIAMOND, L.P.Director · 10% owner · See Remarks
Asgard Investment Corp.Director · 10% owner · See Remarks
Carlson Clint DuaneDirector · 10% owner · See Remarks
Double Black Diamond Offshore LtdDirector · 10% owner · See Remarks
Black Diamond Offshore Ltd.Director · 10% owner · See Remarks
Asgard Investment Corp. IIDirector · 10% owner · See Remarks
PurchaseCommon Stock 10,000 $11.11 $111,050.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-021227 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CARLSON CAPITAL L P · CIK 0001056973 · 10% owner · See Remarks

DOUBLE BLACK DIAMOND, L.P. · CIK 0001056352 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks

Asgard Investment Corp. · CIK 0001404557 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks

Carlson Clint Duane · CIK 0001404625 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks

Double Black Diamond Offshore Ltd · CIK 0001404976 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks

Black Diamond Offshore Ltd. · CIK 0001452364 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks

Asgard Investment Corp. II · CIK 0001503915 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 9,083,519

F1 · ownership.nature: The shares of Common Stock of SWK Holdings Corp described herein were acquired directly, and held beneficially, by Double Black Diamond Offshore Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company ("DOF"), and Black Diamond Offshore Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company ("OFF"). Carlson Capital, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("Carlson"), serves as investment manager to, and has the power to direct the affairs of, DOF and OFF. Carlson also serves as the investment manager, with the power to direct the affairs, of Double Black Diamond, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("DBD LP"), which did not acquire or dispose of any securities in connection with the transactions reported herein, but which holds a warrant exercisable for 1,000,000 shares of Common Stock. (Continued in Footnote 2).

F2 · ownership.nature: Asgard Investment Corp. II, a Delaware corporation ("Asgard II"), serves as general partner, and has the power to direct the affairs, of Carlson. Asgard Investment Corp., a Delaware corporation ("Asgard"), is the sole stockholder, and has the power to direct the affairs, of Asgard II. Clint D. Carlson, a U.S. citizen ("Mr. Carlson"), serves as president, and has the power to direct the affairs, of Asgard II, Asgard and Carlson. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities to which this Form 4 relates for the purposes of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, except to the extent of such reporting person's pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 21:43 UTC
Carlson Capital, L.P.10% owner · See Remarks
DOUBLE BLACK DIAMOND, L.P.Director · 10% owner · See Remarks
Asgard Investment Corp.Director · 10% owner · See Remarks
Carlson Clint DuaneDirector · 10% owner · See Remarks
Double Black Diamond Offshore LtdDirector · 10% owner · See Remarks
Black Diamond Offshore Ltd.Director · 10% owner · See Remarks
Asgard Investment Corp. IIDirector · 10% owner · See Remarks
PurchaseCommon Stock 19,900 $11.10 $220,890.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-021227 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARLSON CAPITAL L P · CIK 0001056973 · 10% owner · See Remarks

DOUBLE BLACK DIAMOND, L.P. · CIK 0001056352 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks

Asgard Investment Corp. · CIK 0001404557 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks

Carlson Clint Duane · CIK 0001404625 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks

Double Black Diamond Offshore Ltd · CIK 0001404976 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks

Black Diamond Offshore Ltd. · CIK 0001452364 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks

Asgard Investment Corp. II · CIK 0001503915 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 9,073,519

F1 · ownership.nature: The shares of Common Stock of SWK Holdings Corp described herein were acquired directly, and held beneficially, by Double Black Diamond Offshore Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company ("DOF"), and Black Diamond Offshore Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company ("OFF"). Carlson Capital, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("Carlson"), serves as investment manager to, and has the power to direct the affairs of, DOF and OFF. Carlson also serves as the investment manager, with the power to direct the affairs, of Double Black Diamond, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("DBD LP"), which did not acquire or dispose of any securities in connection with the transactions reported herein, but which holds a warrant exercisable for 1,000,000 shares of Common Stock. (Continued in Footnote 2).

F2 · ownership.nature: Asgard Investment Corp. II, a Delaware corporation ("Asgard II"), serves as general partner, and has the power to direct the affairs, of Carlson. Asgard Investment Corp., a Delaware corporation ("Asgard"), is the sole stockholder, and has the power to direct the affairs, of Asgard II. Clint D. Carlson, a U.S. citizen ("Mr. Carlson"), serves as president, and has the power to direct the affairs, of Asgard II, Asgard and Carlson. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities to which this Form 4 relates for the purposes of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, except to the extent of such reporting person's pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2017 Filed Mar 31, 2017 22:13 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,614 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001187788-17-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STEAD EDWARD B · CIK 0001187788 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,418

F1 · price: Includes 250 shares issued to the Reporting Person as compensation for his service as a director. Also includes 1,364 shares issued in connection with the Reporting Person's voluntary decision to receive shares in lieu of cash compensation for his service as a director, based on the $10.45 closing price of the common stock on March 31, 2017.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2017 Filed Mar 31, 2017 22:18 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,398 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001480140-17-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weinberg Michael · CIK 0001480140 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,595

F1 · price: Includes 250 shares issued to the Reporting Person as compensation for his service as a director. Also includes 1,148 shares issued in connection with the Reporting Person's voluntary decision to receive shares in lieu of cash compensation for his service as a director, based on the $10.45 closing price of the common stock on March 31, 2017.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2017 Filed Mar 31, 2017 22:06 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,350 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001619039-17-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Haga Christopher W · CIK 0001619039 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,286

F1 · price: Includes 250 shares issued to the Reporting Person as compensation for his service as a director. Also includes 1,100 shares issued in connection with the Reporting Person's voluntary decision to receive shares in lieu of cash compensation for his service as a director, based on the $10.45 closing price of the common stock on March 31, 2017.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2017 Filed Mar 31, 2017 21:57 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,566 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001619685-17-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Baker Dana Blair · CIK 0001619685 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,031

F1 · price: 1. Includes 250 shares issued to the Reporting Person as compensation for his service as a director. Also includes 1,316 shares issued in connection with the Reporting Person's voluntary decision to receive shares in lieu of cash compensation for his service as a director, based on the $10.45 closing price of the common stock on March 31, 2017.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 5, 2017 16:32 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,404 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001480140-17-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weinberg Michael · CIK 0001480140 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,197

F1 · price: Includes 250 shares issued to the Reporting Person as compensation for his service as a director. Also includes 1,154 shares issued in connection with the Reporting Person's voluntary decision to receive shares in lieu of cash compensation for his service as a director, based on the $10.40 closing price of the common stock on December 30, 2016.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 5, 2017 18:45 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,356 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001619039-17-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Haga Christopher W · CIK 0001619039 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,936

F1 · price: Includes 250 shares issued to the Reporting Person as compensation for his service as a director. Also includes 1,106 shares issued in connection with the Reporting Person's voluntary decision to receive shares in lieu of cash compensation for his service as a director, based on the $10.40 closing price of the common stock on December 30, 2016.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 5, 2017 18:34 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,620 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001187788-17-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STEAD EDWARD B · CIK 0001187788 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,804

F1 · price: Includes 250 shares issued to the Reporting Person as compensation for his service as a director. Also includes 1,370 shares issued in connection with the Reporting Person's voluntary decision to receive shares in lieu of cash compensation for his service as a director, based on the $10.40 closing price of the common stock on December 30, 2016.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 5, 2017 18:13 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,572 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001619685-17-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Baker Dana Blair · CIK 0001619685 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,465

F1 · price: Includes 250 shares issued to the Reporting Person as compensation for his service as a director. Also includes 1,322 shares issued in connection with the Reporting Person's voluntary decision to receive shares in lieu of cash compensation for his service as a director, based on the $10.40 closing price of the common stock on December 30, 2016.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 3, 2016 14:45 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,480 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001552781-16-001968 · e00515_weinberg-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weinberg Michael · CIK 0001480140 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,793

F1 · price: Includes 250 shares issued to the Reporting Person as compensation for his service as a director. Also include 1,230 shares issued in connection with the Reporting Person's voluntary decision to receive shares in lieu of cash compensation for his service as a director, based on the $9.76 closing price of the common stock on September 30, 2016.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 3, 2016 14:44 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,710 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001552781-16-001967 · e00514_stead-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STEAD EDWARD B · CIK 0001187788 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,184

F1 · price: Includes 250 shares issued to the Reporting Person as compensation for his service as a director. Also include 1,460 shares issued in connection with the Reporting Person's voluntary decision to receive shares in lieu of cash compensation for his service as a director, based on the $9.76 closing price of the common stock on September 30, 2016.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 3, 2016 14:44 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,428 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001552781-16-001966 · e00513_haga-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Haga Christopher W · CIK 0001619039 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,580

F1 · price: Includes 250 shares issued to the Reporting Person as compensation for his service as a director. Also include 1,178 shares issued in connection with the Reporting Person's voluntary decision to receive shares in lieu of cash compensation for his service as a director, based on the $9.76 closing price of the common stock on September 30, 2016.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 3, 2016 14:44 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,659 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001552781-16-001965 · e00512_baker-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Baker Dana Blair · CIK 0001619685 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,893

F1 · price: Includes 250 shares issued to the Reporting Person as compensation for his service as a director. Also include 1,409 shares issued in connection with the Reporting Person's voluntary decision to receive shares in lieu of cash compensation for his service as a director, based on the $9.76 closing price of the common stock on September 30, 2016.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.