Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 3 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 01:17 UTC |
Diamond Michael EGeneral Manager
|
SaleCommon Stock | 3,897 | $12.32 | $48,026.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000108 · wf-form4_160566223662387.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diamond Michael E · CIK 0001590840 · General Manager 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,104 F1 · shares: Represents the disposition of shares that were automatically sold by Mitek Systems, Inc. to pay withholding taxes upon the vesting of 11,861 restricted stock units. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.32 - $12.33, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Mitek Systems, Inc., any security holder of Mitek Systems, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 01:17 UTC |
DAVISON JEFFREY CChief Financial Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 627 | $12.32 | $7,724.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000107 · wf-form4_160566221703682.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVISON JEFFREY C · CIK 0001421479 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,377 F1 · shares: Represents the disposition of shares that were automatically sold by Mitek Systems, Inc. to pay withholding taxes upon the vesting of 1,938 restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,498 shares acquired under the Mitek employee stock purchase plan on August 14, 2020 in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 01:15 UTC |
Ritter StephenChief Technology Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 12,386 | $12.32 | $152,632.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000100 · wf-form4_160566208916459.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ritter Stephen · CIK 0001666983 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,184 F2 · shares: Represents the disposition of shares that were automatically sold by Mitek Systems, Inc. to pay withholding taxes upon the vesting of 33,721 restricted stock units. F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.32 - $12.33, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Mitek Systems, Inc., any security holder of Mitek Systems, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 01:16 UTC |
Stevenson Kimberly SDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,836 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000106 · wf-form4_160566220067876.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stevenson Kimberly S · CIK 0001570805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,836 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on November 16, 2020. Shares subject to the award vest on March 3, 2021. Currently, the Company provides its outside directors with $125,000 in annual equity compensation which generally is granted in November of each year. This year, in order to better align each Director's equity compensation with their annual term of service, the Company will make a pro-rata equity grant of $37,000, which is intended to compensate each director for the period beginning November 16, 2020 and ending March 3, 2021 (the anticipated date of our annual stockholder meeting date). Following the annual stockholder meeting, the Company will then resume it's normal equity granting practice, with the vesting term to commence upon election to the board at such meeting and ending upon the next year's annual meeting date. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 01:15 UTC |
AULET WILLIAM KDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,836 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000103 · wf-form4_160566214341494.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AULET WILLIAM K · CIK 0001247899 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,529 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on November 16, 2020. Shares subject to the award vest on March 3, 2021. Currently, the Company provides its outside directors with $125,000 in annual equity compensation which generally is granted in November of each year. This year, in order to better align each Director's equity compensation with their annual term of service, the Company will make a pro-rata equity grant of $37,000, which is intended to compensate each director for the period beginning November 16, 2020 and ending March 3, 2021 (the anticipated date of our annual stockholder meeting date). Following the annual stockholder meeting, the Company will then resume it's normal equity granting practice, with the vesting term to commence upon election to the board at such meeting and ending upon the next year's annual meeting date. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 01:15 UTC |
HART ALEX WDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,836 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000102 · wf-form4_160566212614341.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HART ALEX W · CIK 0001205419 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 328,355 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on November 16, 2020. Shares subject to the award vest on March 3, 2021. Currently, the Company provides its outside directors with $125,000 in annual equity compensation which generally is granted in November of each year. This year, in order to better align each Director's equity compensation with their annual term of service, the Company will make a pro-rata equity grant of $37,000, which is intended to compensate each director for the period beginning November 16, 2020 and ending March 3, 2021 (the anticipated date of our annual stockholder meeting date). Following the annual stockholder meeting, the Company will then resume it's normal equity granting practice, with the vesting term to commence upon election to the board at such meeting and ending upon the next year's annual meeting date. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 01:16 UTC |
THOMPSON JANE J.Director
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,836 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000104 · wf-form4_160566216071345.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMPSON JANE J. · CIK 0001551788 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,181 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on November 16, 2020. Shares subject to the award vest on March 3, 2021. Currently, the Company provides its outside directors with $125,000 in annual equity compensation which generally is granted in November of each year. This year, in order to better align each Director's equity compensation with their annual term of service, the Company will make a pro-rata equity grant of $37,000, which is intended to compensate each director for the period beginning November 16, 2020 and ending March 3, 2021 (the anticipated date of our annual stockholder meeting date). Following the annual stockholder meeting, the Company will then resume it's normal equity granting practice, with the vesting term to commence upon election to the board at such meeting and ending upon the next year's annual meeting date. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 01:16 UTC |
Wells DonnaDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,836 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000105 · wf-form4_160566217834347.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wells Donna · CIK 0001613921 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,363 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on November 16, 2020. Shares subject to the award vest on March 3, 2021. Currently, the Company provides its outside directors with $125,000 in annual equity compensation which generally is granted in November of each year. This year, in order to better align each Director's equity compensation with their annual term of service, the Company will make a pro-rata equity grant of $37,000, which is intended to compensate each director for the period beginning November 16, 2020 and ending March 3, 2021 (the anticipated date of our annual stockholder meeting date). Following the annual stockholder meeting, the Company will then resume it's normal equity granting practice, with the vesting term to commence upon election to the board at such meeting and ending upon the next year's annual meeting date. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 01:15 UTC |
Hansen Bruce EdwardDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,836 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000101 · wf-form4_160566210681681.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hansen Bruce Edward · CIK 0001559935 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,821 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on November 16, 2020. Shares subject to the award vest on March 3, 2021. Currently, the Company provides its outside directors with $125,000 in annual equity compensation which generally is granted in November of each year. This year, in order to better align each Director's equity compensation with their annual term of service, the Company will make a pro-rata equity grant of $37,000, which is intended to compensate each director for the period beginning November 16, 2020 and ending March 3, 2021 (the anticipated date of our annual stockholder meeting date). Following the annual stockholder meeting, the Company will then resume it's normal equity granting practice, with the vesting term to commence upon election to the board at such meeting and ending upon the next year's annual meeting date. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 21:54 UTC |
HALE JAMES C IIIDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,836 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000111 · wf-form4_160573647012010.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALE JAMES C III · CIK 0001373766 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,529 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on November 16, 2020. Shares subject to the award vest on March 3, 2021. Currently, the Company provides its outside directors with $125,000 in annual equity compensation which generally is granted in November of each year. This year, in order to better align each Director's equity compensation with their annual term of service, the Company will make a pro-rata equity grant of $37,000, which is intended to compensate each director for the period beginning November 16, 2020 and ending March 3, 2021 (the anticipated date of our annual stockholder meeting date). Following the annual stockholder meeting, the Company will then resume it's normal equity granting practice, with the vesting term to commence upon election to the board at such meeting and ending upon the next year's annual meeting date. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 01:15 UTC |
Ritter StephenChief Technology Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 19,873 | $13.15 | $261,409.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000100 · wf-form4_160566208916459.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ritter Stephen · CIK 0001666983 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,570 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.970 - $13.330, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Mitek Systems, Inc., any security holder of Mitek Systems, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 21:50 UTC |
HART ALEX WDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 36,113 | $2.66 Strike: $2.66 | $96,060.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000076 · wf-form4_160521783417520.xml · derivative · entry 6 HART ALEX W · CIK 0001205419 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,113 shares Expires 2014-11-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 21:50 UTC |
HART ALEX WDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 36,113 | $13.29 | $480,014.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000076 · wf-form4_160521783417520.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HART ALEX W · CIK 0001205419 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 325,519 F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.000 - $13.420, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Mitek Systems, Inc., any security holder of Mitek Systems, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 21:50 UTC |
HART ALEX WDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 36,113 | $2.66 | $96,060.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000076 · wf-form4_160521783417520.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HART ALEX W · CIK 0001205419 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 361,632 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 21:50 UTC |
HART ALEX WDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,887 | $2.66 Strike: $2.66 | $10,339.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000076 · wf-form4_160521783417520.xml · derivative · entry 5 HART ALEX W · CIK 0001205419 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,887 shares Expires 2014-11-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 21:50 UTC |
HART ALEX WDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 3,887 | $13.31 | $51,739.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000076 · wf-form4_160521783417520.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HART ALEX W · CIK 0001205419 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 325,519 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.300 - $13.340, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Mitek Systems, Inc., any security holder of Mitek Systems, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 21:50 UTC |
HART ALEX WDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,887 | $2.66 | $10,339.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000076 · wf-form4_160521783417520.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HART ALEX W · CIK 0001205419 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 329,406 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 21:50 UTC |
Gray JasonGC, Secretary & Admin Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,376 | $14.83 | $20,406.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000075 · wf-form4_160521780598271.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gray Jason · CIK 0001577363 · GC, Secretary & Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,696 F1 · shares: Represents the disposition of shares that were automatically sold by Mitek Systems, Inc. to pay withholding taxes upon the vesting of 3,947 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 21:50 UTC |
Ritter StephenChief Technology Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,376 | $14.83 | $20,406.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000074 · wf-form4_160521778643120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ritter Stephen · CIK 0001666983 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,443 F1 · shares: Represents the disposition of shares that were automatically sold by Mitek Systems, Inc. to pay withholding taxes upon the vesting of 3,947 restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,311 shares acquired under the Mitek employee stock purchase plan on August 14, 2020 in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 21:49 UTC |
CARNECCHIA SCIPIO MAXIMUSDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 8,252 | $14.83 | $122,377.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000072 · wf-form4_160521775026070.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARNECCHIA SCIPIO MAXIMUS · CIK 0001255170 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,385 F1 · shares: Represents the disposition of shares that were automatically sold by Mitek Systems, Inc. to pay withholding taxes upon the vesting of 23,684 restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,000 shares acquired under the Mitek employee stock purchase plan on August 15, 2019, 2,000 shares acquired under the Mitek employee stock purchase plan on February 14, 2020 and 899 shares acquired under the Mitek employee stock purchase plan on August 14, 2020, in transactions that were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 21:49 UTC |
Diamond Michael EGeneral Manager
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,417 | $14.83 | $35,844.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000073 · wf-form4_160521776808792.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diamond Michael E · CIK 0001590840 · General Manager 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,001 F1 · shares: Represents the disposition of shares that were automatically sold by Mitek Systems, Inc. to pay withholding taxes upon the vesting of 7,895 restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 599 shares acquired under the Mitek employee stock purchase plan on August 14, 2020 in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2020 Filed Sep 15, 2020 22:13 UTC |
Gray JasonGC, Secretary & Admin Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $11.80 | $118,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000061 · wf-form4_160020800394900.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gray Jason · CIK 0001577363 · GC, Secretary & Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,072 F1 · shares: Due to limitations imposed by the Internal Revenue Service, Mitek Systems, Inc. was unable to sell a sufficient number of shares to meet Mr. Gray's tax obligations on certain Restricted Stock Unit issuances, and consequently, Mr. Gray elected to sell additional shares to cover the remaining taxes as well as for personal diversification purposes. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.550 - $11.950, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Mitek Systems, Inc., any security holder of Mitek Systems, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,531 shares acquired under the Mitek employee stock purchase plan on August 14, 2020 in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2020 Filed Sep 15, 2020 22:13 UTC |
AULET WILLIAM KDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $3.49 Strike: $3.49 | $139,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000060 · wf-form4_160020798635921.xml · derivative · entry 3 AULET WILLIAM K · CIK 0001247899 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2025-01-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2020 Filed Sep 15, 2020 22:13 UTC |
AULET WILLIAM KDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 40,000 | $11.52 | $460,920.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000060 · wf-form4_160020798635921.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 AULET WILLIAM K · CIK 0001247899 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,693 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.500 - $11.620, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Mitek Systems, Inc., any security holder of Mitek Systems, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2020 Filed Sep 15, 2020 22:13 UTC |
AULET WILLIAM KDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 40,000 | $3.49 | $139,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000060 · wf-form4_160020798635921.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AULET WILLIAM K · CIK 0001247899 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,693 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2020 Filed Sep 2, 2020 20:36 UTC |
Hansen Bruce EdwardDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 9,921 | $12.85 | $127,445.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000054 · wf-form4_159907889735663.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hansen Bruce Edward · CIK 0001559935 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,985 F2 · shares: Represents the disposition of additional shares to cover Mr. Hansen's tax obligations, resulting from the delivery of 70,589 restricted stock units. Due to limitations imposed by the Internal Revenue Service, Mitek Systems, Inc. was unable to sell a sufficient number of shares to meet Mr. Hansen's tax obligations, and consequently, Mr. Hansen elected to sell additional shares to cover the remaining taxes. F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.710 - $12.990, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Mitek Systems, Inc., any security holder of Mitek Systems, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2020 Filed Sep 2, 2020 20:36 UTC |
Hansen Bruce EdwardDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 25,376 | $12.59 | $319,483.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000054 · wf-form4_159907889735663.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hansen Bruce Edward · CIK 0001559935 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,906 F1 · shares: Represents the disposition of shares that were automatically sold by Mitek Systems, Inc. to pay withholding taxes upon the delivery of 70,589 previously vested restricted stock units, whose delivery was deferred pursuant to the terms of the underlying award agreement. Shares subject to the award were granted to Mr. Hansen in conjunction with his services as Principal Executive Officer, and as such are subject to income tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2020 Filed Jun 24, 2020 21:00 UTC |
DAVISON JEFFREY CChief Financial Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 11,437 | $9.85 | $112,654.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000046 · wf-form4_159303239194276.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVISON JEFFREY C · CIK 0001421479 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,506 F1 · shares: Represents the disposition of shares that were automatically sold by Mitek Systems, Inc. to pay withholding taxes upon the vesting of 37,500 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2020 Filed Apr 30, 2020 21:43 UTC |
Gray JasonGC, Secretary & Admin Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 7,237 | $9.26 | $67,014.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000039 · wf-form4_158828297954625.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gray Jason · CIK 0001577363 · GC, Secretary & Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,541 F1 · shares: Represents the disposition of shares that were automatically sold by Mitek Systems, Inc. to pay withholding taxes upon the vesting of 20,000 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2020 Filed Mar 24, 2020 20:33 UTC |
Ritter StephenChief Technology Officer
|
GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 20,628 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000032 · wf-form4_158508197854554.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ritter Stephen · CIK 0001666983 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,628 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,628 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 20, 2020 under Mitek's 2020 Incentive Plan (the "Performance RSUs"), which vest based upon the achievement of certain performance criteria over the three year period following the date of grant (each such year, a "Performance Period"), with up to 33% of such units vesting (on each anniversary of the date of grant) with respect to each applicable Performance Period. Performance criteria is measured on both an annual and cumulative basis as described below. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The annual performance criteria for each annual Performance Period shall be for the % increase in value of Mitek's common stock to meet or exceed the % increase in value of the Russell 2000 Index over the applicable annual Performance Period, based on a hypothetical investment in both Mitek's common stock and the Russell 2000 Index with a purchase price equal to the average closing price of each for the 20-trading days immediately preceding the start of the applicable Performance Period. At the end of the applicable Performance Period, the value of the hypothetical investments shall be determined by assuming the sale of each based on the average closing price of each from the immediately preceding 20-trading days. The % change shall be determined by comparing the increase in value to the starting investment. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Additionally, a portion of the Performance RSUs may vest during a later Performance Period if the cumulative % increase in value of Mitek common stock measured over the current and all previous Performance Periods exceeds the cumulative % increase in value of the Russell 2000 Index. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 20, 2020 under Mitek's 2020 Incentive Plan (the "Performance RSUs"), which vest based upon the achievement of certain performance criteria over the three year period following the date of grant (each such year, a "Performance Period"), with up to 33% of such units vesting (on each anniversary of the date of grant) with respect to each applicable Performance Period. Performance criteria is measured on both an annual and cumulative basis as described below. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 20, 2020 under Mitek's 2020 Incentive Plan (the "Performance RSUs"), which vest based upon the achievement of certain performance criteria over the three year period following the date of grant (each such year, a "Performance Period"), with up to 33% of such units vesting (on each anniversary of the date of grant) with respect to each applicable Performance Period. Performance criteria is measured on both an annual and cumulative basis as described below. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2020 Filed Mar 24, 2020 20:33 UTC |
Ritter StephenChief Technology Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 20,628 | $6.06 | $125,005.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000032 · wf-form4_158508197854554.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ritter Stephen · CIK 0001666983 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,508 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 20, 2020 under Mitek's 2020 Incentive Plan. Shares subject to the award vest as follows: 37.5% shall vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, 12.5% shall vest on November 14, 2021, 25% shall vest on November 14, 2022, and 25% shall vest on November 14, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,803 shares acquired under the Mitek employee stock purchase plan on February 14, 2020 in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2020 Filed Mar 24, 2020 20:32 UTC |
Gray JasonGC, Secretary & Admin Officer
|
GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 26,816 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000031 · wf-form4_158508195592063.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gray Jason · CIK 0001577363 · GC, Secretary & Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,816 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,816 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 20, 2020 under Mitek's 2020 Incentive Plan (the "Performance RSUs"), which vest based upon the achievement of certain performance criteria over the three year period following the date of grant (each such year, a "Performance Period"), with up to 33% of such units vesting (on each anniversary of the date of grant) with respect to each applicable Performance Period. Performance criteria is measured on both an annual and cumulative basis as described below. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The annual performance criteria for each annual Performance Period shall be for the % increase in value of Mitek's common stock to meet or exceed the % increase in value of the Russell 2000 Index over the applicable annual Performance Period, based on a hypothetical investment in both Mitek's common stock and the Russell 2000 Index with a purchase price equal to the average closing price of each for the 20-trading days immediately preceding the start of the applicable Performance Period. At the end of the applicable Performance Period, the value of the hypothetical investments shall be determined by assuming the sale of each based on the average closing price of each from the immediately preceding 20-trading days. The % change shall be determined by comparing the increase in value to the starting investment. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Additionally, a portion of the Performance RSUs may vest during a later Performance Period if the cumulative % increase in value of Mitek common stock measured over the current and all previous Performance Periods exceeds the cumulative % increase in value of the Russell 2000 Index. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 20, 2020 under Mitek's 2020 Incentive Plan (the "Performance RSUs"), which vest based upon the achievement of certain performance criteria over the three year period following the date of grant (each such year, a "Performance Period"), with up to 33% of such units vesting (on each anniversary of the date of grant) with respect to each applicable Performance Period. Performance criteria is measured on both an annual and cumulative basis as described below. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 20, 2020 under Mitek's 2020 Incentive Plan (the "Performance RSUs"), which vest based upon the achievement of certain performance criteria over the three year period following the date of grant (each such year, a "Performance Period"), with up to 33% of such units vesting (on each anniversary of the date of grant) with respect to each applicable Performance Period. Performance criteria is measured on both an annual and cumulative basis as described below. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2020 Filed Mar 24, 2020 20:32 UTC |
Gray JasonGC, Secretary & Admin Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 26,816 | $6.06 | $162,504.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000031 · wf-form4_158508195592063.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gray Jason · CIK 0001577363 · GC, Secretary & Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,778 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 20, 2020 under Mitek's 2020 Incentive Plan. Shares subject to the award vest as follows: 37.5% shall vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, 12.5% shall vest on November 14, 2021, 25% shall vest on November 14, 2022, and 25% shall vest on November 14, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,462 shares acquired under the Mitek employee stock purchase plan on February 14, 2020 in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2020 Filed Mar 24, 2020 20:32 UTC |
Diamond Michael EGeneral Manager
|
GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 37,129 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000030 · wf-form4_158508193474754.xml · derivative · entry 2 Diamond Michael E · CIK 0001590840 · General Manager 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,129 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,129 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 20, 2020 under Mitek's 2020 Incentive Plan (the "Performance RSUs"), which vest based upon the achievement of certain performance criteria over the three year period following the date of grant (each such year, a "Performance Period"), with up to 33% of such units vesting (on each anniversary of the date of grant) with respect to each applicable Performance Period. Performance criteria is measured on both an annual and cumulative basis as described below. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The annual performance criteria for each annual Performance Period shall be for the % increase in value of Mitek's common stock to meet or exceed the % increase in value of the Russell 2000 Index over the applicable annual Performance Period, based on a hypothetical investment in both Mitek's common stock and the Russell 2000 Index with a purchase price equal to the average closing price of each for the 20-trading days immediately preceding the start of the applicable Performance Period. At the end of the applicable Performance Period, the value of the hypothetical investments shall be determined by assuming the sale of each based on the average closing price of each from the immediately preceding 20-trading days. The % change shall be determined by comparing the increase in value to the starting investment. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Additionally, a portion of the Performance RSUs may vest during a later Performance Period if the cumulative % increase in value of Mitek common stock measured over the current and all previous Performance Periods exceeds the cumulative % increase in value of the Russell 2000 Index. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 20, 2020 under Mitek's 2020 Incentive Plan (the "Performance RSUs"), which vest based upon the achievement of certain performance criteria over the three year period following the date of grant (each such year, a "Performance Period"), with up to 33% of such units vesting (on each anniversary of the date of grant) with respect to each applicable Performance Period. Performance criteria is measured on both an annual and cumulative basis as described below. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 20, 2020 under Mitek's 2020 Incentive Plan (the "Performance RSUs"), which vest based upon the achievement of certain performance criteria over the three year period following the date of grant (each such year, a "Performance Period"), with up to 33% of such units vesting (on each anniversary of the date of grant) with respect to each applicable Performance Period. Performance criteria is measured on both an annual and cumulative basis as described below. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2020 Filed Mar 24, 2020 20:32 UTC |
Diamond Michael EGeneral Manager
|
GrantCommon Stock | 37,129 | $6.06 | $225,001.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000030 · wf-form4_158508193474754.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diamond Michael E · CIK 0001590840 · General Manager 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 226,819 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 20, 2020 under Mitek's 2020 Incentive Plan. Shares subject to the award vest as follows: 37.5% shall vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, 12.5% shall vest on November 14, 2021, 25% shall vest on November 14, 2022, and 25% shall vest on November 14, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,000 shares acquired under the Mitek employee stock purchase plan on February 14, 2020 in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2020 Filed Mar 24, 2020 20:32 UTC |
DAVISON JEFFREY CChief Financial Officer
|
GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 28,878 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000029 · wf-form4_158508191353560.xml · derivative · entry 2 DAVISON JEFFREY C · CIK 0001421479 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,878 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,878 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 20, 2020 under Mitek's 2020 Incentive Plan (the "Performance RSUs"), which vest based upon the achievement of certain performance criteria over the three year period following the date of grant (each such year, a "Performance Period"), with up to 33% of such units vesting (on each anniversary of the date of grant) with respect to each applicable Performance Period. Performance criteria is measured on both an annual and cumulative basis as described below. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The annual performance criteria for each annual Performance Period shall be for the % increase in value of Mitek's common stock to meet or exceed the % increase in value of the Russell 2000 Index over the applicable annual Performance Period, based on a hypothetical investment in both Mitek's common stock and the Russell 2000 Index with a purchase price equal to the average closing price of each for the 20-trading days immediately preceding the start of the applicable Performance Period. At the end of the applicable Performance Period, the value of the hypothetical investments shall be determined by assuming the sale of each based on the average closing price of each from the immediately preceding 20-trading days. The % change shall be determined by comparing the increase in value to the starting investment. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Additionally, a portion of the Performance RSUs may vest during a later Performance Period if the cumulative % increase in value of Mitek common stock measured over the current and all previous Performance Periods exceeds the cumulative % increase in value of the Russell 2000 Index. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 20, 2020 under Mitek's 2020 Incentive Plan (the "Performance RSUs"), which vest based upon the achievement of certain performance criteria over the three year period following the date of grant (each such year, a "Performance Period"), with up to 33% of such units vesting (on each anniversary of the date of grant) with respect to each applicable Performance Period. Performance criteria is measured on both an annual and cumulative basis as described below. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 20, 2020 under Mitek's 2020 Incentive Plan (the "Performance RSUs"), which vest based upon the achievement of certain performance criteria over the three year period following the date of grant (each such year, a "Performance Period"), with up to 33% of such units vesting (on each anniversary of the date of grant) with respect to each applicable Performance Period. Performance criteria is measured on both an annual and cumulative basis as described below. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2020 Filed Mar 24, 2020 20:32 UTC |
DAVISON JEFFREY CChief Financial Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 28,878 | $6.06 | $175,000.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000029 · wf-form4_158508191353560.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVISON JEFFREY C · CIK 0001421479 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,943 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 20, 2020 under Mitek's 2020 Incentive Plan. Shares subject to the award vest as follows: 37.5% shall vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, 12.5% shall vest on November 14, 2021, 25% shall vest on November 14, 2022, and 25% shall vest on November 14, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,684 shares acquired under the Mitek employee stock purchase plan on February 14, 2020 in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2020 Filed Mar 24, 2020 20:31 UTC |
CARNECCHIA SCIPIO MAXIMUSDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 82,509 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000028 · wf-form4_158508189079562.xml · derivative · entry 1 CARNECCHIA SCIPIO MAXIMUS · CIK 0001255170 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,509 Underlying: Common Stock · 82,509 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 20, 2020 under Mitek's 2020 Incentive Plan (the "Performance RSUs"), which vest based upon the achievement of certain performance criteria over the three year period following the date of grant (each such year, a "Performance Period"), with up to 33% of such units vesting, with respect to each applicable Performance Period, on the one-year anniversary following the end of the applicable Performance Period. Performance criteria is measured on both an annual and cumulative basis as described below. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The annual performance criteria for each annual Performance Period shall be for the % increase in value of Mitek's common stock to meet or exceed the % increase in value of the Russell 2000 Index over the applicable annual Performance Period, based on a hypothetical investment in both Mitek's common stock and the Russell 2000 Index with a purchase price equal to the average closing price of each for the 20-trading days immediately preceding the start of the applicable Performance Period. At the end of the applicable Performance Period, the value of the hypothetical investments shall be determined by assuming the sale of each based on the average closing price of each from the immediately preceding 20-trading days. The % change shall be determined by comparing the increase in value to the starting investment. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Additionally, a portion of the Performance RSUs may vest during a later Performance Period if the cumulative % increase in value of Mitek common stock measured over the current and all previous Performance Periods exceeds the cumulative % increase in value of the Russell 2000 Index. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 20, 2020 under Mitek's 2020 Incentive Plan (the "Performance RSUs"), which vest based upon the achievement of certain performance criteria over the three year period following the date of grant (each such year, a "Performance Period"), with up to 33% of such units vesting, with respect to each applicable Performance Period, on the one-year anniversary following the end of the applicable Performance Period. Performance criteria is measured on both an annual and cumulative basis as described below. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 20, 2020 under Mitek's 2020 Incentive Plan (the "Performance RSUs"), which vest based upon the achievement of certain performance criteria over the three year period following the date of grant (each such year, a "Performance Period"), with up to 33% of such units vesting, with respect to each applicable Performance Period, on the one-year anniversary following the end of the applicable Performance Period. Performance criteria is measured on both an annual and cumulative basis as described below. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 21:43 UTC |
Ritter StephenChief Technology Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 11,616 | $9.13 | $106,054.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000020 · wf-form4_158154380725341.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ritter Stephen · CIK 0001666983 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,077 F1 · shares: Represents the disposition of shares that were automatically sold by Mitek Systems, Inc. to pay withholding taxes upon the vesting of 31,250 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2019 Filed Nov 26, 2019 23:58 UTC |
DAVISON JEFFREY CChief Financial Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,840 | $7.38 | $13,579.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-19-000077 · wf-form4_157481270690117.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVISON JEFFREY C · CIK 0001421479 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,381 F1 · shares: Represents the disposition of shares that were automatically sold by Mitek Systems, Inc. to pay withholding taxes upon the vesting of 5,263 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 22:01 UTC |
Ritter StephenChief Technology Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 8,816 | $7.23 | $63,739.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-19-000072 · wf-form4_157428726282179.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ritter Stephen · CIK 0001666983 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,693 F2 · shares: Represents the disposition of shares that were automatically sold by Mitek Systems, Inc. to pay withholding taxes upon the vesting of 25,000 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 22:02 UTC |
Gray JasonGC, Secretary & Admin Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,325 | $7.23 | $9,579.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-19-000075 · wf-form4_157428732139220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gray Jason · CIK 0001577363 · GC, Secretary & Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,500 F2 · shares: Represents the disposition of shares that were automatically sold by Mitek Systems, Inc. to pay withholding taxes upon the vesting of 3,750 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 22:01 UTC |
Diamond Michael EGeneral Manager
|
SaleCommon Stock | 15,576 | $7.23 | $112,614.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-19-000074 · wf-form4_157428730151513.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Diamond Michael E · CIK 0001590840 · General Manager 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,690 F2 · shares: Represents the disposition of shares that were automatically sold by Mitek Systems, Inc. to pay withholding taxes upon the vesting of 32,500 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 22:01 UTC |
Ritter StephenChief Technology Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 3,047 | $7.18 | $21,877.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-19-000072 · wf-form4_157428726282179.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ritter Stephen · CIK 0001666983 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,509 F1 · shares: Represents the disposition of shares that were automatically sold by Mitek Systems, Inc. to pay withholding taxes upon the vesting of 8,721 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 22:02 UTC |
Gray JasonGC, Secretary & Admin Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,525 | $7.18 | $10,949.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-19-000075 · wf-form4_157428732139220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gray Jason · CIK 0001577363 · GC, Secretary & Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,825 F1 · shares: Represents the disposition of shares that were automatically sold by Mitek Systems, Inc. to pay withholding taxes upon the vesting of 4,360 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 22:01 UTC |
Diamond Michael EGeneral Manager
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,071 | $7.18 | $14,869.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-19-000074 · wf-form4_157428730151513.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diamond Michael E · CIK 0001590840 · General Manager 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,266 F1 · shares: Represents the disposition of shares that were automatically sold by Mitek Systems, Inc. to pay withholding taxes upon the vesting of 4,360 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 22:01 UTC |
DAVISON JEFFREY CChief Financial Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 680 | $7.18 | $4,882.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-19-000073 · wf-form4_157428728136852.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVISON JEFFREY C · CIK 0001421479 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,221 F1 · shares: Represents the disposition of shares that were automatically sold by Mitek Systems, Inc. to pay withholding taxes upon the vesting of 1,938 restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,659 shares acquired under the Mitek employee stock purchase plan on August 15, 2019 in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 18, 2019 23:11 UTC |
AULET WILLIAM KDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 17,386 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-19-000065 · wf-form4_157411868689955.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AULET WILLIAM K · CIK 0001247899 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,693 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on November 15, 2019. Shares subject to the award vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 18, 2019 23:12 UTC |
Wells DonnaDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 17,386 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-19-000067 · wf-form4_157411872648859.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wells Donna · CIK 0001613921 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,527 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on November 15, 2019. Shares subject to the award vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 18, 2019 23:12 UTC |
HALE JAMES C IIIDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 17,386 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-19-000066 · wf-form4_157411870687488.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALE JAMES C III · CIK 0001373766 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,693 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on November 15, 2019. Shares subject to the award vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.