Tapewire

Nasdaq · USD

SLM

SLM Corp

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
3927
SEC CIK
0001032033
Parsed reports
510

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

0 purchase rows · 0 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202500
Dec 202500
Jan 202600
Feb 202600
Mar 202600
Apr 202600
May 202600
Jun 202600
Jul 202600
Aug 202600
Sep 202600
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 27, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 00:37 UTC
Dale JeffreySVP & Chief Risk Officer
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,795 $11.62 $32,477.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-003042 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Dale Jeffrey · CIK 0001614710 · SVP & Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 140,541

F4 · shares: On January 27, 2017, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of common stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to vesting conditions, to vest in one-third increments on January 27, 2018, 2019 and 2020. On January 27, 2018, 9,047 shares vested in connection with these RSUs, of which 2,795 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 00:34 UTC
Boyles JonathanSVP & Controller
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,022 $11.62 $11,875.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-003041 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Boyles Jonathan · CIK 0001633230 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 200,305

F5 · shares: On January 27, 2017, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of common stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to transfer restrictions that lapse in one-third increments on January 27, 2018, 2019 and 2020. On January 27, 2018, the transfer restrictions lapsed in connection with 2,644 of these RSUs, of which 1,022 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 00:34 UTC
Boyles JonathanSVP & Controller
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,195 $11.62 $37,125.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-003041 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Boyles Jonathan · CIK 0001633230 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 201,327

F4 · shares: On January 27, 2017, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of common stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to vesting conditions, to vest in one-third increments on January 27, 2018, 2019 and 2020. On January 27, 2018, 10,602 shares vested in connection with these RSUs, of which 3,195 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 22:16 UTC
McGarry StevenEVP & Chief Financial Officer
Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 44,755 $0.00 Strike: $6.42 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-002811 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 44,755 shares

Expires 2018-02-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Stock options exercised by the reporting person in advance of pending expiration of options.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 22:16 UTC
McGarry StevenEVP & Chief Financial Officer
SaleCommon Stock 13,836 $11.62 $160,788.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-002811 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 321,777

Read SEC document
January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 22:16 UTC
McGarry StevenEVP & Chief Financial Officer
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 30,919 $11.63 $359,587.97
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-002811 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 335,613

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy the exercise price of the options, and to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon the exercise of the options.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 22:16 UTC
McGarry StevenEVP & Chief Financial Officer
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 44,755 $6.42 $287,452.41
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-002811 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 366,433

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Stock options exercised by the reporting person in advance of pending expiration of options.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 21:31 UTC
Thome Paul FEVP & Chief Admin Officer
Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 39,297 $0.00 Strike: $6.42 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-002787 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 39,297 shares

Expires 2018-02-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Stock options exercised by the reporting person in advance of pending expiration of options.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 21:31 UTC
Thome Paul FEVP & Chief Admin Officer
SaleCommon Stock 12,429 $11.50 $142,933.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-002787 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 182,034

Read SEC document
January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 21:31 UTC
Thome Paul FEVP & Chief Admin Officer
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 26,868 $11.63 $312,474.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-002787 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 194,463

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy the exercise price of the options, and to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon the exercise of the options.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 21:31 UTC
Thome Paul FEVP & Chief Admin Officer
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 39,297 $6.42 $252,396.77
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-002787 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 221,331

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Stock options exercised by the reporting person in advance of pending expiration of options.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 00:47 UTC
Lutz Laurent CharlesEVP, GC and Secretary
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 753 $11.62 $8,749.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-003046 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Lutz Laurent Charles · CIK 0001376712 · EVP, GC and Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 420,806

F3 · shares: Represents shares of the Company common stock required to be withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon the grant of RSUs.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 00:47 UTC
Lutz Laurent CharlesEVP, GC and Secretary
GrantCommon Stock 17,671 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-003046 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Lutz Laurent Charles · CIK 0001376712 · EVP, GC and Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 421,559

F2 · shares: A portion of the reporting person's 2017 Management Incentive Plan Award was granted in the form of RSUs that carry transfer restrictions that lapse in one-third increments on January 26, 2019, 2020 and 2021, regardless of continued employment.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 00:47 UTC
Lutz Laurent CharlesEVP, GC and Secretary
GrantCommon Stock 38,726 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-003046 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lutz Laurent Charles · CIK 0001376712 · EVP, GC and Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 403,888

F1 · shares: A long-term incentive award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which is classified as "Common Stock," as permitted, since the RSUs will be settled solely by delivery of shares of SLM Corporation (the "Company") common stock. Subject to continuing employment, these RSUs vest in one-third increments on January 26, 2019, 2020 and 2021.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 00:46 UTC
McGarry StevenEVP & Chief Financial Officer
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 536 $11.62 $6,228.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-003045 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 379,352

F4 · shares: Represents shares of the Company common stock required to be withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon the grant of RSUs.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 00:46 UTC
McGarry StevenEVP & Chief Financial Officer
GrantCommon Stock 16,257 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-003045 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 379,888

F3 · shares: A portion of the reporting person's 2017 Management Incentive Plan Award was granted in the form of RSUs that carry transfer restrictions that lapse in one-third increments on January 26, 2019, 2020 and 2021, regardless of continued employment.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 00:46 UTC
McGarry StevenEVP & Chief Financial Officer
GrantCommon Stock 41,953 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-003045 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 363,631

F1 · shares: A long-term incentive award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which is classified as "Common Stock," as permitted, since the RSUs will be settled solely by delivery of shares of SLM Corporation (the "Company") common stock. Subject to continuing employment, these RSUs vest in one-third increments on January 26, 2019, 2020 and 2021.

F2 · balance_after: The total number of shares of Common Stock is adjusted to correct for a prior error in transmission with respect to the number of shares of Common Stock reported to be held by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 00:41 UTC
Thome Paul FEVP & Chief Admin Officer
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 387 $11.62 $4,496.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-003044 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 229,151

F3 · shares: Represents shares of the Company common stock required to be withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon the grant of RSUs.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 00:41 UTC
Thome Paul FEVP & Chief Admin Officer
GrantCommon Stock 12,005 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-003044 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 229,538

F2 · shares: A portion of the reporting person's 2017 Management Incentive Plan Award was granted in the form of RSUs that carry transfer restrictions that lapse in one-third increments on January 26, 2019, 2020 and 2021, regardless of continued employment.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 00:41 UTC
Thome Paul FEVP & Chief Admin Officer
GrantCommon Stock 35,499 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-003044 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 217,533

F1 · shares: A long-term incentive award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which is classified as "Common Stock," as permitted, since the RSUs will be settled solely by delivery of shares of SLM Corporation (the "Company") common stock. Subject to continuing employment, these RSUs vest in one-third increments on January 26, 2019, 2020 and 2021.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 00:40 UTC
Quinlan Raymond J.Director · Chairman & CEO
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,312 $11.62 $15,245.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-003043 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Quinlan Raymond J. · CIK 0001439296 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,333,613

F3 · shares: Represents shares of the Company common stock required to be withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon the grant of RSUs.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 00:40 UTC
Quinlan Raymond J.Director · Chairman & CEO
GrantCommon Stock 31,471 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-003043 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Quinlan Raymond J. · CIK 0001439296 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,334,925

F2 · shares: A portion of the reporting person's 2017 Management Incentive Plan Award was granted in the form of RSUs that carry transfer restrictions that lapse in one-third increments on January 26, 2019, 2020 and 2021, regardless of continued employment.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 00:40 UTC
Quinlan Raymond J.Director · Chairman & CEO
GrantCommon Stock 223,321 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-003043 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quinlan Raymond J. · CIK 0001439296 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,303,454

F1 · shares: A long-term incentive award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which is classified as "Common Stock," as permitted, since the RSUs will be settled solely by delivery of shares of SLM Corporation (the "Company") common stock. Subject to continuing employment, these RSUs vest in one-third increments on January 26, 2019, 2020 and 2021.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 00:37 UTC
Dale JeffreySVP & Chief Risk Officer
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 300 $11.62 $3,486.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-003042 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Dale Jeffrey · CIK 0001614710 · SVP & Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 143,336

F3 · shares: Represents shares of the Company common stock required to be withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon the grant of RSUs.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 00:37 UTC
Dale JeffreySVP & Chief Risk Officer
GrantCommon Stock 9,101 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-003042 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Dale Jeffrey · CIK 0001614710 · SVP & Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 143,636

F2 · shares: A portion of the reporting person's 2017 Management Incentive Plan Award was granted in the form of RSUs that carry transfer restrictions that lapse in one-third increments on January 26, 2019, 2020 and 2021, regardless of continued employment.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 00:37 UTC
Dale JeffreySVP & Chief Risk Officer
GrantCommon Stock 29,044 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-003042 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dale Jeffrey · CIK 0001614710 · SVP & Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 134,535

F1 · shares: A long-term incentive award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which is classified as "Common Stock," as permitted, since the RSUs will be settled solely by delivery of shares of SLM Corporation (the "Company") common stock. Subject to continuing employment, these RSUs vest in one-third increments on January 26, 2019, 2020 and 2021.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 00:34 UTC
Boyles JonathanSVP & Controller
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 225 $11.62 $2,614.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-003041 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Boyles Jonathan · CIK 0001633230 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 204,522

F3 · shares: Represents shares of the Company common stock required to be withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon the grant of RSUs.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 00:34 UTC
Boyles JonathanSVP & Controller
GrantCommon Stock 6,911 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-003041 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Boyles Jonathan · CIK 0001633230 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 204,747

F2 · shares: A portion of the reporting person's 2017 Management Incentive Plan Award was granted in the form of RSUs that carry transfer restrictions that lapse in one-third increments on January 26, 2019, 2020 and 2021, regardless of continued employment.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 00:34 UTC
Boyles JonathanSVP & Controller
GrantCommon Stock 34,423 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-003041 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Boyles Jonathan · CIK 0001633230 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 197,836

F1 · shares: A long-term incentive award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which is classified as "Common Stock," as permitted, since the RSUs will be settled solely by delivery of shares of SLM Corporation (the "Company") common stock. Subject to continuing employment, these RSUs vest in one-third increments on January 26, 2019, 2020 and 2021.

Read SEC document
January 25, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 21:21 UTC
GOODE EARL ADirector
Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 19,572 $0.00 Strike: $6.42 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-002786 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

GOODE EARL A · CIK 0001119606 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 19,572 shares

Expires 2018-02-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Stock options exercised by the reporting person in advance of pending expiration of options.

Read SEC document
January 25, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 21:21 UTC
GOODE EARL ADirector
SaleCommon Stock 8,640 $11.50 $99,360.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-002786 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

GOODE EARL A · CIK 0001119606 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 86,866

Read SEC document
January 25, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 21:21 UTC
GOODE EARL ADirector
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 10,932 $11.50 $125,718.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-002786 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

GOODE EARL A · CIK 0001119606 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 95,506

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy the exercise price of the options.

Read SEC document
January 25, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 21:21 UTC
GOODE EARL ADirector
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 19,572 $6.42 $125,707.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-002786 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GOODE EARL A · CIK 0001119606 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 106,438

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Stock options exercised by the reporting person in advance of pending expiration of options.

Read SEC document
January 25, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 13:48 UTC Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,000 $0.00 Strike: $7.71 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-002717 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Pitcher Jed H · CIK 0001606296 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares

Expires 2018-01-31

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Stock options exercised by the reporting person in advance of pending expiration of options.

Read SEC document
January 25, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 13:48 UTC SaleCommon Stock 330 $11.51 $3,799.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-002717 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Pitcher Jed H · CIK 0001606296 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,164

Read SEC document
January 25, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 13:48 UTC Tax withholdingCommon Stock 670 $11.52 $7,718.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-002717 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Pitcher Jed H · CIK 0001606296 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,494

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy the exercise price of the options.

Read SEC document
January 25, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 13:48 UTC Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,000 $7.71 $7,710.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-002717 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pitcher Jed H · CIK 0001606296 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,164

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Stock options exercised by the reporting person in advance of pending expiration of options.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 13:42 UTC
Lutz Laurent CharlesEVP, GC and Secretary
Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 200,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.59 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-002556 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Lutz Laurent Charles · CIK 0001376712 · EVP, GC and Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares

Expires 2021-01-05

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 13:42 UTC
Lutz Laurent CharlesEVP, GC and Secretary
SaleCommon Stock 125,952 $11.45 $1,442,150.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-002556 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Lutz Laurent Charles · CIK 0001376712 · EVP, GC and Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 365,162

F2 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $11.25 to $11.60. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price, the reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of units sold at each price within the range.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 13:42 UTC
Lutz Laurent CharlesEVP, GC and Secretary
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 124,048 $11.44 $1,419,109.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-002556 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Lutz Laurent Charles · CIK 0001376712 · EVP, GC and Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 491,114

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy the exercise price of the options, and to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon the exercise of the options.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 13:42 UTC
Lutz Laurent CharlesEVP, GC and Secretary
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 200,000 $4.59 $918,780.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-002556 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lutz Laurent Charles · CIK 0001376712 · EVP, GC and Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 615,162

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2017 Filed Dec 7, 2017 15:47 UTC
Lutz Laurent CharlesEVP, GC and Secretary
Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 181,459 $0.00 Strike: $6.42 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-034097 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Lutz Laurent Charles · CIK 0001376712 · EVP, GC and Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 181,459 shares

Expires 2018-02-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Stock options exercised by the reporting person in advance of pending expiration of options.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The options became exercisable in three equal increments on February 7, 2014, 2015, and 2016.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2017 Filed Dec 7, 2017 15:47 UTC
Lutz Laurent CharlesEVP, GC and Secretary
GiftCommon Stock 36,904 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-034097 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Lutz Laurent Charles · CIK 0001376712 · EVP, GC and Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 415,162

F4 · shares: Represents shares contributed to a donor advised charitable fund.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2017 Filed Dec 7, 2017 15:47 UTC
Lutz Laurent CharlesEVP, GC and Secretary
GiftCommon Stock 11,760 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-034097 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Lutz Laurent Charles · CIK 0001376712 · EVP, GC and Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 452,066

F3 · shares: Represents a gift to a previously created endowed public interest law fellowship.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2017 Filed Dec 7, 2017 15:47 UTC
Lutz Laurent CharlesEVP, GC and Secretary
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 140,331 $11.71 $1,643,276.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-034097 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Lutz Laurent Charles · CIK 0001376712 · EVP, GC and Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 463,826

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy the exercise price of the options, and to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon the exercise of the options.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2017 Filed Dec 7, 2017 15:47 UTC
Lutz Laurent CharlesEVP, GC and Secretary
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 181,459 $6.42 $1,165,474.87
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-034097 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lutz Laurent Charles · CIK 0001376712 · EVP, GC and Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 604,157

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Stock options exercised by the reporting person in advance of pending expiration of options.

Read SEC document
December 04, 2017 Filed Dec 6, 2017 21:16 UTC
Dale JeffreySVP & Chief Risk Officer
SaleCommon Stock 62,807 $11.71 $735,740.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-034059 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dale Jeffrey · CIK 0001614710 · SVP & Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 105,491

F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $11.62 to $11.80. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price, the reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of units sold at each price within the range.

Read SEC document
December 04, 2017 Filed Dec 6, 2017 21:14 UTC
Boyles JonathanSVP & Controller
Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 10,315 $0.00 Strike: $6.42 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-034057 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Boyles Jonathan · CIK 0001633230 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,315 shares

Expires 2018-02-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Stock options exercised by the reporting person in advance of pending expiration of options.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options became exercisable in three equal increments on February 7, 2014, 2015, and 2016.

Read SEC document
December 04, 2017 Filed Dec 6, 2017 21:14 UTC
Boyles JonathanSVP & Controller
SaleCommon Stock 2,776 $11.65 $32,345.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-034057 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Boyles Jonathan · CIK 0001633230 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 163,413

Read SEC document
December 04, 2017 Filed Dec 6, 2017 21:14 UTC
Boyles JonathanSVP & Controller
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 7,539 $11.65 $87,829.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-034057 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Boyles Jonathan · CIK 0001633230 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 166,189

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy the exercise price of the options, and to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon the exercise of the options.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.