Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DUOS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP, INC.DUOT · Entity 6044 | Director · Chair Compensation Committee | April 03, 2018 | April 06, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DUOS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP, INC.
Report date April 03, 2018 · Filed April 06, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 38,142 |
Reported balance
After 2018-04-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-04-03 · Grant · Acquired 27,250 · Balance 38,142 F1: Acquired pursuant to the Duos Technologies Group, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan for his services rendered as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors (the "Board") and Chairman of the Compensation Committee of the Board for the period of 2014-2017. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Acquired pursuant to the Duos Technologies Group, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan for his services rendered as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors (the "Board") and Chairman of the Compensation Committee of the Board for the period of 2014-2017.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 03, 2018 Filed Apr 6, 2018 17:00 UTC | DUOS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP, INC. DUOT · Entity 6044 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 27,250 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-18-000315 · mulder4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mulder Fred J. · CIK 0001434593 · Director · Chair Compensation Committee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,142 F1 · shares: Acquired pursuant to the Duos Technologies Group, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan for his services rendered as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors (the "Board") and Chairman of the Compensation Committee of the Board for the period of 2014-2017. F1 · price: Acquired pursuant to the Duos Technologies Group, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan for his services rendered as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors (the "Board") and Chairman of the Compensation Committee of the Board for the period of 2014-2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.