Tapewire

Nasdaq · USD

ANTX

AN2 Therapeutics, Inc.

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
1085
SEC CIK
0001880438
Parsed reports
215

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

1 purchase rows · 22 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202502
Dec 202500
Jan 202608
Feb 202600
Mar 202601
Apr 202600
May 202601
Jun 202600
Jul 202601
Aug 202602
Sep 202617
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
October 28, 2022 Filed Oct 29, 2022 00:27 UTC
Easom EricDirector · Chief Executive Officer
SaleCommon Stock 1,683 $15.09 $25,392.43
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-034497 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Easom Eric · CIK 0001914503 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,907

F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
October 27, 2022 Filed Oct 29, 2022 00:27 UTC
Easom EricDirector · Chief Executive Officer
SaleCommon Stock 924 $15.36 $14,189.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-034497 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Easom Eric · CIK 0001914503 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,590

F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
October 26, 2022 Filed Oct 27, 2022 01:19 UTC
Easom EricDirector · Chief Executive Officer
SaleCommon Stock 1,678 $15.10 $25,342.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-034294 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Easom Eric · CIK 0001914503 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,907

F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
October 25, 2022 Filed Oct 27, 2022 01:19 UTC
Easom EricDirector · Chief Executive Officer
SaleCommon Stock 534 $16.20 $8,651.81
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-034294 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Easom Eric · CIK 0001914503 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,585

F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
October 25, 2022 Filed Oct 27, 2022 01:19 UTC
Easom EricDirector · Chief Executive Officer
SaleCommon Stock 4,272 $15.69 $67,020.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-034294 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Easom Eric · CIK 0001914503 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,119

F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
October 24, 2022 Filed Oct 27, 2022 01:19 UTC
Easom EricDirector · Chief Executive Officer
SaleCommon Stock 2,866 $16.17 $46,343.51
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-034294 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Easom Eric · CIK 0001914503 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,391

F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
October 21, 2022 Filed Oct 25, 2022 01:44 UTC
Easom EricDirector · Chief Executive Officer
SaleCommon Stock 2,350 $16.69 $39,231.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-034092 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Easom Eric · CIK 0001914503 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,907

F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
October 21, 2022 Filed Oct 25, 2022 01:44 UTC
Easom EricDirector · Chief Executive Officer
SaleCommon Stock 11,601 $16.29 $189,008.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-034092 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Easom Eric · CIK 0001914503 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,257

F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
October 20, 2022 Filed Oct 25, 2022 01:44 UTC
Easom EricDirector · Chief Executive Officer
SaleCommon Stock 31 $17.15 $531.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-034092 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Easom Eric · CIK 0001914503 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,858

F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
October 20, 2022 Filed Oct 25, 2022 01:44 UTC
Easom EricDirector · Chief Executive Officer
SaleCommon Stock 7,262 $16.68 $121,140.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-034092 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Easom Eric · CIK 0001914503 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,889

F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
October 14, 2022 Filed Oct 28, 2022 18:03 UTC
Eizen Joshua MChief Legal Officer
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 92,000 $0.00 Strike: $17.88 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-034442 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Eizen Joshua M · CIK 0001949621 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 92,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 92,000 shares

Expires 2032-10-13

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest as follows: 25% of the shares shall vest on the anniversary of September 29, 2022, and the remainder of the shares shall vest ratably monthly over the subsequent 36 months.

Read SEC document
August 04, 2022 Filed Aug 5, 2022 20:06 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 100 $7.99 $799.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-086686 · tm2222743-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. · CIK 0001346824 · 10% owner

RA Capital Healthcare Fund LP · CIK 0001315082 · 10% owner

RA Capital Nexus Fund II, L.P. · CIK 0001825376 · 10% owner

Kolchinsky Peter · CIK 0001384859 · 10% owner

Shah Rajeev M. · CIK 0001619841 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 3,773,517

F3 · balance_after: These securities include 3,357,905 shares held directly by the Fund and 415,612 shares held by the Nexus Fund II.

F4 · ownership.nature: RA Capital Management, L.P. (the "Adviser") is the investment manager for the Fund and the Nexus Fund II. The general partner of the Adviser is RA Capital Management GP, LLC (the "Adviser GP"), of which Dr. Peter Kolchinsky and Mr. Rajeev Shah are the managing members. The Adviser, the Adviser GP, Dr. Kolchinsky and Mr. Shah disclaim beneficial ownership of any of the reported securities, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
August 03, 2022 Filed Aug 5, 2022 20:06 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 1,809 $7.48 $13,531.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-086686 · tm2222743-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. · CIK 0001346824 · 10% owner

RA Capital Healthcare Fund LP · CIK 0001315082 · 10% owner

RA Capital Nexus Fund II, L.P. · CIK 0001825376 · 10% owner

Kolchinsky Peter · CIK 0001384859 · 10% owner

Shah Rajeev M. · CIK 0001619841 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 3,773,417

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $7.34 to $7.68; the price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which these transactions, and all other transactions reported in this Form 4, were effected upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer.

F1 · balance_after: These securities include 3,357,805 shares held directly by RA Capital Healthcare Fund, L.P. (the "Fund") and 415,612 shares held by RA Capital Nexus Fund II, L.P. (the "Nexus Fund II").

F1 · ownership.nature: These securities include 3,357,805 shares held directly by RA Capital Healthcare Fund, L.P. (the "Fund") and 415,612 shares held by RA Capital Nexus Fund II, L.P. (the "Nexus Fund II").

F4 · ownership.nature: RA Capital Management, L.P. (the "Adviser") is the investment manager for the Fund and the Nexus Fund II. The general partner of the Adviser is RA Capital Management GP, LLC (the "Adviser GP"), of which Dr. Peter Kolchinsky and Mr. Rajeev Shah are the managing members. The Adviser, the Adviser GP, Dr. Kolchinsky and Mr. Shah disclaim beneficial ownership of any of the reported securities, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
July 27, 2022 Filed Jul 28, 2022 21:16 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 8,281 $7.91 $65,502.71
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-083728 · tm2222103-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. · CIK 0001346824 · 10% owner

RA Capital Healthcare Fund LP · CIK 0001315082 · 10% owner

RA Capital Nexus Fund II, L.P. · CIK 0001825376 · 10% owner

Kolchinsky Peter · CIK 0001384859 · 10% owner

Shah Rajeev M. · CIK 0001619841 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 3,771,608

F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $7.67 to $8.00; the price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price.

F3 · balance_after: These securities include 3,355,996 shares held directly by the Fund and 415,612 shares held by the Nexus Fund II.

F3 · ownership.nature: These securities include 3,355,996 shares held directly by the Fund and 415,612 shares held by the Nexus Fund II.

F5 · ownership.nature: RA Capital Management, L.P. (the "Adviser") is the investment manager for the Fund and the Nexus Fund II. The general partner of the Adviser is RA Capital Management GP, LLC (the "Adviser GP"), of which Dr. Peter Kolchinsky and Mr. Rajeev Shah are the managing members. The Adviser, the Adviser GP, Dr. Kolchinsky and Mr. Shah disclaim beneficial ownership of any of the reported securities, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
July 26, 2022 Filed Jul 28, 2022 21:16 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 14,938 $7.71 $115,171.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-083728 · tm2222103-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. · CIK 0001346824 · 10% owner

RA Capital Healthcare Fund LP · CIK 0001315082 · 10% owner

RA Capital Nexus Fund II, L.P. · CIK 0001825376 · 10% owner

Kolchinsky Peter · CIK 0001384859 · 10% owner

Shah Rajeev M. · CIK 0001619841 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 3,763,327

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $7.43 to $7.92; the price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which these transactions, and all other transactions reported in this Form 4, were effected upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer.

F1 · balance_after: These securities include 3,347,715 shares held directly by RA Capital Healthcare Fund, L.P. (the "Fund") and 415,612 shares held by RA Capital Nexus Fund II, L.P. (the "Nexus Fund II").

F1 · ownership.nature: These securities include 3,347,715 shares held directly by RA Capital Healthcare Fund, L.P. (the "Fund") and 415,612 shares held by RA Capital Nexus Fund II, L.P. (the "Nexus Fund II").

F5 · ownership.nature: RA Capital Management, L.P. (the "Adviser") is the investment manager for the Fund and the Nexus Fund II. The general partner of the Adviser is RA Capital Management GP, LLC (the "Adviser GP"), of which Dr. Peter Kolchinsky and Mr. Rajeev Shah are the managing members. The Adviser, the Adviser GP, Dr. Kolchinsky and Mr. Shah disclaim beneficial ownership of any of the reported securities, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
June 21, 2022 Filed Jun 23, 2022 20:31 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 302 $7.99 $2,412.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-073920 · tm2219316-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. · CIK 0001346824 · 10% owner

RA Capital Healthcare Fund LP · CIK 0001315082 · 10% owner

RA Capital Nexus Fund II, L.P. · CIK 0001825376 · 10% owner

Kolchinsky Peter · CIK 0001384859 · 10% owner

Shah Rajeev M. · CIK 0001619841 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 3,748,389

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $7.99 to $8.00; the price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which these transactions, and all other transactions reported in this Form 4, were effected upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer.

F1 · balance_after: These securities include 3,332,777 shares held directly by RA Capital Healthcare Fund, L.P. (the "Fund") and 415,612 shares held by RA Capital Nexus Fund II, L.P. (the "Nexus Fund II").

F1 · ownership.nature: These securities include 3,332,777 shares held directly by RA Capital Healthcare Fund, L.P. (the "Fund") and 415,612 shares held by RA Capital Nexus Fund II, L.P. (the "Nexus Fund II").

F3 · ownership.nature: RA Capital Management, L.P. (the "Adviser") is the investment manager for the Fund and the Nexus Fund II. The general partner of the Adviser is RA Capital Management GP, LLC (the "Adviser GP"), of which Dr. Peter Kolchinsky and Mr. Rajeev Shah are the managing members. The Adviser, the Adviser GP, Dr. Kolchinsky and Mr. Shah disclaim beneficial ownership of any of the reported securities, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2022 Filed Jun 15, 2022 20:25 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 61,424 $7.97 $489,401.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-071465 · tm2218531-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. · CIK 0001346824 · 10% owner

RA Capital Healthcare Fund LP · CIK 0001315082 · 10% owner

RA Capital Nexus Fund II, L.P. · CIK 0001825376 · 10% owner

Kolchinsky Peter · CIK 0001384859 · 10% owner

Shah Rajeev M. · CIK 0001619841 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 3,748,087

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $7.725 to $8.00; the price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which these transactions, and all other transactions reported in this Form 4, were effected upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer.

F3 · balance_after: These securities include 3,332,475 shares held directly by the Fund and 415,612 shares held by Nexus Fund II.

F3 · ownership.nature: These securities include 3,332,475 shares held directly by the Fund and 415,612 shares held by Nexus Fund II.

F4 · ownership.nature: RA Capital Management, L.P. (the "Adviser") is the investment manager for the Fund and the Nexus Fund II. The general partner of the Adviser is RA Capital Management GP, LLC (the "Adviser GP"), of which Dr. Peter Kolchinsky and Mr. Rajeev Shah are the managing members. The Adviser, the Adviser GP, Dr. Kolchinsky and Mr. Shah disclaim beneficial ownership of any of the reported securities, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2022 Filed Jun 15, 2022 20:25 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 20,000 $7.90 $158,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-071465 · tm2218531-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. · CIK 0001346824 · 10% owner

RA Capital Healthcare Fund LP · CIK 0001315082 · 10% owner

RA Capital Nexus Fund II, L.P. · CIK 0001825376 · 10% owner

Kolchinsky Peter · CIK 0001384859 · 10% owner

Shah Rajeev M. · CIK 0001619841 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 3,686,663

F1 · balance_after: These securities include 3,271,051 shares held directly by RA Capital Healthcare Fund, L.P. (the "Fund") and 415,612 shares held by RA Capital Nexus Fund II, L.P. (the "Nexus Fund II").

F1 · ownership.nature: These securities include 3,271,051 shares held directly by RA Capital Healthcare Fund, L.P. (the "Fund") and 415,612 shares held by RA Capital Nexus Fund II, L.P. (the "Nexus Fund II").

F4 · ownership.nature: RA Capital Management, L.P. (the "Adviser") is the investment manager for the Fund and the Nexus Fund II. The general partner of the Adviser is RA Capital Management GP, LLC (the "Adviser GP"), of which Dr. Peter Kolchinsky and Mr. Rajeev Shah are the managing members. The Adviser, the Adviser GP, Dr. Kolchinsky and Mr. Shah disclaim beneficial ownership of any of the reported securities, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 24, 2022 17:06 UTC OtherCommon Stock 26,511 $15.00 $397,665.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-024050 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Adjuvant Global Health Technology Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001783165 · 10% owner

Adjuvant Global Health Technology Fund DE, L.P. · CIK 0001799812 · 10% owner

Adjuvant Capital GP, L.P. · CIK 0001935100 · 10% owner

Adjuvant Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001935084 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Adjuvant Global Health Technology Fund DE, L.P.

Disclosed balance after: 413,156

F1 · kind: On June 6, 2022, Adjuvant Global Health Technology Fund, L.P. ("AGHT Fund") transferred to Adjuvant Global Health Technology Fund DE, L.P. ("AGHT Fund DE") 26,511 shares of the Issuer's common stock, with a value of $15.00 per share, which is the per share cost of the shares acquired by AGHT Fund.

F1 · price: On June 6, 2022, Adjuvant Global Health Technology Fund, L.P. ("AGHT Fund") transferred to Adjuvant Global Health Technology Fund DE, L.P. ("AGHT Fund DE") 26,511 shares of the Issuer's common stock, with a value of $15.00 per share, which is the per share cost of the shares acquired by AGHT Fund.

F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by AGHT Fund DE. The sole general partner of AGHT Fund DE is AC GP and the sole general partner of AC GP is AC MGMT. Kabeer Aziz, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, is Secretary of AC MGMT, and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the securities held by such entities. Each such person and entity disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, except to the extent of such person's or entity's pecuniary interest in such securities.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 24, 2022 17:06 UTC OtherCommon Stock 26,511 $15.00 $397,665.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-024050 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Adjuvant Global Health Technology Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001783165 · 10% owner

Adjuvant Global Health Technology Fund DE, L.P. · CIK 0001799812 · 10% owner

Adjuvant Capital GP, L.P. · CIK 0001935100 · 10% owner

Adjuvant Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001935084 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,184,224

F1 · kind: On June 6, 2022, Adjuvant Global Health Technology Fund, L.P. ("AGHT Fund") transferred to Adjuvant Global Health Technology Fund DE, L.P. ("AGHT Fund DE") 26,511 shares of the Issuer's common stock, with a value of $15.00 per share, which is the per share cost of the shares acquired by AGHT Fund.

F1 · price: On June 6, 2022, Adjuvant Global Health Technology Fund, L.P. ("AGHT Fund") transferred to Adjuvant Global Health Technology Fund DE, L.P. ("AGHT Fund DE") 26,511 shares of the Issuer's common stock, with a value of $15.00 per share, which is the per share cost of the shares acquired by AGHT Fund.

F2 · ownership.direct: Shares held directly by AGHT Fund. The sole general partner of AGHT Fund is Adjuvant Capital GP, L.P. ("AC GP") and the sole general partner of AC GP is Adjuvant Capital Management, L.L.C. ("AC MGMT"). Kabeer Aziz, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, is Secretary of AC MGMT, and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the securities held by such entities. Each such person and entity disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, except to the extent of such person's or entity's pecuniary interest in such securities.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 24, 2022 21:10 UTC
Aziz KabeerDirector · 10% owner
OtherCommon Stock 26,511 $15.00 $397,665.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-024054 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Aziz Kabeer · CIK 0001914847 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Adjuvant Global Health Technology Fund DE, L.P.

Disclosed balance after: 413,156

F1 · kind: On June 6, 2022, Adjuvant Global Health Technology Fund, L.P. ("AGHT Fund") transferred to Adjuvant Global Health Technology Fund DE, L.P. ("AGHT Fund DE") 26,511 shares of the Issuer's common stock, with a value of $15.00 per share, which is the per share cost of the shares acquired by AGHT Fund.

F1 · price: On June 6, 2022, Adjuvant Global Health Technology Fund, L.P. ("AGHT Fund") transferred to Adjuvant Global Health Technology Fund DE, L.P. ("AGHT Fund DE") 26,511 shares of the Issuer's common stock, with a value of $15.00 per share, which is the per share cost of the shares acquired by AGHT Fund.

F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by AGHT Fund DE. The sole general partner of AGHT Fund DE is AC GP and the sole general partner of AC GP is AC MGMT. The Reporting Person is a member of the Issuer's board of directors and is Secretary of AC MGMT, and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the securities held by such entities. Each such person and entity disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, except to the extent of such person's or entity's pecuniary interest in such securities.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 24, 2022 21:10 UTC
Aziz KabeerDirector · 10% owner
OtherCommon Stock 26,511 $15.00 $397,665.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-024054 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Aziz Kabeer · CIK 0001914847 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Adjuvant Global Health Technology Fund, L.P.

Disclosed balance after: 2,184,224

F1 · kind: On June 6, 2022, Adjuvant Global Health Technology Fund, L.P. ("AGHT Fund") transferred to Adjuvant Global Health Technology Fund DE, L.P. ("AGHT Fund DE") 26,511 shares of the Issuer's common stock, with a value of $15.00 per share, which is the per share cost of the shares acquired by AGHT Fund.

F1 · price: On June 6, 2022, Adjuvant Global Health Technology Fund, L.P. ("AGHT Fund") transferred to Adjuvant Global Health Technology Fund DE, L.P. ("AGHT Fund DE") 26,511 shares of the Issuer's common stock, with a value of $15.00 per share, which is the per share cost of the shares acquired by AGHT Fund.

F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by AGHT Fund. The sole general partner of AGHT Fund is Adjuvant Capital GP, L.P. ("AC GP") and the sole general partner of AC GP is Adjuvant Capital Management, L.L.C. ("AC MGMT"). The Reporting Person is a member of the Issuer's board of directors and is Secretary of AC MGMT, and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the securities held by such entities. Each such person and entity disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, except to the extent of such person's or entity's pecuniary interest in such securities.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 01:32 UTC
Chanda SanjayChief Development Officer
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 66,000 $0.00 Strike: $17.28 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-018296 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Chanda Sanjay · CIK 0001571820 · Chief Development Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 66,000 shares

Expires 2032-05-11

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest as follows: 1/48 of the shares shall vest on each monthly anniversary as measured from March 25, 2022.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 01:25 UTC GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 20,724 $0.00 Strike: $17.28 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-018293 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Readnour Robin Shane · CIK 0001914883 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,724

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,724 shares

Expires 2032-05-11

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest as follows: 1/36 of the shares shall vest on each monthly anniversary as measured from March 25, 2022.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 01:23 UTC
Eckburg PaulChief Medical Officer
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 66,000 $0.00 Strike: $17.28 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-018292 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Eckburg Paul · CIK 0001914512 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 66,000 shares

Expires 2032-05-11

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest as follows: 1/48 of the shares shall vest on each monthly anniversary as measured from March 25, 2022.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 01:22 UTC GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 10,362 $0.00 Strike: $17.28 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-018289 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Wong Stephanie · CIK 0001555744 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,362

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,362 shares

Expires 2032-05-11

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest as follows: 1/12 of the shares shall vest on each monthly anniversary as measured from March 25, 2022.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 01:22 UTC GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 10,362 $0.00 Strike: $17.28 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-018290 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Martin Patricia A. · CIK 0001916764 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,362

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,362 shares

Expires 2032-05-11

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest as follows: 1/12 of the shares shall vest on each monthly anniversary as measured from March 25, 2022.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 01:21 UTC
Nazak Michael AdrianChief Accounting Officer
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 14,300 $0.00 Strike: $17.28 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-018287 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Nazak Michael Adrian · CIK 0001799731 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,300

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,300 shares

Expires 2032-05-11

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest as follows: 1/48 of the shares shall vest on each monthly anniversary as measured from March 25, 2022.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 01:20 UTC GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 10,362 $0.00 Strike: $17.28 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-018286 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

FitzPatrick Margaret M · CIK 0001873879 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,362

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,362 shares

Expires 2032-05-11

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest as follows: 1/12 of the shares shall vest on each monthly anniversary as measured from May 5, 2022.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 01:19 UTC
Aziz KabeerDirector
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 20,724 $0.00 Strike: $17.28 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-018282 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Aziz Kabeer · CIK 0001914847 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,724

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,724 shares

Expires 2032-05-11

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest as follows: 1/36 of the shares shall vest on each monthly anniversary as measured from March 25, 2022.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 01:18 UTC GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 10,362 $0.00 Strike: $17.28 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-018281 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Spigelman Melvin K · CIK 0001339901 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,362

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,362 shares

Expires 2032-05-11

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest as follows: 1/12 of the shares shall vest on each monthly anniversary as measured from March 25, 2022.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 01:16 UTC
Krause Kevin MichaelChief Strategy Officer
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 66,000 $0.00 Strike: $17.28 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-018278 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Krause Kevin Michael · CIK 0001916925 · Chief Strategy Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 66,000 shares

Expires 2032-05-11

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest as follows: 1/48 of the shares shall vest on each monthly anniversary as measured from March 25, 2022.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 01:15 UTC
Day LucyChief Financial Officer
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 66,000 $0.00 Strike: $17.28 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-018276 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Day Lucy · CIK 0001914510 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 66,000 shares

Expires 2032-05-11

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest as follows: 1/48 of the shares shall vest on each monthly anniversary as measured from March 25, 2022.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 01:11 UTC GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 10,362 $0.00 Strike: $17.28 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-018273 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Zakrzewski Joseph S · CIK 0001331852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,362

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,362 shares

Expires 2032-05-11

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest as follows: 1/12 of the shares shall vest on each monthly anniversary as measured from March 25, 2022.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 01:11 UTC GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 10,362 $0.00 Strike: $17.28 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-018272 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Marks Gilbert Lynn · CIK 0001916940 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,362

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,362 shares

Expires 2032-05-11

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest as follows: 1/12 of the shares shall vest on each monthly anniversary as measured from March 25, 2022.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 01:10 UTC
Easom EricDirector · Chief Executive Officer
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 225,000 $0.00 Strike: $17.28 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-018271 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Easom Eric · CIK 0001914503 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 225,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 225,000 shares

Expires 2032-05-11

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest as follows: 1/48 of the shares shall vest on each monthly anniversary as measured from March 25, 2022.

Read SEC document
May 05, 2022 Filed May 10, 2022 01:39 UTC GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 11,463 $0.00 Strike: $18.24 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-017371 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

FitzPatrick Margaret M · CIK 0001873879 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,463

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,463 shares

Expires 2032-05-04

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the Option shall vest on a monthly basis over a three-year period as measured from May 5, 2022.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2022 Filed Apr 1, 2022 00:15 UTC ConversionSeries B Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative 71,839 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-012991 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10

Readnour Robin Shane · CIK 0001914883 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 71,839 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Preferred Stock automatically converts on a one-for-one basis into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"), for no additional consideration. The shares of Preferred Stock have no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Preferred Stock automatically converts on a one-for-one basis into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"), for no additional consideration. The shares of Preferred Stock have no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Preferred Stock automatically converts on a one-for-one basis into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"), for no additional consideration. The shares of Preferred Stock have no expiration date.

F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by MGC Venture Partners QP 2018 LP ("MGC 2018 QP").

F4 · ownership.nature: MGC Venture Partners 2018 GP, LLC ("MGC 2018 GP") is the general partner of MGC 2018 LP and MGC 2018 QP. MGC 2018 GP has shared voting and shared dispositive power over the shares held by MGC 2018 LP and MGC 2018 QP. The Reporting Person is a member of the Issuer's board of directors and is a member of MGC 2018 QP and MGC 2018 LP and a managing partner of MGC 2018 GP and has shared voting power and shared dispositive power over the shares of common stock held by MGC 2018 LP and MGC 2018 QP. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest in such securities.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2022 Filed Apr 1, 2022 00:15 UTC ConversionSeries B Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative 61,491 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-012991 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9

Readnour Robin Shane · CIK 0001914883 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 61,491 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Preferred Stock automatically converts on a one-for-one basis into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"), for no additional consideration. The shares of Preferred Stock have no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Preferred Stock automatically converts on a one-for-one basis into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"), for no additional consideration. The shares of Preferred Stock have no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Preferred Stock automatically converts on a one-for-one basis into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"), for no additional consideration. The shares of Preferred Stock have no expiration date.

F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by MGC Venture Partners 2018, LP. ("MGC 2018 LP").

F4 · ownership.nature: MGC Venture Partners 2018 GP, LLC ("MGC 2018 GP") is the general partner of MGC 2018 LP and MGC 2018 QP. MGC 2018 GP has shared voting and shared dispositive power over the shares held by MGC 2018 LP and MGC 2018 QP. The Reporting Person is a member of the Issuer's board of directors and is a member of MGC 2018 QP and MGC 2018 LP and a managing partner of MGC 2018 GP and has shared voting power and shared dispositive power over the shares of common stock held by MGC 2018 LP and MGC 2018 QP. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest in such securities.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2022 Filed Apr 1, 2022 00:15 UTC ConversionSeries A Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative 333,135 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-012991 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8

Readnour Robin Shane · CIK 0001914883 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 333,135 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Preferred Stock automatically converts on a one-for-one basis into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"), for no additional consideration. The shares of Preferred Stock have no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Preferred Stock automatically converts on a one-for-one basis into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"), for no additional consideration. The shares of Preferred Stock have no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Preferred Stock automatically converts on a one-for-one basis into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"), for no additional consideration. The shares of Preferred Stock have no expiration date.

F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by MGC Venture Partners QP 2018 LP ("MGC 2018 QP").

F4 · ownership.nature: MGC Venture Partners 2018 GP, LLC ("MGC 2018 GP") is the general partner of MGC 2018 LP and MGC 2018 QP. MGC 2018 GP has shared voting and shared dispositive power over the shares held by MGC 2018 LP and MGC 2018 QP. The Reporting Person is a member of the Issuer's board of directors and is a member of MGC 2018 QP and MGC 2018 LP and a managing partner of MGC 2018 GP and has shared voting power and shared dispositive power over the shares of common stock held by MGC 2018 LP and MGC 2018 QP. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest in such securities.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2022 Filed Apr 1, 2022 00:15 UTC ConversionSeries A Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative 285,156 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-012991 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7

Readnour Robin Shane · CIK 0001914883 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 285,156 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Preferred Stock automatically converts on a one-for-one basis into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"), for no additional consideration. The shares of Preferred Stock have no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Preferred Stock automatically converts on a one-for-one basis into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"), for no additional consideration. The shares of Preferred Stock have no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Preferred Stock automatically converts on a one-for-one basis into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"), for no additional consideration. The shares of Preferred Stock have no expiration date.

F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by MGC Venture Partners 2018, LP. ("MGC 2018 LP").

F4 · ownership.nature: MGC Venture Partners 2018 GP, LLC ("MGC 2018 GP") is the general partner of MGC 2018 LP and MGC 2018 QP. MGC 2018 GP has shared voting and shared dispositive power over the shares held by MGC 2018 LP and MGC 2018 QP. The Reporting Person is a member of the Issuer's board of directors and is a member of MGC 2018 QP and MGC 2018 LP and a managing partner of MGC 2018 GP and has shared voting power and shared dispositive power over the shares of common stock held by MGC 2018 LP and MGC 2018 QP. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest in such securities.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2022 Filed Apr 1, 2022 00:15 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 82,618 $15.00 $1,239,270.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-012991 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Readnour Robin Shane · CIK 0001914883 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 487,592

F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by MGC Venture Partners QP 2018 LP ("MGC 2018 QP").

F4 · ownership.nature: MGC Venture Partners 2018 GP, LLC ("MGC 2018 GP") is the general partner of MGC 2018 LP and MGC 2018 QP. MGC 2018 GP has shared voting and shared dispositive power over the shares held by MGC 2018 LP and MGC 2018 QP. The Reporting Person is a member of the Issuer's board of directors and is a member of MGC 2018 QP and MGC 2018 LP and a managing partner of MGC 2018 GP and has shared voting power and shared dispositive power over the shares of common stock held by MGC 2018 LP and MGC 2018 QP. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest in such securities.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2022 Filed Apr 1, 2022 00:15 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 70,716 $15.00 $1,060,740.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-012991 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Readnour Robin Shane · CIK 0001914883 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 417,363

F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by MGC Venture Partners 2018, LP. ("MGC 2018 LP").

F4 · ownership.nature: MGC Venture Partners 2018 GP, LLC ("MGC 2018 GP") is the general partner of MGC 2018 LP and MGC 2018 QP. MGC 2018 GP has shared voting and shared dispositive power over the shares held by MGC 2018 LP and MGC 2018 QP. The Reporting Person is a member of the Issuer's board of directors and is a member of MGC 2018 QP and MGC 2018 LP and a managing partner of MGC 2018 GP and has shared voting power and shared dispositive power over the shares of common stock held by MGC 2018 LP and MGC 2018 QP. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest in such securities.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2022 Filed Apr 1, 2022 00:15 UTC ConversionCommon Stock 71,839 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-012991 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Readnour Robin Shane · CIK 0001914883 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 404,974

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each share of Preferred Stock automatically converts on a one-for-one basis into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"), for no additional consideration. The shares of Preferred Stock have no expiration date.

F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by MGC Venture Partners QP 2018 LP ("MGC 2018 QP").

F4 · ownership.nature: MGC Venture Partners 2018 GP, LLC ("MGC 2018 GP") is the general partner of MGC 2018 LP and MGC 2018 QP. MGC 2018 GP has shared voting and shared dispositive power over the shares held by MGC 2018 LP and MGC 2018 QP. The Reporting Person is a member of the Issuer's board of directors and is a member of MGC 2018 QP and MGC 2018 LP and a managing partner of MGC 2018 GP and has shared voting power and shared dispositive power over the shares of common stock held by MGC 2018 LP and MGC 2018 QP. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest in such securities.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2022 Filed Apr 1, 2022 00:15 UTC ConversionCommon Stock 61,491 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-012991 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Readnour Robin Shane · CIK 0001914883 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 346,647

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each share of Preferred Stock automatically converts on a one-for-one basis into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"), for no additional consideration. The shares of Preferred Stock have no expiration date.

F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by MGC Venture Partners 2018, LP. ("MGC 2018 LP").

F4 · ownership.nature: MGC Venture Partners 2018 GP, LLC ("MGC 2018 GP") is the general partner of MGC 2018 LP and MGC 2018 QP. MGC 2018 GP has shared voting and shared dispositive power over the shares held by MGC 2018 LP and MGC 2018 QP. The Reporting Person is a member of the Issuer's board of directors and is a member of MGC 2018 QP and MGC 2018 LP and a managing partner of MGC 2018 GP and has shared voting power and shared dispositive power over the shares of common stock held by MGC 2018 LP and MGC 2018 QP. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest in such securities.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2022 Filed Apr 1, 2022 00:15 UTC ConversionCommon Stock 333,135 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-012991 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Readnour Robin Shane · CIK 0001914883 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 333,135

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each share of Preferred Stock automatically converts on a one-for-one basis into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"), for no additional consideration. The shares of Preferred Stock have no expiration date.

F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by MGC Venture Partners QP 2018 LP ("MGC 2018 QP").

F4 · ownership.nature: MGC Venture Partners 2018 GP, LLC ("MGC 2018 GP") is the general partner of MGC 2018 LP and MGC 2018 QP. MGC 2018 GP has shared voting and shared dispositive power over the shares held by MGC 2018 LP and MGC 2018 QP. The Reporting Person is a member of the Issuer's board of directors and is a member of MGC 2018 QP and MGC 2018 LP and a managing partner of MGC 2018 GP and has shared voting power and shared dispositive power over the shares of common stock held by MGC 2018 LP and MGC 2018 QP. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest in such securities.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2022 Filed Apr 1, 2022 00:15 UTC ConversionCommon Stock 285,156 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-012991 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Readnour Robin Shane · CIK 0001914883 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 285,156

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each share of Preferred Stock automatically converts on a one-for-one basis into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"), for no additional consideration. The shares of Preferred Stock have no expiration date.

F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by MGC Venture Partners 2018, LP. ("MGC 2018 LP").

F4 · ownership.nature: MGC Venture Partners 2018 GP, LLC ("MGC 2018 GP") is the general partner of MGC 2018 LP and MGC 2018 QP. MGC 2018 GP has shared voting and shared dispositive power over the shares held by MGC 2018 LP and MGC 2018 QP. The Reporting Person is a member of the Issuer's board of directors and is a member of MGC 2018 QP and MGC 2018 LP and a managing partner of MGC 2018 GP and has shared voting power and shared dispositive power over the shares of common stock held by MGC 2018 LP and MGC 2018 QP. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest in such securities.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2022 Filed Apr 1, 2022 00:15 UTC ConversionSeries A Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative 98,199 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-012992 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Zakrzewski Joseph S · CIK 0001331852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 98,199 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Preferred Stock automatically converts on a one-for-one basis into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"), for no additional consideration. The shares of Preferred Stock have no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Preferred Stock automatically converts on a one-for-one basis into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"), for no additional consideration. The shares of Preferred Stock have no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Preferred Stock automatically converts on a one-for-one basis into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"), for no additional consideration. The shares of Preferred Stock have no expiration date.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2022 Filed Apr 1, 2022 00:15 UTC ConversionCommon Stock 98,199 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-012992 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Zakrzewski Joseph S · CIK 0001331852 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 98,199

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each share of Preferred Stock automatically converts on a one-for-one basis into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"), for no additional consideration. The shares of Preferred Stock have no expiration date.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2022 Filed Apr 1, 2022 00:15 UTC ConversionSeries B Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative 74,230 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-012990 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9

Adjuvant Global Health Technology Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001783165 · 10% owner

Adjuvant Global Health Technology Fund DE, L.P. · CIK 0001799812 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Adjuvant Global Health Technology Fund DE, L.P.

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 74,230 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Preferred Stock automatically converts on a one-for-one basis into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"), for no additional consideration. The shares of Preferred Stock have no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Preferred Stock automatically converts on a one-for-one basis into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"), for no additional consideration. The shares of Preferred Stock have no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Preferred Stock automatically converts on a one-for-one basis into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"), for no additional consideration. The shares of Preferred Stock have no expiration date.

F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by Adjuvant Global Health Technology Fund DE, L.P. ("AGHT Fund DE"). The sole general partner of AGHT Fund DE is AC GP and the sole general partner of AC GP is AC MGMT. Kabeer Aziz, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, is Secretary of AC MGMT, and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the securities held by such entities. Each such person and entity disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, except to the extent of such person's or entity's pecuniary interest in such securities.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.