Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AB Multi-Manager Alternative FundNONE · Entity 1485 | Pres, CEO & Dir, Fund's Advsr | April 29, 2017 | May 08, 2017 |
| ALLIANCE CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL INCOME FUNDAKP · Entity 11973 | Pres, CEO & Dir, Fund's Advsr | April 29, 2017 | May 08, 2017 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN GLOBAL HIGH INCOME FUND INCAWF · Entity 5051 | Pres, CEO & Dir, Fund's Advsr | December 07, 2020 | April 07, 2021 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P.AB · Entity 4151 | Director · CEO | April 30, 2026 | May 04, 2026 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.NONE · Entity 66568 | Director · President and CEO | April 29, 2017 | May 08, 2017 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN NATIONAL MUNICIPAL INCOME FUNDAFB · Entity 8874 | Pres, CEO & Dir, Fund's Advsr | April 29, 2017 | May 08, 2017 |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc.EQH · Entity 3405 | See Remarks | August 10, 2026 | August 11, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AB Multi-Manager Alternative Fund
Report date April 29, 2017 · Filed May 08, 2017
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
ALLIANCE CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND
Report date April 29, 2017 · Filed May 08, 2017
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN GLOBAL HIGH INCOME FUND INC
Report date December 07, 2020 · Filed April 07, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-04-05 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-12-07 · Gift · Disposed 4,400 · Balance 30,400 F1: On December 7, 2020, the Reporting Person transferred as a donation 4,400 shares of common stock of AllianceBernstein Global High Income Fund, Inc. Row 2 · 2021-04-05 · Sale · Disposed 15,000 · Balance 15,400 Row 3 · 2021-04-05 · Sale · Disposed 15,400 · Balance 0 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On December 7, 2020, the Reporting Person transferred as a donation 4,400 shares of common stock of AllianceBernstein Global High Income Fund, Inc.
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P.
Report date April 30, 2026 · Filed May 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| AB Holding UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 212,046 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-30 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-30 · Sale · Disposed 29,000 · Balance 212,046 F1: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units"). F2: Reporting Person sold 29,000 AB Holding Units at a weighted average price of $39.539. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units").
F2: Reporting Person sold 29,000 AB Holding Units at a weighted average price of $39.539.
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.
Report date April 29, 2017 · Filed May 08, 2017
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN NATIONAL MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND
Report date April 29, 2017 · Filed May 08, 2017
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Equitable Holdings, Inc.
Report date August 10, 2026 · Filed August 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 55,969.5603 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-10 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-10 · Grant · Acquired 103.73 · Balance 55,969.5603 F1: Dividend equivalents accrued on Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") previously awarded pursuant to Issuer's incentive plan. Dividend equivalents accrue when and as dividends are paid on the common shares underlying the RSUs, and vest proportionally with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the RSUs to which they relate. Dividend equivalents are issued in the form of RSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2: Total includes RSUs. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Dividend equivalents accrued on Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") previously awarded pursuant to Issuer's incentive plan. Dividend equivalents accrue when and as dividends are paid on the common shares underlying the RSUs, and vest proportionally with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the RSUs to which they relate. Dividend equivalents are issued in the form of RSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock.
F2: Total includes RSUs.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 10, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 20:48 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 103.73 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-055771 · wk-form4_1786481316.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,969.5603 F1 · shares: Dividend equivalents accrued on Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") previously awarded pursuant to Issuer's incentive plan. Dividend equivalents accrue when and as dividends are paid on the common shares underlying the RSUs, and vest proportionally with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the RSUs to which they relate. Dividend equivalents are issued in the form of RSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · balance_after: Total includes RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 20:29 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 131.27 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-042243 · wk-form4_1781123383.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,865.8303 F1 · shares: Dividend equivalents accrued on Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") previously awarded pursuant to Issuer's incentive plan. Dividend equivalents accrue when dividends are paid on the common shares underlying the RSUs, and vest proportionally with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the RSUs to which they relate. Dividend equivalents are issued in the form of RSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · balance_after: Total includes RSUs. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2026 Filed May 4, 2026 20:10 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | SaleAB Holding Units | 29,000 | $39.54 | $1,146,631.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001705584-26-000005 · wk-form4_1777925441.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,046 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units"). F2 · shares: Reporting Person sold 29,000 AB Holding Units at a weighted average price of $39.539. F2 · price: Reporting Person sold 29,000 AB Holding Units at a weighted average price of $39.539. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 20:54 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 126.76 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-017756 · wk-form4_1773435261.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,734.5603 F1 · shares: Dividend equivalents accrued on Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") previously awarded pursuant to Issuer's incentive plan. Dividend equivalents accrue when dividends are paid on the common shares underlying the RSUs, and vest proportionally with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the RSUs to which they relate. Dividend equivalents are issued in the form of RSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · balance_after: Total includes RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 00:33 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,310 | $40.22 | $454,888.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-014927 · wk-form4_1772670778.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,607.8003 F4 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon vesting of Performance Shares. F2 · balance_after: Total includes Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 00:33 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,451.7303 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-014927 · wk-form4_1772670778.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,917.8003 F3 · shares: Reflects the vesting of Performance Shares, which were granted pursuant to the registrant's 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The Performance Shares were earned upon the attainment of certain performance objectives for the period January 1, 2023 through December 31, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Total includes Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 00:33 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,749 | $40.22 | $231,224.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-014927 · wk-form4_1772670778.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,466.07 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon vesting of previous Restricted Stock Unit grants. F2 · balance_after: Total includes Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 21:06 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | SaleAB Holding Units | 26,840 | $41.08 | $1,102,587.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001705584-26-000003 · wk-form4_1771535216.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 241,046 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units"). F2 · shares: Reporting Person sold 26,840 AB Holding Units at prices ranging from $40.69 to $41.57 per Unit. The price set forth in the table represents the weighted average sales price. F2 · price: Reporting Person sold 26,840 AB Holding Units at prices ranging from $40.69 to $41.57 per Unit. The price set forth in the table represents the weighted average sales price. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 14, 2026 01:59 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,725 | $45.85 | $400,041.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-008278 · wk-form4_1771034346.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,215.07 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer upon vesting. The restricted stock units vest in three ratable annual installments beginning on February 28, 2027. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person within 30 days following the vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Total includes Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 21:05 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | GrantAB Holding Units | 159,937 | $41.11 | $6,575,010.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001705584-25-000017 · wk-form4_1765573515.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · by rabbi trust under employee incentive compensation plan Disclosed balance after: 597,308 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units"). F2 · shares: Reporting Person's 2025 long-term incentive compensation award, which was approved by the Compensation and Workplace Practices Committee of the Board of Directors as of December 10, 2025, was made in the form of AB Holding Units. Reporting Person therefore may be deemed to have acquired 159,937 AB Holding Units. These AB Holding Units are held in a rabbi trust under AllianceBernstein's incentive compensation award program until they vest and are delivered to the Reporting Person. The award vests, subject to various agreements and covenants set forth in the applicable award agreement, in equal annual increments on each of December 1, 2026, 2027 and 2028. F3 · price: The closing price of an AB Holding Unit (NYSE: AB) on the date as of which the award was approved and valued (December 10, 2025). Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 3, 2025 22:07 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | Tax withholdingAB Holding Units | 29,376 | $41.43 | $1,217,047.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001705584-25-000015 · wk-form4_1764799666.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 267,886 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · shares: On December 1, 2025, 65,719 AB Holding Units previously owned by Reporting Person through a rabbi trust under an employee incentive compensation award program were distributed to him. Of these AB Holding Units, 36,343 AB Holding Units were withheld for tax purposes and 29,376 AB Holding Units were delivered to him. F3 · price: The closing price of an AB Holding Unit for NYSE composite transactions on December 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 3, 2025 22:07 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | Tax withholdingAB Holding Units | 65,719 | $41.43 | $2,722,738.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001705584-25-000015 · wk-form4_1764799666.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · by rabbi trust under employee incentive compensation plan Disclosed balance after: 437,371 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · shares: On December 1, 2025, 65,719 AB Holding Units previously owned by Reporting Person through a rabbi trust under an employee incentive compensation award program were distributed to him. Of these AB Holding Units, 36,343 AB Holding Units were withheld for tax purposes and 29,376 AB Holding Units were delivered to him. F3 · price: The closing price of an AB Holding Unit for NYSE composite transactions on December 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 3, 2025 15:40 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 115.07 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-054936 · wk-form4_1764776453.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,490.07 F1 · shares: Dividend equivalents accrued on Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") previously awarded pursuant to Issuer's incentive plan. Dividend equivalents accrue when dividends are paid on the common shares underlying the RSUs, and vest proportionally with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the RSUs to which they relate. Dividend equivalents are issued in the form of RSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · balance_after: Total includes RSUs. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2025 Filed Aug 25, 2025 21:57 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | SaleAB Holding Units | 24,946 | $40.05 | $999,087.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001705584-25-000012 · wk-form4_1756159055.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 238,510 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units"). F2 · shares: Reporting Person sold 24,946 AB Holding Units at prices ranging from $40.00 to $40.16 per Unit. The price set forth in the table represents the weighted average sales price. F2 · price: Reporting Person sold 24,946 AB Holding Units at prices ranging from $40.00 to $40.16 per Unit. The price set forth in the table represents the weighted average sales price. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2025 Filed Aug 20, 2025 22:01 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | SaleAB Holding Units | 480 | $40.00 | $19,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001705584-25-000010 · wk-form4_1755727262.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 263,456 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units"). F3 · shares: Reporting Person sold 480 AB Holding Units at $40.00 per Unit. F3 · price: Reporting Person sold 480 AB Holding Units at $40.00 per Unit. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2025 Filed Aug 20, 2025 22:01 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | SaleAB Holding Units | 6,268 | $40.13 | $251,534.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001705584-25-000010 · wk-form4_1755727262.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 263,936 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units"). F2 · shares: Reporting Person sold 6,268 AB Holding Units at prices ranging from $40.00 to $40.44 per Unit. The price set forth in the table represents the weighted average sales price. F2 · price: Reporting Person sold 6,268 AB Holding Units at prices ranging from $40.00 to $40.44 per Unit. The price set forth in the table represents the weighted average sales price. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2025 Filed Aug 14, 2025 21:02 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 95.15 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001705584-25-000004 · wk-form4_1755205356.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,375 F1 · shares: Dividend equivalents accrued on Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") previously awarded pursuant to Issuer's incentive plan. Dividend equivalents accrue when dividends are paid on the common shares underlying the RSUs, and vest proportionally with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the RSUs to which they relate. Dividend equivalents are issued in the form of RSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · balance_after: Total includes RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2025 Filed Jun 11, 2025 20:24 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 95.14 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-030753 · wk-form4_1749673460.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,279.85 F1 · shares: Dividend equivalents accrued on Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") previously awarded pursuant to Issuer's incentive plan. Dividend equivalents accrue when and as dividends are paid on the common shares underlying the RSUs, and vest proportionally with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the RSUs to which they relate. Dividend equivalents are issued in the form of RSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · balance_after: Total includes RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2025 Filed May 7, 2025 20:31 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | SaleCommon Stock | 60,000 | $50.45 | $3,026,706.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-023211 · wk-form4_1746649885.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,184.71 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $50.2700 to $50.6900. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · balance_after: Total includes Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 20:51 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 89.33 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-012849 · wk-form4_1741985498.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,184.71 F1 · shares: Dividend equivalents accrued on Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") previously awarded pursuant to Issuer's incentive plan. Dividend equivalents accrue when and as dividends are paid on the common shares underlying the RSUs, and vest proportionally with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the RSUs to which they relate. Dividend equivalents are issued in the form of RSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · balance_after: Total includes RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 22:31 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,129 | $55.02 | $777,377.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-009993 · wk-form4_1741127464.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,095.38 F4 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon vesting of Performance Shares. F2 · balance_after: Total includes Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 22:31 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,549 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-009993 · wk-form4_1741127464.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,224.38 F3 · shares: Reflects the vesting of Performance Shares, which were granted pursuant to the registrant's 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The Performance Shares were earned upon the attainment of certain performance objectives for the period January 1, 2022 through December 31, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Total includes Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 22:31 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,906 | $55.02 | $269,928.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-009993 · wk-form4_1741127464.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,675.38 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon vesting of previous Restricted Stock Unit grants. F2 · balance_after: Total includes Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 22:40 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,502 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-006139 · wk-form4_1739918414.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,581.38 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer upon vesting. The restricted stock units vest in three ratable annual installments beginning on February 28, 2026. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person within 30 days following the vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Total includes Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| December 24, 2024 Filed Dec 27, 2024 14:24 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | GiftAB Holding Units | 13,000 | $36.80 | $478,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001705584-24-000008 · wk-form4_1735309463.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 270,204 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · price: The closing price on the NYSE of an AB Holding Unit (NYSE: AB) on December 24, 2024, the date on which the gift was given by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2024 Filed Dec 13, 2024 21:51 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | GrantAB Holding Units | 140,232 | $36.19 | $5,074,996.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001705584-24-000006 · wk-form4_1734126670.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · by rabbi trust under employee incentive compensation plan Disclosed balance after: 503,090 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · shares: Reporting Person's 2024 long-term incentive compensation award, which was approved by the Section 16 Subcommittee (a committee consisting entirely of independent directors) of the Compensation and Workplace Practices Committee of the Board of Directors as of December 11, 2024, was made in the form of AB Holding Units. Reporting Person therefore may be deemed to have acquired 140,232 AB Holding Units. These AB Holding Units are held in a rabbi trust under AllianceBernstein's incentive compensation award program until they vest and are delivered to the Reporting Person. The award vests, subject to various agreements and covenants set forth in the applicable award agreement, in equal annual increments on each of December 1, 2025, 2026 and 2027. F3 · price: Closing price of an AB Holding Unit (NYSE: AB) on the date as of which the award was approved and valued (December 11, 2024). F2 · balance_after: Reporting Person's 2024 long-term incentive compensation award, which was approved by the Section 16 Subcommittee (a committee consisting entirely of independent directors) of the Compensation and Workplace Practices Committee of the Board of Directors as of December 11, 2024, was made in the form of AB Holding Units. Reporting Person therefore may be deemed to have acquired 140,232 AB Holding Units. These AB Holding Units are held in a rabbi trust under AllianceBernstein's incentive compensation award program until they vest and are delivered to the Reporting Person. The award vests, subject to various agreements and covenants set forth in the applicable award agreement, in equal annual increments on each of December 1, 2025, 2026 and 2027. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2024 Filed Dec 4, 2024 22:52 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 117.55 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-133389 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,079.38 F1 · shares: Dividend equivalents accrued on Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") previously awarded pursuant to Issuer's incentive plan. Dividend equivalents accrue when and as dividends are paid on the common shares underlying the RSUs, and vest proportionally with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the RSUs to which they relate. Dividend equivalents are issued in the form of RSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · balance_after: Total includes RSUs. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 4, 2024 22:03 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | Tax withholdingAB Holding Units | 26,570 | $36.27 | $963,693.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001705584-24-000004 · wk-form4_1733349781.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 283,204 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · shares: On December 2, 2024, 59,442 AB Holding Units previously owned by Reporting Person through a rabbi trust under an employee incentive compensation award program were distributed to him. Of these AB Holding Units, 32,872 AB Holding Units were withheld for tax purposes and 26,570 AB Holding Units were delivered to him. F3 · price: The closing price of an AB Holding Unit for NYSE composite transactions on November 29, 2024. F2 · balance_after: On December 2, 2024, 59,442 AB Holding Units previously owned by Reporting Person through a rabbi trust under an employee incentive compensation award program were distributed to him. Of these AB Holding Units, 32,872 AB Holding Units were withheld for tax purposes and 26,570 AB Holding Units were delivered to him. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 4, 2024 22:03 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | Tax withholdingAB Holding Units | 59,442 | $36.27 | $2,155,961.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001705584-24-000004 · wk-form4_1733349781.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · by rabbi trust under employee incentive compensation plan Disclosed balance after: 362,858 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · shares: On December 2, 2024, 59,442 AB Holding Units previously owned by Reporting Person through a rabbi trust under an employee incentive compensation award program were distributed to him. Of these AB Holding Units, 32,872 AB Holding Units were withheld for tax purposes and 26,570 AB Holding Units were delivered to him. F3 · price: The closing price of an AB Holding Unit for NYSE composite transactions on November 29, 2024. F2 · balance_after: On December 2, 2024, 59,442 AB Holding Units previously owned by Reporting Person through a rabbi trust under an employee incentive compensation award program were distributed to him. Of these AB Holding Units, 32,872 AB Holding Units were withheld for tax purposes and 26,570 AB Holding Units were delivered to him. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2024 Filed Aug 14, 2024 21:53 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 143.49 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-097267 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,961.83 F1 · shares: Dividend equivalents accrued on Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") previously awarded pursuant to Issuer's incentive plan. Dividend equivalents accrue when and as dividends are paid on the common shares underlying the RSUs, and vest proportionally with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the RSUs to which they relate. Dividend equivalents are issued in the form of RSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2024 Filed Jun 11, 2024 21:00 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 135.91 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-072021 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,818.34 F1 · shares: Dividend equivalents accrued on Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") previously awarded pursuant to Issuer's incentive plan. Dividend equivalents accrue when and as dividends are paid on the common shares underlying the RSUs, and vest proportionally with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the RSUs to which they relate. Dividend equivalents are issued in the form of RSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · balance_after: Total includes Restricted Stock Units and 22.46 previously unreported dividend equivalents earned on portions of the Reporting Person's 2021, 2022 and 2023 Long Term Incentive Compensation stock grants which vested on February 28, 2023 and February 28, 2024 and which were inadvertently excluded from Form 4s previously filed by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 21:00 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 57,209 | $0.00 Strike: $23.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-053027 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 57,209 shares Expires 2030-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of employee stock option under the Issuer's 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. The options vested in three installments beginning on February 26, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 21:00 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 65,446 | $0.00 Strike: $18.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-053027 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,209 Underlying: Common Stock · 65,446 shares Expires 2029-02-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of employee stock option under the Issuer's 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. The options vested in three installments beginning on February 14, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 21:00 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | SaleCommon Stock | 152,473 | $38.06 | $5,802,649.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-053027 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,659.97 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $38.0000 to $38.1400. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F1 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 21:00 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 57,209 | $23.18 | $1,326,104.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-053027 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 241,132.97 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 21:00 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 65,446 | $18.74 | $1,226,458.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-053027 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,923.97 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 22:00 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 150.38 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-027288 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,477.97 F1 · shares: Dividend equivalents accrued on Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") previously awarded pursuant to Issuer's incentive plan. Dividend equivalents accrue when and as dividends are paid on the common shares underlying the RSUs, and vest proportionally with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the RSUs to which they relate. Dividend equivalents are issued in the form of RSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · balance_after: Total includes Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 22:30 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,413 | $34.18 | $116,656.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-024070 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,327.59 F4 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon vesting of Performance Shares. F2 · balance_after: Total includes Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 22:30 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,468 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-024070 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,740.59 F3 · shares: Reflects the vesting of Performance Shares, which were granted pursuant to the registrant's 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The Performance Shares were earned upon the attainment of certain performance objectives for the period January 1, 2021 through December 31, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Total includes Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 22:30 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,081 | $34.18 | $173,668.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-024070 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,272.59 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon vesting of previous Restricted Stock Unit grants. F2 · balance_after: Total includes Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 22:00 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,838 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-016513 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,353.59 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer upon vesting. The restricted stock units vest in three ratable annual installments beginning on February 28, 2025. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person within 30 days following the vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Total includes Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2023 Filed Dec 14, 2023 19:40 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | GrantAB Holding Units | 136,289 | $30.56 | $4,164,991.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001705584-23-000007 · wk-form4_1702582797.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · by rabbi trust under employee incentive compensation plan Disclosed balance after: 422,300 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · kind: Reporting Person's 2023 long-term incentive compensation award, which was approved by the Section 16 Subcommittee (a committee consisting entirely of independent directors) of the Compensation and Workplace Practices Committee of the Board of Directors as of December 12, 2023, was made in the form of AB Holding Units. Reporting Person therefore may be deemed to have acquired 136,289 AB Holding Units. These AB Holding Units are held in a rabbi trust under AllianceBernstein's incentive compensation award program until they vest and are delivered to the Reporting Person. The award vests, subject to various agreements and covenants set forth in the applicable award agreement, in equal annual increments on each of December 1, 2024, 2025 and 2026. F2 · shares: Reporting Person's 2023 long-term incentive compensation award, which was approved by the Section 16 Subcommittee (a committee consisting entirely of independent directors) of the Compensation and Workplace Practices Committee of the Board of Directors as of December 12, 2023, was made in the form of AB Holding Units. Reporting Person therefore may be deemed to have acquired 136,289 AB Holding Units. These AB Holding Units are held in a rabbi trust under AllianceBernstein's incentive compensation award program until they vest and are delivered to the Reporting Person. The award vests, subject to various agreements and covenants set forth in the applicable award agreement, in equal annual increments on each of December 1, 2024, 2025 and 2026. F3 · price: Closing price of an AB Holding Unit (NYSE: AB) on the date as of which the award was approved and valued (December 12, 2023). F2 · acquired: Reporting Person's 2023 long-term incentive compensation award, which was approved by the Section 16 Subcommittee (a committee consisting entirely of independent directors) of the Compensation and Workplace Practices Committee of the Board of Directors as of December 12, 2023, was made in the form of AB Holding Units. Reporting Person therefore may be deemed to have acquired 136,289 AB Holding Units. These AB Holding Units are held in a rabbi trust under AllianceBernstein's incentive compensation award program until they vest and are delivered to the Reporting Person. The award vests, subject to various agreements and covenants set forth in the applicable award agreement, in equal annual increments on each of December 1, 2024, 2025 and 2026. F2 · balance_after: Reporting Person's 2023 long-term incentive compensation award, which was approved by the Section 16 Subcommittee (a committee consisting entirely of independent directors) of the Compensation and Workplace Practices Committee of the Board of Directors as of December 12, 2023, was made in the form of AB Holding Units. Reporting Person therefore may be deemed to have acquired 136,289 AB Holding Units. These AB Holding Units are held in a rabbi trust under AllianceBernstein's incentive compensation award program until they vest and are delivered to the Reporting Person. The award vests, subject to various agreements and covenants set forth in the applicable award agreement, in equal annual increments on each of December 1, 2024, 2025 and 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 21:27 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 155.65 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-057422 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,515.59 F1 · shares: Dividend equivalents accrued on Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") previously awarded pursuant to Issuer's incentive plan. Dividend equivalents accrue when and as dividends are paid on the common shares underlying the RSUs, and vest proportionally with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the RSUs to which they relate. Dividend equivalents are issued in the form of RSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 4, 2023 23:13 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | Tax withholdingAB Holding Units | 31,964 | $29.09 | $929,832.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001705584-23-000004 · wk-form4_1701731606.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 256,634 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · shares: On December 1, 2023, 71,510 AB Holding Units previously owned by Reporting Person through a rabbi trust under an employee incentive compensation award program were distributed to him. Of these AB Holding Units, 39,546 AB Holding Units were withheld for tax purposes and 31,964 AB Holding Units were delivered to him. F3 · price: The closing price of an AB Holding Unit for NYSE composite transactions on December 1, 2023. F2 · balance_after: On December 1, 2023, 71,510 AB Holding Units previously owned by Reporting Person through a rabbi trust under an employee incentive compensation award program were distributed to him. Of these AB Holding Units, 39,546 AB Holding Units were withheld for tax purposes and 31,964 AB Holding Units were delivered to him. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 4, 2023 23:13 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | Tax withholdingAB Holding Units | 71,510 | $29.09 | $2,080,225.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001705584-23-000004 · wk-form4_1701731606.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · by rabbi trust under employee incentive compensation plan Disclosed balance after: 286,011 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · shares: On December 1, 2023, 71,510 AB Holding Units previously owned by Reporting Person through a rabbi trust under an employee incentive compensation award program were distributed to him. Of these AB Holding Units, 39,546 AB Holding Units were withheld for tax purposes and 31,964 AB Holding Units were delivered to him. F3 · price: The closing price of an AB Holding Unit for NYSE composite transactions on December 1, 2023. F2 · balance_after: On December 1, 2023, 71,510 AB Holding Units previously owned by Reporting Person through a rabbi trust under an employee incentive compensation award program were distributed to him. Of these AB Holding Units, 39,546 AB Holding Units were withheld for tax purposes and 31,964 AB Holding Units were delivered to him. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 15, 2023 21:05 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 177.37 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-045887 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,359.94 F1 · shares: Dividend equivalents accrued on Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") previously awarded pursuant to Issuer's incentive plan. Dividend equivalents accrue when and as dividends are paid on the common shares underlying the RSUs, and vest proportionally with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the RSUs to which they relate. Dividend equivalents are issued in the form of RSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2023 Filed Jun 14, 2023 21:00 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 188.09 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-037079 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,182.57 F4 · shares: Dividend equivalents accrued on Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") previously awarded pursuant to Issuer's 2019 incentive plan. Dividend equivalents accrue when and as dividends are paid on the common shares underlying the RSUs and vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the RSUs to which they relate. Dividend equivalents are issued in the form of RSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F3 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 22:40 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 193.26 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016897 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,004.26 F1 · shares: Dividend equivalents accrued on Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") previously awarded pursuant to Issuer's incentive plan. Dividend equivalents accrue when and as dividends are paid on the common shares underlying the RSUs, and vest proportionally with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the RSUs to which they relate. Dividend equivalents are issued in the form of RSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 22:30 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,209 | $31.42 | $132,246.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-014845 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,811 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon vesting of a previous restricted stock unit grant. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 23:25 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,917 | $31.35 | $467,650.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-013859 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BERNSTEIN SETH P · CIK 0001705584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,020 F4 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon vesting of the performance shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.