Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AWARE INC /MA/AWRE · Entity 7524 | Chief Revenue Officer | August 09, 2024 | August 13, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AWARE INC /MA/
Report date August 09, 2024 · Filed August 13, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 44,989 |
Reported balance
After 2024-08-09 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-08-09 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 10,463 · Balance 44,989 |
| Unrestricted Stock AwardSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 15,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-08-09 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 15,000 F1: Shares of unrestricted stock awarded to reporting person under Aware, Inc. 2001 Nonqualified Stock Plan. The shares will be issued on August 9, 2025 provided the reporting person is serving as a director, officer or employee of the Company or any subsidiary of the Company on said dates. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares of unrestricted stock awarded to reporting person under Aware, Inc. 2001 Nonqualified Stock Plan. The shares will be issued on August 9, 2025 provided the reporting person is serving as a director, officer or employee of the Company or any subsidiary of the Company on said dates.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 09, 2024 Filed Aug 13, 2024 21:28 UTC | AWARE INC /MA/ AWRE · Entity 7524 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,463 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-096453 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herman Craig A · CIK 0001943523 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,989 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2023 Filed Aug 11, 2023 13:23 UTC | AWARE INC /MA/ AWRE · Entity 7524 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-045375 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herman Craig A · CIK 0001943523 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,803 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 21:00 UTC | AWARE INC /MA/ AWRE · Entity 7524 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,803 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009082 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herman Craig A · CIK 0001943523 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,803 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2022 Filed Aug 22, 2022 22:43 UTC | AWARE INC /MA/ AWRE · Entity 7524 | GrantUnrestricted Stock Award · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-047078 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Herman Craig A · CIK 0001943523 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of unrestricted stock awarded to reporting person under Aware, Inc. 2001 Nonqualified Stock Plan. The shares will be issued as follows; 15,000 shares on February 9, 2023, 15,000 shares on August 9, 2023, 15,000 shares on August 9, 2024 and 15,000 shares on August 9, 2025 provided the reporting person is serving as a director, officer or employee of the Company or any subsidiary of the Company on said dates. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of unrestricted stock awarded to reporting person under Aware, Inc. 2001 Nonqualified Stock Plan. The shares will be issued as follows; 15,000 shares on February 9, 2023, 15,000 shares on August 9, 2023, 15,000 shares on August 9, 2024 and 15,000 shares on August 9, 2025 provided the reporting person is serving as a director, officer or employee of the Company or any subsidiary of the Company on said dates. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.