Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
26 purchase rows · 0 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 2 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 13 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 2 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 6 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 01, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 21:22 UTC |
Faubert Peter R.Director
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 23,993 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-093241 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Faubert Peter R. · CIK 0001679086 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,425 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2025 Filed Jul 3, 2025 20:00 UTC |
Connolly Brian DDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,671 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-093826 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Connolly Brian D · CIK 0001539642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,784 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2025 Filed Jun 16, 2025 20:14 UTC |
Amlani Ajay KDirector · President & CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 354,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-086735 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Amlani Ajay K · CIK 0002054667 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 804,873 F1 · kind: Pursuant to an amendment of his employment agreement, Mr. Amlani and Aware agreed that Mr. Amlani's base salary for the period from January 1, 2026 through December 31, 2027 will be paid 25% in cash and 75% in restricted stock units of the Company. Accordingly, on June 13, 2025, Aware granted Mr. Amlani an award of restricted stock units with a fair value of $600,000 and representing the right to receive 354,600 shares of common stock of Aware. The value of such restricted stock units was based on the average closing price of Aware's common stock as reported by Nasdaq on the five consecutive trading days ending on the date such restricted stock units were granted. Such restricted stock units will vest in twenty-four equal monthly installments on the 16th day of each month with the first vesting to occur on January 16, 2026 and with the final vesting to occur on December 16, 2027. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2025 Filed Jun 16, 2025 20:14 UTC |
Amlani Ajay KDirector · President & CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $1.70 | $17,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-086735 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Amlani Ajay K · CIK 0002054667 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 450,273 Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2025 Filed Jun 12, 2025 21:09 UTC |
Amlani Ajay KDirector · President & CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 14,000 | $1.70 | $23,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-085564 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Amlani Ajay K · CIK 0002054667 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 440,273 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 21:39 UTC |
Traverse David KChief Financial Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $1.65 | $4,125.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-081157 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Traverse David K · CIK 0001998257 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,151 Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 21:39 UTC |
Traverse David KChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 3,476 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-081157 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Traverse David K · CIK 0001998257 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,651 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Unit award vested, resulting in 6,000 shares of Common Stock. To satisfy tax withholding obligations, 2,079 shares were withheld, and 3,921 shares were issued. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2025 Filed May 14, 2025 21:17 UTC |
Therrien Lona FChief Marketing Officer
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | $1.67 Strike: $1.67 | $125,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-071613 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Therrien Lona F · CIK 0002068346 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires 2035-05-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty Five percent of the option will vest on May 12, 2026, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments starting on June 12, 2026. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2025 Filed Apr 4, 2025 20:00 UTC |
Evee GaryDirector
|
GrantUnrestricted Stock Award · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-051098 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Evee Gary · CIK 0001847110 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of unrestricted stock awarded to reporting person under 2023 Equity and Incentive Plan of Aware, Inc. The shares will be issued on December 31, 2025 provided the reporting person is serving as a director, officer or employee of the Company or any subsidiary of the Company on said dates. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of unrestricted stock awarded to reporting person under 2023 Equity and Incentive Plan of Aware, Inc. The shares will be issued on December 31, 2025 provided the reporting person is serving as a director, officer or employee of the Company or any subsidiary of the Company on said dates. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 20:15 UTC |
Amlani Ajay KDirector · President & CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 11,100 | $1.62 | $17,982.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-040285 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Amlani Ajay K · CIK 0002054667 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 415,173 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 20:15 UTC |
Amlani Ajay KDirector · President & CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 166,229 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-040285 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Amlani Ajay K · CIK 0002054667 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 415,173 F1 · kind: Pursuant to an amendment of his employment agreement, Mr. Amlani and Aware agreed that Mr. Amlani's base salary for the period from March 16, 2025 through December 31, 2025 will be paid 20% in cash and 80% in restricted stock units of the Company. Accordingly, on March 13, 2025, Aware granted Mr. Amlani an award of restricted stock units with a fair value of $253,333 and representing the right to receive 166,229 shares of common stock of Aware. The value of such restricted stock units was based on the average closing price of Aware's common stock as reported by Nasdaq on the five consecutive trading days ending on the date such restricted stock units were granted. Such restricted stock units will vest in nine equal monthly installments on the 16th day of each month with the first vesting to occur on April 16, 2025 and with the final vesting to occur on December 16, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 21:23 UTC |
Faubert Peter R.Director
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $1.61 | $32,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-038100 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Faubert Peter R. · CIK 0001679086 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,432 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 20:00 UTC |
STAFFORD JOHN S IIIDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 8,758 | $1.65 | $14,450.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-039379 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STAFFORD JOHN S III · CIK 0001218981 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,060,569 Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 21:23 UTC |
Faubert Peter R.Director
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,134 | $1.52 | $1,723.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-038100 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Faubert Peter R. · CIK 0001679086 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,432 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 21:40 UTC |
Amlani Ajay KDirector · President & CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 14,505 | $1.50 | $21,757.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-038149 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Amlani Ajay K · CIK 0002054667 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 248,944 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2025 Filed May 13, 2025 20:05 UTC |
Krause Brian JChief Revenue Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $1.69 | $4,225.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-070297 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Krause Brian J · CIK 0002059401 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 20:25 UTC |
Amlani Ajay KDirector · President & CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 28,950 | $1.50 | $43,425.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-036342 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Amlani Ajay K · CIK 0002054667 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 234,439 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 20:00 UTC |
Krause Brian JChief Revenue Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $1.57 | $3,925.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-037119 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Krause Brian J · CIK 0002059401 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 13:01 UTC |
Krause Brian JChief Revenue Officer
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 105,000 | $1.56 Strike: $1.56 | $163,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-035960 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Krause Brian J · CIK 0002059401 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 105,000 shares Expires 2035-03-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty Five percent of the option will vest on March 5, 2026, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments starting on April 5, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 22:20 UTC |
Faubert Peter R.Director
|
GrantUnrestriced Stock Award · Derivative | 47,987 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-034915 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Faubert Peter R. · CIK 0001679086 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,987 Underlying: Common Stock · 47,987 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of unrestricted stock awarded to reporting person under 2023 Equity and Incentive Plan of Aware, Inc. The shares will be issued as follows; 23,992 shares on June 30, 2025, and 23,993 shares on December 31, 2025 provided the reporting person is serving as a director, officer or employee of the Company or any subsidiary of the Company on said dates. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of unrestricted stock awarded to reporting person under 2023 Equity and Incentive Plan of Aware, Inc. The shares will be issued as follows; 23,992 shares on June 30, 2025, and 23,993 shares on December 31, 2025 provided the reporting person is serving as a director, officer or employee of the Company or any subsidiary of the Company on said dates. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 22:19 UTC |
Connolly Brian DDirector
|
GrantUnrestricted Stock Award · Derivative | 51,342 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-034913 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Connolly Brian D · CIK 0001539642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,342 Underlying: Common Stock · 51,342 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of unrestricted stock awarded to reporting person under 2023 Equity and Incentive Plan of Aware, Inc. The shares will be issued as follows; 25,671 shares on June 30, 2025, and 25,671 shares on December 31, 2025 provided the reporting person is serving as a director, officer or employee of the Company or any subsidiary of the Company on said dates. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of unrestricted stock awarded to reporting person under 2023 Equity and Incentive Plan of Aware, Inc. The shares will be issued as follows; 25,671 shares on June 30, 2025, and 25,671 shares on December 31, 2025 provided the reporting person is serving as a director, officer or employee of the Company or any subsidiary of the Company on said dates. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 22:20 UTC |
STAFFORD JOHN S IIIDirector
|
GrantUnrestricted Stock Award · Derivative | 44,631 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-034914 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 STAFFORD JOHN S III · CIK 0001218981 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,631 Underlying: Common Stock · 44,631 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of unrestricted stock awarded to reporting person under 2023 Equity and Incentive Plan of Aware, Inc. The shares will be issued as follows; 22,315 shares on June 30, 2025, and 22,316 shares on December 31, 2025 provided the reporting person is serving as a director, officer or employee of the Company or any subsidiary of the Company on said dates. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of unrestricted stock awarded to reporting person under 2023 Equity and Incentive Plan of Aware, Inc. The shares will be issued as follows; 22,315 shares on June 30, 2025, and 22,316 shares on December 31, 2025 provided the reporting person is serving as a director, officer or employee of the Company or any subsidiary of the Company on said dates. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 22:17 UTC |
Johnstone Brent PDirector
|
GrantUnrestricted Stock Award · Derivative | 54,698 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-034910 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Johnstone Brent P · CIK 0001549600 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,698 Underlying: Common Stock · 54,698 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of unrestricted stock awarded to reporting person under 2023 Equity and Incentive Plan of Aware, Inc. The shares will be issued as follows; 27,349 shares on June 30, 2025, and 27,349 shares on December 31, 2025 provided the reporting person is serving as a director, officer or employee of the Company or any subsidiary of the Company on said dates. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of unrestricted stock awarded to reporting person under 2023 Equity and Incentive Plan of Aware, Inc. The shares will be issued as follows; 27,349 shares on June 30, 2025, and 27,349 shares on December 31, 2025 provided the reporting person is serving as a director, officer or employee of the Company or any subsidiary of the Company on said dates. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 22:17 UTC |
Evee GaryDirector
|
GrantUnrestricted Stock Award · Derivative | 46,980 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-034909 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Evee Gary · CIK 0001847110 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,980 Underlying: Common Stock · 46,980 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of unrestricted stock awarded to reporting person under 2023 Equity and Incentive Plan of Aware, Inc. The shares will be issued as follows; 23,490 shares on June 30, 2025, and 23,490 shares on December 31, 2025 provided the reporting person is serving as a director, officer or employee of the Company or any subsidiary of the Company on said dates. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of unrestricted stock awarded to reporting person under 2023 Equity and Incentive Plan of Aware, Inc. The shares will be issued as follows; 23,490 shares on June 30, 2025, and 23,490 shares on December 31, 2025 provided the reporting person is serving as a director, officer or employee of the Company or any subsidiary of the Company on said dates. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 22:35 UTC |
Amlani Ajay KDirector · President & CEO
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 106,020 | $1.70 Strike: $1.70 | $180,234.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-014706 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Amlani Ajay K · CIK 0002054667 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,020 Underlying: Common Stock · 106,020 shares Expires 2035-02-03 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares will vest on February 3, 2027 if certain year-over-year bookings growth occurs for Aware in 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 22:35 UTC |
Amlani Ajay KDirector · President & CEO
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 106,020 | $1.70 Strike: $1.70 | $180,234.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-014706 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Amlani Ajay K · CIK 0002054667 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,020 Underlying: Common Stock · 106,020 shares Expires 2035-02-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares will vest on February 3, 2026 if certain year-over-year bookings growth occurs for Aware in 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 22:35 UTC |
Amlani Ajay KDirector · President & CEO
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 848,157 | $1.70 Strike: $1.70 | $1,441,866.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-014706 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Amlani Ajay K · CIK 0002054667 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 848,157 Underlying: Common Stock · 848,157 shares Expires 2035-02-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty Five percent of the option will vest on February 3, 2026, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments starting on March 3, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:09 UTC |
Evee GaryDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,755 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-001155 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Evee Gary · CIK 0001847110 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,067 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:07 UTC |
Faubert Peter R.Director
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,318 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-001149 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Faubert Peter R. · CIK 0001679086 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,298 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:08 UTC |
Johnstone Brent PDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,240 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-001152 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnstone Brent P · CIK 0001549600 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,955 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:07 UTC |
STAFFORD JOHN S IIIDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,862 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-001147 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STAFFORD JOHN S III · CIK 0001218981 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,051,801 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:06 UTC |
Connolly Brian DDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,413 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-001145 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Connolly Brian D · CIK 0001539642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,113 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 22:54 UTC |
Traverse David KChief Financial Officer
|
PurchaseCommon stock | 2,500 | $1.61 | $4,025.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-132938 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Traverse David K · CIK 0001998257 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,254 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 22:54 UTC |
Traverse David KChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 4,240 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-132938 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Traverse David K · CIK 0001998257 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,754 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Unit award vested, resulting in 6,000 shares of Common Stock. To satisfy tax withholding obligations, 1,760 shares were withheld, and 4,240 shares were issued. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2024 Filed Mar 17, 2025 20:15 UTC |
Traverse David KChief Financial Officer
|
PurchaseCommon stock | 2,000 | $1.56 | $3,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-040282 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Traverse David K · CIK 0001998257 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,254 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 21:00 UTC |
Traverse David KChief Financial Officer
|
PurchaseCommon stock | 3,347 | $1.49 | $4,987.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-128544 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Traverse David K · CIK 0001998257 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,132 Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2024 Filed Nov 4, 2024 22:25 UTC |
Lazzouni MohamedChief Technology Officer
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | $2.05 Strike: $2.05 | $307,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-120931 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lazzouni Mohamed · CIK 0001320180 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2034-10-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the option will vest annually, beginning on October 31, 2025, and continuing on each anniversary thereafter until fully vested on October 31, 2028 Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2024 Filed Nov 4, 2024 22:24 UTC |
Traverse David KChief Financial Officer
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $2.05 Strike: $2.05 | $205,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-120928 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Traverse David K · CIK 0001998257 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2034-10-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the option will vest annually, beginning on October 31, 2025, and continuing on each anniversary thereafter until fully vested on October 31, 2028 Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 21:00 UTC |
Traverse David KChief Financial Officer
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $2.05 Strike: $2.05 | $205,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-128544 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Traverse David K · CIK 0001998257 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2034-10-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the option will vest annually, beginning on October 31, 2025, and continuing on each anniversary thereafter until fully vested on October 31, 2028 Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2024 Filed Oct 28, 2024 21:06 UTC |
Hunter Heidi AChief Product Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,848 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-117781 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hunter Heidi A · CIK 0002022703 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,848 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Unit award vested, resulting in 15,000 shares of Common Stock. To satisfy tax withholding obligations, 5,152 shares were withheld, and 9,848 shares were issued. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2024 Filed Aug 13, 2024 21:28 UTC |
Herman Craig AChief Revenue Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,463 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-096453 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herman Craig A · CIK 0001943523 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,989 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 20:30 UTC |
Connolly Brian DDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,413 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-081562 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Connolly Brian D · CIK 0001539642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,700 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 20:30 UTC |
Johnstone Brent PDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,239 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-081559 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnstone Brent P · CIK 0001549600 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,715 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 20:30 UTC |
Faubert Peter R.Director
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,317 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-081560 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Faubert Peter R. · CIK 0001679086 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,160 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 20:30 UTC |
STAFFORD JOHN S IIIDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,862 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-081561 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STAFFORD JOHN S III · CIK 0001218981 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,039,939 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 20:30 UTC |
Evee GaryDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,755 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-081565 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Evee Gary · CIK 0001847110 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,312 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2024 Filed Jun 3, 2024 20:39 UTC |
Traverse David KPrincipal Financial Officer
|
GrantUnrestricted Stock Award · Derivative | 24,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-005783 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Traverse David K · CIK 0001998257 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of unrestricted stock awarded to reporting person under 2023 Equity and Incentive Plan of Aware, Inc. The shares will be issued as follows; 6,000 shares on December 1, 2024, 6,000 shares on June 1, 2025, 6,000 shares on June 1, 2026 and 6,000 shares on June 1, 2027 provided the reporting person is serving as a director, officer or employee of the Company or any subsidiary of the Company on said dates. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of unrestricted stock awarded to reporting person under 2023 Equity and Incentive Plan of Aware, Inc. The shares will be issued as follows; 6,000 shares on December 1, 2024, 6,000 shares on June 1, 2025, 6,000 shares on June 1, 2026 and 6,000 shares on June 1, 2027 provided the reporting person is serving as a director, officer or employee of the Company or any subsidiary of the Company on said dates. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2024 Filed Jun 3, 2024 20:38 UTC |
Hunter Heidi AChief Product Officer
|
GrantUnrestricted Stock Award · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-005782 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hunter Heidi A · CIK 0002022703 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of unrestricted stock awarded to reporting person under 2023 Equity and Incentive Plan of Aware, Inc. The shares will be issued as follows; 15,000 shares on October 24, 2024, 15,000 shares on April 24, 2025, 15,000 shares on April 24, 2026, and 15,000 shares on April 24, 2027 provided the reporting person is serving as a director, officer or employee of the Company or any subsidiary of the Company on said dates. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of unrestricted stock awarded to reporting person under 2023 Equity and Incentive Plan of Aware, Inc. The shares will be issued as follows; 15,000 shares on October 24, 2024, 15,000 shares on April 24, 2025, 15,000 shares on April 24, 2026, and 15,000 shares on April 24, 2027 provided the reporting person is serving as a director, officer or employee of the Company or any subsidiary of the Company on said dates. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 22:49 UTC |
Eckel Robert ADirector · CEO & President
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 13,735 | $1.67 | $22,881.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-004897 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eckel Robert A · CIK 0001324812 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 342,232 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 15, 2024 21:00 UTC |
Traverse David KPrincipal Financial Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,907 | $1.58 | $7,753.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-004862 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Traverse David K · CIK 0001998257 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,458 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.