Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
SLM Corp
Report date January 25, 2021 · Filed January 27, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-01-27. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 182,973.9336 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2021-01-26 transaction · row 4
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
4 source rowsRow 1 · 2021-01-25 · Grant · Acquired 18,234 · Balance 195,980.9336 F1: Shares reported in this column represent shares awarded in connection with the vesting of performance stock units awarded on January 26, 2018 ("PSUs"), as certified by the Nominations, Governance, and Compensation Committee on January 25, 2021. F2: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units in connection with RSUs granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Row 2 · 2021-01-25 · Tax withholding · Disposed 7,176 · Balance 188,804.9336 F3: Represents shares of the Company Common Stock required to be withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the PSUs. F2: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units in connection with RSUs granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Row 3 · 2021-01-26 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,355 · Balance 184,449.9336 F4: On January 26, 2018, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of Common Stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to vesting conditions, to vest in one-third increments on January 26, 2019, 2020, and 2021. On January 26, 2021, 11,765 shares vested in connection with these RSUs, of which 4,355 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations. F2: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units in connection with RSUs granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Row 4 · 2021-01-26 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,476 · Balance 182,973.9336 F5: On January 26, 2018, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of Common Stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to transfer restrictions that lapse in one-third increments on January 26, 2019, 2020, and 2021. On January 26, 2021, the transfer restrictions lapsed in connection with 3,978 of these RSUs, of which 1,476 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations. F2: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units in connection with RSUs granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares reported in this column represent shares awarded in connection with the vesting of performance stock units awarded on January 26, 2018 ("PSUs"), as certified by the Nominations, Governance, and Compensation Committee on January 25, 2021.
F2: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units in connection with RSUs granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan.
F3: Represents shares of the Company Common Stock required to be withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the PSUs.
F4: On January 26, 2018, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of Common Stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to vesting conditions, to vest in one-third increments on January 26, 2019, 2020, and 2021. On January 26, 2021, 11,765 shares vested in connection with these RSUs, of which 4,355 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.
F5: On January 26, 2018, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of Common Stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to transfer restrictions that lapse in one-third increments on January 26, 2019, 2020, and 2021. On January 26, 2021, the transfer restrictions lapsed in connection with 3,978 of these RSUs, of which 1,476 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 26, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2021 23:14 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,476 | $13.06 | $19,276.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-000891 · wf-form4_161178924224300.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · Former EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,973.9336 F5 · shares: On January 26, 2018, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of Common Stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to transfer restrictions that lapse in one-third increments on January 26, 2019, 2020, and 2021. On January 26, 2021, the transfer restrictions lapsed in connection with 3,978 of these RSUs, of which 1,476 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units in connection with RSUs granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2021 23:14 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,355 | $13.06 | $56,876.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-000891 · wf-form4_161178924224300.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · Former EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,449.9336 F4 · shares: On January 26, 2018, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of Common Stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to vesting conditions, to vest in one-third increments on January 26, 2019, 2020, and 2021. On January 26, 2021, 11,765 shares vested in connection with these RSUs, of which 4,355 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units in connection with RSUs granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2021 23:14 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,176 | $13.10 | $94,005.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-000891 · wf-form4_161178924224300.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · Former EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,804.9336 F3 · shares: Represents shares of the Company Common Stock required to be withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the PSUs. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units in connection with RSUs granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2021 23:14 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,234 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-000891 · wf-form4_161178924224300.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · Former EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,980.9336 F1 · shares: Shares reported in this column represent shares awarded in connection with the vesting of performance stock units awarded on January 26, 2018 ("PSUs"), as certified by the Nominations, Governance, and Compensation Committee on January 25, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units in connection with RSUs granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2020 Filed Oct 29, 2020 21:11 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-015111 · wf-form4_160400587086599.xml · derivative · entry 5 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2021-01-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Stock options exercised by the reporting person in advance of pending expiration of options. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of these options became exercisable on January 27, 2012. The next one-third of these options became exercisable on January 27, 2013. The remaining one-third of these options became exercisable on January 27, 2014. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2020 Filed Oct 29, 2020 21:11 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | SaleCommon Stock | 32,903 | $9.25 | $304,481.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-015111 · wf-form4_160400587086599.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,582.8924 F5 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $9.25 to $9.265. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price, the reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of units sold at each price within the range. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent units in connection with the restricted common stock granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2020 Filed Oct 29, 2020 21:11 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,129 | $9.27 | $47,545.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-015111 · wf-form4_160400587086599.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,485.8924 F4 · shares: Represents shares of the Company common stock required to be withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent units in connection with the restricted common stock granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2020 Filed Oct 29, 2020 21:11 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,968 | $9.27 | $157,293.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-015111 · wf-form4_160400587086599.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,614.8924 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy the exercise price of the options. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent units in connection with the restricted common stock granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2020 Filed Oct 29, 2020 21:11 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 30,000 | $5.24 | $157,290.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-015111 · wf-form4_160400587086599.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 232,582.8924 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Stock options exercised by the reporting person in advance of pending expiration of options. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent units in connection with the restricted common stock granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 10, 2020 21:30 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,012 | $11.24 | $11,374.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-001234 · wf-form4_158137022591069.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,785.3592 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Company common stock required to be withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalent units in connection with restricted stock units granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2020 Filed Feb 3, 2020 21:12 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,977 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-000939 · wf-form4_158076435153959.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,797.3592 F1 · shares: A long-term incentive award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which is classified as "Common Stock," as permitted, since the RSUs will be settled solely by delivery of shares of SLM Corporation (the "Company") common stock. Subject to continuing employment, these RSUs vest in one-third increments on January 30, 2021, 2022 and 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent units in connection with RSUs granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2020 Filed Jan 30, 2020 21:20 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,386 | $11.13 | $15,426.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-000783 · wf-form4_158041919143499.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,820.3592 F3 · shares: On January 28, 2019, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of common stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to transfer restrictions that lapse in one-third increments on January 28, 2020, 2021 and 2022. On January 28, 2020, the transfer restrictions lapsed in connection with 5,133 of these RSUs, of which 1,386 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent units in connection with RSUs granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2020 Filed Jan 30, 2020 21:20 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,230 | $11.13 | $24,819.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-000783 · wf-form4_158041919143499.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,206.3592 F1 · shares: On January 28, 2019, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of common stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to vesting conditions, to vest in one-third increments on January 28, 2020, 2021 and 2022. On January 28, 2020, 8,271 shares vested in connection with these RSUs, of which 2,230 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent units in connection with RSUs granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2020 Filed Jan 29, 2020 22:55 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,141 | $11.20 | $12,779.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-000715 · wf-form4_158033852146171.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,436.3592 F5 · shares: On January 27, 2017, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of common stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to transfer restrictions that lapse in one-third increments on January 27, 2018, 2019 and 2020. On January 27, 2020, the transfer restrictions lapsed in connection with 3,994 of these RSUs, of which 1,141 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent units in connection with RSUs granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2020 Filed Jan 29, 2020 22:55 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,333 | $11.20 | $37,329.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-000715 · wf-form4_158033852146171.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,577.3592 F4 · shares: On January 27, 2017, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of common stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to vesting conditions, to vest in one-third increments on January 27, 2018, 2019 and 2020. On January 27, 2020, 10,070 shares vested in connection with these RSUs, of which 3,333 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent units in connection with RSUs granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2020 Filed Jan 29, 2020 22:55 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,398 | $11.20 | $38,057.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-000715 · wf-form4_158033852146171.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,910.3592 F3 · shares: Represents shares of the Company common stock to be withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the PSUs. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent units in connection with RSUs granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2020 Filed Jan 29, 2020 22:55 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,594 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-000715 · wf-form4_158033852146171.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,308.3592 F1 · shares: Shares reported in this column represent shares awarded in connection with the vesting of performance stock units awarded on January 27, 2017 ("PSUs"), as certified by the Nominations, Governance, and Compensation Committee on January 27, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent units in connection with RSUs granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2020 Filed Jan 28, 2020 21:23 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,061 | $11.48 | $12,180.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-000614 · wf-form4_158024662206049.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,714.3592 F3 · shares: On January 26, 2018, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of common stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to transfer restrictions that lapse in one-third increments on January 26, 2019, 2020 and 2021. On January 26, 2020, the transfer restrictions lapsed in connection with 3,921 of these RSUs, of which 1,061 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent units in connection with RSUs granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2020 Filed Jan 28, 2020 21:23 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,126 | $11.48 | $35,886.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-000614 · wf-form4_158024662206049.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,775.3592 F1 · shares: On January 26, 2018, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of common stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to vesting conditions, to vest in one-third increments on January 26, 2019, 2020 and 2021. On January 26, 2020, 11,596 shares vested in connection with these RSUs, of which 3,126 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent units in connection with RSUs granted under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 00:33 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $11.10 | $277,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-009038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,837 F3 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $11.100 to $11.105. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price, the reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of units sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 00:33 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,212 | $11.15 | $24,663.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-009038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,837 F2 · shares: On February 26, 2016, the reporting person was granted RSUs representing rights to receive shares of common stock of the Company, subject to transfer restrictions that lapse in one-third increments on February 26, 2017, 2018 and 2019. On February 26, 2019, the transfer restrictions lapsed in connection with 9,081 of these RSUs, of which 2,212 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 00:33 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,169 | $11.15 | $79,934.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-009038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,049 F1 · shares: On February 26, 2016, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of common stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to vesting conditions, to vest in one-third increments on February 26, 2017, 2018 and 2019. On February 26, 2019, 21,008 shares vested in connection with these RSUs, of which 7,169 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2019 21:30 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 816 | $10.90 | $8,894.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-005099 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,218 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Company common stock required to be withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2019 Filed Jan 30, 2019 23:24 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 571 | $10.86 | $6,201.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-003122 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,034 F3 · shares: Represents shares of the Company common stock required to be withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon the grant of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2019 Filed Jan 30, 2019 23:24 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,776 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-003122 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,605 F2 · shares: A portion of the reporting person's 2018 Management Incentive Plan Award was granted in the form of RSUs that carry transfer restrictions that lapse in one-third increments on January 28, 2020, 2021 and 2022, regardless of continued employment. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2019 Filed Jan 30, 2019 23:24 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,322 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-003122 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,829 F1 · shares: A long-term incentive award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which is classified as "Common Stock," as permitted, since the RSUs will be settled solely by delivery of shares of SLM Corporation (the "Company") common stock. Subject to continuing employment, these RSUs vest in one-third increments on January 28, 2020, 2021 and 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2019 Filed Jan 29, 2019 23:46 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,064 | $11.02 | $11,725.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-002962 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,507 F4 · shares: On January 27, 2017, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of common stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to transfer restrictions that lapse in one-third increments on January 27, 2018, 2019 and 2020. On January 27, 2019, the transfer restrictions lapsed in connection with 3,945 of these RSUs, of which 1,064 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2019 Filed Jan 29, 2019 23:46 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,681 | $11.02 | $29,544.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-002962 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,571 F3 · shares: On January 27, 2017, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of common stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to vesting conditions, to vest in one-third increments on January 27, 2018, 2019 and 2020. On January 27, 2019, 9,945 shares vested in connection with these RSUs, of which 2,681 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2019 Filed Jan 29, 2019 23:46 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,044 | $11.02 | $11,504.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-002962 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,252 F2 · shares: On January 26, 2018, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of common stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to transfer restrictions that lapse in one-third increments on January 26, 2019, 2020 and 2021. On January 26, 2019, the transfer restrictions lapsed in connection with 3,873 of these RSUs, of which 1,044 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2019 Filed Jan 29, 2019 23:46 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,087 | $11.02 | $34,018.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-002962 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,296 F1 · shares: On January 26, 2018, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of common stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to vesting conditions, to vest in one-third increments on January 26, 2019, 2020 and 2021. On January 26, 2019, 11,452 shares vested in connection with these RSUs, of which 3,087 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2018 Filed Aug 7, 2018 21:14 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | SaleCommon Stock | 22,104 | $11.13 | $245,949.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-024858 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,383 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $11.06 to $11.27. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price, the reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of units sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 22:56 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | OtherCommon Stock | 40,846.836 | $8.73 | $356,592.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-005862 · dp90692_4-thome.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · 401(k) Savings Plan Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Represents the number of units held in a unitized stock fund in the Sallie Mae 401(k) Savings Plan as of May 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 21:26 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,297 | $11.16 | $36,794.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-009114 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,487 F2 · shares: On February 26, 2016, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of common stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to transfer restrictions that lapse in one-third increments on February 26, 2017, 2018 and 2019. On February 26, 2018, the transfer restrictions lapsed in connection with 9,081 of these RSUs, of which 3,297 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 21:26 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,318 | $11.16 | $103,988.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-009114 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,784 F1 · shares: On February 26, 2016, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of common stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to vesting conditions, to vest in one-third increments on February 26, 2017, 2018 and 2019. On February 26, 2018, 21,009 shares vested in connection with these RSUs, of which 9,318 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 21:51 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,326 | $10.67 | $14,148.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-005538 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,102 F2 · shares: On February 10, 2015, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of common stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to transfer restrictions that lapse in one-third increments on February 10, 2016, 2017 and 2018. On February 10, 2018, the transfer restrictions lapsed in connection with 4,909 of these RSUs, of which 1,326 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 21:51 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,727 | $10.67 | $39,767.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-005538 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,428 F1 · shares: On February 10, 2015, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of common stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to vesting conditions, to vest in one-third increments on February 10, 2016, 2017 and 2018. On February 10, 2018, 12,698 shares vested in connection with these RSUs, of which 3,727 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 21:45 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,143 | $11.79 | $13,475.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-004023 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,155 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Company common stock required to be withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 00:41 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,468 | $11.62 | $17,058.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-003044 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 224,298 F5 · shares: On January 27, 2017, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of common stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to transfer restrictions that lapse in one-third increments on January 27, 2018, 2019 and 2020. On January 27, 2018, the transfer restrictions lapsed in connection with 4,347 of these RSUs, of which 1,468 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 00:41 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,385 | $11.62 | $39,333.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-003044 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,766 F4 · shares: On January 27, 2017, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of common stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to vesting conditions, to vest in one-third increments on January 27, 2018, 2019 and 2020. On January 27, 2018, 10,644 shares vested in connection with these RSUs, of which 3,385 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 21:31 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 39,297 | $0.00 Strike: $6.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-002787 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 39,297 shares Expires 2018-02-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Stock options exercised by the reporting person in advance of pending expiration of options. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 21:31 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,429 | $11.50 | $142,933.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-002787 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,034 Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 21:31 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 26,868 | $11.63 | $312,474.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-002787 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,463 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy the exercise price of the options, and to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon the exercise of the options. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 21:31 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 39,297 | $6.42 | $252,396.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-002787 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,331 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Stock options exercised by the reporting person in advance of pending expiration of options. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 00:41 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 387 | $11.62 | $4,496.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-003044 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 229,151 F3 · shares: Represents shares of the Company common stock required to be withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon the grant of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 00:41 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,005 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-003044 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 229,538 F2 · shares: A portion of the reporting person's 2017 Management Incentive Plan Award was granted in the form of RSUs that carry transfer restrictions that lapse in one-third increments on January 26, 2019, 2020 and 2021, regardless of continued employment. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 00:41 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 35,499 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-003044 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217,533 F1 · shares: A long-term incentive award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the SLM Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which is classified as "Common Stock," as permitted, since the RSUs will be settled solely by delivery of shares of SLM Corporation (the "Company") common stock. Subject to continuing employment, these RSUs vest in one-third increments on January 26, 2019, 2020 and 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 3, 2017 20:34 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,880 | $12.75 | $23,970.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-016629 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,034 F1 · shares: On May 1, 2014, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing rights to receive shares of common stock of SLM Corporation (the "Company"), subject to vesting conditions, to vest in one-third increments on May 1, 2015, 2016 and 2017. On May 1, 2017, 4,003 shares vested in connection with these RSUs, of which 1,880 shares were withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 21:09 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,120 | $11.80 | $25,016.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-010568 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,914 Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 21:09 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,673 | $11.76 | $196,074.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-010568 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,034 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $11.67 to $11.80. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price, the reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of units sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 21:09 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $12.00 | $4,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-010568 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thome Paul F · CIK 0001668177 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,707 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.