Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MITEK SYSTEMS INCMITK · Entity 5119 | Director | December 07, 2021 | December 10, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MITEK SYSTEMS INC
Report date December 07, 2021 · Filed December 10, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 55,791 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-12-08 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-12-07 · Sale · Disposed 7,755 · Balance 64,636 F1: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.610 - $17.680, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Mitek Systems, Inc., any security holder of Mitek Systems, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Row 2 · 2021-12-08 · Sale · Disposed 8,845 · Balance 55,791 F2: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.660 - $17.815, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Mitek Systems, Inc., any security holder of Mitek Systems, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.610 - $17.680, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Mitek Systems, Inc., any security holder of Mitek Systems, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F2: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.660 - $17.815, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Mitek Systems, Inc., any security holder of Mitek Systems, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 08, 2021 Filed Dec 10, 2021 02:28 UTC | MITEK SYSTEMS INC MITK · Entity 5119 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,845 | $17.68 | $156,379.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-21-000095 · wf-form4_163910332412711.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 AULET WILLIAM K · CIK 0001247899 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,791 F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.660 - $17.815, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Mitek Systems, Inc., any security holder of Mitek Systems, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 10, 2021 02:28 UTC | MITEK SYSTEMS INC MITK · Entity 5119 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,755 | $17.63 | $136,720.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-21-000095 · wf-form4_163910332412711.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AULET WILLIAM K · CIK 0001247899 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,636 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.610 - $17.680, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Mitek Systems, Inc., any security holder of Mitek Systems, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 22:39 UTC | MITEK SYSTEMS INC MITK · Entity 5119 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,862 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-21-000034 · wf-form4_161619354050650.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AULET WILLIAM K · CIK 0001247899 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,391 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 3, 2021. Shares subject to the award vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 23:42 UTC | MITEK SYSTEMS INC MITK · Entity 5119 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,072 | $12.00 | $60,864.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000114 · wf-form4_160626134997569.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 AULET WILLIAM K · CIK 0001247899 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,529 Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 23:42 UTC | MITEK SYSTEMS INC MITK · Entity 5119 | SaleCommon Stock | 24,928 | $12.00 | $299,210.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000114 · wf-form4_160626134997569.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AULET WILLIAM K · CIK 0001247899 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,601 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.000 - $12.025, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Mitek Systems, Inc., any security holder of Mitek Systems, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 01:15 UTC | MITEK SYSTEMS INC MITK · Entity 5119 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,836 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000103 · wf-form4_160566214341494.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AULET WILLIAM K · CIK 0001247899 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,529 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on November 16, 2020. Shares subject to the award vest on March 3, 2021. Currently, the Company provides its outside directors with $125,000 in annual equity compensation which generally is granted in November of each year. This year, in order to better align each Director's equity compensation with their annual term of service, the Company will make a pro-rata equity grant of $37,000, which is intended to compensate each director for the period beginning November 16, 2020 and ending March 3, 2021 (the anticipated date of our annual stockholder meeting date). Following the annual stockholder meeting, the Company will then resume it's normal equity granting practice, with the vesting term to commence upon election to the board at such meeting and ending upon the next year's annual meeting date. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2020 Filed Sep 15, 2020 22:13 UTC | MITEK SYSTEMS INC MITK · Entity 5119 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $3.49 Strike: $3.49 | $139,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000060 · wf-form4_160020798635921.xml · derivative · entry 3 AULET WILLIAM K · CIK 0001247899 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2025-01-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2020 Filed Sep 15, 2020 22:13 UTC | MITEK SYSTEMS INC MITK · Entity 5119 | SaleCommon Stock | 40,000 | $11.52 | $460,920.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000060 · wf-form4_160020798635921.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 AULET WILLIAM K · CIK 0001247899 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,693 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.500 - $11.620, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Mitek Systems, Inc., any security holder of Mitek Systems, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2020 Filed Sep 15, 2020 22:13 UTC | MITEK SYSTEMS INC MITK · Entity 5119 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 40,000 | $3.49 | $139,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-20-000060 · wf-form4_160020798635921.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AULET WILLIAM K · CIK 0001247899 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,693 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 18, 2019 23:11 UTC | MITEK SYSTEMS INC MITK · Entity 5119 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,386 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-19-000065 · wf-form4_157411868689955.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AULET WILLIAM K · CIK 0001247899 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,693 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on November 15, 2019. Shares subject to the award vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 14, 2018 21:06 UTC | MITEK SYSTEMS INC MITK · Entity 5119 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,172 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-18-000081 · wf-form4_154222954262058.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AULET WILLIAM K · CIK 0001247899 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,307 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on November 13, 2018. Shares subject to the award vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 23:35 UTC | MITEK SYSTEMS INC MITK · Entity 5119 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,535 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000807863-17-000068 · wf-form4_151096170227206.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AULET WILLIAM K · CIK 0001247899 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,135 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on November 15, 2017. Shares subject to the award vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2016 Filed Nov 19, 2016 00:52 UTC | MITEK SYSTEMS INC MITK · Entity 5119 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-033966 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AULET WILLIAM K · CIK 0001247899 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,600 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on November 16, 2016. Shares subject to the award vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.