Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
1 purchase rows · 61 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 4 |
| Dec 2025 | 1 | 6 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 6 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 5 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 10 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 5 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 5 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 6 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 10 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 4 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 02:56 UTC |
BERNSTEIN SETH PSee Remarks
|
GrantCommon Stock | 149.49 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-017425 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,668.34 F1 · shares: Dividend equivalents accrued on Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") previously awarded pursuant to Issuer's incentive plan. Dividend equivalents accrue when and as dividends are paid on the common shares underlying the RSUs and vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the RSUs to which they relate. Dividend equivalents are issued in the form of RSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · balance_after: Total includes RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 02:55 UTC |
Gonzalez Jose RamonChief Legal Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 428.57 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-017424 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gonzalez Jose Ramon · CIK 0001784571 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,794.18 F1 · shares: Dividend equivalents accrued on Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") previously awarded pursuant to Issuer's incentive plan. Dividend equivalents accrue when and as dividends are paid on the common shares underlying the RSUs and vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the RSUs to which they relate. Dividend equivalents are issued in the form of RSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · balance_after: Total includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 22:51 UTC |
Raju Robin MChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,125 | $32.66 | $36,742.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014219 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Raju Robin M · CIK 0001854854 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,612.79 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon vesting of previous restricted stock unit grants. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 22:49 UTC |
Eckert William James IVChief Accounting Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 999 | $32.66 | $32,627.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014212 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Eckert William James IV · CIK 0001693205 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,513.43 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon vesting of previous restricted stock unit grants. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 22:52 UTC |
HURD JEFFREY JChief Operating Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,997 | $32.66 | $163,202.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014224 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HURD JEFFREY J · CIK 0001486195 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,586.66 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon vesting of previous restricted stock unit grants. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 22:49 UTC |
Lane Nick(See Remarks)
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,246 | $32.66 | $171,334.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014208 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lane Nick · CIK 0001441552 · (See Remarks) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,646.96 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon vesting of previous restricted stock unit grants. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 22:54 UTC |
Pearson MarkDirector · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 21,648 | $32.66 | $707,023.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014232 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pearson Mark · CIK 0001512442 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 510,752.09 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon vesting of previous restricted stock unit grants. F2 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 22:47 UTC |
BERNSTEIN SETH PSee Remarks
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,300 | $32.66 | $75,118.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014203 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,518.85 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon vesting of previous restricted stock unit grants. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 22:46 UTC |
Gonzalez Jose RamonChief Legal Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,565 | $32.66 | $83,772.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014201 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gonzalez Jose Ramon · CIK 0001784571 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,365.61 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon vesting of previous restricted stock unit grants. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 22:51 UTC |
Raju Robin MChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 919 | $33.09 | $30,409.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014219 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raju Robin M · CIK 0001854854 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,737.79 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon vesting of previous restricted stock unit grants. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 22:49 UTC |
Eckert William James IVChief Accounting Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 874 | $33.09 | $28,920.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014212 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eckert William James IV · CIK 0001693205 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,512.43 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon vesting of previous restricted stock unit grants. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 22:52 UTC |
HURD JEFFREY JChief Operating Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,881 | $33.09 | $128,422.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014224 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HURD JEFFREY J · CIK 0001486195 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,583.66 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon vesting of previous restricted stock unit grants. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 22:49 UTC |
Lane Nick(See Remarks)
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,881 | $33.09 | $128,422.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014208 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lane Nick · CIK 0001441552 · (See Remarks) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,892.96 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon vesting of previous restricted stock unit grants. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 22:54 UTC |
Pearson MarkDirector · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,105 | $33.09 | $532,914.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014232 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pearson Mark · CIK 0001512442 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 532,400.09 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon vesting of previous restricted stock unit grants. F2 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 22:47 UTC |
BERNSTEIN SETH PSee Remarks
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,102 | $33.09 | $69,555.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014203 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,818.85 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon vesting of previous restricted stock unit grants. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:15 UTC |
Raju Robin MChief Financial Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 19,659 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-011236 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raju Robin M · CIK 0001854854 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,656.79 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer upon vesting. The restricted stock units vest in three ratable annual installments beginning on February 28,2022. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person within 30 days following the vesting date F2 · balance_after: Total includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:15 UTC |
Eckert William James IVChief Accounting Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 5,031 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-011230 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eckert William James IV · CIK 0001693205 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,386.43 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer upon vesting. The restricted stock units vest in three ratable annual installments beginning on February 28, 2022. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person within 30 days following the vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:15 UTC |
HURD JEFFREY JChief Operating Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 23,129 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-011235 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HURD JEFFREY J · CIK 0001486195 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,464.66 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer upon vesting. The restricted stock units vest in three annual ratable installments beginning on February 28, 2022. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person within 30 days following the vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:15 UTC |
Lane Nick(See Remarks)
|
GrantCommon Stock | 28,911 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-011234 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lane Nick · CIK 0001441552 · (See Remarks) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,773.96 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer upon vesting. The restricted stock units vest in three ratable annual installments beginning on February 28,2022. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person within 30 days following the vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:15 UTC |
Pearson MarkDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 122,579 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-011233 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pearson Mark · CIK 0001512442 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 548,505.09 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer upon vesting. The restricted stock units vest in three ratable annual installments beginning on February 28, 2022. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person within 30 days following the vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:15 UTC |
BERNSTEIN SETH PSee Remarks
|
GrantCommon Stock | 11,565 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-011232 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,920.85 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer upon vesting. The restricted stock units vest in three ratable annual installments beginning on February 28, 2022. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person within 30 days following the vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:15 UTC |
Gonzalez Jose RamonChief Legal Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 13,877 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-011231 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gonzalez Jose Ramon · CIK 0001784571 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,930.61 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer upon vesting. The restricted stock units vest in three ratable annual installments beginning on February 28,2022. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person within 30 days following the vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Total includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:30 UTC |
Pearson MarkDirector · President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $18.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-010205 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Pearson Mark · CIK 0001512442 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 986,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2029-02-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of employee stock option under the Issuer's 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. The option vests in three annual installments beginning on February 14, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:30 UTC |
Pearson MarkDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 30,000 | $34.44 | $1,033,293.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-010205 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Pearson Mark · CIK 0001512442 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 425,926.09 F5 · shares: The sales reported and options exercised on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 15, 2021. F6 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $34.0700 to $34.7100. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:30 UTC |
Pearson MarkDirector · President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $18.74 | $374,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-010205 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Pearson Mark · CIK 0001512442 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 455,926.09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · shares: The sales reported and options exercised on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 15, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:15 UTC |
Raju Robin MChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,262 | $33.94 | $246,472.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-010189 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Raju Robin M · CIK 0001854854 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,997.79 F4 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon vesting of the performance shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:15 UTC |
Raju Robin MChief Financial Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 20,144 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-010189 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Raju Robin M · CIK 0001854854 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,259.79 F3 · shares: Reflects the vesting of performance shares, which were granted pursuant to the registrant's 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The performance shares were earned upon the attainment of certain performance objectives for the period January 1, 2019 through December 31, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:15 UTC |
Raju Robin MChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 791 | $33.94 | $26,846.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-010189 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raju Robin M · CIK 0001854854 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,115.79 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon vesting of previous restricted stock unit grants. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:15 UTC |
Eckert William James IVChief Accounting Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,384 | $33.94 | $250,612.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-010186 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Eckert William James IV · CIK 0001693205 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,355.43 F4 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon vesting of the performance shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:15 UTC |
Eckert William James IVChief Accounting Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 20,329 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-010186 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Eckert William James IV · CIK 0001693205 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,739.43 F3 · shares: Reflects the vesting of performance shares, which were granted pursuant to the registrant's 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The performance shares were earned upon the attainment of certain performance objectives for the period January 1, 2019 through December 31, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:15 UTC |
Eckert William James IVChief Accounting Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 799 | $33.94 | $27,118.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-010186 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eckert William James IV · CIK 0001693205 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,410.43 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon vesting of previous restricted stock unit grants. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:15 UTC |
HURD JEFFREY JChief Operating Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 44,508 | $33.94 | $1,510,601.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-010187 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HURD JEFFREY J · CIK 0001486195 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,335.66 F4 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon vesting of the performance shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:15 UTC |
HURD JEFFREY JChief Operating Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,134 | $33.94 | $106,367.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-010187 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HURD JEFFREY J · CIK 0001486195 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,755.66 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon vesting of previous restricted stock unit grants. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:15 UTC |
Lane Nick(See Remarks)
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 46,247 | $33.94 | $1,569,623.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-010185 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lane Nick · CIK 0001441552 · (See Remarks) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,862.96 F4 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon vesting of the performance shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:15 UTC |
Lane Nick(See Remarks)
|
GrantCommon Stock | 96,552 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-010185 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lane Nick · CIK 0001441552 · (See Remarks) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,109.96 F3 · shares: Reflects the vesting of performance shares, which were granted pursuant to the registrant's 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The performance shares were earned upon the attainment of certain performance objectives for the period January 1, 2019 through December 31, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:15 UTC |
Lane Nick(See Remarks)
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,361 | $33.94 | $114,072.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-010185 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lane Nick · CIK 0001441552 · (See Remarks) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,557.96 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon vesting of previous restricted stock unit grants. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:30 UTC |
Pearson MarkDirector · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 152,925 | $33.94 | $5,190,274.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-010205 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Pearson Mark · CIK 0001512442 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 435,926.09 F4 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon vesting of the performance shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:30 UTC |
Pearson MarkDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 276,536 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-010205 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pearson Mark · CIK 0001512442 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 588,851.09 F3 · shares: Reflects the vesting of performance shares, which were granted pursuant to the registrant's 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The performance shares were earned upon the attainment of certain performance objectives for the period January 1, 2019 through December 31, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:30 UTC |
Pearson MarkDirector · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,113 | $33.94 | $377,175.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-010205 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pearson Mark · CIK 0001512442 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 312,315.09 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon vesting of previous restricted stock unit grants. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:15 UTC |
BERNSTEIN SETH PSee Remarks
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,408 | $33.94 | $828,407.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-010188 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,355.85 F4 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon vesting of the performance shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:15 UTC |
BERNSTEIN SETH PSee Remarks
|
GrantCommon Stock | 50,818 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-010188 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,763.85 F3 · shares: Reflects the vesting of performance shares, which were granted pursuant to the registrant's 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The performance shares were earned upon the attainment of certain performance objectives for the period January 1, 2019 through December 31, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:15 UTC |
BERNSTEIN SETH PSee Remarks
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,946 | $33.94 | $66,047.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-010188 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,945.85 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon vesting of previous restricted stock unit grants. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 21:15 UTC |
HURD JEFFREY JChief Operating Officer
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $21.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-006773 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 HURD JEFFREY J · CIK 0001486195 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,833 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2028-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The sales reported and options exercised on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 28, 2021. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested/vest in three installments beginning on March 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 21:15 UTC |
HURD JEFFREY JChief Operating Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 5,880 | $34.51 | $202,937.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-006773 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HURD JEFFREY J · CIK 0001486195 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,889.66 F1 · shares: The sales reported and options exercised on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 28, 2021. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $34.3300 to $34.6300. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 21:15 UTC |
HURD JEFFREY JChief Operating Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 9,120 | $33.78 | $308,111.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-006773 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HURD JEFFREY J · CIK 0001486195 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,769.66 F1 · shares: The sales reported and options exercised on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 28, 2021. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $33.3300 to $34.3200. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 21:15 UTC |
HURD JEFFREY JChief Operating Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $21.34 | $320,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-006773 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HURD JEFFREY J · CIK 0001486195 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,889.66 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The sales reported and options exercised on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 28, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2022 21:15 UTC |
Pearson MarkDirector · President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $18.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-004028 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Pearson Mark · CIK 0001512442 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,006,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2029-02-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of employee stock option under the Issuer's 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. The options vest/vested in three installments beginning on February 14, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2022 21:15 UTC |
Pearson MarkDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 30,000 | $35.35 | $1,060,464.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-004028 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pearson Mark · CIK 0001512442 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 323,428.09 F1 · shares: The sales reported and options exercised on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 15, 2021. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $35.0000 to $35.97. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · balance_after: Total includes Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2022 21:15 UTC |
Pearson MarkDirector · President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $18.74 | $374,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-004028 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pearson Mark · CIK 0001512442 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 353,428.09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The sales reported and options exercised on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 15, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Total includes Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2022 22:35 UTC |
HURD JEFFREY JChief Operating Officer
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $21.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-001035 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 HURD JEFFREY J · CIK 0001486195 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 224,833 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2028-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The sales reported and options exercised on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 28, 2021. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested/vest in three installments beginning on March 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.