TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

McGarry Steven

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
112632
SEC CIK
0001607121

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
SLM CorpSLM · Entity 3927EVP & Chief Financial OfficerFebruary 28, 2023June 07, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

SLM Corp

Report date February 28, 2023 · Filed June 07, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect342,367.0298 Last balance in matching sequence After 2023-06-05 transaction · row 2 Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rows

Row 1 · 2023-02-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,176 · Balance 384,100.0298

F1: Represents shares of the Company Common Stock that were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations. This transaction is being reported on an inadvertently delayed basis.

F2: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units in connection with restricted stock units held by the reporting person.

Row 2 · 2023-06-05 · Sale · Disposed 41,733 · Balance 342,367.0298

F3: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $16.465 to $16.53. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price, the reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of units sold at each price within the range.

F2: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units in connection with restricted stock units held by the reporting person.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares of the Company Common Stock that were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations. This transaction is being reported on an inadvertently delayed basis.

F2: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units in connection with restricted stock units held by the reporting person.

F3: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $16.465 to $16.53. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price, the reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of units sold at each price within the range.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 05, 2023 Filed Jun 7, 2023 20:39 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 SaleCommon Stock 41,733 $16.49 $688,310.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-021302 · wk-form4_1686170363.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 342,367.0298

F3 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $16.465 to $16.53. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price, the reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of units sold at each price within the range.

F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units in connection with restricted stock units held by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2023 Filed Jun 7, 2023 20:39 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,176 $14.38 $16,910.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-021302 · wk-form4_1686170363.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 384,100.0298

F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Company Common Stock that were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations. This transaction is being reported on an inadvertently delayed basis.

F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units in connection with restricted stock units held by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:13 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,796 $14.57 $40,737.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-004564 · wf-form4_167710039855188.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 384,258.83

F3 · shares: On February 18, 2022, the reporting person was granted RSUs representing rights to receive shares of Common Stock of the Company, subject to vesting conditions, to vest in one-third increments on February 18, 2023, 2024, and 2025. On February 18, 2023, 7,369 shares vested in connection with these RSUs, of which 2,796 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units in connection with RSUs held by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:13 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 GrantCommon Stock 28,630 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-004564 · wf-form4_167710039855188.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 387,054.83

F1 · shares: A long-term incentive award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the SLM Corporation 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which is classified as "Common Stock," as permitted, since the RSUs will be settled solely by delivery of shares of SLM Corporation (the "Company") Common Stock. Subject to continuing employment, these RSUs vest in one-third increments on February 17, 2024, 2025, and 2026.

F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units in connection with RSUs held by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 21:34 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 14,590 $15.19 $221,622.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-003723 · wf-form4_167649686609512.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 358,424.83

F3 · shares: Represents shares of the Company Common Stock required to be withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the PSUs.

F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units in connection with restricted stock units held by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 21:34 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 GrantCommon Stock 47,592 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-003723 · wf-form4_167649686609512.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 373,014.83

F1 · shares: Represents shares awarded of the Company Common Stock in connection with the vesting of performance stock units awarded on January 30, 2020 ("PSUs"), as certified by the Compensation Committee on February 13, 2023.

F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units in connection with restricted stock units held by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
February 05, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 21:14 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,364 $15.14 $20,650.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-002573 · wf-form4_167580444124968.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 325,422.83

F1 · shares: On February 5, 2021, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of Common Stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to vesting conditions, to vest in one-third increments on February 5, 2022, 2023, and 2024. On February 5, 2023, 4,862 shares vested in connection with these RSUs, of which 1,364 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units in connection with RSUs held by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 21:21 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,794 $16.97 $47,414.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-001916 · wf-form4_167528648734876.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 326,786.83

F1 · shares: On January 30, 2020, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of Common Stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to vesting conditions, to vest in one-third increments on January 30, 2021, 2022, and 2023. On January 30, 2023, 9,928 shares vested in connection with these RSUs, of which 2,794 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with RSUs held by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 22:27 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 25,089 $18.99 $476,440.11
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-004973 · wf-form4_164634638990164.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 328,494.4793

F4 · shares: Represents shares of the Company Common Stock required to be withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the PSUs.

F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units in connection with restricted stock units held by the reporting person.

F3 · balance_after: Includes shares of Common Stock acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 22:27 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 GrantCommon Stock 55,628 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-004973 · wf-form4_164634638990164.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 353,583.4793

F1 · shares: Represents shares awarded of the Company Common Stock in connection with the vesting of performance stock units awarded on January 28, 2019 ("PSUs"), as certified by the Compensation Committee on March 1, 2022.

F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units in connection with restricted stock units held by the reporting person.

F3 · balance_after: Includes shares of Common Stock acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 21:15 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 922 $19.70 $18,163.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-004516 · wf-form4_164616930222473.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 297,955.4793

F4 · shares: Represents shares of the Company Common Stock to be withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units in connection with restricted stock units held by the reporting person.

F3 · balance_after: Includes shares of Common Stock acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 21:15 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 SaleCommon Stock 15,016 $19.75 $296,566.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-004516 · wf-form4_164616930222473.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 298,877.4793

F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units in connection with restricted stock units held by the reporting person.

F3 · balance_after: Includes shares of Common Stock acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 21:15 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 SaleCommon Stock 22,834 $19.89 $454,211.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-004516 · wf-form4_164616930222473.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 313,893.4793

F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $19.83 to $19.905. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price, the reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of units sold at each price within the range.

F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units in connection with restricted stock units held by the reporting person.

F3 · balance_after: Includes shares of Common Stock acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 22:37 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 GrantCommon Stock 22,455 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-003552 · wf-form4_164565578134426.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 336,727.4793

F1 · shares: A long-term incentive award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the SLM Corporation 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which is classified as "Common Stock," as permitted, since the RSUs will be settled solely by delivery of shares of SLM Corporation (the "Company") Common Stock. Subject to continuing employment, these RSUs vest in one-third increments on February 18, 2023, 2024, and 2025.

F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units in connection with RSUs held by the reporting person.

F3 · balance_after: Includes shares of Common Stock acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
February 05, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 22:23 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,319 $19.94 $26,300.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-002030 · wf-form4_164435897939519.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 314,272.4793

F1 · shares: On February 5, 2021, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of Common Stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to vesting conditions, to vest in one-third increments on February 5, 2022, 2023, and 2024. On February 5, 2022, 4,735 shares vested in connection with these RSUs, of which 1,319 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with RSUs held by the Reporting Person.

F3 · balance_after: Includes shares of Common Stock acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2022 21:20 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,703 $18.00 $48,654.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-001558 · wf-form4_164375041462803.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 315,591.4793

F4 · shares: On January 30, 2020, the reporting person was granted RSUs representing rights to receive shares of Common Stock of the Company, subject to vesting conditions, to vest in one-third increments on January 30, 2021, 2022, and 2023. On January 30, 2022, 9,671 shares vested in connection with these RSUs, of which 2,703 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with RSUs held by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
January 28, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2022 21:20 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,058 $18.00 $37,044.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-001558 · wf-form4_164375041462803.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 318,294.4793

F3 · shares: On January 28, 2019, the reporting person was granted RSUs representing rights to receive shares of Common Stock of the Company, subject to transfer restrictions that lapse in one-third increments on January 28, 2020, 2021 and 2022. On January 28, 2022, the transfer restrictions lapsed in connection with 7,337 of these RSUs, of which 2,058 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with RSUs held by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
January 28, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2022 21:20 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,756 $18.00 $49,608.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-001558 · wf-form4_164375041462803.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 320,352.4793

F1 · shares: On January 28, 2019, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of Common Stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to vesting conditions, to vest in one-third increments on January 28, 2020, 2021, and 2022. On January 28, 2022, 9,927 shares vested in connection with these RSUs, of which 2,756 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with RSUs held by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 21:13 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 612 $15.09 $9,235.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-21-002095 · wf-form4_161316436900392.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 322,259.1904

F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Company Common Stock to be withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units in connection with Restricted Stock Units granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F3 · balance_after: Includes shares of Common Stock acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 22:27 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 99,337 $0.00 Strike: $17.65 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-21-001710 · wf-form4_161290962394419.xml · derivative · entry 2

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 99,337

Underlying: Common Stock · 99,337 shares

Expires 2031-02-05

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price is a 15% premium above the Common Stock closing price of $15.34 on the February 5, 2021 grant date.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the stock options cliff vest on the third anniversary of the February 5, 2021 grant date.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock options will expire 10 years after the February 5, 2021 grant date.

Read SEC document
February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 22:27 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 GrantCommon Stock 14,667 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-21-001710 · wf-form4_161290962394419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 322,871.1904

F1 · shares: A long-term incentive award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which is classified as "Common Stock," as permitted, since the RSUs will be settled solely by delivery of shares of SLM Corporation (the "Company") Common Stock. Subject to continuing employment, these RSUs vest in one-third increments on February 5, 2022, 2023 and 2024.

F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units in connection with RSUs granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F3 · balance_after: Includes shares of Common Stock acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2021 Filed Feb 1, 2021 21:27 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,175 $13.88 $57,949.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-21-001229 · wf-form4_161221485580461.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 308,204.1904

F5 · shares: On January 30, 2020, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of Common Stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to vesting conditions, to vest in one-third increments on January 30, 2021, 2022, and 2023. On January 30, 2021, 9,565 shares vested in connection with these RSUs, of which 4,175 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units in connection with RSUs granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F3 · balance_after: Includes shares of Common Stock acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
January 28, 2021 Filed Feb 1, 2021 21:27 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,170 $13.93 $44,158.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-21-001229 · wf-form4_161221485580461.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 312,379.1904

F4 · shares: On January 28, 2019, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of Common Stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to transfer restrictions that lapse in one-third increments on January 28, 2020, 2021 and 2022. On January 28, 2021, the transfer restrictions lapsed in connection with 7,258 of these RSUs, of which 3,170 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units in connection with RSUs granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F3 · balance_after: Includes shares of Common Stock acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
January 28, 2021 Filed Feb 1, 2021 21:27 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,283 $13.93 $59,662.19
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-21-001229 · wf-form4_161221485580461.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 315,549.1904

F1 · shares: On January 28, 2019, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of Common Stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to vesting conditions, to vest in one-third increments on January 28, 2020, 2021, and 2022. On January 28, 2021, 9,821 shares vested in connection with these RSUs, of which 4,283 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units in connection with RSUs granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F3 · balance_after: Includes shares of Common Stock acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2021 23:16 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,544 $13.06 $20,164.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-21-000893 · wf-form4_161178935846341.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 319,832.1904

F7 · shares: On January 26, 2018, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of Common Stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to transfer restrictions that lapse in one-third increments on January 26, 2019, 2020, and 2021. On January 26, 2021, the transfer restrictions lapsed in connection with 5,384 of these RSUs, of which 1,544 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

F3 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units in connection with RSUs granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F4 · balance_after: Includes shares of Common Stock acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2021 23:16 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,938 $13.06 $51,430.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-21-000893 · wf-form4_161178935846341.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 321,376.1904

F6 · shares: On January 26, 2018, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of Common Stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to vesting conditions, to vest in one-third increments on January 26, 2019, 2020, and 2021. On January 26, 2021, 13,767 shares vested in connection with these RSUs, of which 3,938 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

F3 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units in connection with RSUs granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F4 · balance_after: Includes shares of Common Stock acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2021 23:16 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 7,084 $13.10 $92,800.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-21-000893 · wf-form4_161178935846341.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 325,314.1904

F5 · shares: Represents shares of the Company Common Stock required to be withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the PSUs.

F3 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units in connection with RSUs granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F4 · balance_after: Includes shares of Common Stock acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2021 23:16 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 GrantCommon Stock 21,549 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-21-000893 · wf-form4_161178935846341.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 332,398.1904

F1 · shares: Shares reported in this column represent shares awarded in connection with the vesting of performance stock units awarded on January 26, 2018 ("PSUs"), as certified by the Nominations, Governance, and Compensation Committee on January 25, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: The total number of shares of Common Stock is adjusted to correct for a prior administrative error with respect to the number of shares of Common Stock reported to be held by the Reporting Person.

F3 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units in connection with RSUs granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F4 · balance_after: Includes shares of Common Stock acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
November 13, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 22:06 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 30,000 $0.00 Strike: $5.24 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-20-016524 · wf-form4_160565079598796.xml · derivative · entry 5

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares

Expires 2021-01-27

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Stock options exercised by the reporting person in advance of pending expiration of options.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of these options became exercisable on January 27, 2012. The next one-third of these options became exercisable on January 27, 2013. The remaining one-third of these options became exercisable on January 27, 2014.

Read SEC document
November 13, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 22:06 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 7,112 $10.83 $77,022.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-20-016524 · wf-form4_160565079598796.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 280,582.1159

F5 · shares: Represents shares of the Company common stock required to be withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent units in connection with the restricted common stock granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F3 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
November 13, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 22:06 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 14,524 $10.83 $157,294.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-20-016524 · wf-form4_160565079598796.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 287,694.1159

F4 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy the exercise price of the options.

F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent units in connection with the restricted common stock granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F3 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
November 13, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 22:06 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 30,000 $5.24 $157,290.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-20-016524 · wf-form4_160565079598796.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 302,218.1159

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Stock options exercised by the reporting person in advance of pending expiration of options.

F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent units in connection with the restricted common stock granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F3 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 10, 2020 21:30 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,230 $11.24 $13,825.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-20-001233 · wf-form4_158137020492653.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 300,913.3665

F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Company common stock required to be withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalent units in connection with restricted stock units granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F3 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2020 Filed Feb 3, 2020 21:11 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 GrantCommon Stock 29,518 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-20-000936 · wf-form4_158076427596480.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 302,143.3665

F1 · shares: A long-term incentive award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which is classified as "Common Stock," as permitted, since the RSUs will be settled solely by delivery of shares of SLM Corporation (the "Company") common stock. Subject to continuing employment, these RSUs vest in one-third increments on January 30, 2021, 2022 and 2023.

F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent units in connection with RSUs granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F3 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
January 28, 2020 Filed Jan 30, 2020 21:18 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,049 $11.13 $22,805.37
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-20-000779 · wf-form4_158041910126091.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 272,625.3665

F4 · shares: On January 28, 2019, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of common stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to transfer restrictions that lapse in one-third increments on January 28, 2020, 2021 and 2022. On January 28, 2020, the transfer restrictions lapsed in connection with 7,153 of these RSUs, of which 2,049 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent units in connection with RSUs granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F3 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
January 28, 2020 Filed Jan 30, 2020 21:18 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,770 $11.13 $30,830.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-20-000779 · wf-form4_158041910126091.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 274,674.3665

F1 · shares: On January 28, 2019, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of common stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to vesting conditions, to vest in one-third increments on January 28, 2020, 2021 and 2022. On January 28, 2020, 9,680 shares vested in connection with these RSUs, of which 2,770 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent units in connection with RSUs granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F3 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2020 Filed Jan 29, 2020 23:01 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,557 $11.20 $17,438.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-20-000727 · wf-form4_158033887844414.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 277,444.3665

F6 · shares: On January 27, 2017, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of common stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to transfer restrictions that lapse in one-third increments on January 27, 2018, 2019 and 2020. On January 27, 2020, the transfer restrictions lapsed in connection with 5,032 of these RSUs, of which 1,557 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent units in connection with RSUs granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F3 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2020 Filed Jan 29, 2020 23:01 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,480 $11.20 $50,176.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-20-000727 · wf-form4_158033887844414.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 279,001.3665

F5 · shares: On January 27, 2017, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of common stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to vesting conditions, to vest in one-third increments on January 27, 2018, 2019 and 2020. On January 27, 2020, 13,427 shares vested in connection with these RSUs, of which 4,480 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent units in connection with RSUs granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F3 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2020 Filed Jan 29, 2020 23:01 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,785 $11.20 $53,592.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-20-000727 · wf-form4_158033887844414.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 283,481.3665

F4 · shares: Represents shares of the Company common stock required to be withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the PSUs.

F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent units in connection with RSUs granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F3 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2020 Filed Jan 29, 2020 23:01 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 GrantCommon Stock 15,459 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-20-000727 · wf-form4_158033887844414.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 288,266.3665

F1 · shares: Shares reported in this column represent shares awarded in connection with the vesting of performance stock units awarded on January 27, 2017 ("PSUs"), as certified by the Nominations, Governance, and Compensation Committee on January 27, 2020.

F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent units in connection with RSUs granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F3 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2020 Filed Jan 28, 2020 21:24 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,523 $11.48 $17,484.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-20-000615 · wf-form4_158024664329361.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 272,807.3665

F4 · shares: On January 26, 2018, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of common stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to transfer restrictions that lapse in one-third increments on January 26, 2019, 2020 and 2021. On January 26, 2020, the transfer restrictions lapsed in connection with 5,306 of these RSUs, of which 1,523 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent units in connection with RSUs granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F3 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2020 Filed Jan 28, 2020 21:24 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,882 $11.48 $44,565.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-20-000615 · wf-form4_158024664329361.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 274,330.3665

F1 · shares: On January 26, 2018, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of common stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to vesting conditions, to vest in one-third increments on January 26, 2019, 2020 and 2021. On January 26, 2020, 13,571 shares vested in connection with these RSUs, of which 3,882 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent units in connection with RSUs granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F3 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 00:30 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 8,353 $11.15 $93,135.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-009036 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 276,538

F4 · shares: On February 26, 2016, the reporting person was granted RSUs representing rights to receive shares of common stock of the Company, subject to transfer restrictions that lapse in one-third increments on February 26, 2017, 2018 and 2019. On February 26, 2019, the transfer restrictions lapsed in connection with 18,190 of these RSUs, of which 8,353 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 00:30 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 10,291 $11.15 $114,744.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-009036 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 284,891

F3 · shares: On February 26, 2016, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of common stock of the Company, subject to vesting conditions, to vest in one-third increments on February 26, 2017, 2018 and 2019. On February 26, 2019, 22,409 shares vested in connection with these RSUs, of which 10,291 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 00:30 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 11,578 $11.15 $129,094.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-009036 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 295,182

F2 · shares: Represents shares of the Company common stock required to be withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 00:30 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 GrantCommon Stock 25,209 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-009036 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 306,760

F1 · shares: Shares reported in this column represent shares awarded in connection with the vesting of performance stock unit awards ("PSUs"). Such PSUs were subject to vesting based on SLM Corporation's (the "Company") cumulative charge-offs of its private education loans from 2016-2018 that first entered full principal and interest repayment status in the fourth quarter of 2015. On February 26, 2019, the Nominations, Governance, and Compensation Committee certified that the Company achieved the cumulative charge-offs performance goal of 3.90%. Accordingly, the number of PSUs that vested on February 26, 2019 were at 150% of target.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2019 21:27 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,247 $10.90 $13,592.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-005094 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 281,551

F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Company common stock required to be withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
January 28, 2019 Filed Jan 30, 2019 23:23 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 922 $10.86 $10,012.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-003120 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 282,798

F3 · shares: Represents shares of the Company common stock required to be withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon the grant of RSUs.

Read SEC document
January 28, 2019 Filed Jan 30, 2019 23:23 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 GrantCommon Stock 22,116 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-003120 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 283,720

F2 · shares: A portion of the reporting person's 2018 Management Incentive Plan Award was granted in the form of RSUs that carry transfer restrictions that lapse in one-third increments on January 28, 2020, 2021 and 2022, regardless of continued employment.

Read SEC document
January 28, 2019 Filed Jan 30, 2019 23:23 UTC SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 GrantCommon Stock 29,926 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-003120 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McGarry Steven · CIK 0001607121 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 261,604

F1 · shares: A long-term incentive award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which is classified as "Common Stock," as permitted, since the RSUs will be settled solely by delivery of shares of SLM Corporation (the "Company") common stock. Subject to continuing employment, these RSUs vest in one-third increments on January 28, 2020, 2021 and 2022.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.