Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
3 purchase rows · 0 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 24, 2019 Filed Sep 24, 2019 20:11 UTC |
Goldfarb Adrian GrahamDirector · CFO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 3,000 | $0.46 | $1,365.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-19-000993 · goldfarb4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Goldfarb Adrian Graham · CIK 0001427103 · Director · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,649 F1 · balance_after: Excludes 34,020 warrants to purchase common stock as previously reported by Mr. Goldfarb on December 5, 2017 and 265,000 options issued to Mr. Goldfarb on March 8, 2018. F2 · balance_after: Excludes 193,499 warrants to purchase common stock as previously reported by Mr. Goldfarb on December February 25, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2019 Filed Sep 11, 2019 17:17 UTC |
Goldfarb Adrian GrahamDirector · CFO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 700 | $0.40 | $280.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-19-000937 · goldfarb4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Goldfarb Adrian Graham · CIK 0001427103 · Director · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,649 F1 · balance_after: Excludes 34,020 warrants to purchase common stock as previously reported by Mr. Goldfarb on December 5, 2017 and 265,000 options issued to Mr. Goldfarb on March 8, 2018. F2 · balance_after: Excludes 193,499 warrants to purchase common stock as previously reported by Mr. Goldfarb on December February 25, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2019 Filed Sep 11, 2019 17:17 UTC |
Goldfarb Adrian GrahamDirector · CFO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 1,000 | $0.38 | $380.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-19-000937 · goldfarb4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Goldfarb Adrian Graham · CIK 0001427103 · Director · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,949 F1 · balance_after: Excludes 34,020 warrants to purchase common stock as previously reported by Mr. Goldfarb on December 5, 2017 and 265,000 options issued to Mr. Goldfarb on March 8, 2018. F2 · balance_after: Excludes 193,499 warrants to purchase common stock as previously reported by Mr. Goldfarb on December February 25, 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2019 Filed Nov 5, 2019 15:29 UTC |
EHRMAN KENNETH SDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 6,341 | $0.66 | $4,185.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-19-001130 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EHRMAN KENNETH S · CIK 0001107329 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,141 F1 · kind: The shares were issued to Mr. Ehrman as compensation shares for his services as a Director of the Issuer. F2 · balance_after: Excludes 120,000 options to purchase common stock as previously reported by Mr. Ehrman on August 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2019 Filed Aug 19, 2019 21:48 UTC |
Goldfarb Adrian GrahamDirector · CFO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 1,000 | $0.55 | $550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-19-000867 · goldfarb4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Goldfarb Adrian Graham · CIK 0001427103 · Director · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,949 F1 · balance_after: Excludes 34,020 warrants to purchase common stock as previously reported by Mr. Goldfarb on December 5, 2017 and 265,000 options issued to Mr. Goldfarb on March 8, 2018. F2 · balance_after: Excludes 193,499 warrants to purchase common stock as previously reported by Mr. Goldfarb on December February 25, 2019. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2019 Filed Aug 15, 2019 10:47 UTC |
EHRMAN KENNETH SDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 16,000 | $0.71 | $11,360.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-19-000841 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 EHRMAN KENNETH S · CIK 0001107329 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,800 Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2019 Filed Aug 15, 2019 10:47 UTC |
EHRMAN KENNETH SDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 18,000 | $0.72 | $12,960.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-19-000841 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 EHRMAN KENNETH S · CIK 0001107329 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,800 Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2019 Filed Aug 15, 2019 10:47 UTC |
EHRMAN KENNETH SDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 15,000 | $0.71 | $10,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-19-000841 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 EHRMAN KENNETH S · CIK 0001107329 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,800 Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2019 Filed Aug 15, 2019 10:47 UTC |
EHRMAN KENNETH SDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 15,000 | $0.70 | $10,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-19-000841 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 EHRMAN KENNETH S · CIK 0001107329 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,800 Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2019 Filed Aug 15, 2019 10:47 UTC |
EHRMAN KENNETH SDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 1,000 | $0.79 | $790.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-19-000841 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 EHRMAN KENNETH S · CIK 0001107329 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,800 Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2019 Filed Aug 15, 2019 10:47 UTC |
EHRMAN KENNETH SDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 9,000 | $0.80 | $7,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-19-000841 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 EHRMAN KENNETH S · CIK 0001107329 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,800 Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2019 Filed Aug 15, 2019 10:47 UTC |
EHRMAN KENNETH SDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 10,000 | $0.80 | $8,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-19-000841 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EHRMAN KENNETH S · CIK 0001107329 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,800 Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2019 Filed Aug 15, 2019 10:47 UTC |
EHRMAN KENNETH SDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 6,800 | $0.76 | $5,168.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-19-000841 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EHRMAN KENNETH S · CIK 0001107329 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,800 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 12:00 UTC |
Goldfarb Adrian GrahamDirector · CFO
|
PurchaseWarrants to purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 14,320 | Not disclosed Strike: $9.45 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-19-000168 · goldfarb4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Goldfarb Adrian Graham · CIK 0001427103 · Director · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,320 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,320 shares Expires 2020-10-31 F1 · price: On February 22, 2019, Mr. Goldfarb purchased in a private transaction from a shareholder of the Company, 26,407 shares of common stock, a warrant to purchase 179,179 shares of common stock with an exercise price of $0.65 per share and a warrant to purchase 14,320 shares of common stock with an exercise price of $9.45 per share in exchange for a promissory note in the principal amount of $275,000. This is equivalent to approximately $1.25 per share of common stock or common stock equivalent. F2 · price: Excludes 34,020 warrants to purchase common stock as previously reported by Mr. Goldfarb on December 5, 2017 and 265,000 options issued to Mr. Goldfarb on March 8, 2018. F2 · balance_after: Excludes 34,020 warrants to purchase common stock as previously reported by Mr. Goldfarb on December 5, 2017 and 265,000 options issued to Mr. Goldfarb on March 8, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 12:00 UTC |
Goldfarb Adrian GrahamDirector · CFO
|
PurchaseWarrants to purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 179,179 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.65 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-19-000168 · goldfarb4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Goldfarb Adrian Graham · CIK 0001427103 · Director · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,179 Underlying: Common Stock · 179,179 shares Expires 2023-11-13 F1 · price: On February 22, 2019, Mr. Goldfarb purchased in a private transaction from a shareholder of the Company, 26,407 shares of common stock, a warrant to purchase 179,179 shares of common stock with an exercise price of $0.65 per share and a warrant to purchase 14,320 shares of common stock with an exercise price of $9.45 per share in exchange for a promissory note in the principal amount of $275,000. This is equivalent to approximately $1.25 per share of common stock or common stock equivalent. F2 · price: Excludes 34,020 warrants to purchase common stock as previously reported by Mr. Goldfarb on December 5, 2017 and 265,000 options issued to Mr. Goldfarb on March 8, 2018. F2 · balance_after: Excludes 34,020 warrants to purchase common stock as previously reported by Mr. Goldfarb on December 5, 2017 and 265,000 options issued to Mr. Goldfarb on March 8, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 12:00 UTC |
Goldfarb Adrian GrahamDirector · CFO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 26,407 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-19-000168 · goldfarb4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Goldfarb Adrian Graham · CIK 0001427103 · Director · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,949 F1 · price: On February 22, 2019, Mr. Goldfarb purchased in a private transaction from a shareholder of the Company, 26,407 shares of common stock, a warrant to purchase 179,179 shares of common stock with an exercise price of $0.65 per share and a warrant to purchase 14,320 shares of common stock with an exercise price of $9.45 per share in exchange for a promissory note in the principal amount of $275,000. This is equivalent to approximately $1.25 per share of common stock or common stock equivalent. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2018 Filed Apr 6, 2018 17:00 UTC |
Mulder Fred J.Director · Chair Compensation Committee
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 27,250 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-18-000315 · mulder4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mulder Fred J. · CIK 0001434593 · Director · Chair Compensation Committee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,142 F1 · shares: Acquired pursuant to the Duos Technologies Group, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan for his services rendered as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors (the "Board") and Chairman of the Compensation Committee of the Board for the period of 2014-2017. F1 · price: Acquired pursuant to the Duos Technologies Group, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan for his services rendered as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors (the "Board") and Chairman of the Compensation Committee of the Board for the period of 2014-2017. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed May 1, 2018 00:39 UTC |
Goldfarb Adrian GrahamDirector · CFO
|
GrantOptions to purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 265,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-18-000445 · goldfarb4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Goldfarb Adrian Graham · CIK 0001427103 · Director · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 265,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 265,000 shares Expires 2023-04-01 F1 · price: Excludes 34,020 warrants to purchase common stock as previously reported by Mr. Goldfarb on December 5, 2017. F1 · balance_after: Excludes 34,020 warrants to purchase common stock as previously reported by Mr. Goldfarb on December 5, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed May 2, 2018 17:00 UTC |
Fonda Blair MadisonDirector · Audit Committee Chairman
|
GrantOptions to purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 60,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-18-000468 · fonda4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Fonda Blair Madison · CIK 0001737486 · Director · Audit Committee Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2023-04-01 F1 · price: Issued pursuant to the Duos Technologies Group 2016 Equity Incentive Plan Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed May 2, 2018 21:00 UTC |
Arcaini Gianni BDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
GrantOptions to purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 705,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-18-000467 · arcaini4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Arcaini Gianni B · CIK 0001651718 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 705,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 705,000 shares Expires 2023-04-01 F1 · price: Issued pursuant to the Duos Technologies Group 2016 Equity Incentive Plan F2 · balance_after: Excludes 700,543 warrants to purchase common stock previously reported by Mr. Arcaini on December 4, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Apr 2, 2019 14:47 UTC Amendment |
Fonda Blair MadisonDirector · Audit Committee Chairman
|
GrantOptions to purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 120,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-19-000315 · fonda4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Fonda Blair Madison · CIK 0001737486 · Director · Audit Committee Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 120,000 shares Expires 2023-04-01 F2 · shares: Of the 120,000 options reported, 60,000 vested on April 1, 2018 and 60,000 vested on April 1, 2019 F1 · price: Issued pursuant to the Duos Technologies Group 2016 Equity Incentive Plan F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Of the 120,000 options reported, 60,000 vested on April 1, 2018 and 60,000 vested on April 1, 2019 F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Of the 120,000 options reported, 60,000 vested on April 1, 2018 and 60,000 vested on April 1, 2019 Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 23:19 UTC |
Goldfarb Adrian GrahamDirector · CFO
|
GrantWarrants to purchase DUOT - Common Stock · Derivative | 34,020 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-17-001327 · goldfarb4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Goldfarb Adrian Graham · CIK 0001427103 · Director · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,020 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,020 shares Expires 2022-11-21 F1 · price: In connection with a private offering conducted by Duos Technologies Group, Inc. (the "Company") that closed on November 24, 2017, Adrian G. Goldfarb converted $34,020 of liabilities into shares of the Company's common stock a price of $1.00 per share and was issued warrants (the "Warrant") to purchase 34,020 shares of common stock of the at an exercise price of $1.00 per share expiring five years from the Initial Exercise Date (as defined in the Warrant). Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 23:19 UTC |
Goldfarb Adrian GrahamDirector · CFO
|
PurchaseDUOT - Common Stock | 34,020 | $1.00 | $34,020.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-17-001327 · goldfarb4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Goldfarb Adrian Graham · CIK 0001427103 · Director · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,752 F1 · shares: In connection with a private offering conducted by Duos Technologies Group, Inc. (the "Company") that closed on November 24, 2017, Adrian G. Goldfarb converted $34,020 of liabilities into shares of the Company's common stock a price of $1.00 per share and was issued warrants (the "Warrant") to purchase 34,020 shares of common stock of the at an exercise price of $1.00 per share expiring five years from the Initial Exercise Date (as defined in the Warrant). Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2017 Filed Dec 6, 2017 01:19 UTC |
Arcaini Gianni BDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
GrantWarrants to purchase DUOT - Common Stock · Derivative | 700,543 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-17-001331 · arcaini4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Arcaini Gianni B · CIK 0001651718 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 700,543 Underlying: Common Stock · 700,543 shares Expires 2022-11-21 F1 · price: In connection with a private offering conducted by Duos Technologies Group, Inc. (the "Company") that closed on November 24, 2017, Gianni B. Arcaini converted $700,543 of accrued salary into shares of the Company's common stock at a price of $1.00 per share and was issued 700,543 warrants (the "Warrant") to purchase shares of common stock of the Company at an exercise price of $1.00 per share expiring five years from the Initial Exercise Date (as defined in the Warrant). Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2017 Filed Dec 6, 2017 01:19 UTC |
Arcaini Gianni BDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
PurchaseDUOT - Common Stock | 700,543 | $1.00 | $700,543.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-17-001331 · arcaini4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Arcaini Gianni B · CIK 0001651718 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 834,794 F1 · price: In connection with a private offering conducted by Duos Technologies Group, Inc. (the "Company") that closed on November 24, 2017, Gianni B. Arcaini converted $700,543 of accrued salary into shares of the Company's common stock at a price of $1.00 per share and was issued 700,543 warrants (the "Warrant") to purchase shares of common stock of the Company at an exercise price of $1.00 per share expiring five years from the Initial Exercise Date (as defined in the Warrant). F2 · balance_after: 134,251 share held through a controlled entity. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2016 Filed Jan 5, 2017 20:23 UTC |
Goldfarb Adrian GrahamDirector · CFO
|
PurchaseDuos Technologies Group, Inc. - Common Stock | 18,000 | $0.08 | $1,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001427103-17-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Goldfarb Adrian Graham · CIK 0001427103 · Director · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,600 F1 · shares: Multiple purchases between $0.06 and $0.09 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.